Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Book
Call
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Narayana Heart Hospital

Cardiologist Clinic

Sec-, 28, Kumbha Marg, Sanganer, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Narayana Heart Hospital Cardiologist Clinic Sec-, 28, Kumbha Marg, Sanganer, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Narayana Heart Hospital
Narayana Heart Hospital is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Krushnamurti Vaidya, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Jaipur. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 94 patients.

Timings

Mon-Sat
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

Sec-, 28, Kumbha Marg, Sanganer, Pratap Nagar,
Sanganer Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302033
Get Directions

Photos (2)

Narayana Heart Hospital  Image 1
Narayana Heart Hospital  Image 2

Doctor

Dr. Krushnamurti Vaidya

MD-Physician, PGDCC
Cardiologist
Available today
92%  (2946 ratings)
5 Years experience
400 at clinic
₹200 online
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

  • "Well-reasoned" 1 review
  • "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 3 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 9 reviews
  • "Well-reasoned" 1 review
  • "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 3 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 9 reviews

Reviews

Sep 25, 2016

Dr. Krushnamurti Vaidya provides answers that are very helpful. Good

Feb 9, 2016

I have consulted Dr sahab Online.. He was very good and very much helpful. He is knowledgeable and understands what a patient needs. Thank you sir.

View All Reviews

Feed

Doc, after suffering from chikungunya what should we do to recover after a month.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Doc, after suffering from chikungunya what should we do to recover after a month.
Hello.. There is nothing like recovery from Chikungunia.. Its not a long term disease .. obce you are free from the disease.. you have not to worry at all. Just gain back your neutrition and be healthy. Eat lots off egfs/proteins and calcium rich food
1 person found this helpful

I am 16 Year old boy and I have headache and nausea condition due to this hot summer as I live in Lahore Pakistan please advice me exercise to get relief.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am 16 Year old boy and I have headache and nausea condition due to this hot summer as I live in Lahore Pakistan ple...
Hello Rizvan.. in summer our body looses to much minerals and nutrients.. so first of all you need to add them.. for this eat much fruits- like watermelon, melon, oranges and Bananas and others. You may take Vitamin A supplement with precaution.
2 people found this helpful

I was Masturbating since at the age of 13. By watching porn sites and phasing all chronic masturbation all. symptoms. Heavy dark circles loss of face glow hairfall watery semen lazzyness pain in body frequent. Yellow urination shy behaviour loss of muscle.Please tell.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I was Masturbating since at the age of 13. By watching porn sites and phasing all chronic masturbation all. symptoms....
hello Paras.. Masturbating almost every day do not harm that much.. Your symptoms are more like protein and vitamins deficiency. t
9 people found this helpful

Can I know that does masturbation causes gynecomastia? Does it lower testosterone levels? Please answer me everything in details. After I read about gynecomastia in the internet I think I have it. Please answer my question.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Can I know that does masturbation causes gynecomastia? Does it lower testosterone levels? Please answer me everything...
First thing. Masturbation boosts testosterone levels not lovers it. Socondly whatever we read of any disease. We always believe that we have it. If your brests are not having any pain on gentle pressure. It is not gynecomastia. So no need to worry.
12 people found this helpful

When we sex without condom then which is better pill to yous and then all problem will over yes or no.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
When we sex without condom then which is better pill to yous and then all problem will over yes or no.
Simple mala d pack is enough and safe plus gives good birth control. Easily available in any stores plus govt. Clinics.
8 people found this helpful

I high blood pressure diabetes sugar hypertension how to get rid off it how can live life like normal people.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I high blood pressure diabetes sugar hypertension how to get rid off it how can live life like normal people.
Weight reduction is the main treatment in our case. The weight above 100 can be now cured by bariatric surgery. So think for it and you can plan accordingly.

When I do a full body checkup and all the test from a government for free but the test says am infected to STD diseases but am sure that I didn't have any sex or kiss then how am infected I asked this question before and didn't get a answer.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
When I do a full body checkup and all the test from a government for free but the test says am infected to STD diseas...
Hello. Std can be of different types. It also can be spread by injections and some blood contact like in hospital or blood transfusion etc. You can check such contacts plua you can confirm by any changes to your sexual organs like direct infections etc. If positive. No need to worry, medicines can cure you.
3 people found this helpful

Earlier my foreskin was not going back. Now it is goin back due to regular stretching. It is still attached to the forehead of the penis. Is it safe to have sex now? With protection or without?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Earlier my foreskin was not going back. Now it is goin back due to regular stretching. It is still attached to the fo...
Hello. Yes it is safe to have sex but pls use some lubricant to protect the friction. Maintain hygiene and wash that part and under it with soap twice a day.
12 people found this helpful

Good evening sir. Am ftom gujarat I want ask you one question about my health. I have fever everyday and cough also so what can I do about that.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Good evening sir. Am ftom gujarat I want ask you one question about my health. I have fever everyday and cough also s...
Hello lybrate-user ji. A long standing fever and cough can be containing some chronic infections in your lung. A chest x-ray, sputum examination and most importanly a t. B. Test is must. After proper diagnosis treatment should be started.
1 person found this helpful

Can I take the mentioned medicine on my own if I think the symptoms are there. I am a patient of diabetes is it permissible to do so without proper prescription.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Can I take the mentioned medicine on my own if I think the symptoms are there. I am a patient of diabetes is it permi...
Hello. Depends on which medication you want to take by on your own. It is almost always better to consult your regular doctor. As some diabetic medications may cause severe low blood sugars and can harm you.

I am 26 years old person, I am basically from Hubli but now I am staying in Bangalore in a P. G. From last one day I am suffering from cold and fever. And here no one to help me. What should I do now?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am 26 years old person, I am basically from Hubli but now I am staying in Bangalore in a P. G.
From last one day I ...
Hello. First of all you must take a rest for 2 to 3 days. Drink warm water with haldi, speak less. Consult some expert on lybrate if still fever and pain is there.

Hi Doctor, I just want to ask my husband doesn't eat anything he never feel like eating anything day by day he is loosing his weight too. And one more problem when ever he gets headache one part of his head gets sweat badly. Any suggestions would appreciated. Thnxx.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Hi Doctor, I just want to ask my husband doesn't eat anything he never feel like eating anything day by day he is loo...
Hello. Loss of weight and loss of hunger can be a sign of young onset diabetes. Pls do check his blood sugars before and after meals and can consult an expert as soon as possible. He needs more protein in the diet like fish and eggs.
2 people found this helpful

I regularly have headache and acidity. I found that, having sinarest paracetamol works on me than any other medicine. How long should I take it? And what should I do to avoid such medicines?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I regularly have headache and acidity. I found that, having sinarest paracetamol works on me than any other medicine....
Hello. In headache due to acidity you must not take paracetamol. As it can cause ulcers in your stomach and can be dangerous. This is why one should never take medicines by on his own. Best tratment is to control acidity. Avoid red chillies and powder, control in alcohol or smoking or frequent teas. Eat in small amounts but 4 to 5 times a day. Feel free to consult an expert.

I am 25 years old and get frequent chest pain on the left side. Consulted a doctor a took an ecg he said it's normal but I am worried.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years old and get frequent chest pain on the left side. Consulted a doctor a took an ecg he said it's normal ...
Hello lybrate-user. Your weight sims little bit over. Your ribs can be paining due the weight only and this is common. Do not worry for the heart right now. But it can be in the future if we do not control the weight.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 18 years old male nd my penis is not straight itz little bend towards right when it gets erected tht tym. Is it normal?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am a 18 years old male nd my penis is not straight itz little bend towards right when it gets erected tht tym. Is i...
Its totally normal. Penis has no bone. So it can be of any shape. Still it can give same results and pleasure to the partner. Some studies say that a slightly bent penis gives more pleasure to the partner. So. Do not worry at all.
6 people found this helpful

My Mother is 76 years old. She has undergone a surgery of uterus removal in 2014. After the Surgery she is always sick. Her haemoglobin level is always 10. Her Sugar level after food is 152, and normal before food. BLood pressure is always high but now she is taking medicines to control blood pressure. Please advise some good health habits for her to be healthy, as soon as she wakes up, she says I am feeling very weak and hungry. Her legs pain a lot. Please advise a routine food schedule for her and some advise on how she should keep her diet.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
My Mother is 76 years old. She has undergone a surgery of uterus removal in 2014. After the Surgery she is always sic...
Hello. Taking care of elderly is always challenging but not tough. Optimum care is needed. If she is a vegetarian, then some supplements are highly recomended as she must have lost some life saving minerals. Plus she does need a perfect diet chart and a good control of other illnesses.

My hemoglobin is less than 12 so is it thing to matter because I feel very tired frequently. What should I do?

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Hello. Hb of 10 is definitely low and have to take some medicines as well as good proper food that boosts your health and hemoglobin levels. Such fruits are iron rich food like bajra (millet), rice flakes, desi jeggery etc. Feel free to take conslultation.
1 person found this helpful

I am 23 years male. Height 5.9. Weight 62kgs. Athlete body. I am getting stomach out. Getting tummy how can I over come it. I daily exercise a lot morning and evening and also run but I am unable to overcome it. How can I increase the length, girth and erection of my penis. What we must to do and keep a diet to have best sperm count.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years male. Height 5.9. Weight 62kgs. Athlete body. I am getting stomach out. Getting tummy how can I over co...
Hello. Many young athletes have same issues like you have. Tummy is the toughest part to reduce. But not impossible. Exercises which include the lover abs are needed but. Most most importantly a diet control is highly needed for this. Carbs and fats are lovered the most and proteins should be maximised.
2 people found this helpful

Meri umar 24 saal hai, or m 12 saal ki umar se masturbation kr raha hu or ab mera penis jb flacid hota hai to shrink ho jata hai, or testis kbi bhot jayda tight or kbi bhot jayda loose ho jate hai. Kya bimari hai ye or kya ye thek ho sati hai. Agar ho skti hai to koi medicine btaye or kitne time m recovery ho sakti hai.

PGDCC, MD-Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Meri umar 24 saal hai, or m 12 saal ki umar se masturbation kr raha hu or ab mera penis jb flacid hota hai to shrink ...
Hello. Is me koi gabhrane wali bat nai hai. Testis garmio me loose and thand me zyada stiff ho jate hai. Perfect size ka underwear support zaruri rehta hai. Masturbation din me ek bar koi harm nai karta. Testis me agar pain nai ho raha. To sab normal hi hota hai.
5 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Clinics