Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy

MD

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

23 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy MD Ayurveda, Hyderabad
23 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy
Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy is an experienced Ayurveda in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. He has been a practicing Ayurveda for 23 years. He has done MD . You can meet Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy personally at Sparsha Andrology Centre in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad - 1995
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy

Sparsha Andrology Centre

18-97 G4 Rajini Gandha Apts Oposite To ICICI Bank Chaitanyapuri Dilsuknagar Dilsukh Nagar Hyderabad - 500060Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V.V. Ram Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Leucoderma

Ayurveda, Bijapur
Leucoderma

Leucoderma is a genetic disorder triggered due to stress, irregular life style and constipation.

3 people found this helpful

Hello there, I have Mouth ulcer problem which arises time to time. Please help me to get rid off this problem. Thank you.

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Hello there, I have Mouth ulcer problem which arises time to time. Please help me to get rid off this problem.
Thank ...
There are many reasons for ulcers for ex:- stress ulcer, drug allergy, systemic disease, multi-vitamin deficiency, stomach upset etc. I suggest you visit a dentist to find the etiology of ulcer for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My Mother is 41 Years old. She had an heart attack in March 2012. She was not aware of that heart attack. All she knew was that she had some acidity problem, and that is why she had sever pain & She was hospitalized for 3-4 day In ICU and 2-3 days in general ward. When she got discharged from there she was happy and was not aware of this heart attack. she was absolutely fine sleeping well as usual [twice in day-1. after noon. 2. night]. But after a month when she suddenly knew about this heart attach she was shocked and was very very worried. She couldn't sleep properly for 2-3 month. It became a challenge for her at every night for getting sleep. Even now after 3 years she doesn't get proper sleep. some times she sleeps for twice but rarely. She rarely share about this with family. She don't want us to be panic. Though doctor has given a Sleeping pills, But she rarely take it, Coz she says i don't want to be addicted of this. She takes it only when she doesn't get sleep in late night at 2 or 3 AM. Can we get some help on this, We tried to talk to doctor, They said get the pills. No positive solution. Thanks and warm regards

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I don?t understand why she was not told about it being a heart attack. If people cannot hold a confidential piece of information, then this is not at all the correct course of action. Anyway to get the best cooperation out of the patient, she should have been informed and with some counseling she could have been brought around to accepting it and to also adhere to the prescriptions. Perhaps people thought that ?ignorance is bliss? and it seemed to have worked for some time. However, this is a serious condition and her compliance was absolutely necessary for post-operative care and precautions. Something previously, had precipitated the heart ailment and that is a good place to start with. It mostly likely has to do with some disturbance affecting her lifestyle. Perhaps she was not so disciplined in her living conditions. She will have to take sleeping pills because she may aggravate her condition. Sometimes the choice of a particular medication may be opted for to avoid the worsening of her heart, even at the cost of addiction. But, if the doctor-monitored use of sleeping pills is followed, s/he will ensure that she does not become addicted. You must also take her to a counselor to help her deal with all the troubles she may otherwise have.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to reduce my weight. According to my height. My weight is 98 kg. Please suggest how can I reduce my weight. I am very fatty.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Lucknow
I want to reduce my weight. According to my height. My weight is 98 kg. Please suggest how can I reduce my weight. I ...
Hi, Thank you for your query. We will be happy to help you. For a healthy and effective weight loss, -Cut back on all junk and processed food -Plan your meals: Plan meals ahead of time and make sure they are calorie controlled. Include lots of healthy food such as fruits and vegetables in your diet. Prefer only home cooked meals. -Increase your water consumption. -Exercise regularly. -Stay consistent to see results If you require a detailed and customized diet plan, feel free to drop a message. Eat healthy, stay healthy Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS - Periodontics
Dentist, Imphal
Daily tongue cleaning above brushing is important to prevent bad breath.

Dear Doctor, Good evening. I'm suffering with gas trouble but I am not interested to uses tablets for that give me a good solution.

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear Doctor,
Good evening.
I'm suffering with gas trouble but I am not interested to uses tablets for that give me a ...
this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas You can take Syp Digene (if no drug allergy), one tsf before food twice a day for 3 days Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day avoid excessive tea, coffee Do Not postpone Breakfast Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On 14th day of my period I suffer from pain in my legs and lower back. There is a white discharge also though all that subsides but pain in legs is unbearable. Kindly advise.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jaipur
On 14th day of my period I suffer from pain in my legs and lower back. There is a white discharge also though all tha...
Hello are the 14th day of usually the time of your ovulation when the ovum from you ovary is released at that time you have at least 12 hrs your lower abdomen you may have backache also so the only thing is that are you required to take some medicines you can take analgesics and that relieve your pain of legs also and messaging and some Physiotherapy will also help you otherwise it is absolutely normal condition is nothing to worry.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides level is 300 and other ldl cholesterol is normal what should I do and which medicine suitable for me reply sir please.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My triglycerides level is 300 and other ldl cholesterol is normal what should I do and which medicine suitable for me...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a deesees of psoriasis, I need medicine for permanently end of psoriasis, suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have a deesees of psoriasis, I need medicine for permanently end of psoriasis, suggest me.
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery till good sweating Avoid rice, brinjals, fish, etc Take Tab purim by Himalaya 2 2 2 Mahamnjishtadi kadha 20 ml twice daily with water Cap triphala by Himalaya 2 2 Give feedback after 15 days Avoid constipation to develop.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever, it's causative factors, treatment and how it can be prevented.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
What are the symptoms of dengue fever, it's causative factors, treatment and how it can be prevented.
Symptoms of dengue fever sudden, high fever. Severe headaches. Pain behind the eyes. Severe joint and muscle pain. Fatigue. Nausea. Vomiting. Skin rash, which appears two to five days after the onset of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(204 ratings)

Jiva Ayurveda

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Jiva Ayurvedic Clinic - Hyderabad, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(113 ratings)

Dr. Pradeep Nori

BAMS
Ayurveda
Guna Ayur Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(387 ratings)

Dr. L. Radhakrishna Murthy

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Bhavani Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(362 ratings)

Dr. Gummadavelli Srinivas

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery , MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Dathu Ayurvedam, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ranganadh Acharyulu Brundavanam

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Brundavanam Ayurvedic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(29 ratings)

Dr. Priti Thakre

BAMS (Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery), CGO
Ayurveda
Infertility Ayurvedic Treatment Center - Chaudhari Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment