Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S

BHMS

General Physician, Hyderabad

41 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S BHMS General Physician, Hyderabad
41 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S
Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S is an experienced General Physician in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 41 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a BHMS . You can meet Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S personally at Arichi Clinic in Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Jaysurya Medicalk College - 1977
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S

Arichi Clinic

Hs Darga,Towards Gachibowli Road, MehdipatnamHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Udayananda Bhaskar S

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor, Meri age 32 he Pichle 15 Dino se mujhe urine karte samay Bahoot dard ho Raha he or urine ruk ruk ke ho Raha he. Pet me bhii kabj he Sonografi karai he jisme prostate size 26 gram He awam stone 3-4 mm Aaya he Bethte samay niche dard BHI ho Raha he Kripya koi ilaj batae Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello doctor, Meri age 32 he Pichle 15 Dino se mujhe urine karte samay
Bahoot dard ho Raha he or urine ruk ruk ke ho ...
Take Homoeopathic Medicine Lycopodium 30 one dose... See if it helps... The chance of positive results are high if taken after detailed case study.. Over the counter prescriptions hardly work...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffering from headache from last few days, and im not able to do any work so show me a solution for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Im suffering from headache from last few days, and im not able to do any work so show me a solution for me.
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has cold and high temperature from last 3 days. so what should he can do? Please help me.

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
He has cold and high temperature from last 3 days. so what should he can do? Please help me.
Hello, kindly follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 5. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. 6. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar fasting is 190, triglycerides is 265 and total rbc count is 6.4 million /cumm. I am taking roseday10. How to control rbc. Please advise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar fasting is 190, triglycerides is 265 and total rbc count is 6.4 million /cumm. I am taking roseday10. How to...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose 190 mg and PP 265 mg, both are very high, suggesting uncontrolled diabetes. This needs to be controlled effectively. Ideally in well controlled diabetes fasting glucose should be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg and HbA1c% <6.8. So please see that your glucose levels are brought under control. Otherwise, you are inviting serious long term complications of diabetes much earlier. As regards high RBCs (polycythemia), there are many causes, like presence of COPD, (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) or lack of oxygen due to some other reason. What are the symptoms you have in relation to that? Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and suffering for cold and cough it is from many years but it stops and as season changes it will start and I want to jaoin indian air force so I have any problem with it in medical examination and what precaution should be taken by me to over come it.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Likely diagnosis. Allergic rhinitis/sinusitis. Get ct pns done and total ige, to help in diagnosis. As an airforce pilot, needs 100% fitness, can be rejected. Consult an ent spe.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 Signs of a Vitamin D Deficiency

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
7 Signs of a Vitamin D Deficiency

7 signs of a vitamin D deficiency:

1. Pain and muscle weakness
2. Impaired immune system
3. Hypertension
4. Feelings of sadness/depression
5. Gut troubles
6. Excessive sweating
7. Heart conditions

6 people found this helpful

I am 28 years single male. I am jobless and no physical relationship since last year. So I used to masturbate thrice a day. So I am getting weakness whole the day and memory loss and weak concentrate. I can't anything for work my whole the day wasted. When ever I don't masturbate a day then my private part and mind going toward porn and masturbate. And I am trying to away from this. So I will suffer from headache and body pain. I am feeling like drugs addition. My life complete going to over please suggest me how to fix this problem. Thanks in advance.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 28 years single male. I am jobless and no physical relationship since last year. So I used to masturbate thrice ...
Dear lybrate-user, go for meditation to reduce your stress and to transport plenty of oxygen to your brain to calm your nerve to check, urge for masturbation. * generate strong will power from within to think positive, do positive, and remain positive. * stop masturbation to check future consequences, * homoeo-medicine* @ acid, phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ salix nigra 30-6 pills, thrice a day. * go to your friends, attend meeitngs, visit a library, go for gardening, whenever, you feel urge for masturbation. Take, care.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it good to take honey and lemon with warm water at morning. And what are the benefits. Or right way.

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Is it good to take honey and lemon with warm water at morning. And what are the benefits. Or right way.
If I were you I'd just do the lime and warm water and skip the honey. Limes or lemons in warm water 20 minutes prior to eating is great for your digestive system and is supposed to assist in increasing your metabolism. Honey is very high in calories as well as carbohydrates, so I stay away cause I like to enjoy my carbs in other foods. But I would add only little lemon juice as too much of it might erode my teeth enamel and cause acidity early morning. #EatRight #Exercise for #WeightLoss #Do notLookForShortCuts #Livehealthy #LoseWeightSensibly #LifestyleMatters.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere bahut time se cold ho raha hai maine medicine v liya lekin yea sahi nahi ho raha hai mai kya karu.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
This is because you might be suffering from sinusitis or asthma so get it properly examined as soon as possible by a nearby physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment