Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pramod Sarwa

MBBS, MD - CCM

General Physician, Jaipur

8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pramod Sarwa MBBS, MD - CCM General Physician, Jaipur
8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Pramod Sarwa
Dr. Pramod Sarwa is a renowned General Physician in Jagatpura, Jaipur. Doctor has been a practicing General Physician for 8 years. Doctor has completed MBBS, MD - CCM . Doctor is currently associated with Critical Care and Trauma Hospital in Jagatpura, Jaipur. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pramod Sarwa on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Jaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Smt. NHL Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad - 2009
MD - CCM - BJ Medical College, Ahmedabad - 2013

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Critical Care and Trauma Hospital

Jeevan Rekha Marg Central Spine,Mahal Yojna, S-24, Nandpuri ColonyJaipur Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pramod Sarwa

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mere chote bhai ko do din se tej Bukhar ke sath sath vomit bhi ho rahi hai and Sam ke 4 se 6 baje ke time bahot tej Bukhar rehta hai please Dr. say me what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Mere chote bhai ko do din se tej Bukhar ke sath sath vomit bhi ho rahi hai and Sam ke 4 se 6 baje ke time bahot tej B...
take tab. crocin 500mg thrice a day. tab. emeset 4 mg sos for vomiting. take plenty of water. take dalia, juice, checkup cbc, mp, urine r.m, and consult again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old man , I am loosing my weight very rapidly from 75 kg to 64 kg. Last 4 years. My height is 5 ft 9 inch and diabetic patient .My sugar level now fasting = 110 and pp 140. As per doctor advice I have taken one tablet in the morning daily. The name of medicine pioglit mf 15. As per doctor advice I have tested several blood test like Hba1c. Hiv.Thyroid (TSH ) AND MANY OF RELATED TESTS, But all is ok. Now suggest me how can I regain my body weight.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 45 years old man , I am loosing my weight very rapidly from 75 kg to 64 kg. Last 4 years. My height is 5 ft 9 in...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if blood glucose is high, (well over 200 to 300 mg/100 ml) then a considerable amount of glucose is lost in the urine. That causes weight loss. Once diabetes is controlled and blood glucose levels return to normal, weight stabilses. You may have lost weight when blood glucose level was not well controlled. If now it is in good control, weight may not be lost. So please give current details including hba1c% (actual number, do not say it is normal). Even other test results like tsh and thyroid hormone levels. Looking at those details I may be able to guide. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is a calculi of about 4.60 mm size in my right kidney. Intestinal swallow. Pain in right side of stomach. please suggest what medicine I should take. Also high gastric problems. please help.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
There is a calculi of about 4.60 mm size in my right kidney. Intestinal swallow. Pain in right side of stomach. pleas...
1.Blood Sugar check. 2.Urine for Culture & Sensitiviyy 3.Serum Calcium,Uric Acid. 4.3-4 ltrs of water intake in 24 hrs. 5.Follow up on 30May with reports.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the main causes for heat stroke? How to successfully survive in hot summer?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
The body has got its owm mechanism to lose heat and keep the core temperature at its optimum normal. Radiation, convection by air currents, conduction and evaporation of water from the skin surface and sweating are the methods by which it is achieved. In summer when the surrounding temperature is higher than body, the body cannot pass inner heat to atmosphere and external heat tends to enter the body. If the sweating mechanism of the body is normal, then the increased blood circulation brings more and more water to the sweat glands in the skin and on the surface which gets evaporated because of high temperature externally. 1 gm of water which gets evaporated takes away 0.58. Calorie with it, cooling the body. If there is high temperature with high humidity or anything that interferes with the sweating mechanism, the body fails to lose inner heat and external heat keeps on entering the body raising body temperature to as high as 42 to 44 celsius which may cause brain damage and death. Such person needs to be shifted immediately to a well ventilated place and given cold sponging (not ice chilled, as it causes vasoconstriction to its maximum and further reduces heat loss). It is desirable that the enclosure is air conditioned. Such heat stroke clinics are kept ready in hospitals in areas with known high temperatures during summer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 15 years old. He is having a problem of bed wetting. He is extremely overweight. 101 kg. Please help how to cure his bed wetting problem.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My son is 15 years old. He is having a problem of bed wetting. He is extremely overweight. 101 kg. Please help how to...
. Take less water during day 2. Pass urine every 2 hrs during day 3. Avoid liquid/ water 2 hrs before sleep - 4. Pass urine before going to bed 5, set alarm, wake up and to pass urine after 2 hrs of sleep 6. Count your dry nights 7. Reduce / stop tea, coffee, alcohol for medicine contact on private chat good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 16yr old girl. I face lot of problem while sleeping at night. I am also having a really bad headache since 4 days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 16yr old girl. I face lot of problem while sleeping at night. I am also having a really bad headache since 4 d...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking starcad b 25 mg once a day .for blood pressure Now my bp is normal I am concerned does this medicine effect on sexual dysfunction or ed. Please advice is this medicine safe? I am 24 yrs.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am taking starcad b 25 mg once a day .for blood pressure Now my bp is normal
I am concerned does this medicine effe...
Raised blood pressure is not a disease in itself. It is just a sign of some underlying disorder. Homeopathy offers good prognosis for cases of essential hypertension. The treatment is based upon the cause and the totality of the case. A constitutional homoeopathic treatment will cure you permanently. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am effecting with savior Headache daily. Evng. Will you give any suggestions or prescription for me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sir I am effecting with savior Headache daily. Evng. Will you give any suggestions or prescription for me.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP . check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. consult again if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day....take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day...avoid spicy food...junk food...fermented food.....tea...coffee...do pranayama early in the morning....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hubby is 25 years old n he was face lot of headache most of the time n when he is in headache then he feel blackness in front of eyes. He is taking painkiller almost please tell the reason of this type of headache.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
My hubby is 25 years old n he was face lot of headache most of the time n when he is in headache then he feel blackne...
Signs suggesting a stress headache & anxiety. 1) massage with stress relief oil or warm coconut oil to head, neck, and ears. Daily 2) apply chandan powder +2-4 saffron threads+ pinch of cinnamon (dalchini) lep with rose water to forehead. 3) take 8 hrs sleep in the night. 4) avoid oily & spicy food. 5) pour 3-4 drops of warm pure cow ghee in both nostrils in head low position.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from cold frequently Minimum of twice a month Just after eating ice cream What do I do now?

General Physician,
I'm suffering from cold frequently
Minimum of twice a month
Just after eating ice cream
What do I do now?
Check your nose and check for allergy. Frequent cold may be because of declining immune system too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a snoring problem what to do for to get out from this problem. Please help me.

MD - Microbiology
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi. Snoring is due to some anatomical/ structure in the nose. Get the nose tested so that it can be rectified. No tablets to stop snoring.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes since 4 months, my parrents also have diabetes. Doctor prescribed me to take insulin 32/26 when my sugar level is 465. Now sugar level is 80. Now I am taking insulin 8/6, I want to stop insulin what should I do ?

DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
u have already come down to so less unit of insulin. probably ur doctor will be stop in near future. maintain good diet and exercise regime so thaty it will be easier to stop insulin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is reason of malaria. how i can cure this . what precautions i have to take ? please advice

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What is reason of malaria. how i can cure this . what precautions i have to take ? please advice
A bite from a parasite-infected mosquito causes malaria. There are four species of malaria parasites that infect mosquitoes. Because the parasites that cause malaria affect red blood cells, people can also catch malaria from exposures to infected blood, including: From mother to unborn child Through blood transfusions By sharing needles used to inject drugs we can prevent Malaria by prevention mosquito bite A bite from a parasite-infected mosquito causes malaria. Reducing exposure to mosquitoes Spraying your home. Treating your home's walls with insecticide can help kill adult mosquitoes that come inside. Sleeping under a net. Covering your skin. During active mosquito times, usually from dusk to dawn, wear pants and long-sleeved shirts. You can use USG mosquito repellent available in market
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is with sexologist that I have a problem that my penis skin didn't go behind after erection and when I pull it before so after erection semen automatically come out. Sometimes I think that I keep that skin back in that case penis front suffer sensitivity and it feel annoying as it touches with underwear.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My question is with sexologist that I have a problem that my penis skin didn't go behind after erection and when I pu...
Home Remedy- Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Treatment- 1-take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. 2-take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day. Diet-avoid taking tea and coffee. Alcohol consumption and smoking. Take milk. Butter milk and curd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having small red lumps grown on skin less than a centimeter of size on my body one on foot, thigh and on shoulder. There is no itching and pain but they are seen since a year. I can not understand why I am seeing them on my body. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello there is a need to check it physically so that i can diagnose the problem. And also get your blood test done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my head also fever from over six days and feeling weakness. Then what should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have pain in my head also fever from over six days and feeling weakness. Then what should I do?
Hello, take, homoeo-medicine** @ belladonna 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ five phos 6x-4 tabs, thrice a day. * take, plenty of water. * your diet be digestible liquid. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to resolve tmj disorder and sleep remedies problem please recommend me a best solution and doctor.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How to resolve tmj disorder and sleep remedies problem please recommend me a best solution and doctor.
For tmj pain you need pain killers and nsaid. For sleep you have to from a good sleep pattern and avoid all distractions. Meditation and yoga will be useful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not feeling well. I fall in high depression, causes to pain in heart. So please give me solution.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am not feeling well. I fall in high depression, causes to pain in heart. So please give me solution.
Dear lybrate user, try biochemic kali phos 6x tablets to get rid of your depression. Take 4 tablets, thrice daily, with a cup of lukewarm water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin allergy on my penis and the shrouding leg joint so is there any tablet are ailment to cure?

MBBS
General Physician,
I have skin allergy on my penis and the shrouding leg joint so is there any tablet are ailment to cure?
you have fungal infection of groin and penis. Maybe you are having psoriasis also. you should consult a dermatologist. do not self medicate. it will be alright.
View All Feed