Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vinay Kumar K

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

14 Years Experience  ·  0 - 300 at clinic
Dr. Vinay Kumar K MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
14 Years Experience  ·  0 - 300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Vinay Kumar K
Dr. Vinay Kumar K is a trusted General Physician in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. He has over 14 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Vinay Kumar K personally at Preeti Diagnostic Center in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vinay Kumar K on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Calcutta University - 2003

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Preeti Diagnostic Center

12-2-831/88 MIGH 5 H 28, Yousufain Complex, Mehdipatnam, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Sri Vinayaka Hospital

# 4-42-776, Asbestos Colony, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Landmark: Last Bus Stop .Hyderabad Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vinay Kumar K

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having a neck pain from 1 year. I have taken many medicines but it didn't work what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having a neck pain from 1 year. I have taken many medicines but it didn't work what should I do.
Hello, take gelsemium 30, 3 drops once daily. Hypericum 1x, 2 tab with warm water twice daily. Apply topi arnica on the painful area of the neck. Revert me after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter 12 year old whil play ing she put one rupee coin in her mouth day before yesterday I mean 48 hours today she had ex ray of abandon m and show that one rupe coin in that know tell me what do.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
If the coin is in the upper part of the food pipe then it can be removed by rigid esophagoscopy under general anesthesia. If it is in the lower part of the esophagus then the coin may pass into the stomach and may be excreted out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 23 year old shoulder and back pain is associated with fever what I should?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have 23 year old shoulder and back pain is associated with fever what I should?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Rhus tox 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days. 2. Belladonna 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have Got A Corn in My Feet Since A Month I have Put a Corn Cap For 8 Days in tranches of 2 Days Each. It's Not Healing Please Suggest!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I Have Got A Corn in My Feet Since A Month I have Put a Corn Cap For 8 Days in tranches of 2 Days Each. It's Not Heal...
1Use pumice stone to rub off dead skin after a bath/or applying moisturising cream 2.Apply corn cap for few days and then try to rub off the corn gently with pumice stone 3. If no relief it has to be removed by chemical cauterization. Consult skin specialist 4. Wear properly fitted shoes and cotton socks instead of synthetic which may irritate skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why is that most people have tilted Penis. Even I have my Penis tilted towards left. What is reason?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Why is that most people have tilted Penis. Even I have my Penis tilted towards left. What is reason?
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Penis curved towards right or left or downward is always normal and this can be seen with majority of people. This mostly happen due to masturbation. People who use right hand for masturbation, their penis will be curved to the left and the opposite with left handlers. There are other reasons too. This phenomenon is quite normal and there is nothing to worry. In fact, curved penis will give you more pleasure when you engage in vaginal intercourse than straight penis simply because curvature provides more friction. Enjoy your curve. I suggest online sex education. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from pain in whole abdomen but mostly around the kidney + sometimes whole back pain and sometimes feel heartburn for last 3 years. Most of the tests and medicines have been taken place and still he is taking different medicines but alas? He has been treated more than 20 specialists mostly different gastro specialist but the condition remains almost same Now it is humble request to you people to suggest a way where I can hope that I will become a healthful person. Thank you sir.

MCh - Urology, Visiting Fellow Andrology and Men's Health, Visiting Physician Urology and Andrology, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Master of Surgery, MBBS, EUREP USI Fellowship
Urologist, Gurgaon
He is suffering from pain in whole abdomen but mostly around the kidney + sometimes whole back pain and sometimes fee...
Since you have already consulted many specialists and found no relief, a detailed analysis of symptoms and investigations will be required. In most of such cases chronic backache is often the culprit and addiction to pain killers is the cause of gastric ulcers and erosions. Back strengthening exercises and plenty of fluids can be helpful for you. The cycle of chronic pain has to be broken witl analgesics and anti-inflammatory agents.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If HIV negative person put his penis inside the mouth of HIV positive person for oral sex till the sperm release in her mouth. Does HIV transmits from HIV positive person to HIV negative person? Please tell me in detail.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
If HIV negative person put his penis inside the mouth of HIV positive person for oral sex till the sperm release in h...
It is possible to catch infection easily during oral sex. As during oral sex some minor ulcers develop on penis and viruses present in saliva transmit easily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.

MCh - Neurosurgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Chennai
What are the symptoms of malaria a and how much it is dentures. Say me about this.
The symptoms are 1. From endemic area or recent travel to endemic area 2. Enlarged spleen, 3. Fever, 4. Low platelets 5. High serum bilirubin 6. Normal wbc.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering dry food in two weeks then my chest pain ing and I am very slim please help men.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering dry food in two weeks then my chest pain ing and I am very slim please help men.
Dear Lybrateuser, - To build your body you have to consume a well balanced diet with more of proteins & do regular exercises - have more of fruits & vegetables including green leafy ones, whole grains, protein foods like eggs, milk & milk products like yogurt, paneer, cheese, butter milk, beans, legumes, nonveg like seafood, chicken (if you have), nuts such as almonds, walnuts, cashews, pista, peanuts - have a protein food with each meal, also have snacks in between meals - do regular exercise like jogging, swimming for 20-30 min, also do moderate weight lifting 2-3 times a week, do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min daily in the morning - have 8-10 glasses of water for proper hydration - for pain chest have syrup gelusil, 2 teaspoonful three times a day half an hour after meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is already be curved and sperm comes out quickly what I do ? And please give some tips what to do.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
My penis is already be curved and sperm comes out quickly what I do ?
And please give some tips what to do.
Depends on whether the curve is natural or curved as a result of injury. If the curve is extreme to the left or right it can be painful for a woman. A tiny degree of curvature is fine, as many women like this shape for g-spot stimulation (that's the cauliflower textured spongy tissue accessible about 4 inches inside, towards the belly button). It can be conveniently reached with a penis that curves slightly upward. If it's a problem you can try different positions to modify the experience so that both parties are comfortable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self Deepika I am 24 year old married woman I have suffering from fever last night what should I do please tell me doctor.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello doctor my self Deepika I am 24 year old married woman I have suffering from fever last night what should I do p...
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Between the chest and stomach I feel something is blocking whenever I get up after continuous sitting for an hour or while getting up from bed after sleep/brief nap.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello thanks for asking. Your symptoms might be related to either obesity or it could be simple muscle stretching. My advice is to take tablet zerodol once daily for 3 days wd tab pan dsr once daily empty stomach for 7 days. If symptoms persist I advice you to consult a nearby physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

he is suffering from continues cold n running nose? He is not drinking water from refrigerator. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please take ammon carb 30 - thrice daily 4 pills for next 3 days. Also do not sleep under direct fan/ac
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am priyanka 20 year old. I am suffering from fever and weakness from 4 days. I use medicine but not control till now. Sugest me some me medicine please doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am priyanka 20 year old. I am suffering from fever and weakness from 4 days. I use medicine but not control till no...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold spoonging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how can I increase the stamina during sex. And my penis is tiny due to this satisfaction doesn't come. Please suggest.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Sir how can I increase the stamina during sex. And my penis is tiny due to this satisfaction doesn't come. Please sug...
Males, who are unable to gain harder and fuller erection, could not penetrate into her and offer sexual pleasure to their ladies. Some males gain erection but lose erection quality in the love act. It leaves both the partners dissatisfied in lovemaking. Weak erection is another problem preventing males to engage in lovemaking. Males, who are old, suffer from reduced energy levels, stamina, vitality and vigor. Such males also suffer from low semen load. You cannot enjoy intense sexual pleasure with reduced semen load. All these sexual problems can be effectively cured with the help of herbal pills like capsules. You are advised to use this herbal pill regularly two times with milk or plain water to improve vigor and vitality and achieve harder and fuller erection for pleasurable lovemaking. This herbal pill is developed using natural ingredients and high grade herbal extracts to improve vigor and vitality. Ashwagandha are highly helpful to increase sex power, stamina and energy in men. It enhances blood supply and oxygen supply to the reproductive organs through dilating blood vessels in the penile region. For treatment consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have unprotected sex with my wife eighth day of ovulation and also I ejaculated out side of vagina will she pregnant?

M.B.B.S,C.C.A,D.C.A,AASECT,FPA,AAD,M.I.M.S
General Physician, Gorakhpur
Of course ho Sakti hai if your sperm count is strong for more detail please come to Pvt que after appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel slowly pain in my chest many times. At any where in my chest. Sometimes lower chest and upper chest. Is it big problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel slowly pain in my chest many times. At any where in my chest. Sometimes lower chest and upper chest. Is it big...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Your chest pain could be due to acidity, anxiety or sedentary habits -avoid spicy, fried & junk food, have fresh home made food, do not skip meals, keep your meal timings regular, have more of fruits & vegetables, have 8-10 glasses of water for proper hydration & digestion -relieve stress by reading, listening to music, playing games, follow a hobby, do regular exercises, yoga -take tab Digene, chew one tab 20 min after meals three times a day -if not much relief then consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 40 yr old and she is suffering from severe headache what should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My mother is 40 yr old and she is suffering from severe headache what should I do?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed