Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mukesh Bansal

mbbs /pgdcc

General Physician, Indore

11 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Mukesh Bansal mbbs /pgdcc General Physician, Indore
11 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mukesh Bansal
I am senior intensivist in reputed hospital have working experience 10 year as noninvasive cardiologist and general physcian

Info

Education
mbbs /pgdcc - Vikram University, Ujjain - 2007

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mukesh Bansal

Sampoorn Clinic

Geeta Nagar, near padmawati ColonyIndore Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh Bansal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I received HEPATITIS B VACCINE on my left shoulder almost four years ago back then I was a regular at GYM- used to lift 100 kg without much unease used to do treadmill walking without getting exhausted no persistent pain anywhere in the body. Post vaccination, I started experiencing various ACHES AND PAIN - started with left shoulder pain spontaneously (just the left not the right) making me unable to lift even half the weights i.e. 50 kg (used to lift 100 kg earlier). Thereafter series of unexplained pain started my toes began to hurt while walking - sometimes left and sometimes right. The pain isn’t there at rest. I am sure it is not due to shoes, as the pain occurs irrespective of the type of shoes I wear. Following the vaccination, there is also perceivable significant LOSS IN STAMINA I experience breathlessness in the initial phase of walking on the treadmill - earlier I used to walk on treadmill for quite some time with ease. There is persistent feeling of fatigue exhaustion which does not alleviate with rest. There is presence of persistent dry cough which cannot be accounted for. Also, to add on, there is a constant pain that I experience in my LEFT UPPER ABDOMEN in a specific area while I am seated. Hence I feel very uncomfortable whenever I am sitting on a chair or a couch, or in the bus. The pain I perceive is connected to posture and a change in the same eliminates it which makes me feel that it is muscular in origin. There is absolutely no abdominal pain when I am standing or lying down. No pain medicines have helped so far. I am sure the cause does not lie in the digestive tract i.e. Stomach, small intestines or large intestines as I don’t have any indigestion problem. My appetite is just fine, I eat well and at proper times. To summarise my agony- I was absolutely alright and pain free 4-years ago before I received the HEPATITIS B VACCINE, used to work out regularly. But now, I am left debilitated, feel tired all the time.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
I received HEPATITIS B VACCINE on my left shoulder almost four years ago back then I was a regular at GYM- used to li...
Dear Bill, Unfortunate for this suffering. You need to plan your treatment that will focus on building your immunity and liver health. If you can take an appointment, we can work out a total health restoration protocol for you. This will be a drugless integrative treatment schedule that will work on your whole body requirement and for sure you will be better off than now. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am diabetic ,and so I think I am in depressed how I can control diabetes and come above depression.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Sir, I am diabetic ,and so I think I am in depressed how I can control diabetes and come above depression.
Hello, Depression triggers unmanageable blood sugar levels, due to biochemical reactions. Manage your weight, exercise daily and and remember diabetic is a metabolic disorder which can easily be managed throughout the life. It is not a dreadful disease, if taken care off well. Seek a counselors help, you will surely feel better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking vitamin d3 supplement 60000 iu per week as I have very low count if 11. Doctor has also prescribed me calcium tablet with it without doing any calcium test. Is it safe to take calcium without taking calcium test? Can it not cause hyper calcium in my body? Also what other supplements should I take with d3 for better result and of which brand?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am taking vitamin d3 supplement 60000 iu per week as I have very low count if 11. Doctor has also prescribed me cal...
Dear lybrateuser, -Calcium is also required along with vit d3 intact one of the main functions of vit d3 is to help in proper absorption of calcium in the body - when taken in prescribed dose & duration as advised by your doctor it is safe without any side effects - no other supplement is required except exposure in natural sunlight for adequate vit d3 manufacture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having fatigue especially In morning when I wake up. I feel tired whole day. and my penis do not excite. What should I do i'm a hypothyroidism patient taking thyronorm 125 since 3 months. Having little anxiety. Tsh-38, wgt.-78 age 22.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I'm having fatigue especially In morning when I wake up. I feel tired whole day. and my penis do not excite. What sho...
Mr. Lybrate-user, your hypothyroidism is not in control, hence all the symptoms are seen. On treatment tsh levels should come down to 3 to 4 milli units/l. So there needs to be an increase in the dosage, plus dietary restrictions and regular exercise. Once tsh levels are in control things will improve. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel severe head ache while using computers. I am now working as data entry operator. I spend in front of computer about 7 hours.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician, Delhi
I feel severe head ache while using computers. I am now working as data entry operator. I spend in front of computer ...
Rarika you are having eye strain Get up every 2 hours for 10 minutes and look out of window in sky if possible Otherwise just close eyes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffering from a mild headache from near 1 week I dont even know whats wrong with my head plzz I m really suffering from that help me as soon as possible I need medical pls pls pls.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Im suffering from a mild headache from near 1 week I dont even know whats wrong with my head plzz I m really sufferin...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take (If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 7-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician/me for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 25 my pennis size very small and very sad with that of size not concentrating on anything is pennis enlarge videos seen on you tube .i am decide to surgery there is any such type of hospitals in hubli or gadag karnataka. Any other medicines are available please tell me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I am 25 my pennis size very small and very sad with that of size not concentrating on anything is pennis enlarge ...
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been few days since I'm facing a problem of asthma like condition. Every morning when I wake up I have problem in breathing. Suggest me tips and should I stop smoking?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
STOP SMOKING IMMEDIATELY .. whenever u get an urge to smoke chew chewing gums and Try the tips below:: 1.Take 11 guava leaves, 11 black pepper, 1 cup milk and one cup water. Put all of them in pot and boil it well, when it reduced to one cup, drink in empty stomach. Take this daily for at least six months or a year. 2.Boil cumin seeds in water and inhale the steam. It helps dilate the bronchial passage. 3.Take 5 gm of ginger, black pepper, cardamom, clove, cinnamon, turmeric and 30 gm of sugar. Grind the mix to a powder. Take half to one teaspoonful and mix it nicely with honey. Take it twice a day 4.Pulses like old rice (rice which is stored for at least one year is called old), wheat, barley, kulattha, mung beans, arhar beans, etc . should be consumed. 5.Honey, warm drinks like herbal teas, spice teas are also okay. 6.Sprouts, nuts and seeds can be taken in moderate amount. 7.The heavy foods and those which make ama should be avoided. This mainly includes milk products like cheese, curd, butter milk, creams, and banana, etc. 8.Oily, greasy and fried foods which are difficult to digest should be avoided. 9.White flour and white sugar products should be avoided. 10.In addition, try to avoid the cold foods, cold drinks and other refrigerated things. 11.Avoid excessive or physically demanding exercise. Yoga and Pranayama can be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some problem in my chest sometimes I get pain in my chest from neck to stomach so what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have some problem in my chest sometimes I get pain in my chest from neck to stomach so what should I do.
Hello, chest pain may be because of heart problems , lung problems, gastrointestinal problems, anxiety or panic attack. So please mention few more symptoms associated with it so that i can diagnose the cause and suggest you the medication accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I use levolin rotacap for asthma? I am using maxolfo 250 rotacap as of now, please suggest which one is best?

MBBS, MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Noida
Can I use levolin rotacap for asthma? I am using maxolfo 250 rotacap as of now, please suggest which one is best?
It depends on your symptoms. you can take if very mild disease Levolin SOS. If moderate take maxiflo 2 times a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed