Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

HOMEOAYU CARE

Homeopath Clinic

Krishna nagar ,jorawarsingh gate JAIPUR
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
HOMEOAYU CARE Homeopath Clinic Krishna nagar ,jorawarsingh gate JAIPUR
1 Doctor · ₹400 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about HOMEOAYU CARE
HOMEOAYU CARE is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Ripal Pandya, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in JAIPUR. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 81 patients.

Location

Krishna nagar ,jorawarsingh gate
JAIPUR, Rajasthan - 302015
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Ripal Pandya

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath
5 Years experience
400 at clinic
₹400 online
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "knowledgeable" 1 review "Very helpful" 7 reviews

Reviews

Oct 7, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dr. Ripal Pandya to be very helpful. Thanks dr

Sep 8, 2016

Dr. Ripal Pandya provides answers that are very helpful. Thanks

View All Reviews

Feed

I am having sore throat from 2 days and from yesterday night I am having fever I am not able to sleep from 2 days due to throat pain I need help.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am having sore throat from 2 days and from yesterday night I am having fever I am not able to sleep from 2 days due...
Hello. Take antimonium tart 30 BD for the three days. Drink luck warm water in early morning for 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eye problem,eye going to be stess with redness,after that head ache will accuring,2 days consulted famous opthomologist he said u don't have any alergy eyes are going to be strain u dont have any prblome and the Said use any lubrication.but im suffering daily with redeye and stress feeling I'm not going to be active what can I do plz help me sir

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I have red eye problem,eye going to be stess with redness,after that head ache will accuring,2 days consulted famous ...
Hello. You must start homeopathic treatment. It definitely help you. Start euphrasia eye drops 3-4 time in a day. Also take belladona 30 OD for a week. Then revert back. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I feel very tired and depressed all the time. I have pain in upper back and shoulder all the time. Please me with the medicine or treatment.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I f...
Hello. You just start with homeopathic treatment calcarea phos 6X, ferum phos6X, mag phos 6 6X. 4-4-4 tabs in a day for 1 month. With that take dry fruits in early morning with empty stomach. Further discussion consultant privately. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Genetic and Obesity

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Genetic and Obesity

Genetic factors play an important role in determining the traits of obesity and also rate of weight loss. Some genes play the role to telling the body how to metabolize food and to use extra calories or stored fat. Obesity runs in families as generally families eat similar foods, have similar lifestyle habits and thinking patterns, such as that children should eat more to become big and healthy. Certain illnesses like thyroid gland problems or genetic diseases run in families.

Some eating disorders like binge eating disorder affect a person's diet as he eats more and repeatedly often in binges. These people generally lack the developed eating patterns learned in childhood.

It is also to be remembered that obesity is not the result of momentary overeating. It is a long term phenomenon because people tend to overeat over long periods of time.

Emotions can fuel obesity, as people tend to eat more when they are upset, anxious, sad, stressed or even bored. Afterwards they feel bad about eating more, and later to relieve this stress, they may eat even more.

17 people found this helpful

Hi doc, I am 33 years old umarried girl. Mujhe periods normal àate hai. But kal mujhe period over hone ke do din bad hi urine pro shuru ho gye. Mujhe urine pass out krne mei problem ho rhi hai. N jalan bhi hoti hei. Kal pheli bar ye problem hui. Or urine ke sath blood aana bhi suru ho gya hei. Please help me.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hi doc, I am 33 years old umarried girl. Mujhe periods normal àate hai. But kal mujhe period over hone ke do din bad ...
Hello. You first go for urine routine micro test. And now you take homeopathic remedy pulsatilla 30 TDS for a week then revert back or consultant privately. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from headache, whay should I do. I means any test you recomd or some exercise which is good for headache.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I suffering from headache, whay should I do. I means any test you recomd or some exercise which is good for headache.
First you regularly do kapal bharti pranayam. It is best for your brain. Then you take Belladonna 30 2 does when attack is there.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is the best medicine to get rid of chronic Gases formation in the stomach. The symptoms are bloating after every meal severe in the morning headache and muscle cramps in neck and shoulder and overall lethargy and weakness nauseated the whole day.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Which is the best medicine to get rid of chronic Gases formation in the stomach. The symptoms are bloating after ever...
Hello. First you avoid any of rich food. Avoid sleep after meal especially noon time. You can take rest after one hour of meal. Drink half glass of water before half hour of meal. Then you start homeopathic treatment. You definitely get a relief in your compliance. Now you take dose of lycopodium 200 2 does at bed time. Don't drink water with the does. After a week revert back or consultant privately. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem wit burning urination. And frequent urination. So would you please some medicine or advise. I am female. Having a problem with sexual intercourse also its having a lots of pain.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I have a problem wit burning urination. And frequent urination. So would you please some medicine or advise. I am fem...
Hello . You start with homeopathic remedy sepia 30 OD. At bed time. For one week. Then revert back or consultant privately. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from burning sensation in urethra from last 4 months, treatment is going on but still no result, last month its feel like I am fine but again I have same problem, also I need to go for toilet very frequently, as long as I hold urine I feel relax but once bladder is empty, burning start, I am done with urine test but aa per doctor it's normal only small infection, I already had very heavy dose of antibiotics. I am looking for some one who can really help me, looking for permanent solution Please suggest. Thanks.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am suffering from burning sensation in urethra from last 4 months, treatment is going on but still no result, last ...
Hello lybrate-user hi. You definitely get a solution. You just Star homeopathy treatment. Take pulsatilla 200 2 does in a week .then avoid any antibiotics within this period and next and week revert back. Take medicine at bed time after taking medicine do not drink water or any other food. For half an hours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having periods for the last two months please suggest me any medicine I am obese having hormonal problem and my age is 18.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am not having periods for the last two months please suggest me any medicine I am obese having hormonal problem and...
Take place proper history of you suffering .please. It's necessary for our. Take sepia 200 2 does only. Come back on private consulting for further discussions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Neend me dimaag chalta hai, vichar khud bhi khub chalte hai neend disturb hai. Meditation krke dekha kch nahi hota. please koi solution bataye. Thanks.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hello Neend me dimaag chalta hai, vichar khud bhi khub chalte hai neend disturb hai. Meditation krke dekha kch nahi h...
Hello. lybrate-user. You just start homeopathy treatment you definitely improve in your compliance. Start with nux vom 30 2 dose at bed time for 3 days then discontinued medicine. After one week revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from memory loss from time to time. He is forgetting everything that happened for the past 5 years. This happens especially after a head bath. He is suffering from giddiness during that time. After which he recovers completely and able to remember everything. Can this be relevant to something that happened 5 years ago or because of a head injury. He doesn't remember having any major head injury or concussion.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hello .lybrate-user. Your father compliance definitely improve. You must start homeopathy treatment for him. Start with natrum sulp 200 2 dose weekly. For 3 week yo continued with same medicine with it you also give Kali phos 6 X 3-3-3 .means 3 tablets 3 time in luck warm water. After a 15 days you consultant privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have server headache problem . Most of the time I can't sleep. So how can I overcome from this please suggest .

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I have server headache problem .
Most of the time I can't sleep. So how can I overcome from this please suggest .
hello.. you must start homeopathy treatment. start natrum muriaticum 30 for a week .at bed time. then revert back. you definitely improve in your illness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does not have good sleep. Also suffering from cholesterol triglyceride problem after taking F10 rosuvas now in control but I aborb that I feel tired every time and do not want to do work any type.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Does not have good sleep. Also suffering from cholesterol triglyceride problem after taking F10 rosuvas now in contro...
Take termina arjuna q 15 drops in luck warm water before bed time. Go for 1 month treatment then revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc, I have not got my periods for last 4 months. I went through an ultrasound, thyroid and serum prolactin test. All test remains normal except serum prolactin which is 25.5 , Is this normal range? If normal, what could be the reason for irregular period, please advise.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hello Doc,
I have not got my periods for last 4 months. I went through an ultrasound, thyroid and serum prolactin tes...
Hello you must start homeopathic treatment. Take calcarea carbonic a 200 2 does. At bed time. Next month revert back. Also take thyroidinum 30 od.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student I am not able concentrate on my studies and anything I have read I was not able to present it on paper.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hello sankey. First you must decide your goal. Wake up early morning and do half hours yoga then half hours exercise. And start reading in early morning it definitely work. Not take rich or heavy diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife age is 24 years, weight 45 kg approx, she is facing intense pain during her period, followed by low bp. Please suggest me the appropriate ways to minimize the pain and reduced her blood pressure level.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
My wife age is 24 years, weight 45 kg approx, she is facing intense pain during her period, followed by low bp. Pleas...
For reducing blood pressure take termina arjuna q in luck warm water before bed time. 6-7 drops in half cup of water. And when attack of pain come take mag phos 6x 3-3-3 tablet during pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old. What food diet I should follow to grow muscles without having side effects to digestive system.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am 25 year old. What food diet I should follow to grow muscles without having side effects to digestive system.
hello.you start banana,if non- vegetarian then eggs, then soyabin,All pulses,especially udad,one hours brisk walking.half hours exercise
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot focus on my studies when I try to study I feel sleepy all the time Any good suggestion to focus on my studies without any medicine but by natural way.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
You must start half hours yoga. Wake up in early morning first go for yoga then after start reading its help in your body as well as your brain. Your whole day go super up. Definitely improve your concentration.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed