Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ravindra

BHMS

Homeopath, Jaipur

6 Years Experience  ·  30 at clinic
Dr. Ravindra BHMS Homeopath, Jaipur
6 Years Experience  ·  30 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ravindra
Dr. Ravindra is one of the best Homeopaths in Bani Park, Jaipur. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 6 years. He studied and completed BHMS . He is currently associated with Dr. Ravindra Homoeopathic Clinic in Bani Park, Jaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ravindra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Jaipur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Swasthya Kalyan Homeopathic Medical College, Jaipur - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

House No. 29-A, Mali Colony, Near Metro Station, Chandpole BazarJaipur Get Directions
30 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 yrs old I am suffering from pain in my right leg from about two weeks what should I do.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 22 yrs old I am suffering from pain in my right leg from about two weeks what should I do.
Requires detailed investigation and examination Presently investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d xray of the affected part. Anyway you may try sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old I am new married. Jab maii sex krta hun Mere penis se bhut dard hota hai or blood nikalta hai please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 21 year old
I am new married.
Jab maii sex krta hun
Mere penis se bhut dard hota hai or blood nikalta hai please...
Dear lybrate user, stop any type of sexual intercourse as well as masturbation for the next one week. Take homoeopathic hamammelis 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. Also take homoeopathic mother tincture can notharis q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, ina cup of water. Continue the aforesaid medication for next 7 days. Your problem will subside within 7 days of medication.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about erectile dysfunction. How to get rid from this and how to increase the size and thickness of the penis. please sir suggest something better.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I want to know about erectile dysfunction. How to get rid from this and how to increase the size and thickness of the...
Have to do kegel exercise. Need to exercises daily. Have maintain a healthy food. Have take 3-4 litrs of water daily. Contact me in private I can tell you more advise and need some treatment to cure this permanently. Soo contact me through Lybrate in private conversation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, white hair is growing continuously on my head. What are the ways to control not coming further or suggest me about how it comes.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Sir, white hair is growing continuously on my head. What are the ways to control not coming further or suggest me abo...
Take following oil 1. Vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner for application 1. Neeli bhrungadi tail apply it on hair alternate days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2 days I had chill shiver and the next I had body rash covering my chest at ist and den face back and abdomen and hand and also legs and itchy rash with swollen lymph nodes near my ear. The swollen became normal within a week. From then I used to feel tired at times I used to have muscle twitched with localised body heats in different parts. Then I had pain in my muscles and joint which now became normal. And I have thus often, tightness feel in throat which goes away. But one thing was common, the tiredness, its always the same till now with muscle pain near the top right and left corners of my chest. In bright sunlight I have blurry visions. I showed doctor twice and and had to do cbc test, RA, widal test, urine test, hepatitis test which all came normal. All tests was done 4 months ago. Recently I did ANA test which came 1: 64 as negative. I just do not know why this malaise is not going. And yesterday I did CBC again. Where everything was fine and healthy except two. RBC count was 6.10 in the range 4.50-5.50 and MCV was low as 79 in the range 80-100 and the same thing was in earlier cbc test but one of the physician I showed, he said its normal.

BDS
Dentist, Lucknow
On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2...
You are faving these problems due to anaemia as your hemoglobin is low. And the rash you had may due to antibiotic that you took you may be having unknown allergy of that drug. For other problems I will suggest you to go and see any good physician so he can give you right medication for anaemia. Once your anaemia is cured your problem will be solved.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 20 but I m not look like as my age. My weight is also less as per my age. I have no medical issues I m a cricket plyer I have lot of stamina to play. I want to gain my perfectly. thanks.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
My age is 20 but I m not look like as my age. My weight is also less as per my age. I have no medical issues I m a cr...
Chamomile possesses antispasmodic properties and is also a great remedy for digestion related problems such as gas, dyspepsia and indigestion. It stimulates appetite which, in turn, enables one to put on weight by eating more. Drink chamomile tea on a regular basis for quick results. Peppermint tea also works wonders.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not take my husband penis proper. I am nervous during sex. Before sex I want more sex. But during sex I couldn't.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am not take my husband penis proper. I am nervous during sex. Before sex I want more sex. But during sex I couldn't.
It's nit uncommon problem. Try to get rid of fear. Use lubricants. Try pelvic floor exercise. Talk to husband directly. If these do not work, pls consult doctor.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc sir, I am 50 years old male and having diabetic patients with oral insulins taker. I am having plaque over the ventral surface and also having bend with pain on the shaft of the erect penis. Can be treated or not if yes, how ?

M.D. Internal Medicine
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Hello doc sir, I am 50 years old male and having diabetic patients with oral insulins taker. I am having plaque over ...
It can be treated from you description. You could be having fungal infection or mix infection. Controlling your sugars and maintaining hba1c near 6.4% may help in treating the infection. Antifungal capsules along with local application may solve the problem. You may have to consult /show the lesion prior treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 45 years old diagnosed bp and sugar. What should I do to keep my bp n sugar in control.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a male 45 years old diagnosed bp and sugar. What should I do to keep my bp n sugar in control.
you have to take proper treatment with appropriate drugs, which I am sure you are doing. Along with that exercise regularly, take a restricted diet and maintain near normal weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am smoking cigarette from past 3 years. At the place of heart Weekly pain I feel. Aur per day. Does it is affect of cigarettes or other thing.

MBBS, DPM
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
Dear Pritam, Every pain near heart is not from the heart. Since you know smoking is one of the risk factors of heart attack, it is better for you to quit smoking. Kepp motivating yourself. Keep a quit day as emotional day. If you have craving, you can take the help of nicotine gum or patch for 12 weeks. Keep rewarding yourself for every small effort you make towards quitting. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello good afternoon doctor.. My friend (rohit) is suffering from joint pains problem since 10 yrs. He got diagnosed few days back and the result was HLA B27 POSITIVE. So can he get fine or he will have the same problem throughout his life? Thank you.

BPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Lucknow
Hello good afternoon doctor.. My friend (rohit) is suffering from joint pains problem since 10 yrs. He got diagnosed ...
yes it is Ankylosing spondylitis. it is controlled with medicines, fomentation and exercises. take special care to lungs . stem cell therapy is treatment of choice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a scar on my right cheek and its 12, 13 years old so what would you reccomend me to do either a laser surgery or plastic surgery as it is not much light there are three stitches so please suggest me somethng it dont look good.

DNB (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Thane
I have a scar on my right cheek and its 12, 13 years old so what would you reccomend me to do either a laser surgery ...
Dear , scars following acne, infections, burns and trauma can be effectively treated by various techniques like dermabrasion. Chemical peels, fillers, lasers, radiosurgery or plastic surgery. The most preferred treatment would depend on type of skin and nature of scar (thickness, color, size, site, orientation etc.) at times, it may not be possible to totally eliminate the scar. However, we can almost certainly can improve it substantially and make it negligible. You are welcome to consult. Our center believes in honest, ethical and transparent medical practices. We offer only the best and the safest treatments duly approved by medical boards in india, united states and europe. We follow medical code of ethical secrecy and do not share patient information with anyone without patient's prior permission. During your consultation, we will personally discuss with you about your problem, possible solutions and their merits / demerits etc. Please feel free to consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to overcome constipation? I am suffering from 8 years.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
How to overcome constipation? I am suffering from 8 years.
constipation is easily manageable through a prescribed diet. I will prescribe a high fiber diet customized to your case. Do avoid over-the-counter laxatives. Increasing exercise is also important if you lead a sedentary lifestyle. For stubborn constipation in I may recommend a non-digestible sugar called lactulose or specially formulated electrolyte solutions. I being a both a registered dietitian (rd) and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their problems through a holistic approach using customized therapeutic diet and medications. I will also suggest home remedies. Do reply back for private consultation for rx.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do you have Asthma ?

MD Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi

Asthma is a very common condition that is quite often 'miss' diagnosed. Asthma presents as breathlessness, it is also called as wheezing, due to the typical sound that is often present. The lungs help us breathe in the air , there is a phase where the air goes in called inspiration and when the air comes out its called expiration. Asthma typically occurs when the air pipes or tubes through which the air goes in and comes out gets narrowed. When this happens , there is increased resistance to the air flow and this resistance causes the wheeze or sounds that are associated with the condition.

Some people are more prone to Asthma than others , those with a general tendency of allergies tend to be more at risk for developing asthma. Since the narrowing of the air pipes reduces the air flow, there also is a change in the gas exchange which happens in the lungs, when the gas exchange is suboptimal the body feels the need for more air and this is characterized as breathlessness. Sometimes a person might also have a cough along with the wheezing and this can be misdiagnosed as a respiratory infection when there is none, unless there is a clear-cut evidence of infection that too of bacterial origin Antibiotics won't be useful. ( because a large number of viral infections can also be there).

Many people when they have a cough and breathlessness walk into a drug store and buy an antibiotic or cough syrup and self-medicate. This can be very harmful, developing antibiotic resistance means the next time there is an infection the less likely the antibiotics are likely to work and secondly some medicines can themselves increase the risk of asthma or wheeze.

The treatment of Asthma is very simple, there are very good inhalers that help the tightness or narrowing of the air pipes to be relieved in a matter of seconds, so if you think you have asthma consult someone who can diagnose it correctly and help you live more productively.

You found this helpful

My skin becomes dull and black from last two months. What I have to do for better skin. Please give me natural solution.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
My skin becomes dull and black from last two months. What I have to do for better skin. Please give me natural solution.
Medicine german reckeweg carbo veg 200, 4-5 drops orally, single dose morn, empty stomach mixed fruit juice daily evening.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My two years starts coughing at an around mid night. Remains normal whole day. What may be the reason?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Possibly she is having raised eosinophil count in the blood. She is having allergic cough. Can you come to my private Question area with little more detail and what medicine she is taking at present?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the basic symptoms of dengue fever.

General Physician,
What are the basic symptoms of dengue fever.
fever, body pain, joint pain, rashes, eye pain, bleeding, abdominal pain. are the symptoms of dengue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have cough from 3 month I had taken TUS-Q and ASCORIL DRY syrup but no relief can you people glide me what medicine I should take.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. You will need to undergo a detailed examination and investigations like chest x ray to look for infection. If it's normal you will need to undergo pulmonary function test which is needed for diagnosis and also to assess severity of asthma based on which treatemnt can be started. Consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am boy 20 year old and my chest become like breast and have small stone in in the centre of nipple point? Is that any solution?

M Ch. Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Durg
I am boy 20 year old and my chest become like breast and have small stone in in the centre of nipple point? Is that a...
You may be having gynecomastia. Gynecomastia can be due to many reasons - drug intake, endocrinal (hormonal) problems, metabolic causes or pubertal gynecomastia. Get serum testosterone, prolactin and thyroid profile done. Surgical correction of gynecomastia can be done by liposuction and sos gland incision. It's a safe and near scarless procedure. Consult a plastic surgeon for that.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

83%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yogesh Khandelwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Care And Cure, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1495 ratings)

Dr. Honey Punjabi

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath
Krishna Homeopathic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(88 ratings)

Dr. Anulok Jain

BHMS
Homeopath
AANANDAN HOMEOPATHIC CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment