Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish Chhabra

BHMS

Homeopath, Jaipur

21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Ashish Chhabra BHMS Homeopath, Jaipur
21 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Ashish Chhabra
Dr. Ashish Chhabra is one of the best Homeopaths in Maharani Farm, Jaipur. He has helped numerous patients in his 21 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS . You can meet Dr. Ashish Chhabra personally at Arihant Homoeo Clinic in Maharani Farm, Jaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish Chhabra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Jaipur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Sardar Raja Medical College, Odisha - 1996
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

House No-172, Near Mansarovar Bridge, Maharani Farm, Durga Pura, Gayatri Nagar-BJaipur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

F-6, Gali No-5, 3rd Crossing, Mahalaxmi Complex, Raja ParkJaipur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish Chhabra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have already used homeopathic Jaborandi hair oil But no result found. I requested to you tell only tablets or syrup for curing from whitening of hairs. Reply if possible. Every hair oil did not work on this problem. Whitening of hairs is increased day by day.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DIHM
General Physician,
I have already used homeopathic Jaborandi hair oil But no result found. I requested to you tell only tablets or syrup...
Hello, there are multiple factors causing premature greying of hairs. First of all, it might be genetic. Second is nutritional. Decreased melanin in hairs causes them to look grey to white. You need to have appropriate nutrition and proteins. Vit. B12 deficiency is one of the causes. Check for thyroid and pituitary harmone levels. Stress is a major factor for premature greying. Check your schedule and always make time for relaxation and if possible meditation. Avoid junk foods and alcohol. Using chemical hair products like hair colors may further increase the problem. Pollution and other environmental factors do play a major role. Please try and do things applicable to you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend was bleeding after completion of periods this month. She was bleeding from 5th-9th (periods) this month and suddenly today again a little amount of blood came from vagina. What is the cause for this? Is there any way to reduce this problem.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My friend was bleeding after completion of periods this month.
She was bleeding from 5th-9th (periods) this month and...
Hello, This could be an ovulation bleed which is in form of spotting, lasting for 1-2 days and especially during mid cycle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 28 years old and develop fever again and again. Every time it is due to some or the other infection. We have actually shifted to other city different atmosphere & temperature. Her medical tests are: Platelet count-281000, RDW-CV-14.1, Neutrophil count-79 (4708), Lymphocyte count-9 (536), Monocyte count-11 (656), Malaria parasite not found, SGPT (Enzymatic)-44, Pus cells in urine-6-8/hpf, Other findings- Sq epithelial cells 8-10/hpf.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My wife is 28 years old and develop fever again and again. Every time it is due to some or the other infection. We ha...
dear blood reports are absolutely normal....it is actually urine infection ....and u have not taken any antibiotic for that...get urine culture done first...give tablet martifur 100 mg twice daily for 5 days.....and tablet dolo 650 mg daily for fever
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am trying to take every meal on time but my weight is not increasing. Help me out. And suggest me what to eat more and healthy food.

DUSM
Unani Specialist, Coimbatore
I am trying to take every meal on time but my weight is not increasing. Help me out. And suggest me what to eat more ...
Protein is a macro nutrient necessary for the proper growth and function of the human body. There is considerable debate over the amount of protein a person needs to consume per day, the current recommended daily intake for protein is 56 grams. Foods with the highest protein yogurt, milk, soy milk, eggs, chicken, fish, cheese, nuts and seeds.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mera weight bahut kam hai. Mai apna weight badana chahta noon. Mujhe advise do ki kya kya khaun mai.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Sir mera weight bahut kam hai. Mai apna weight badana chahta noon. Mujhe advise do ki kya kya khaun mai.
Sabse pahle thoda sa math karna padega. Aapko ye jana hoga ki aap din me kitni calories Intake (absorb) karte ho. Calories aap jitni jyada intake karenge utna hi aapka vajan badhna suru hoga. Agar aap ye soch rahe hai ki Calories hai kya to main bata dun – ye ek nutrition, matlab ek roti me 100 calories hoti hai. Aap normally pure din mai 2400 se 2600 calories lete hai agar aap skinny hai. Apna vajan badhane ke liye aapko kam se kam 3000 se 4000 tak calories leni hogi pure din me. Ye shuru me thoda muskil ho sakta hai but baad me aapko iski aadat pad jayegi.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gap between two bones reduced in my left knee leading intolerable pain while walking and sometimes sitting also.Xray shown OA changes. Remedy please ?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
1.Start with Physiotherapy sessions and learn exercise for Knee joint. 2.Wear knee cap open patella for Knee support. 3. Don't sit on floors. 4.Stop climbing stairs. 5. Send your x Ray report also so that I can advise you medicine
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor My Uric acid is 6.5 (range 3.5 to 7.2)I am having joint pains wrist sometimes pain is shifting I am a vegetarian south indian hyderabad. Can some recommend diet for me with dos and don'ts. I am 76 age and diabetic.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
Doctor My Uric acid is 6.5 (range 3.5 to 7.2)I am having joint pains wrist sometimes pain is shifting I am a vegetari...
Avoid-Asparagus,mushroom,spinach,bringal,peas,beans,cauliflower,custard,chichoos,tomatoes,nuts,wine,spice condiments Allowed-Rice,white,cornflakes,bajra,oats. suji,noodles,mixed vegetables, double tonnes milk,some fruits,egg white,black cherry juice, celery seed extract etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, we have back pain last 5 year, may I know if you advice regards.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist,
Kindly show me photograph& the x rays of the affected part.(ls spine) rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. Contact me again, if needed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I build my body. What type of food I take? And what type of diet I should follow.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
How I build my body. What type of food I take? And what type of diet I should follow.
To increase weight, you should be disease free and should have good appetite. If everything is good then you need to follow a nutritious diet plan. Add green leafy vegetables and fresh fruit in your diet. You should avoid spicy food items and should take proper sleep at night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have morning running nose and sneezing - what should I do? - later some hours I will be ok. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Aurangabad
hi, high possibility of allergic rhinities is present, you will have to undergo some allergic test, you will have to then avoid certain food items which will help, sometimes nasal spray at night also helps, you can consult me online their we can discuss your problem in details thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having pain in underarm on both the side right away well left. What should i do for that?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Having pain in underarm on both the side right away well left. What should i do for that?
Hot Fomentation. Gentle Shoulder Stretching. Core Strengthening Exercises. Gentle Neck Exercises. Avoid sleeping on affected side. Warm up and cool down is a must. Hot fomentation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor today I went to hair cut and I got my armpit clear barber has used the electric trimmer and accidentally he put a small cut on the mole on my armpit after few secs I noticed there is little blood after going home put the dettol and also apply mustard oil, I am scared that whether he is cleaning his trimmer or not . Basically I am afraid of getting HIV infection , please help me out. Regards Gaurav.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hello doctor today I went to hair cut and I got my armpit clear barber has used the electric trimmer and accidentally...
Do not get these done in barber shops, though hiv virus is feeble and dies in outside environment soon, if the trimmer was harboring most secretions of a hiv positive man, you may get it. So do test.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 yrs old and I have continuous headache and feel weakness all the time, not able work at office.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 23 yrs old and I have continuous headache and feel weakness all the time, not able work at office.
Headache could be because of various reasons. Your headache could be due to stress/fatigue/tension or it could be an indication to another type of headache called migraine. Since the exact cause of your headache and symptoms are not known, I would advise the following - 1. Try to take rest for 1-2 hours. 2. Distract yourself from TV/ Computer or anything that puts a pressure on your eyes and head. 3. Keep yourself stress free. 4. Try to take adequate sleep. 5. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500mg after taking food. Share with me your symptoms in detail including status of your blood pressure, I will prepare an advice accordingly. ***Get Well Soon*** ?Yoga/meditation has a great relaxation power.?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we remove the eye bag and dark coloured portion below our eye without the use of any creams or make up. I mean how can we remove them naturally.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
How can we remove the eye bag and dark coloured portion below our eye without the use of any creams or make up. I mea...
Dark circles are because of lack of nutrients....sleep and weakness...ao take proper nutrients and drink plenty of juices and sleep for atleast 7 hours a day...drink 7-8 glasses of water every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin rashes from the last two years I have consulted a lot of factors but nothing effected me.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from skin rashes from the last two years I have consulted a lot of factors but nothing effected me.
Medicine german reckeweg graphites 200, 4-5 drops orally, single dose morn, empty stomach mixed fruit juice daily evening.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5 year old daughter has been diagnosed with Viral Warts on her face. She has warts of multiple size - some big, some small but mainly concentrated on her chin and jaw. The doctors I consulted say there is no medicine for Viral warts. But her face is looking bad because of the warts. Please can someone guide what can be done?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Mumbai
Hello. I understand the problem. We need to be sure what type of lesions these are, it can b molluscum or warts. You can apply thuja cream if it persists then show to skin specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Tip

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Chandigarh
Health Tip

Your hands are breeding grounds for bacteria because we use them to touch so many things. Touching your face is a big no-no because it cuts down on bacteria transmission.

You found this helpful

My aunt is loosing hair quickly and she had tried all types of shampoos but the result is not positive. What she should do? please tell.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
My aunt is loosing hair quickly and she had tried all types of shampoos but the result is not positive. What she shou...
Hair fall is common now a days. Due to stress and eating habits. And some illness, like anemia, thyroid and hereditary problems. Take following homoeo medicine. Acid hydroflouric 30 (30 ml sbl company). 1 drop 3 times per day x 14 days on tongue. Do not take anything 15 min before after medicine. ALSO use arnica montana Q 30 ml + 100 ml pure coconut oil mix and use before wash twice weekly. Use arnica homoeopathic shampoo take plenty water 3 to 4 liters per day. Eat proper food, carbohydrate, protein, minerals, fruits. Avoid outer food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair fall problem since 2 years. I use dove shampoo. But there r no results. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have hair fall problem since 2 years. I use dove shampoo. But there r no results. What should I do?
Hi Shriya., The exact cause of hair loss may not be fully understood, but it's usually related to one or more of the following factors: 1.Family history (heredity) 2.Hormonal changes 3.Medical conditions 4.Medications 5.Life style Medication:- 1.Regukar oiling with sukesham oil, Guduchi pharmacy helps a lot to reduce hairfall within 21days. 2.Preferably use guduchi anti hairfall shampoo,blot you hair with towel n donot rub. 3.Apply hairmask using amla n bhringaraj powder mixed with buttermilk weekly once helps a lot. 4.Cap Trichup, 1 cap twice a day after food for 1 month. Tips:- 1.Wash hair regularly with lukewarm to cold water to keep the scalp clean and healthy. 2. Avoid combing hair when wet since it is prone to breakage at such time. Medicinies you will get it on www.eguduchi.com
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of constipation and acidity from last 3-5 yrs. I have tried allopathic treatments and consume laxatives as well but I didn't gets relief yet.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have a problem of constipation and acidity from last 3-5 yrs. I have tried allopathic treatments and consume laxati...
You should go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s, Lft . blood sugar , Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy).Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take. Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal,avoid stress,non-veg.,. drink plenty of water.take digestive meal ,salaad,green veg,whole grain foods,oats.go for walk. You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(90 ratings)

Dr. Anulok Jain

BHMS
Homeopath
AANANDAN HOMEOPATHIC CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1496 ratings)

Dr. Honey Punjabi

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath
Krishna Homeopathic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yogesh Khandelwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Care And Cure, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment