Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Zubair

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Zubair General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Zubair
Dr. Zubair is one of the best General Physicians in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently practising at Olive Hospital in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Zubair on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Olive Hospital

#12-2-718/3,4,5, Nanalnagar X Roads, Mehdipatnam. Landmark: Opp. Indian Bank, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Zubair

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 36 I have anal skin tags please suggest any medicine and ointment to get rid of this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 36 I have anal skin tags
please suggest any medicine and ointment to get rid of this.
Tea tree oil is one of the best natural methods for skin tag removal at home. Soak a cotton ball in water and then, put at least 2-3 drops of tea tree oil on it. Now, lightly rub it over the skin tag in circular motions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 2 months I am bleeding. I had pcod. After treatment my periods was normal on time. I need medicine to stop this bleeding. Also I hv high bp nd hypothyroid. Please I want to stop this bleeding please help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Last 2 months I am bleeding. I had pcod. After treatment my periods was normal on time. I need medicine to stop this ...
You may take homoeopathic medicine Ferrum Met 30 tds for 2 days.. And if you have taken hormonal treatment for PCOD then it does not relieve forever.. and as soon as you stop it the irregularities.. return. For permanent result you may consult for homoeopathic treatment... it is permanent and also does not have such complications or side effects...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 24 year old men from delhi I have a erection problem I did not sex with anyone but fear of sex in my mind is set just coz of my penile erection I felt like I have a ed problem I am totally depressed coz of this every time pls help sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
Hello sir I am  24 year old men from delhi I have a erection problem I did not sex with anyone but fear of sex in my ...
Take homoeopathic medicine Caladium 1M 4pills 4times 4days n give a gap of a week again repeat 4 more courses in Same way..Take more of protein rich diet..Take care
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Burn Injuries - 5 Ways to Manage Its Pain

MD, FIPP
Pain Management Specialist, Kolkata
Burn Injuries - 5 Ways to Manage Its Pain

While injuries of any form can be painful, burn injuries are one of the worst to suffer from. While cuts and bruises can be temporarily assuaged with a proper dressing, burns are quite different in this regard. With burns, the damaged tissues will stay on the body and may cause continuous pain. Thus, burn injuries are difficult to treat and they require different strategies for pain management as well.

Treatment methods available for treating pain arising due to burn injuries

  1. Apply an anesthetic cream or aloevera gel to soothe the burnt skin. Avoid exposing the skin to air as that will cause painful sensations.
  2. Loose gauze or antibiotic ointment must be used to protect the influenced area.
  3. Soak the burnt area wound in cold water for about five minutes or more.
  4. If the burn escalates or affects a widespread area, seek medical attention immediately.

Pain management factors for burn injuries:

  1. Relaxation: During the phase of recovery, burn injuries put immense stress on your body and continue for a long period. Muscle tension is caused by stress that increases pain. Some relaxation techniques are proven to be beneficial to reduce the stress on body.
  2. Coping with your pain: Different people have different ways to cope with physical discomfort. Look out for situational aspects which are currently under your control and take it positively. The ‘what ifs’ or wishing that the burn didn’t occur in the first place will not help with your current situation. You should focus on things what you can control like self-rehabilitation, doing your daily exercises, physical therapy treatment or following a doctor’s suggestion of pain management strategies. This will help you cope with your pain to a greater extent.
  3. Sleep medications: If your normal sleep routine is hampered, consult your physician for safe sleep medications. Proper sleep is very important for the healing process and even more so in the case of burn related injuries.
  4. Antidepressants: Some people may not be suffering from depression, but they might still need antidepressants for relief and sound sleep. A health care provider might prescribe antidepressants as a way to deal with acute pain from burn injuries.
  5. Increase the pace of your activities: If you want to rebuild your health and stamina and get back in form soon, focus on the regular physical and mental activities. Exercise regularly, but don’t push yourself too much. Increase your physical activities gradually over time. Unless and until you are fully comfortable, don’t strain yourself too much. Occupational and physical therapists can help you with an appropriate activity program. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.
4729 people found this helpful

I am 26 years old married man while I am having sex. I get discharge very early i. E within 20-30 sec in first time then in second time my penis does not get erect or excited. I am facing this problem from last 1 yrs. I do not have any bad habits like smoking n alcohol. I am vegetarian .

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 26 years old married man while I am having sex. I get discharge very early i. E within 20-30 sec in first time t...
The best remedy I can recommend you is as follows 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle it will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old man I am watching BF movies since from 18 year . By watching that I started masturbation . I have man boobs .this is the effect of that?

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am 21 year old man I am watching BF movies since from 18 year . By watching that I started masturbation . I have ma...
Gynecomastia is a condition when your breast tissue is extra sensitive to the hormone production in your body. The only solution is male breast reduction which is done by any experienced plastic surgeon
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling below weight. Sometimes I masturbate but it seems look that I am going to be slim day by day. Plz, give me solution. What should I do for regain my health?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I'm feeling below weight.
Sometimes I masturbate but it seems look that I am going to be slim day by day.
Plz, give m...
Adding to previous advice. You may take Ashwagandhadi powder in 5 gms dose twice a day with milk daily. May also add Soya powder in equal quantity to Ashwagandhadi powder for getting desirable result. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In this world there is no solution for hearing loss or nerve weakness kya hearing aid is the only solution.

Masters in audiology and speech therapy
Audiologist, Hyderabad
In this world there is no solution for hearing loss or nerve weakness kya hearing aid is the only solution.
To my knowledge and upto the latest resarch there is only solution for hearing loss is amplification devices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I get night falls 2 to 3 times in a weak and sometimes 4 and because of which I usually have pain in my legs please tell me how to get rid of it.

Graduate in Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery ( GAMS )
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir I get night falls 2 to 3 times in a weak and sometimes 4 and because of which I usually have pain in my legs plea...
V. Leg pain may be due to some other cause. Or due to tension of night fall. Avoid milk at night. Sleep early & wake up early.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is diabetes curable for ever in life can transplant of pancreas transplantation rbe done if yes cost please.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
You have mentioned you are 70. I presume you have type 2 diabetes. Here the problem is not only the amount of insulin, but also resistance of different organs to insulin that cannot be modified by pancreas transplant which is more feasible and even curative in type 1 diabetes. So in my opinion pancreatic transplant is not recommended for you.

My baby is 20 days old and since birth she has vomiting problem. I have tried using burping technique in between feeding and after feeding but she still vomits. I have given her domstal oral drop for vomiting but of no vain. Please advise asap.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My baby is 20 days old and since birth she has vomiting problem. I have tried using burping technique in between feed...
No need to give any medicines and all mothers mistake possetting for vomiting and it is because the ges is not strong in infants and will stoop over 6 months or by one year. You keep monitoring weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from normal fever, headache and body pain from last 3 days what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from normal fever, headache and body pain from last 3 days what should I do?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how to get out from sex addiction. Is it harmful? please give suggestion I just wanna to concentrate on study how to do it.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Sir how to get out from sex addiction. Is it harmful? please give suggestion I just wanna to concentrate on study how...
At your age the sexual urge is strong and frequent. But you must also learn to train your thoughts. When ever you get a sexual urge during studies or while doing some work. Do not fight it or act on it and masturbate. Tell urself that you will take care of this urge when time and place is appropriate. When you have privacy think of sex and masturbate this way you will give healthy outlet to sex urge and also prevent these thoughts from interefering in your work.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain continue for last 2 days. I take many medicines but my pain is continue in my stomach. So please give me good medicine.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I have stomach pain continue for last 2 days. I take many medicines but my pain is continue in my stomach. So please ...
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jaggery after meals D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high RCD width - 15.8 (Normal: 11.6-14.0) Mean Platelet volume 12.8 (Normal 6.8-10.9). High Lymphocytes 46 (normal: 20-40) is it dangerous? How can I lower these values?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Tell me complete CBC/ Haemogram report I can guide you when i will see complete report And Don't worry about values you mentioned slight variation is commonly seen normally
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years boy I have a very personal problem, I am masturbating from more than 2 years about 3-4 times a week constantly. In this year I try to reduce it, tried my best but can not stop it, pls tell how to stop it for forever.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 20 years boy I have a very personal problem, I am masturbating from more than 2 years about 3-4 times a week con...
Dear lybrate user, masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My son 3 years old. We consult doctor for his eye swelling issue from last 3 days. After urine test we found pus cell 5-6 hpf and Epithelial cell 2-3 hpf. I want to know is it any major issue with kidney or it is not critical. Now Medicine Ascoril Ls given by doctor.

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Pune
Hi My son 3 years old. We consult doctor for his eye swelling issue from last 3 days. After urine test we found pus c...
Your son's urine test shows evidence of infection and with swelling of the eyes he needs further investigation of kidney function and USG KUB. Treatment can then be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 yrs old. And am suffering wid dust allergy. Even due to very trace amounts of smoke or dust my nose start watering and gets blocked, I even experience a itchy throat. Doctor said I hd excess eusinophills in my blood. I went through allopathic medication but it was off no use. I am suffering a lot wid dis problem but I really don't know wt to do. I will be really thankful if anybody can help me.

MBBS, MS (ENT & HEAD AND NECK SURGERY), FSIB, Diploma in Allergy and Asthma
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Your symptoms are suggestive of allergic rhinitis, get a blood phadiatop immunocap test done and start metaspray nasal spray 2puffs twice a day and tab rupanex m once a day for 2 weeks and consult a nearby ent specialist or allergist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed