Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anshul Jain

General Physician, Indore

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anshul Jain General Physician, Indore
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anshul Jain
Dr. Anshul Jain is a popular General Physician in New Palasia, Indore. You can visit him at anshul jain in New Palasia, Indore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anshul Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Indore. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

anshul jain

palasiyaIndore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anshul Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 31 years old male. I have been experiencing burning sensation while urinating for almost 25 years now. What is the probable cause and solution to this problem?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
I am a 31 years old male. I have been experiencing burning sensation while urinating for almost 25 years now. What is...
Get urine complete examination and urine culture and sensitivity test done. Take medicine according to your test report take syrup citralka 2 tsf three times daily, finish 2 bottles drink plenty of water drink limewater get examined by a gynaecologist, may be some local problem is causing burning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I won't get sleep till morning I'll be laying on bed and after getting sleep its only for 2 hours max 3 hours it's happening from longer time ever day I'll get sleep only for 2/3hours if I go to bed or else I'll be wake-up continue more than 48 hours after that short time sleep.

MD - Forensic Medicine/Forensic Medicine & Toxicology
General Physician, Pondicherry
Hello doctor, I won't get sleep till morning I'll be laying on bed and after getting sleep its only for 2 hours max 3...
What's your occupation, age and any pre-existing diseases? if it started suo motto then visit a psychiatrist/general medicine. Usually this happens if there is stress, smoking/alcohol/watching long hours tv before sleep. Taking excess junk food /teas/coffee 2-3 hour before bed is also a cause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors. How to increase immunity system? My immunity system is so weak that so many times cold, cough,fever. Caught me. Tell me proper diet. What to eat. N what to avoid. To boost my total immunity system .i am in deep trouble. Kindly help me.

MMed, MBBS, DAA
Allergist/Immunologist, Chennai
Hello doctors. How to increase immunity system? My immunity system is so weak that so many times cold, cough,fever. C...
Do physical exercise like brisk walking and foods rich in vitamin a like papaya/carrot/spinach/fish will help to improve immunity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria, flu and pneumonia. How can we keep healthy against these type of diseases.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of malaria, flu and pneumonia. How can we keep healthy against these type of diseases.
See to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes and fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and fever with cough and cold with leucopenia are few symptoms of flu.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 53 years old and has hb level at 7.2, wbc count has improved from 2900 to 3900 after giving cefuroxime and hemacrit syrup but hb level has gone down from 7.8 to 7.2. Kindly suggest treatment without blood transfusion. Urgent.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mother is 53 years old and has hb level at 7.2, wbc count has improved from 2900 to 3900 after giving cefuroxime a...
1.Take good nourishing diet like milk, cheese, paneer,egg, fish, mutton, chicken,pulses,soybean 2. Fresh green leafy vegetables ,tomato, cauliflower,broccoli,pumpkin,beans,spinach. 3 .Fruits rich in vitamin c (helps in absorption of iron) like citrus fruits lorange/grape/strawberry guava/mango/pineapple/- water melon 4.Fruits like apple,dry fruits like dates, khajoor,kismiss 5..Drink plenty of water, 6.Go for regular exercise, 7Take adequate rest, 8..Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9.Take Haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 10. Monitor your hemoglobin and consult doctor for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have problem with my skin and with my weight, i'm 30 years old and single, and my weight is 135 kg. I try exercise, but i'm failed to loss my weight, the problem is only with my belly stomach. So please can you help me with this problem.

MD, BHMS
Homeopath, Bhilai
Please keep doing kapalbhati 50 times before every meals and 100 times in morning eat two chappatis four times with lots of salads too and no use of sugar and follow this atleast for 7 month with some sliming tablets like phytolacca berry tablets and its drops with r59 thrice daily. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and from 3 4 months I feel a saviour pain in right side of my head at least once a day it happen s and it is very painful plzz tell me what it is im worried.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 18 years old and from 3 4 months I feel a saviour pain in right side of my head at least once a day it happen s ...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a female of about 49 years a vegetarian & a vocal music teacher. For last six months I feel throat problem. As soon as I start singing, within a minute, I feel dry cough and unable to sing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ernakulam
I am a female of about 49 years a vegetarian & a vocal music teacher. For last six months I feel throat problem. ...
Mam, you have pharyngitis and there could be nodes on pharynx. Need to take homoeopathic medicines. I need few more details like how you feel better,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has blood sugar level 140 mg/is it considered as diabetic. As it remains at this level as sometimes got down to 120 to 110 mg. Please suggest the best advice for her as she has already avoided sugar containing products. Please suggest what to eat and what to avoid.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
My mom has blood sugar level 140 mg/is it considered as diabetic. As it remains at this level as sometimes got down t...
Yes. This could be prediabetic levels. Please try to control or contain it. Important points to control diabetes: a)daily 30 min walk twice in a day b)eat right, no fast food, no oily food, no spicy food c)no rice, no potatoes, no butter, no khee d)add more vegetables and salad e)no alcohol, no smoking f)weekly monitoring of weight and bp g)blood investigations like lipid profile h) almonds, soyabean i.) jamun powder j. Glucometer monitoring k. Small frequent meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of malaria? Uncle suffering from severe fever from. Past 3 days.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are symptoms of malaria? Uncle suffering from severe fever from. Past 3 days.
) symptoms of malaria 1. Intermittent high fever with chills 2. Profuse sweating 3. Headache, fatigue 4. Nausea, vomiting 5. Diarrhea 6. Anemia 7. Enlarged spleen treatmen if you are suffering from malaria, you have to take radical treatment of malaria with chloroquine and primaquine tablet after consulting doctor with blood report prevention 1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe throat pain, head ache and my whole body is paining suggest me some medicines and some useful home tips to reduce throat infection.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
I am having severe throat pain, head ache and my whole body is paining suggest me some medicines and some useful home...
Tonsillitis: for tonsillitis, antibiotics added to it anti allegic and analgesics and antiseptic gargle helps, if you are having tonsillitis off and on you may require to go for tonsillectomy operation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi good evening to all DR's , m 30 years old , while doing sex with my partner, my sperms come out soon , by that we both not have a pleasure sex ,kindly suggest me to control over the issues which m facing it .

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi good evening to all DR's , m 30 years old , while doing sex with my partner, my sperms come out soon , by that we ...
Hello, Premature ejaculation occurs when a man experiences orgasm and expels semen soon after sexual activity and with minimal penile stimulation. Most cases of premature ejaculation do not have a clear cause. With sexual experience and age, men often learn to delay orgasm. Premature ejaculation may occur with a new partner. It may happen only in certain sexual situations or if it has been a long time since the last ejaculation. Psychological factors such as anxiety, guilt, or depression can also cause it. In some cases, it may be related to a medical cause such as hormonal problems, injury, or a side effect of certain medicines. Men with premature ejaculation often report emotional and relationship distress. Medication: You don’t need to take male enhancement pills with never-before heard ingredients. Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened! In order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform Kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my husband sperm count is low is between 8-11 million/ml & also abnormal range is high from 97%-99% so shld I take his sperm for ivf treatment or should we use donor sperm for treatment & he don't take any medicine for it so please let me know. His age is 42 yrs.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi my husband sperm count is low is between 8-11 million/ml & also abnormal range is high from 97%-99% so shld I take...
Hi, will have to find out the exact cause in your case with all the details and symptoms to find a right homoeopathic medicine which could help him. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. In order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

22 years old girl i am. I am having sinusitis problem for more than 2 and half years. Last year I took minor surgery from hometown doctor. Although I am having pain on both sides of head. Please tell me whether there is remedy? Will pain long last till my death?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please take ammon carb 30 twice daily and belladonna 30 - once daily for next 2 weeks and revert back avoid cold food-drinks/ac continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Sir vagina licking ke koi side effects to nahi meri girlfriend sprem ko mouth me le leti hai to koi side effects to nahi hai.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. I can understand. Vagina is a storehouse of many germs which could cause many diseases. You should understand that vagina cannot be cleaned completely. Therefore it is not advised to lick or suck vagina. Though you can always do that if you can ensure that it is perfectly clean and hygienic. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My grandmother has a health issue of asthma. How can we take prevention over that.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Hi.
My grandmother has a health issue of asthma. How can we take prevention over that.
use regular asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Avoid dust, passive smoke, pollution, allergens, stress, reflux, rhinitis.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am struggling to get a hard erection and long duration of control and I also believe that the length of my penis has decreased. Please provide and medicine details ar dietary support that I can take.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am struggling to get a hard erection and long duration of control and I also believe that the length of my penis ha...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. You can try these sexual stamina-boosting tips to prolong your pleasure and keep your partner smiling. These should surely work to improve your sexual stamina, improve penis size and improve sperm health. 1. Free your mind from all sexual expectations. 2. Use penile lubricants 3. Start with foreplay. Foreplay is a must to improve your stamina. 4. Have sex more often. But don't worry about the performance 5. Pelvic muscle exercises help long way. 6. Try weight sit ups and squats. 7. Bench press also helps. 8. Kegal exercises strengthen your pelvic floor muscles. 9. Stay active and you will have good stamina. 10. Avoid alcohol, cigarettes or any substances. 11. Include protein rich food supplements 12. Reduce weight 13. Avoid over eating before sex. 14. Eat a balanced nutritious diet. 15. Avoid stress, anxiety. 16. Sleep well Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever, cold, cough, tooth infection from past one week. What have I to do relief from all these?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I am suffering from fever, cold, cough, tooth infection from past one week. What have I to do relief from all these?
We need more investigations with clinical examination to decide upon treatment. You may need cleaning, root canal treatment & capping. Until then apply clove oil on the decayed tooth. Rinse frequently with mouth wash.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo Dr. First of all sorry for this disgusting question. My question is like this. Does regular oil massage to penis helps to stay long in bed? If yes then which oil should I prefer. Please suggest the name and brand. Thanx.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hlo Dr. First of all sorry for this disgusting question. My question is like this.
Does regular oil massage to penis ...
Dear user. Regular oil massage helps your penis to be stronger in erection and also helps in prolonged erection. Olive oil or sesame seed oil are the best. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi,, this time in my area there are some problem of small pox (chechak), I want to know how we protect our self from this problem?

M.D.MEDICINE
General Physician, Rajkot
Hi lybrate-user. Am sorry to correct you but small pox have been totally eradicated from india since years. Wat you might be talking abt cud be chicken pox (chechak). See chicken pox is a self limiting viral disease. It can only occur once in a lifetime becoz the disease leads to production of antibody to prevent infection on next exposure. Chicken pox is more common and more benign in children but it tends to be more severe but less common in adulthood. And yes it can be transmitted from one person to non-immunized person. Also there is a vaccine available for herpes zoster. For more detalis please consult me privately. And ya most important pls ask your mon that whether you had chickenpox wen you were a kid. If you had it then relax you r safe. Tata. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed