Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. V Srinivas Rao

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

38 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V Srinivas Rao MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
38 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. V Srinivas Rao
Dr. V Srinivas Rao is a popular General Physician in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 38 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. V Srinivas Rao Clinic's Clinic in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. V Srinivas Rao on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Triputi College, Andra Pradesh - 1980
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. V Srinivas Rao

Dr. V Srinivas Rao Clinic's Clinic

3-44-132, Krishna Nagar Colony, Nr Picket,SecundrabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V Srinivas Rao

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from body aches since 1 month and done serum uric acid test result 5.8 (Normal 2.5-5.7 mg/dl, C-Reactive Protein (+ve) 1: 16.I used medicine Tab Nomoric er 40, omnacortil 5 mg, Indocap sr 10 days. That time relief my pains now again I feel pains now what is my problem.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering from body aches since 1 month and done serum uric acid test result 5.8 (Normal 2.5-5.7 mg/dl, C-Reacti...
It looks like you are anaemic. That's the reason your body becomes tired though you had good sleep during the night. The pain in the shoulder and back shows that your muscles become too tired especially in the area of the body where you get maximum body weight (ie. Back) and the shoulder which moves excessively during the day for any activity which we do with our hand. If the pain subsides after the day starts ie. Once your metabolic activity starts in the body then you become alright, so you can take bath in good warm water which would help you to break the tiredness. And also you can check with your calcium & vitamin levels in your body by consulting a general physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am suffering from PCOD since 4 years, married 7 years ago, planning for children, but where ever I go all doctors are suggesting to loose weight, so please help me to manage my weight and suggest foods to get rid of PCOD.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello,
I am suffering from PCOD since 4 years, married 7 years ago, planning for children, but where ever I go all do...
First of all start eating right and exercise is must part. Exercise part do yoga, cardio, weight training etc. For diet chart basics are homemade food, no junk food, balance diet including protein, carbohydrates, fat, vitamin and mineral. Drink 3 litres of day minimum. I can also help you with Homoeopathic Medicine to reduce weight in pcos. You can consult me through Lybrate with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have the pain in left testicular ball they just fell me heavily & also this pain goes to my leg & also in back. Please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have the pain in left testicular ball they just fell me heavily & also this pain goes to my leg & also in back. Ple...
I will suggest you to get an ultrasound scrotum done to rule out any pathology and for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and do ice fomentation every six hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Okay so I masturbated before having sex like an hour or more before the time of sex. During the sex I got a soft boner and could not satisfy my partner. Ultimately in the end I got a boner but was not that hard. Is it normal?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
Okay so I masturbated before having sex like an hour or more before the time of sex. During the sex I got a soft bone...
as per your concern i would suggest you to do following remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful

I suffer from sleep disorder. I am not a deep sleeper. I always get woken up by the mildest of noises. This makes my moody. I havnt had proper sleep in many days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I suffer from sleep disorder. I am not a deep sleeper. I always get woken up by the mildest of noises. This makes my ...
Tip- I will suggest you to take a shower with warm water or just wash your face, forearms, legs with soap and water at bedtime for a peaceful sleep and if necessary get a prescription for tablet trika 0.5 mg to be taken at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam , I am married guy my age is 27 n wife's age is 25 and hmari marriage ko 1.5 sal hua he, my problem is from last 3 months me for play ke time me wife ke sabhi part ko touch karta hu phir bhi nahin ho pata hu, and penis hard nahi hoti he, pehle Sab thik tha but last 3 months se ye problem he to please give me some suggestions how to solve it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hello sir/mam , I am married guy my age is 27 n wife's age is 25 and hmari marriage ko 1.5 sal hua he, my problem is ...
The treatment depends on the cause of erectile dysfunction. Some of the common causes are, 1. Diabetes. 2. Prostate enlargement. 3. Heart problems. 4. Problems in low back affecting the low back nerves. 5. Low testosterone levels. In this regard I would like to advise you to get the following tests done and revert back with reports. Fasting and postprandial blood sugars, tsh, ultrasound pelvis and scrotum, serum testosterone levels. Once the cause is corrected erectile dysfunction will resolve automatically.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

28 years virgin male. Facing erectile dysfunction. Unable to get a proper hard on as earlier.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
28 years virgin male. Facing erectile dysfunction. Unable to get a proper hard on as earlier.
Do Kegel exercises and stop and start technique. Have well balanced vegetarian diet and drink lots of water to detoxify body.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have a red eye for 4 days and headache and back pain as well and a lot of sweat. What should i do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Hello sir, I have a red eye for 4 days and headache and back pain as well and a lot of sweat. What should i do?
Get complete blood count done and dengue test done. Take 1 tab nucoxia-p & and consult a physician clincally..because it can be due to dengue fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What type of homeopathic medicine should I take to recover from masturbating stress and weaknesses.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Lucknow
What type of homeopathic medicine should I take to recover from masturbating stress and weaknesses.
Start Homeopathy Damiana Q Nuphur Leuteum Q 20 drops in half cup of water 2 times a day consult after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 8 days irritation in foreskin. Whitish deposit on penis. With bit reddishness. Both are tender. What to do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Last 8 days irritation in foreskin. Whitish deposit on penis. With bit reddishness. Both are tender. What to do?
Dear user. PENILE PAIN could be due to Infections or inflammation of the bladder or prostate can also result in penile pain. ... Trauma, persistent erection (priapism), cancers, and Peyronie's disease (the development of scar tissue within the penis) are other causes. Sickle cell anemia may cause priapism due to blockages of small blood vessels in the penis. I suggest you to consult a doctor for physical investigation. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment