Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi  - Alternative Medicine Specialist, Jaipur

Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi

B.A.M.S ( M.D) , para medical council mohali Punjab

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Jaipur

16 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi B.A.M.S ( M.D) , para medical council mohali Punjab Alternative Medicine Specialist, Jaipur
16 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi is a trusted Alternative Medicine Specialist in Kotputli, Jaipur. He has been a successful Alternative Medicine Specialist for the last 16 years. He studied and completed B.A.M.S ( M.D) , para medical council mohali Punjab . He is currently associated with allergy centre and shiv shakti hospital in Kotputli, Jaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Jaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
B.A.M.S ( M.D) - ibam kolkatta - 2013
para medical council mohali Punjab - para medical council mohali Punjab - 2002

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi

0 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lokesh Kumar Yogi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have 23 years old some times total body shivering with tensions since childhood please tell me what should I do sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
. 1. It could be due to essential tremor. The cause of the tremor is unknown. In some cases it is hereditary and runs in families. There is no definite treatment unless it is severe 2 other causes of tremor could be stress, anxiety, panic, nervousness, inadequate sleep, physical exhaustion, strong emotion, hyperthyroidism, hypoglycemia, smoking/tobacco/alcohol abuse/withdrawl, excess tea/coffee, drugs like steroid/amphetamine, neurological disorder, cerebellar dis order, brainstem disorde, r multiple sclerosis, stroke, head injury, mercury poisoning, liver failure, parkinsonism etc 3. Investigate yourself to exclude the above causes of tremor after consulting neurologist 4. Avoid stress/anxiety/nervousness/ panic etc 5. Avoid excess tea/coffee/ smoking/alcohol if you have 6. Take good nourishing diet 7. Have adequate sleep. 8. Do a thyroid function test to exclude thyroid problem 9. Consult neurologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne and pimple on face and on face deep hole types. And also on back pimple. What can I do.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I have acne and pimple on face and on face deep hole types. And also on back pimple. What can I do.
Acne / Pimples Most common skin disease due to wrong feeding habit such as Irregular hours of eating, improper food, excess of starches sugar food n bakery products. Excess of fatty foods, chronic constipation and menstruation disorder in Female are some of common cause in this Also it’s found in cases of excessive use of tea, coffee, alcohol, tobacco and hence only depend on ointment’s / OTC Products n medicine’s does not serve your any purpose, but suppressed a symptom n same re-appear after some time with brutal symptoms particularly in skin diseases issue So find out where you have to correct? Fresh Juicy fruits, such as apple, pears, grapes, pineapple, lemon, or plan water either hot or cold should be Drink. Vitamin A, E, nutrition and zinc to be consider part of treatment. Treatment: 1.A teaspoonful of coriander juice mixed with pinch of turmeric powder is effective home remedy for Pimples / Acne. Mixture should be applied to the face at night after thoroughly wash every day. 2.If you have constipation or menstruation in case of Female, then remove a same, or go for treatment 3.Cap. Neem Guard - 1 daily in morning after breakfast 4.Cap Garlic Pearls - 1 daily after breakfast 5.Steam on face buy using Neem Patti / leaves thrice in a week 6.Avoid cosmetic cream available at OTC and use pure chandan and other herbs made paste along with non side effect face wash 7.Stress Management 8.Steam bath twice a week Diet: 1.In morning: A glass of lukewarm water with half a freshly –squeezed lime and Honey 2.Breakfast: Any fresh fruit and fresh milk. 3.Lunch: A bowl of freshly-prepared steamed vegetable, one or two whole wheat chapattis, and glass of butter milk or curd. 4.Afternoon: A fresh fruit or juice 5.Dinner: A large bowl of raw vegetable salad, with lime juice dressing, sprouted mung beans 6.Bedtime: A glass of fresh milk or fresh fruit 7.Avoid cosmetic cream available at OTC and use pure chandan and other herbs made paste along with non side effect face wash 8.Stress Management 9.Steam bath twice a week
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 16 year of age nd I am suffering frm headache because of this sometimes I can not sleep at night what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am male 16 year of age nd I am suffering frm headache because of this sometimes I can not sleep at night what shoul...
Hello, take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me? Or Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me?
Or
Stomachache from 3 days, though...
Inadequate sleep is one of the main reasons for this headache. Sleep in a quiet and dark room. Do relaxing exercises or yoga to keep ur self nonstressed. Take syrp digene 2tsf. Eat healthy diet. Drink plenty of liquids. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 year old lady. I done full health check up and found high cholesterol, B12 and SGPT level also high. Had sugar already as 146. Taking medicines but not decreasing. Have itching in whole body since last few days and urine frequent.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in Non-Invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 56 year old lady. I done full health check up and found high cholesterol, B12 and SGPT level also high. Had suga...
you are having diabetes and dyslipidemia. it should be treated with proper dietary and lifestyle changes and medicines ,if not controlled. revert back with all your reports , so that i can guide you further. also get an ultrasound of abdomen done to rule out fatty liver disease/NASH.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir my name Abhay kr singh and I have always head pain problem, and some time my bp low or high so what can I do.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Hii sir my name Abhay kr singh and I have always head pain problem, and some time my bp low or high so what can I do.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From starting of may, he feel headache sometimes a day. His test report shows that there is a high level of cholesterol and working of liver is weak. Most of the times​ he feel panic and laziness. There is a problem of high blood pressure also. Kindly suggest me to which doctor I should consult.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
From starting of may, he feel headache sometimes a day. His test report shows that there is a high level of cholester...
Well this weakness lethargy may due to high cholesterol..need to take high protein i n his diet..walk regularly..u need proper homeopathic treatment for this..if u wants a permanent solution then u must hv to do proper homeopathic treatment...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. Is result of co2 laser treatment for acne scar permanent or how many year limit.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 29 years old. Is result of co2 laser treatment for acne scar permanent or how many year limit.
No it is not permanent...and even not fixed for the time duration. Better take homoeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last two week .My body is also pain .Can you suggest what should be done?

MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kendujhar
I am suffering from fever for last two week .My body is also pain .Can you suggest what should be done?
Hello, Thanks for your query on Lybrate "As" per your clinical history is concerned please follow this - 1)Do a clinical examination by your Doctor and to confirm exact cause do few investigations like [Cbc with differential, and a para-check] 2)Regarding prescription medication, you can discuss with your Doctor about - a)Paracetamol- for fever and body pain b)[oseltamivir]-for viral infection for 5 days Do follow lifestyle modifications like this- 1)Wash your hands. Thorough and frequent hand-washing is an effective way to prevent many common infections. Or use alcohol-based hand sanitizers if soap and water aren't readily available. 2)Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or a cough. To avoid contaminating your hands, cough or sneeze into a tissue. 3)Try to avoid crowds. By avoiding crowds during peak flu season, you reduce your chances of infection. And, if you're sick, stay home so that you don't infect others. Hope that helps
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having an unprotected sex with my girlfriend when I felt that per ejaculation fluids were coming out so I used a condom after using it I got an ejaculation near about 20 minutes kindly tell me if she's gonna get pregnant!

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I was having an unprotected sex with my girlfriend when I felt that per ejaculation fluids were coming out so I used ...
well there is a chance of her getting pregnant,wait for her periods to come, but if they are delayed by more than 10 days then get a urine for pregnancy test done for her
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed