Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Venugopal

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Dr. Venugopal General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Venugopal
Dr. Venugopal is a renowned General Physician in Sangareddy, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Dr venugopal in Sangareddy, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Venugopal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

nizamabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more

nizamabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Venugopal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Doctor, My one month old baby left kindly shows mild hydronephrosis with renal pelvis measuring 11mm. Hence doctor suggested us to undergo blood and urine test. Both the tests are normal and there is no urine infection. Now doctor suggested for Reneal isotope scan (DMSA). Will there be any side effects from the scan. Please suggest what needs to be done.

MBBS
Nephrologist, Kolkata
Hi Doctor,                                                  My one month old baby left kindly shows mild hydronephros...
There can be side effects and the scan centre will make you sign a bond bt trust me the scan is necessary for your child. So if you have further queries do ask me privately and I can take you thru al d pros n cons f d scan nd also stdy the d case report of your child. Thanks stay healthy stay happy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years male having gas trouble with very bad smell since last two months what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I am 45 years male having gas trouble with very bad smell since last two months what should I do.
1) oily food & cold drinks can trigger gas problems & discomfort. 2) more gas formation is due to improper digestion. 3) take 2 spoons ghee before meal 2 times 4) use butter milk in meal 5) do pavanmuktasan daily empty stomach & vajrasan after meal. To improve digestive system.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

30 year old male lecturer foreign body sensation in throat persistence all time feeling of foreign body all the time duration 3 months felt after allergic cough and cold before 5 months symptoms of cold amd cough reduced completely tsh ,t3, t4 normal.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
30 year old male lecturer foreign body sensation in throat persistence all time feeling of foreign body all the time ...
Dear Lybrate user, If you are suffering with acidity problem let me know the details. Meanwhile you can chew ginger small PC. Two three times a day and call back after two days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get precum leaked out as while I meet my gf and get romantic, sometimes even though if m with her sitting away. And when ever I think more about sex.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I get precum leaked out as while I meet my gf and get romantic, sometimes  even though if m with her sitting away. An...
Mr. Lybrate-user ji asslamualikum you are suffering from seman ejaculation problem don't worry please avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn move and regular basis masturbation regular basis hand job harmful effects on the body and divert your mind use the herbal remedies 1 rasayan kalp powder one tea spon two time daily 2 tab mard extra time vati two bd 3 tab chanderprbhavati two b d 4 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / result in a one month and total time treatment for two months no side effects enjoy sexual life.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from a severe one side headache. Please suggest medicines to recover immediately.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My friend is suffering from a severe one side headache. Please suggest medicines to recover immediately.
Hello Migraine is a form of headache. The pain is usually throbbing, pulsating and bursting in character. At times, the pain is one sided or may involve the whole head. Such pain may last for hours or even days. It is often accompanied by other symptoms like nausea or vomiting. At the same time, there is increased sensitivity to light and sound. The causes of the problem may vary from one patient to another and so will the final choice of the homeopathic remedy. Take Bakson's MIGAID, 2 tabs twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old male I had headache for last 2days I used some home remedies and painkillers but it didn't work what should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 18 year old male I had headache for last 2days I used some home remedies and painkillers but it didn't work what...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has cervical and she experiences pain in the upper neck portion behind the head. Also she has severe headaches. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If she has a chronic neck problem,do Xray of cervical spine to exclude spondylitis. Consult orthopaedic specialist.For headache let her take one tablet of crocin 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day. Check her Bp.Consult for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I enlarge my penis, my partner is so upset from me only for this. I want to increase at least 2-2.5 inches. Please suggest right path. (some excise, massage oil or medicine).

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How I enlarge my penis, my partner is so upset from me only for this. I want to increase at least 2-2.5 inches. Pleas...
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cough and cold remedies at home

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician, Delhi
Cough and cold remedies at home
These are the common tips to prevent common cough and cold mainly in winter season.
45 people found this helpful

I am 32 male, I have a erectile dysfunction problem. What should I do?

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist,
I am 32 male, I have a erectile dysfunction problem. What should I do?
Dear, first of all I would like to assure and inform you that" erectile dysfunction" is" very common" and" manageable" issue. Due to lack of proper guidance and ignorance, this issue does not get resolved easily. It is very easily treated by following measures: 1). Proper counselling 2). Exercises / techniques 3). Ayurvedic medicines (there are not much treatment options for" erectile dysfunction" in modern system).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of migraine @what is the treatment and guide me please this matter.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Head ache vision pain or glare nausea sensation Breathing exercises avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things best wishes
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male, 40 years of age. From last so many yearsi have this reddish boils near thighs, and whitesh patch at anus. When I apply some powder, I will get mouth ulcer, if I take treatment for mouth ulcers, my breathing gets worsed. Also I ejaculate early while having sex with my wife. I have a 3 month baby girl.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
You are likely to have recurrent fungal infection//eczema type. First go for blood sugar examination. Before breakfast and 2 hrs after meal. What treatment you have taken for mouth ulcer. Generally it will not cause breathing problem. You may have simultaneous chest infection---or high Bp problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am doing sex with my partner.. After my sperm released. Into her vagina.. They getting too much mood. So kindly give advice to what I have to do..

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
When I am doing sex with my partner.. After my sperm released. Into her vagina.. They getting too much mood. So kindl...
Failing to do Foreplay can ruin mood or leave you unsatisfied. Sex without foreplay means you’re not taking your needs into consideration, because foreplay is much more important to women than to men. Foreplay is a set of emotionally and physically intimate acts between couple meant to create sexual arousal and desire for sexual activity. Vagina secretes natural lubricating solution which is secreted by bartholin's gland. Foreplay also helps in secreting natural lubricant which will improve sex life.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffering from cold. Sometimes very very cold and cough. What is the permanent solution for this symptoms.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I always suffering from cold. Sometimes very very cold and cough. What is the permanent solution for this symptoms.
Hi, take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day. Alpha cf 2 tabs, thrice a day. B. C. No. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly. Take alpha wd, 20 drops with water once daily. Drink warm water at short intervals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors I am 23 years old , before 2 months I met with an accident, from that day onwards in my left eyebrow n left corner I gota blood clot and its not reducing , so can you suggest me any medicine to cure that Please ?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Welcome consult ophthalmologist. Keep T S H at 2.5 to 3 ,check yearly. Blood test for sugar & cholesterol. You find any problem ask again. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP, SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC DELHI
You found this helpful

My father age. 75'nd he is troubling. Heart pain. Nd I am also. Then where I chek up. Plz.tell. Me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
My father age. 75'nd he is troubling. Heart pain. Nd I am also. Then where I chek up. Plz.tell. Me.
Hello, In homoeopathy, both of you have scope of great treatment. I do not want discuss all the medical hazards as it will not make any difference to the patient but I need your characterised individualised case recording for proper treatment. If you feel free you may contact through mail: abanm@rediffmail.com to get case record form for proper treatment. Right now more than 900 Cardiac patients (most of them are postoperative) under my treatment to reduce the Chemical intake and reduce the side effect. So both of you may try.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When there is sweating on my mother face then she feel itching on face why is that, she had tried all facewash products but nothing happens.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
When there is sweating on my mother face then she feel itching on face why is that, she had tried all facewash produc...
its a type of sub clinical urticaria, use homeopathic medicine natrum nur 30/tds and rhus tox 30/tds to get cure.thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having too much hiccups after eating anything! hiccups are continuously observed of the food I have eaten.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Having too much hiccups after eating anything! hiccups are continuously observed of the food I have eaten.
Avoid spicy food in your diet and take tablet rantac we need to check your vital parameters of the body for further guidance
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria and typhoid and if we are caught wilt the disease then what should be done as first precaution for me and for all my friends?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What are the symptoms of malaria and typhoid and if we are caught wilt the disease then what should be done as first ...
Symptoms of malaria are -- Fever with chills, profuse sweating, headache, vomiting, diarrhea, anemia. Symptoms of typhoid are -- High grade fever, vomittings, loose motions, tiredness /fatigue. Malaria is caused by bite of mosquito bites. Wear full covered dresses. Use mosquito repellents, creams, nets. Typhoid is water borne disease. Preventive measures for typhoid are clean drinking water and maintaining good hygiene and sanitation standards. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is jaggery the right replacement of Sugar for sweeting the drinks like tea, nimboo Pani etc. And sweet dishes like kheer, halwa etc. What are the bad effects of jaggery?

MBBS, DPHA, DPH, PGDHHM, MBA (Healthcare), Fellow in Diabetes
General Physician, Gandhidham
Is jaggery the right replacement of Sugar for sweeting the drinks like tea, nimboo Pani etc. And sweet dishes like kh...
Hi Lybrate, Jaggery cannot be replacement for sugar in diet. It is sugar only in other form and taste. Needs more quantity than regular crystal sugar. The jaggary contains Iron and B12 vitamin is good for health in normal way. But it has similar effects like sugar in body making one prone to diabetes and obesity. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed