Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pinakin Patel

MS

Oncologist, Jaipur

9 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Dr. Pinakin Patel MS Oncologist, Jaipur
9 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹100 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Pinakin Patel
Dr. Pinakin Patel is a trusted Oncologist in Jaipur- Agra Highway, Jaipur. He has over 9 years of experience as a Oncologist. He studied and completed MS . He is currently associated with SMS in Jaipur- Agra Highway, Jaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pinakin Patel and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Oncologists in India. You will find Oncologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Oncologists online in Jaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS - RNT MEDICAL COLLEGE UDAIPUR - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pinakin Patel

SMS

Johari bazarJaipur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹100 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pinakin Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to suspect one have cancer? Can CBC is helpful to understand the presence of cancer? Presence of pus cell, mucus, RBC and epithelial cells in urine/stool can be a symptoms of cancer? With bloating and pain in back near shoulder blade too.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
There are many fixed symptoms which are always mentioned in Hospital. Like sudden change in Bowel Habit. Unexplained bleeding after Menopause. Painless swelling. Sudden increase in mole size. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir. When I go to a general doctor for urine problem he tell My penile urethra is small that was the reason your urine is break in the prostate now I am using veltam 0.4 tables is any cure of long length of my penile urethra and is any effect of small penile urethra in future for urinate and sex life.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hai sir.
When I go to a general doctor for urine problem he tell
My penile urethra is small that was the reason your ...
Respected hi sorry to tell but you have been conveyed wrong information regarding length of penile urethra. There are no medicines to increase length of penile urethra & only glans penetrates deepest in vagina to give sex pleasure to female not whole penis dear thanks regards.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the main reason of stomach cancer? After treatment 100% cancer is finished.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
There are so many causes like genetic, Peptic ulcer, erosive gastritis,alcohol,faulty dietary habit etc.Treatment is not very satisfactory.Mortality rate is high.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the main symptoms of breast cancer and which age It happen and which types of lady get this cancer.

MS ( General Surgery)
Oncologist, Mandsaur
Breast Cancer Symptoms Symptoms of breast cancer can include a lump or mass in the breast, breast swelling, breast pain, retracted nipple, nipple pain, changes in the skin, nipple discharge, and swollen lymph nodes. There may be other symptoms if the cancer has spread to other organs. Risk Factors Having a mother, sister, or daughter with breast cancer, being overweight, lack of exercise, excessive alcohol use, taking hormone replacement therapy, having had radiation therapy in the past, having a personal history of breast cancer
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic since last 2 years and dr has prescribed me 1-gluformin xl 500 mg 2-cardace am 5 mg my hba1c was 6. 15 and fasting sugar was 90 p. P was 160. My microalbumin was 9. 26. Mg./dl- creatinine was 69. 9 mg/dl. Acr ratio was also 13. 3 against a limit of <30 mg /g and my doctor told me its ok. Kft-report 1-blood urea 30. 0 mg/ ref range 10-50 mg /dl 2-serum creatinine 1. 15 mg /dl ref range 0. 70 -1. 40 3-serum uric acid- 2. 9. Mg/dl ref -3. 5 - 7. 2 4-sodium -131. 6 mmol/l ref range 135-155 5-potassium-4. 11mmol/l ref -3. 5 - 5. 5 6-chloride-102. 8mmol/l ref -98 - 106. I am also diagnosed with mild prostrate problem. My problem I am suffering from excessive urination during day time from morning 10 am till 8 pm after that its normal during night sometime I go for urination once only that too if I had taken more then 2 glasses of waterbefore going to sleep. Now my question is. Am I suffering from any kind of kidney problem or its because of prostrate problem I have also noticed foam in my urine but not always. Please tell me how to check. Please advice some medicine for controlling my excessive urination which happens after 2 hour. I am also suffering for penis erectile dysfunction. Please help me and advice suitably to over come these problems and also tell me how to check the kidney functions.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
The symptoms you have suggest lut involvement. You have already developed early triopathy. Please send me all your reports for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Benign Prostate Hyperplasia

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Benign Prostate Hyperplasia

Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia is a noncancerous enlargement of Prostate gland seen in males of above forty to fifty years of age.The Prostate gland enlarges and produces obstruction to the urine flow.The severity of obstruction varies from individuals to individuals.

What are the symptoms of early cancer and how can it be detected at the early stage and up to what stage this can be cured and beyond what stage this cannot be cured.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
dear sir cancer may present as lump or painless swelling. it may also have nonhealing ulcers, bleeding from any site, altered bowel habits, difficulty in swallowing etc it depends on the organ affected..it can be detected in early stages by self examination and one should be aware of his body well and anything new you notice like change in voice, lump, any ulcer etc must see doctor. it may not be cancer always but still do not ignore.it can be cured in early stages but there is no specific pattern .
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of blood cancer and is any possibility to cure this cancer if it is detected in early stage?

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
Dear sir, blood cancer presents as uncontrolled proliferation of one of the components of blood causing suppression of others. Hence leading to symptoms like prolonged fever, frequent infection, anemia, bleeding from anywhere or easy bruising, cough, lymph node enlargement, liver or spleen enlargement etc. Yes it is possible to cure blood cancer by chemotherapy and bone marrow transplantation and now we have many long term survivors leading healthy life.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected doctor in ref to my earlier query the CT scan report shows that actually the cancer is in area of pancreas and from that place it struck to liver and doctors has told us that it is the last stage but the patient is taking proper diet and there is not a single sign of jaundice or fever but only patient is losing the weight as he loses 22 kg in one month is there any therapy or medicine by which we can enhance their life to some extent.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Yes, in this case there is a tendency of losing weight. He needs to consume high quality proteins or supplements also if necessary to compensate with daily protein requirement as their appetite reduces. Egg whites, soya or normal milk, nutty shakes, milk or paneer porridge etc help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed