Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. V Srinivas

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V Srinivas General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. V Srinivas
Dr. V Srinivas is a renowned General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Sri Sai Venkateswara Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. V Srinivas on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sri Sai Venkateswara Clinic

2-4-525,55/4rt, Opp Food World, Near Bus Stop, Barkatpura, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V Srinivas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

While am doing physical relation with my partner I cannot give to her what actually I want too. And after I feel sensitive pain and I can't do not more than one time. Please doctor give me good advice I never use medicine n I won't use any medicine thank you.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
While am doing physical relation with my partner I cannot give to her what actually I want too. And after I feel sens...
Reduce weight. Do exercise. Eat fruits and green vegitable. Need relaxation and fore play before the actual act. No relief consult asexologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 Years old. I can't sleep at night because of heavy stress and sometimes I feel headache. How to overcome stress?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 22 Years old. I can't sleep at night because of heavy stress and sometimes I feel headache. How to overcome stress?
Take ayurvedic medicenes tab-streswin 1-1tab 2 times a day 2. Punarnava mandura 2-2 tab 2times a day 3. Arjunarista 3spoon 3 times a day for 1month.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have noticed that when I masturbate, my semen does not pop out. I mean it does comes out, but it does not comes out with pressure. It just comes out and flows. And I masturbate only once or twice in a week. Is that a sign of problem? And please suggest is last rub a ting 3-4 times a week is injurious to health.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have noticed that when I masturbate, my semen does not pop out. I mean it does comes out, but it does not comes out...
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 year Male having Blood Pressure. Right now I did monthly check and found my results cholesterol, 254 and TSH third Generation 70 which is very high. I am right now taking Stamlo5 and Rexipra 10. What should I take for Thyroid and Cholesterol.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 35 year Male having Blood Pressure. Right now I did monthly check and found my results cholesterol, 254 and TSH ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For increased cholesterol you may have to look at your diet along with taking some drug for reducing it. Similarly TSH 70 mU/L is too high. Looking at your height& weight you have a BMI of 33.95 kgs/M2, showing an excess of over 30 kgs. This needs to be reduced which will help in controlling the lipids. Presence of hypothyroidism also adds to weight gain. You will also have to exercise daily for over 1 hour. There is no mention of BP reading as well as other lipids like TGL, LDL which are also very important. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines, no prescriptions are allowed. So my suggestion is it is better if you come in a private conversation, then I will be able to give specific guidelines. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If scabies happen in the leg and penis then after how many days a boy can do sex with a girl.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
If scabies happen in the leg and penis then after how many days a boy can do sex with a girl.
It is better to do sex till scabies is fully cured as the disease can spread to the opposite partner.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from last 3days and also I am suffering from cold please help to cure this.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from stomach pain from last 3days and also I am suffering from cold please help to cure this.
Stomach pain could be due to the gastritis, indigestion, food poisoning, stomach infection. Eat soft diet. Drink plenty of liquids. Antispasmodic medicine cam relieve pain. Hope this helps u. If required, consult with details
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, I had sex. With unknown woman, I don't know her HIV status. I used condom during that time. It's going to be one month now. Now I am feeling fatigue​ and fever. I am infected with HIV. Please let me know any doctor I can consult in Chennai.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hello doctors,
I had sex. With unknown woman, I don't know her HIV status. I used condom during that time. It's going...
Don't worry, if you have used condom during sex then there are no chances of HIV. Fatigue and fever can be due to some other infection. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Follow this, you will be alright.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to sleep properly due to frustration and sometimes have severe headaches. Please help me.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am not able to sleep properly due to frustration and sometimes have severe headaches. Please help me.
Hello you are requested to take following homoeopathic medicine 1. Belladona 200 one drop morning, evening for 15 days. 2. Kali phos 6x 4 tablet 03 times in a day with worm water. 3. Passiflora q 30 to 40 drops at bed time in night with worm water. 4 do meditation and yoga. And excercise. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Healthy Diet for IT Workers

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Play video

Know what type of diet IT workers should follow to stay fit

I am dietician Sheela Suhag Sherawat, Mentor Diet Clinic. We are in this field since 11 years. And have been consulting different people with the different medical issues with the different requirement different needs. Sirf hamare paas log sirf therapeutic consultation ke liye Nahi atay. It’s all about your proper all over nutrition and healthy diets.

To is me jaise for example mai aap ko batao gi jesay IT workers. It workers jab hamare paas apni problem leke aate hain. They are saying k they have very hectic schedule and irregular shifts and very eating wrong habits. Basically hame unko unki schedule k mutabiq we have to modify proper healthy diets. Tou usme humko consult kehte hain kya aapko apnay daily routine mein kya cheezain include kar sakte ho. Jaise ki aap apni jo daily routine key dietary habits hain us me thoda change kar sakte ho ya Jo apka lifestyle hai us me modiy kar saktay ho. Jaise first of all log jo ke IT workers hote hain unka main issue hota hai k. They are tend to eat in canteen. Canteen k liye sab se pehlay hum boltay hain k ap canteen se khanay ki bajaye apnay daily routine me habit dalo aik tiffin carry kar k le k jao. So that at least jo aik meal ap log jo lo gay wo apka healthy hoga. Second thing agar aap ke office me stairs hain to prefer karo k ap lift ki bajaye stairs ko use karo.

Third thing ki jaisay k issue hota hai k chalo aik normal human being even k humari bhi adat hti ha k hum kam kartay hain aur sath me khatay hain tou sab se pelkay humain es habit ko no bolna hoga because humain pta he nhe chalta while working k hum kitna kha rahay han aur kia kha rahay hain. To better hai k jo apka tiffin ya jo bhi ap aik meal le rahay ho proper table pe beth k plus usko proper time k sath apna gradually jo apki digestion hai usko nhi body me time dena chahiye because jitna ap fast khao gy utna apka indigestion create hoga. To better hai while working avoid eating. It workers ki sabse main problem hoti hai they tend to eat more junks.

Then basically me unko ye suggest karungi junk khao per uski time routine banao. Keep your junk at the weekend. Or you can say keep your junk and sweets for the weekend. Weekday par follow your healthy diet And weekends par you have whatever you want to eat. So that aap ki body bhi healthy Rahay gi Aur aap bhi healthy raho gy. And aik aur important point kay Keep hydrated yourself Kyunki aap kitne time pe Jitna frequently Ap pani piyoge Itni he working capacity aapki increase karegi. Aur plus you feel more energetic. Tou kam se kam I will say after every one hour take a break of one or two minutes you can say five minutes and have a glass of water. Wo aap ko fresh karay ga and you feel more comfortable and you feel more energetic and apka jo concentration ha ap k work level pe o zyada increase ho ga.

To yeh thae kuch aapke tips for IT workers.

For further queries you can just connect us via lybrate. You can contact us. You can call us or you can book your appointment as well.

3621 people found this helpful

I am 37years old. I am diabetic since I year. Now sugar levels are normal. Shall I take dates in my food? Kindly let me know.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am 37years old. I am diabetic since I year. Now sugar levels are normal. Shall I take dates in my food? Kindly let ...
You can control diabetes by following a proper balanced diet chart. You need to have more of whole grain fibrous food rather than refined food product. Eat at regular time interval. Do exercise regularly. Avoid taking sweet products. Eat fruits, vegetables in liberal amount.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering wd fever from 1 month and all the test reports are negative. My family doctor. Said that this is due to allergy is he right or wrong.

MD - General Medicine, DTM & H
Internal Medicine Specialist, Motihari
Suffering wd fever from 1 month and all the test reports are negative. My family doctor. Said that this is due to all...
Fever of 1 month duration need meticulous evaluation. You haven't revealed more or anything else associated with your fever. Please give in details regarding fever like, low grade or high grade, with or without chills/rigor, frequency of fever-multiple times daily or alternate days or whatever else, associated with headache/cough/burning urination etc. And all investigation reports already done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years male. I suffer with motions from 1 week. I am using IMODIUM capsules. But not controlled. I need a answer to this. I AM THE DIABETIC PERSON AND A STUNT MADE TO ME IN JUNE 2013.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get ur stool examined for any infection ..till then take sporolac tablets thric daily and norflox tz twicedaily ..eat curd and avoid milk....tak Ors powder dissolved in water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from heavy gastric problem. Weight loss. Motion seek ness. All test r normal. How can I get the remedy. Thank us.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I'm suffering from heavy gastric problem. Weight loss. Motion seek ness. All test r normal. How can I get the remedy....
Leave Carbonated Beverages Eating vegetables to lose weight Eating fruits to lose weight Stop eating sugar lose weight fast Reduce sodium lose weight Herbal Tea to lose weight Eat low calorie foods Drink plenty of water Avoid sweets Eat more vegetables U need to take a balanced diet eat ginger juice with honey eat frequently

I have fever for last three days. Please tall me the right mention to prevent from fever.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever for last three days. Please tall me the right mention to prevent from fever.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have pain in my stomach due to eating of outside food last night and drinking of dirty water so can you prefer me a best medicine to get rid of from my pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Hello I have pain in my stomach due to eating of outside food last night and drinking of dirty water so can you prefe...
You should get bilv powder, sonth and roasted zeera powder and mix it in curd with little kala namak and take twice. At night (third time) take with warm water. Do for three days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sahil chandel my grandmother was also has the problem of polycystik kidney disease so as my father. I want to know that I am a gymer I gym and exercise everyday is it good if I take whey protein?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Hi, yes, a whey protein powder post workout is a good idea to aid muscle repair and recovery. However, do ensure that your baseline diet is good too and that you're having wholesome, nutritious meals. Hope this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from low immunity and catch the disease very easily but it will difficult to cure the same. Stamina, immunity, body pain, stomach pain et are the common problem with me. As per the blood test report I have eosinophilia. Please help me.

Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from low immunity and catch the disease very easily but it will difficult to cure the same. Stamina, i...
Hello Lybrate customer eosinophilia is the common allergy faced by people. In your case it seems bit more severe effecting you badly. Please do under go IgE levels and an absolute eosinophil count as your condition is severe. Treatment and time period required varies. Will definitely helpful in this.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is turmeric milk good to drink in summers or turmeric is too warm to not to be taken 8n summers.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Is turmeric milk good to drink in summers or turmeric is too warm to not to be taken 8n summers.
Turmeric have good pain killer and antibiotic properties. In limited amount, it is always beneficial for body not harmful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache since 5 years. Please give me some proper suggestions.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from headache since 5 years. Please give me some proper suggestions.
Take crocin pain relief one tab if headache is more and unbearable. check your BP. check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep, avoid anxiety and stress.consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed