Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anam Ali

MBBS

General Physician, jaipur

2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Anam Ali MBBS General Physician, jaipur
2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Anam Ali
She has over 2 years of experience as a General Physician. She studied and completed MBBS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anam Ali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Jaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Kims - 2015
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

My clinic

Jwahar nagarjaipur Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anam Ali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My father has just found fast sugar in his report.he drinks n smoke alot, what can be the idiol diet for him?

Certified Food & Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jamnagar
Dear Ajit Weight loss of 10% or less can improve the complications most commonly associated with Obesity. This amount of weight reduction has been reduce Blood Pressure in obese patients with hypertension, and improve lipid levels in obese patients with Dyslipidemia. The combination of diet, exercise, and behavior therapy is the gold standard for a weight loss program. For Diabetic patient should divide his meal in for sessions. 20% morning breakfast, 30% lunch, 20% evening snake, and 30% dinner. With the Best of Health
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular cold and I am very sensitive to cold please advice me a remedy to eliminate the cold?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have regular cold and I am very sensitive to cold please advice me a remedy to eliminate the cold?
Take Phosphorous 6C one dose now and 2nd dose tomorrow morning. Then you take Cosmos 30C 2 doses daily in morning and evening for 3 days. It will be cured. Still if you have any other queries, please let me know. Take care :)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work for an IT firm, hence most of the time I'm in front of computer screen. I sleep for at least 7 hrs. But if I don't drink tea in morning I get headaches by afternoon. Can I consider tea as a trigger for headache or is it working with computer cause of headaches?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
I work for an IT firm, hence most of the time I'm in front of computer screen. I sleep for at least 7 hrs. But if I d...
Every one hour of computer time should follow by 5 min break. Constant stooping before computer can cause many problems. If you can do some backward bending exercise during those 5 minutes it will be still better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Girls ko sexually satisfied krne k liye tablet btao jo month me ya half month me le par 3 se 4 gante tak regular sex kr ske.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Girls ko sexually satisfied krne k liye tablet btao jo month me ya half month me le par 3 se 4 gante tak regular sex ...
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle This is very helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 Afterplay Moves To Enhance Your Sexual Experience

M.A. (Scholar), BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
5 Afterplay Moves To Enhance Your Sexual Experience

It is generally assumed that after sexual intercourse, men more often tend to doze off immediately, leaving the women not entirely satisfied, primarily because of less foreplay and after play action. These assumptions are, however, not entirely wrong and there are many ways with which one can prove thus. Here are a few tips whereby you can reverse this cliche acute; and end it with a bang:-
- The traditional belief that men are more emotionally detached after intercourse than women are is inherently true in most cases and the best way to prevent your man from snoozing immediately after sex is to hold him tight and snuggle up. Being held feels good and right for both sexes, and is also an effective way of retaining heat.
- A great way of prolonging that physical intimacy after sexual intercourse is by giving your man a smooth massage. Perhaps you can lighten up his senses by slowly tracing circles on his torso or by gradually moving over and around the navel areas confidently and sensuously. 
- By way of suggesting a bath or shower after sex, you are, in a way, inviting him and yourself for another possible orgasmic session. After taking turns in scrubbing each other's backs, necks and shoulders, you can proceed with moving along towards other parts of the body. Furthermore, a hot and wet-nude environment eventually supports a post-orgasmic flush.
- Oral sex is yet another invigorating way of sustaining the erotic process. Paying more attention to the area around the anus as well as the area around the clitoris is always an effective method to 'end it with a bang'.  
- You could also try paying him compliments or whispering and breathing romance into his ears with stuff like, "I love you", or "I desire you", accompanied by light sexual caresses -as long as it prevents him from snoozing! If you wish to discuss any specific problem, you can consult a sexologist.

6205 people found this helpful

I was suffering from stomach pain and the doctor gave me Reap-D(SR) and Digeplex for 10 days. Is these medicines safe for consumption. And my biggest question is Reap-D(SR) is antibiotic or not?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I was suffering from stomach pain and the doctor gave me Reap-D(SR) and Digeplex for 10 days. Is these medicines safe...
Hi, It is not an antibiotic. It is a drug given specially for gastritis which controls pain and nausea.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After waking up in the morning, I feel like sleep for more 10 min and not energetic. Kindly suggest to be energetic in the morning.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
After waking up in the morning, I feel like sleep for more 10 min and not energetic. Kindly suggest to be energetic i...
Change your late night habits and also avoid food which takes more time for digestion like udada dal paneer etc night sleep depend upon day time working and night time eating if your day time physical work is more and your night food is heavy then you requires more sleep during night and vice versa for more details consult privetly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heavy headache since 18 hrs ,vomit sensation , one side headache. Dizziness weakness in the whole body but heavy headache how to overcome it through home remedies or medicines. Its left side headache.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Heavy headache since 18 hrs ,vomit sensation , one side headache. Dizziness weakness in the whole body but heavy head...
Dizziness or giddiness is usually due to ear labyrinthine problem. Anti vertigo tabs and vitamin b 12 can help you. You require to go for ear examination. Pure tone and impedence audiometry, may require ct scan and stepping test (cranio corpography) to come to proper diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv continuous pimples coming and left their scars on my face. Wt could be the reason. Is there digestive problem could be the cause. As thrs no proper digestion here.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I hv continuous pimples coming and left their scars on my face. Wt could be the reason. Is there digestive problem co...
Stop fried keep face clean of sweat don't squeeze pimples. Consult for more diet nutritional programmes.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Testosterone and vitamin b 12, is low. What should I do? Facing fatigue. Weakness.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 28/Female I recently detected 3 genital warts. I got 3 tests done- HIV (Non reactive), VDLR (non reactive), HB (13.2). I have a few questions: 1. What are the chances of having a negative pap smear test? 2. I read on many forums that this virus clears up on its own. Will it still clear up itself if I have had genital warts? Is there any cure to boost up my immune system to protect me against the recurrence of these warts? 3. I am unmarried. Will I never be able to have normal sex (without protection) with my husband without the fear of passing on the virus 4. I am past the age of vaccination. Can I still take the vaccination to fight against HPV? 5. Is it possible that I didn't have HPV and warts are caused by some other reason?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi Doctor, I am 28/Female I recently detected 3 genital warts. I got 3 tests done- HIV (Non reactive), VDLR (non reac...
1. Good chances, 2. It can 3. Using protection is better, to prevent spread of infection and reduce bleeding chances 4. Vaccination will not be very effective, once you r sexually active and already have infection. 5. Genital warts are generally transmitted through sexual contact. If you do not have such history of exposure, get your self checked again to confirm the diagnosis. Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water for medicine contact on private chat ./ give feed back on private consultation for more advise good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years male having breathing problem every time when walk, sleep etc and snoring while sleeping. I am go through full body check up but can't find anything please suggest Regards.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
No you just need to get sleep study done for this as this is related with your nose and palate, if nose is obstructed than only patient gets snoring, this might lead to further damage of the heart or other any major organ, so need to address this disease immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am madesh diabetic -2 since 3 years I take morning & evening one tablet & insulinbut not weight also very less 40 kg age is 30 & body improvement please give the best solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kaithal
I am madesh diabetic -2 since 3 years I take morning & evening one tablet & insulinbut not weight also very less 40 k...
Hello as per your query take protein rich diet.do yoga and meditation. avoid fried & spicy food. take ashwaghanda powder 1tsf bd with milk. Be happy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't able to work properly in office since a week and I am having a severe common cold and sneezing. I tried many home remedies and doctors prescriptions too but not working, what to do? Please help me!

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take Aconite Nap. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffered from Sensori-Neural Hearing loss in left ear last year in October due to viral infection. I got treatment with Hyperbaric oxygen therapy and steroid injections. I recovered only partial hearing. Is there any possibility of complete recovery. I am suffering from tinnitus since then. Is there any scope of recovery?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Recovery after sudden sensory neural hearing loss is usually not complete and residual hearing loss is common. If tinnitus persists try tinnitus masking devices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir there are black spots on my tongue and some time they look like small ulcer what may be the reason and suggest the treatment.

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Porbandar
Some low blood haemoglobin level ( due to vitamin methylcobamin deficiency ) leads to black spots on tongue especially anterior part of tongue but this is only one sign and it would not confirm that' s it' s the only cause, but u can ask your physician or directly have a test for blood hb level check up done
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 31 years old and have headache, tension, depression. I always this about my old memories. What should I do? Kindly give me some solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolar
Hi, I am 31 years old and have headache, tension, depression. I always this about my old memories. What should I do? ...
the symptoms you've shared here, might need some counseling from a psychiatrist. If these problems are interfering with your daily activities, it is better if you see a specialist.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(127 ratings)

Dr. Pankaj Verma

MBBS, MD - Medicine, ACLS, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN RHEUMATOLOGY
General Physician
Health & Happiness Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(503 ratings)

Dr. Anshu Jain

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician
Dr.Anshu Jain, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment