Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Trivikram

Cardiologist, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Trivikram Cardiologist, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Trivikram
Dr. Trivikram is one of the best Cardiologists in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. You can visit him/her at Sreedhars Healthcare & Research Centre in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Trivikram on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Trivikram

Sreedhars Healthcare & Research Centre

3/2/230,Opposite Mahankali Temple, Nimboliadda, Kachiguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Trivikram

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Good evening Doctor! Is climbing stair case upto 6 floors few times a day any harm to heart? I am taking telma20 daily for high BP, most of the time reading is normal now.

ICR, PGDEMS, BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
If your age is more than 60 and you have undergone any bypass surgery or any heart surgery; having frequently knee pain then do it in very slow pace. if none of above then do it without any worry. it will be consider as exercise.

How can I reduce LDL cholesterol content in my body? Also how can I increase HDL cholesterol.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How can I reduce LDL cholesterol content in my body? Also how can I increase HDL cholesterol.
Few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.

I want know about how reduce headache and I have low bp, and my nails become White patches. I am getting sleep early.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I want know about how reduce headache and I have low bp, and my nails become White patches. I am getting sleep early.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful

My early morning pulse rate is around 73 to 77 but it increases to around 100 after I wakeup and do my regular chores and than it keeps fluctuating between 80 to 100 whole day day please suggest is something wrong with my heart health. Is something abnormal in me and does it carry a risk of attack.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My early morning pulse rate is around 73 to 77 but it increases to around 100 after I wakeup and do my regular chores...
Upto 100 it is considered normal. So it may not be a major problem. You may just take some basic tests like ECG and Thyroid hormones levels. Etc. You can consult me through Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering with a pain in ribs when am taken food heavily. And am a smoker and boozer also.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Pain is complex, so there are many treatment options medications, therapies, and mind-body techniques. There is evidence that certain dietary supplements and vitamins can help with certain types of pain. Fish oil is often used to reduce pain associated with swelling. Topical capsaicin, derived from chili peppers, may help with arthritis, diabetic nerve pain, and other conditions. There's evidence that glucosamine can help relieve moderate to severe pain from osteoarthritis in the knee. Do reply back for medications. Being also a general physician, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary tips taking into account patient preferences.

Hi, My age is 29 and as per my lipid profile test report TC-152, HDL-39, LDL-104, VLDL-9, Trigly-108, Non HDL- 113, LDL: HDL-2.67, Chol: HDL- 3.90 and glucose fasting - 86 and pp -85. All values are in mg/dl. Is any problems.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi, My age is 29 and as per my lipid profile test report TC-152, HDL-39, LDL-104, VLDL-9, Trigly-108, Non HDL- 113, L...
Your HDL the good cholesterol is low and you need to do more exercise and avoid fatty foods . Total cholesterol levels less than 200 milligrams per deciliter (mg/dL) are considered desirable for adults. ... LDL cholesterol levels should be less than 100 mg/dL. ... HDL levels should be kept higher.HDL cholesterol levels greater than 60 milligrams per deciliter (mg/dL) are high. That's good. HDL cholesterol levels less than 40 mg/dL are low. That's not so good.

My blood pressure is 130/98. I am worry about it .my diastolic blood pressure is high can you suggest some thing to normal my blood pressure permanently. Your suggestion will really help me alot.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
My blood pressure is 130/98. I am worry about it .my diastolic blood pressure is high can you suggest some thing to n...
Hi lybrate-user you are in garde 1 diastolic hypertension at a age of 25 years its a matter of concern ideally your bp should be less then 120/80 stop smoking if you do avoid fat like butter ghee groundnut oil start taking saffola and rice bran oil do minimum 45 min of strenous exercise everyday brisk walking for 30 minutes is a must if not relieved in three months start tb nevibolol daily.
1 person found this helpful

My total cholesterol is 310. B.P is 130/90 .weight 56 kg .height -155 cm. All other test results ,digestion, sleep,etc are normal. I do not have any other problem or illness. Please suggest me medicines to reduce my cholesterol.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
My total cholesterol is 310. B.P is 130/90 .weight 56 kg .height -155 cm. All other test results ,digestion, sleep,et...
Ber v 12c 3tims day for 10days Benz ac 12c 3tims day for 10days Lyco 12c 3tims day for 10days Urtica urens 3c 4tims day for 10days Flax oil capsule of vestige
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed