Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia

MBBS

General Physician, Jaipur

38 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia MBBS General Physician, Jaipur
38 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia
Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia is a popular General Physician in Phulera, Jaipur. He has helped numerous patients in his 38 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Satyam Hospital in Phulera, Jaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Jaipur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer - 1979
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Satyam Hospital

A-01, Satyam Hospital, Sambhar Road, Phulera Jaipur Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Kumar Mongia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

If we use femilon tablets we vl have a side effects of any body etching r any type of allergies.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
If we use femilon tablets we vl have a side effects of any body etching r any type of allergies.
The following is a list of possible side-effects that may occur from all constituting ingredients of Femilon Tablet. This is not a comprehensive list. These side-effects are possible, but do not always occur. Some of the side-effects may be rare but serious. Consult your doctor if you observe any of the following side-effects, especially if they do not go away. Dizziness Irregular or no periods Cervical erosion Abdominal cramps Emotional instability Acne Femilon Tablet may also cause side-effects not listed here.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

30 year old male lecturer foreign body sensation in throat persistence all time feeling of foreign body all the time duration 3 months felt after allergic cough and cold before 5 months symptoms of cold amd cough reduced completely tsh ,t3, t4 normal.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
30 year old male lecturer foreign body sensation in throat persistence all time feeling of foreign body all the time ...
Dear Lybrate user, If you are suffering with acidity problem let me know the details. Meanwhile you can chew ginger small PC. Two three times a day and call back after two days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am having a lot of stomach ache from past few days. May be constipation. Can anybody please recommend me some good dose to get relief from constipation.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi. I am having a lot of stomach ache from past few days. May be constipation. Can anybody please recommend me some g...
Take natural 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am suffering from erectile dysfunctional problems since childhood. I have zero erection. I can not find erection in night and morning. I feel laxity always. My testicles are also very loose. I am can not able to do sex. Please help.

CONSULTANT PATHOLOGIST, DIABETES CCEBDM, SEXOLOGY PGDS USA, THYROID CCMTD, HEART DISEASE ACDMC, HYPERTENSION CCMH, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello doctor I am suffering from erectile dysfunctional problems since childhood. I have zero erection. I can not fin...
Do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body and eat veg diet and plenty of salads before each meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes my heart pains, when I sleep for long time then it becomes ok. What is this? Please advise me.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sometimes my heart pains, when I sleep for long time then it becomes ok. What is this? Please advise me.
It might be due to gastric trouble. Kindly do breathing exercises which might help you to get reduced with pain in the back and right shoulder.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are just married. We want to enjoy our sexual life but arent sure how many times can we perform sex in a week? Also we are not planning a baby for like 3 years. Please guide us.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
We are just married. We want to enjoy our sexual life but arent sure how many times can we perform sex in a week? Als...
Hello, You can enjoy sex every day , as many times as you want , just keep protected. ideally she should be starting herself on low dose oral contraceptive pills from start of each cycle regularly so that you can enjoy unprotected intercourse freely without any chances of pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Main kabhi kabhi mastrabution karta hoon. Mera body kharab hota ja rahe hai. Kuch khane ko maan nahi karta. Mera khana bahut kom ho gaye hai. Main kia karon. Pls help.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Main kabhi kabhi mastrabution karta hoon. Mera body kharab hota ja rahe hai. Kuch khane ko maan nahi karta. Mera khan...
take a high protein diet do exercise daily 1 hr eat healthy food eat fruits take a homeopathic syrup alfa alfa 1 tsf before meal .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with high fever with chills, vomiting and diarrhea including stomach ache.(vomiting what ever I eat, now my fever and diarrhea are gone, but have low appetite and slight stomach ache. Doctor suggested ESR and CBP .my ESR is very high it is 100 mm/hr and it is not normal. What might be the reason for my high ESR levels?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I have been diagnosed with high fever with chills, vomiting and diarrhea including stomach ache.(vomiting what ever I...
ESR may rise due to high fever, long lasting infection like TB... dont worry it will come to normal step by step.... take proper diet & rest ...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pennis size is very small. How to make it bigger. Please prescribe any medications.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My pennis size is very small. How to make it bigger. Please prescribe any medications.
Please Alone medicine won't work permanently Do following. Stop masturbation totally Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Do perineal and pelvic exercises daily Apply tejas oil by Patanjali on penis Avoiding masturbation Take Tab confido by Himalaya 22 for 6 mths Ashwagandharistha 20 ml Twice a day for 6 mths Lohasav 10 ml Twice a day for 6 mths Reconsult after 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir m having burning sensation in stomach since 2months it relieved after taking medication but after 5-6 hour again I ll have this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir m having burning sensation in stomach since 2months it relieved after taking medication but after 5-6 hour again ...
It seems you are having gastric ulcer. You should do a endoscopy for that take balance diet/bland diet. No fast-foods/cold drinks take nux vom 30 - once daily for 2 weeks and report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old male. I m married for an year. Problem is that my penis does not open during intercourse, does not open even forcefully by hand. Is that a problem, although I make a successful intercourse.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am 29 years old male. I m married for an year. Problem is that my penis does not open during intercourse, does not ...
Sir, You need to be examined for proper advice. Whether you have any tight prepuce, only physical examination will tell us. Get back to me.
4 people found this helpful

Sir I am suffering from chest pain which attacks rarely. It will be a few seconds but the pain is severe. May I know wt should I do. My age group is 22.

DIPLOMA IN DIABETES (U.K), M.D INTERNAL MEDICINE, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Chennai
Sir I am suffering from chest pain which attacks rarely. It will be a few seconds but the pain is severe. May I know ...
Young lady with chest pain. It can be of many reasons. One of the common problem is mitral valve prolapse. Others are acidity. Better to have a ecg done at the earliest.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 Signs and Symptoms of Heart Attack

Non-invasive Cardiology
Ayurveda, Thane
5 Signs and Symptoms of Heart Attack

Your heart gives you warning signs before the onset of a major problem. You may not even know that you are at risk of one or more heart diseases if you fail to notice these small signs that your heart sends out. Even a minor symptom, like chest pain, can indicate that your heart may be in trouble. While there could be many causal factors for a heart condition, here some symptoms, which are possible indications of a heart disease and should not be ignored in any case.

1. Chest pain or discomfort - This symptom is the most common one, which indicates that your heart is not healthy. It usually comes in the form of a pain, pressure or tightness in the chest and may happen due to a blocked artery. This may be an early warning sign of a heart attack and you should seek professional advice before it turns into a major problem.

2. Excessive sweatingIf you often sweat without any valid reason, it might be a sign to be concerned for. The sweating experienced will feel more like the one that arises due to stress rather than common perspiration experienced due to any vigorous physical activity.

3. Difficulty in breathing - Shortness of breath is an indication that you are at high risk of getting a heart attack. The symptom includes having difficulty in breathing and feels similar to the panting experienced after a long run.

4. Nausea and frequent stomach problems - If you experience nausea, heartburn, indigestion or abdominal pain frequently, it may be the result of an unhealthy heart. Of course, these signs may be due to other diseases as well, but if you experience any of the other symptoms of heart problems too, it's highly probable that your heart is in trouble.

5. Exhaustion - If you fall into the high-risk zone of being a potential heart patient, you may feel exhausted after doing some simple chores, which didn't tire you earlier. Common examples may be climbing the stairs or carrying something from your doorstep inside the house to name a few.

3541 people found this helpful

His age is 61. Problem is that he is diabetic and his hands and feet remain cold.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
His age is 61. Problem is that he is diabetic and his hands and feet remain cold.
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest you to take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hyper acidity problem. Daily brushing my teeth I feel like vomiting, What should I do to cure all this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am having hyper acidity problem. Daily  brushing my teeth I feel like vomiting, What should I do to cure all this?
1. Drink 100-500 ml of tender coconut water twice a day for relief from hyperacidity Mix equal parts of powdered fennel, licorice root, basil leaves and coriander seeds. Have ½ teaspoon of this mixture with ½ teaspoon of powdered rock candy (or unrefined sugar) 15 minutes before lunch and dinner. 2.Make a powdered mixture of equal parts of rock candy (or unrefined sugar), fennel, and green cardamom. Whenever you feel heartburn, mix 1 teaspoon of the mixture in a glass of cold milk and drink. 3.Avoid tea, coffee, and carbonated or alcoholic beverages. 4.Avoid using garlic, ginger, onions, tomatoes, and vinegar in cooking. 5.Curd should be strictly avoided at night. 6. Practice Yoga and Pranayama such as Vajrasana, Bhujangasana, Salabhasana, Bhastrika Pranayama,Shitali Pranayama and Shitkari Pranayama. 7.Drink plenty of fluids and water. 8. Avoid constipation. 9. Take 1 tsf avipattikar churna empty stomach twice a day with water/ 20 days and 2 tab soothshekhar ras twice a day 30 min after meals with little water/10 days. Take 1 tab Pantocid-DSR empty stomach for 7 days morning and evening with above medicines. 10. Revert back after 10 days. Take Care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been facing the problem of continuous bowels since many years. Whenever I feel bowel I go to toilet but my stomach is not cleaned. I have to go around 6-7 times a day, even then the stomach does not clean completely and I always feel a little pain in my left side in stomach. Kindly confirm what problem could be this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGCRCDM, PDCR, MBA
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi,
I have been facing the problem of continuous bowels since many years.
Whenever I feel bowel I go to toilet but my...
In Ayurved we called as a Grahani Rog or in allopathic it is Irritable Bowel Syndrome, its a very common problem thesedays, The root cause of all disease lies within the process of digestion, when the digestive system is working at its optimum supported by correct lifestyle and correct quanity and quality of food as per our individual Prakruti. The food we ingest is broken down in to the constituents that nourish the tissues and supports our everyday functions. When the digestive fire – Agni, which burns within our stomach, is affected by incorrect lifestyle and eating habits this ultimately affects the digestive process causing food to be either partially digested or over digested leading to the formation of Ama- toxins. Not only does incorrect digestive fire give rise to toxins but it weakens the function behind the digestive process itself. Feel free to consult in private with all relevant records for the management.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years male. During fore play during sex my penis discharge liquid in small amount. Rest of the intercourse is satisfactory for both the partners. Whenever we go for oral sex this slow small discharge creates a hurdle for the partner.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 39 years male. During fore play during sex my penis discharge liquid in small amount. Rest of the intercourse is...
Please Avoid oral sex This liquid is lubricating liquid, which is natural To have more stamina.... Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Take onion juice with honey 1tsf each, twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do small children get infected with fever and cold? and how can we protect them?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Why do small children get infected with fever and cold? and how can we protect them?
Not only small children but even adults get infected with cold and fever bcos the infection is contagious. So we should not cough openly nor should we discharge our nasal secretions openly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed