Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naveen Sharma

MBBS

General Physician, Jaipur

26 Years Experience
Dr. Naveen Sharma MBBS General Physician, Jaipur
26 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Being a doctor gives me an opportunity to directly help the underprivileged and improve the health of my patients, develop professional/personal relationships with them. Successfully orga......more
Being a doctor gives me an opportunity to directly help the underprivileged and improve the health of my patients, develop professional/personal relationships with them. Successfully organized more than 200 Medical Camps in poor/rural areas
More about Dr. Naveen Sharma
Dr. Naveen Sharma is an experienced General Physician in Jaipur- Agra Highway, Jaipur. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 26 years. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at Pradeep Rawat Memorial Hospital in Jaipur- Agra Highway, Jaipur. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Naveen Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Jaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - SMS Medical College - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Jaipur Medical
Jaipur Medical Practitioner Society
Indian Menopause Society (IMS)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pradeep Rawat Memorial Hospital

Opposite Govind Dev ji Temple, Johari BazarJaipur Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naveen Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My daughter is having wet caugh during night times for past 15 days how to controle ?

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ludhiana
Any cough more than 2 weeks need to be taken seriously. Have blood tests and x-ray chest before any treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my penis is too small in its girth and length like kids I want to big length my penis what do you suggest me.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Hello doctor, my penis is too small in its girth and length like kids I want to big length my penis what do you sugge...
Take Homoeopathic medicines and oil for application. Safe and effective. No side effects. Prescribe after taking brief history of the patient. Guaranteed results in just Two months. Consult Privately on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir/Ma'm, I'm 30 years old and I'm newly married, During sex with my wife I'm loosing energy level thou I'm a very much active person in turns of any work, but when it's comes about sex I'm feeling very much low that's why I have noticed that Im not able to satisfied neither my wife nor my self. Please suggest me how can I increase my energy level during sex? And also tell me to increase the level of sex for the long duration?

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Hi Sir/Ma'm,
I'm 30 years old and I'm newly married, During sex with my wife I'm loosing energy level thou I'm a very...
use herbal medicine . as they are side effect free and works for long duration. eat capsule phytogra daily once at night for 60 days.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pus is coming out of my daughters ear. She is also suffering from cold. What should be given?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Pus is coming out of my daughters ear. She is also suffering from cold. What should be given?
This seems that child has eardrum perforation Follow advises given below 1.do not pore anything in ear 2.avoid water entry 3.As child need internal examination of ear by Otoscope so consult ENT surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for over two days. I have headache, and body pain. What are the medicines suggest for me?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have fever for over two days. I have headache, and body pain. What are the medicines suggest for me?
First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm fully sexless. kitne. Bhi.Viagra khaya. Uttejjana aatich nahi. Penis does not proper works. Pls. Suggest. Me. Age 27. I'm impotence. Fully. Penis erect hotach naaahi.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm fully sexless.
kitne. Bhi.Viagra khaya. Uttejjana aatich nahi.
Penis does not proper works. Pls. Suggest.
Me.
Age...
The treatment depends on the cause of erectile dysfunction. Some of the common causes are, 1. Diabetes. 2. Prostate Enlargement. 3. Heart problems. 4. Problems in low back affecting the low back nerves. 5. Low testosterone levels. In this regard I would like to advise you to get the following tests done and revert back with reports. Fasting and postprandial blood sugars, TSH, Ultrasound pelvis and scrotum, Serum testosterone levels. Once the cause is corrected Erectile dysfunction will resolve automatically.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a pain in my head from few hours tell me the name of any medicine that can I take.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I have a pain in my head from few hours tell  me the name of any medicine that can I take.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am fifty years old. 6 foot tall and healthy as well in spite of diabetic and it is under control with the help of medicines and physical exercises. For the past one year I am erectile dysfunction and it is almost nil now. I sincerely believe, I have another two to three years of sex life. How to get over this problem. Kindly advise me how to overcome this problem.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
I am fifty years old. 6 foot tall and healthy as well in spite of diabetic and it is under control with the help of m...
The kegel exercise is a simple and commonly used by men whose erectile dysfunction is caused by impaired circulation. The basic technique consists of tightening and relaxing the pelvic muscles that controls urination. Since the muscle is internal and is sometimes difficult to isolate, doctors often recommend practicing while urinating on the toilet. The patient tries to contract the muscle until the flow of urine is slowed or stopped and then releases it. People should perform 5 to 15 contractions, attempting to hold each contraction for 10 seconds, three to five times daily, if you have erectile dysfunction or lack of stiff, hard and strong erection then the size of the penis will not be attained fully which needs correct treatment to improve the blood circulation to attain full erection which in turn gives you, your natural and full penis size. Dear holistic treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from nasal allergy for the past one year. It is used to occur at early morning and at night. I have been prescribed fexofenadine hydrochloride tablets and fluticone spray. I took it for 3 months. I had relief while taking medicine. When I stopped taking medicine, I got my allergies back. Now I am experiencibg allergy almost all through the day. Please advice.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
In this situation you should carry out some tests including a complete blood count and ige estimation. If it is high you should go for a comprehensive allergy panel - it is an expensive blood test that may pick up the substances you are allergic to. Avoidance of these substances can then help to manage your symptoms
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has a 7th month 2nd baby pregnancy & she done GLUCOSE TOLERANCE TEST RESULT is Fastening Glucose Level is 74 mg/dl, Blood Sugar - 1 hr post Glucose: 117.2 mg/dl and Blood Sugar - 2 hr post Glucose: 130.9 mg/dl. Also urine test also done all parameters are within the limits, So my Question is she is suffering a Diabetes? Explain me please.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My wife has a 7th month 2nd baby pregnancy & she done GLUCOSE TOLERANCE TEST RESULT is Fastening Glucose Level is 74 ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. The blood glucose values given of your wife are absolutely normal. There is nothing to worry. For diagnosing Gestational diabetes following values are considered: Fasting blood glucose: 92 to 125 mg, 1 hour value: 180 mg or more, 2 hour value: 153 to 199 mg. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Head of my pennis is pricking wen it comes in to contact with any object. Foreskin slips back. But I shake it in an erected stage while intercourse as soon as the sperm about to cum out I insert inside and stroke Is this an obstacle for pregnancy?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Head of my pennis is pricking wen it comes in to contact with any object. Foreskin slips back. But I shake it in an e...
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases you can clear the problem yourself. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching in my both upper leg and waist area, when I itch there, white colour thing (like powder) appear and some red marks, what should I do ?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
For temporary relief of itching, try these self-care measures: use a high-quality moisturizing cream on your skin. Apply an anti-itch cream or lotion to the affected area as prescribed by me avoid scratching whenever possible. Apply cool, wet compresses. Take a lukewarm bath. Wear smooth-textured, loose cotton clothing. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan which will cure your itching problem.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 25 year old and have back problem and chest pain at night. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am 25 year old and have back problem and chest pain at night. What should i do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol only and Avoid spicy food in your diet and exercise regularly and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to rescue cough and pain in shoulders? Should I go for T. B test? Please tell me the best solution as it's happening to me for 2 months.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to rescue cough and pain in shoulders? Should I go for T. B test? Please tell me the best solution as it's happen...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and get your sputum checked for Genexpert test
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have been suffering with bad breath since 8 years. I realized that the smell is coming from the throat. I get too much phlegm which stinks. I brush my teeth few times a day and I can still feel that the smell coming from the throat. If I clear my throat by gargling salt water, I feel little bit fresh but the problem comes back. Is there any permanent remedy? Please help. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello, I have been suffering with bad breath since 8 years. I realized that the smell is coming from the throat. I ge...
1. Halitosis (bad smell from mouth/breath) could be due to poor oral hygiene/ gingivitis/caries tooth/ smoking/tobacco chewing/dry mouth/ sinusitis 2. Maintain good oral hygiene by brushing your teeth twice daily, clean tongue thoroughly 3. Rinse your mouth with hexidine/betadine mouth wash 2-3 times daily 4. Avoid smoking/chewing tobacco if any 5. Use dental flush to clean food particle stuck in between teeth 6. Consult dentist for examination of oral cavity and follow advice and treatment accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Here some of people suffering with viral fever since few days I'm suffering from cough and cold do they were also symptoms of any viral fever.?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Here some of people suffering with viral fever since few days I'm suffering from cough and cold do they were also sym...
yes these are symptoms of viral fever. do tests for cbc,mp,h1n1,urine r/m, widal, The common cold, including chest cold and head cold, and seasonal flu are caused by viruses. Use over-the-counter cold medications to relieve symptoms including sore throat, runny nose, congestion, and cough. Flu symptoms are similar, but include fever, headache and muscle soreness. take tab. dolo 650mg sos. tab. flucold twice a day. if confirm flu. take tab. tamiflu also from govt. hospital only.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cough for more than 10 days days, I try 3 cough syrup but still not having result.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with and carry out investigations including x ray chest after consulting physician, it if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took blood test due to pcod, in my result LH- luteinizing hormone is 9.99. Doctor said that this lh level is very high. But it is curable only. She given pills for that. My doubt is when it will cure or want to do any surgery for this. If lh is high means what will happen. I am expecting my pregnancy.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
High lh level may be associated with miscarriage. But normalising the levels with medicines as suggested by your doctor will help in improving outcomes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night fail from 6 year please advise me what do. I am very worried.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering from night fail from 6 year please advise me what do. I am very worried.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A Night fall / nocturnal emission / wet dream or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. Sage tea is the best home remedy which is used to treat conditions such as nightfall. If you drink at least two cups in a day, the chances of getting wet dreams will reduce too. Take fenugreek with honey on a regular basis. Exercise regularly and practice yoga and meditation to keep calm and relaxed. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to identify symptoms of diabetes in early stages and give suggestions to take care towards overcome problems.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
How to identify symptoms of diabetes in early stages and give suggestions to take care towards overcome problems.
Diabetes is such a condition which does not produce any symptoms in so called early stages. One comes to know only when blood sugar levels are checked. When it sets in one may feel extra thirst, more hunger and excess urination also weight loss occasionally. Precautions are to maintain normal weight, exercise regularly, avoid deep fried foods and swets.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(126 ratings)

Dr. Pankaj Verma

MBBS, MD - Medicine, ACLS, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN RHEUMATOLOGY
General Physician
Health & Happiness Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(503 ratings)

Dr. Anshu Jain

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician
Dr.Anshu Jain, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment