Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Syed Hussaini

General Physician, Hyderabad

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Syed Hussaini General Physician, Hyderabad
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Syed Hussaini
Dr. Syed Hussaini is an experienced General Physician in Nanakramguda, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Continental Hospital in Nanakramguda, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Syed Hussaini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Continental Hospital

IT & Financial Dist, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli. Landmark: Near Capgemini Infotech & Varun Motors, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Syed Hussaini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

While having sex my wife's periods started, and we did not knew that, please tell me if there's any chance of infection as we didn't used any precaution at that time as she's absolutely healthy.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello There is risk of transmission of HIV if partner is infected with HIV There is risk of bacterial infections also It is recommended to use condoms during sexual intercourse during periods Please don't worry...But be aware for next time
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problem, I am unable to sex more than minute, after sex I get urine frequently, please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have sexual problem, I am unable to sex more than minute, after sex I get urine frequently, please suggest me.
you may be having erectyle dysfunction and premature ejasculation. start drinking pomegranate's juices which helps growth, density, concentration of sperms and also helps erectyle dysfunction and premature ejasculation. do one or two yoga and pranayum like kapal bhatee. for 15 min.have nutritious diet plenty of leafy vegetables, cereals, chicken, eggs etc go for morning walk followed by free hand exercises. avoid alcohol. and spicy and junk food. have lot of water by mouth.
2 people found this helpful

Hi I am suffering with Thalassemia major I have complain of increased heart beat that I can feel even when I put my hand on chest and there is suffocation with this complain.

MBBS, FICM
Internal Medicine Specialist, Anand
Hi I am suffering with Thalassemia major I have complain of increased heart beat that I can feel even when I put my h...
This is called Palpitation. It can be present if your blood oxygen carrying capacity gets diminished. You may fing sufficient low level of hemoglobin and oxygen levels in you blood giving rise to this symptoms. Just go for repeatative blood transfusions as advised before being symptomatic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I travel in a bus I feel like headache and vomiting. I have to travel a lot in buses so please help me.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
When ever I travel in a bus I feel like headache and vomiting. I have to travel a lot in buses so please help me.
Hi, as I understand, you have motion sickness. Couple of things that you can do to overcome this are as follows: (a) use your right thumb and gently press the inner arm two finger widths down from your wrist crease. Hold it for a couple of minutes and release. It shall help get over the nauseatic feel. (b) smell fresh lemons when you get that nausea/ vomiting sensation during the journey. (c) take ginger/ peppermint tea before you get on the journey. (d) do not travel empty stomach. (e) do not attempt studying or looking at nearby things while the vehicle is in motion. (f) try taking a seat either in the front or in the middle at most. Avoid back seats till you get adjusted. (g) visualize pleasant things and distract your mind from negativities. Listen to some light soothing music when you get on the vehicle. I hope the above-mentioned steps shall help you feel better next time.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vocal Cord Lesions - Causes + Treatment

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Vocal Cord Lesions - Causes + Treatment

When the vocal cords suffer from the accumulation of non-cancerous and abnormal growth, these are known as vocal cord lesions. These lesions usually cause a variety of voice and speech related problems. These are also known as singer’s nodules and nodes, which may be caused by pressure, stress and stretching of the vocal cords. Women between the age of 20 to 50 are more prone to this condition. Here is everything you need to know about the types, causes and treatment of these lesions.

Types: There are three kinds of vocal cord lesions, that is nodules, polyps and cysts. A vocal cord polyps may be caused on one side of the vocal cords and may also lead to many disturbances in one’s voice. Another type of vocal cord lesions includes a mass of tissue that may manifest in the sac or membranes around the vocal cord. This cyst can be on the surface of the vocal cord or in the ligaments of the vocal cord. This may require surgical removal as well as voice therapy thereafter. Nodules are the third type of lesion that may form in the vocal folds. These are basically calluses that may disappear once the pressure and overuse of the vocal cords diminish.

Causes: These lesions are usually benign or non-cancerous growths that may be caused due to a variety of reasons. Screaming and overuse of vocal cords are few of the most common reasons for the eruption of such lesions. The heavy use of one’s voice can cause quite a bit of trauma to the vocal cords and may lead to problems including lesions and disturbances in one’s voice. Conditions like reflux and allergic reactions may also cause vocal cord lesions as a side effect.

Symptoms: From hoarseness to pain, there are a number of symptoms caused by this condition. A low pitch and difficulty while speaking are also some of the common symptoms of this condition. Patients suffering from the growth of such lesions will also find themselves making an effort in order to speak normally and to be heard. Constant throat clearing may be required as well.

Treatment: Besides giving your voice a rest and gargling warm saline water with salt, one can also have the condition checked by the doctor so as to ascertain whether or not it is a serious lesion that may require surgical removal and voice therapy. The doctor will usually prescribe medicines in order to deal with any underlying conditions that may have caused the lesions, including allergic reactions, reflux, sinusitis and other such ailments. One will also have to  stop smoking so that there is less chemical pressure on the vocal cord. Finally, one will have to go through voice therapy for more serious lesions. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor.

2550 people found this helpful

Hello Sir/ mam I am sugar patient please plz tell me about diet what I can eat. How can I controlled my sugar. Can I take sweet or not.

MBBS & Post Graduate Course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Hello Sir/ mam I am sugar patient please plz tell me about diet what I can eat. How can I controlled my sugar. Can I ...
Hi you should have small meals in frequent intervals rather than large meals in less interval foods like cabbage, cauliflower, cucumber, green leafy vegetables can be taken plenty sweets to be generally avoided, there are some sweet shops which sells sweet for diabetic patients, probably those can be consumed in lesser quantity confirm your sugar levels to guide further
99 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am from Kerala working NSS college mattanu today blood test results sugar 250 BP 130/90 SGPT 90 SGOT53 endoscopy normal abdominal problem please give your advice.

msc in nutrition and dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jaipur
Sir I am from Kerala working NSS college mattanu today blood test results sugar 250 BP 130/90 SGPT 90 SGOT53 endoscop...
well ur bp is slightly increased so for that take min.salt .if u r facing abdonimal pblm then it's better to consult ur doctor or speciality that would be better so that ur pblm cn b resolve soon without any other issue.hope u take my advice forward take care sir.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Ringworm is a Tinea Infection i.e. a fungal infection. In monsoons due to moisture the infection spreads more. It is contagious also like from pet animals to humans. Use calendula powder on ringworm for fast results.
15 people found this helpful

During sex the vagina gets totally dry and penis does not go inside at all which leads to disappointment. What is the reason and what is the cure or treatment? Please help it is spoiling relationship.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear lybrate user- spend more time on foreplay and make her more excited and comfortable during sex. Apply some lubricants to reduce friction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey! Iam 21 years old I just have a severe head ache from the last 3 days and due t this ache my body muscles gets crimped and it pains my whole body please suggest what to do?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hey! Iam 21 years old I just have a severe head ache from the last 3 days and due t this ache my body muscles gets cr...
Common causes of headache could be - migraine, sinusitis, stress, inadequate sleep, common cold, fever. Take adequate rest. If nasal congestion, take steam inhalation. Avoid stress. Drink plenty of liquids. Take over-the-counter painkiller if required. If with any other complaints eg vomitting, cold, fever, consult with details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 63 years old. My sugar counts to 343. BP 200/95. What is your suggestions since I don't want to take medicine. Only diet control treatment chart needed. Please help me. - S Sen Sarma.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Hi, I am 63 years old. My sugar counts to 343. BP 200/95. What is your suggestions since I don't want to take medicin...
Diabetes and high blood pressure suggest you need a good cardiologist and diabetologist advise. But you want to control everything by food. A very risky and a life threatening decision. At 63 yrs of age it's not advisable. But if you must and you really want to take risk, then find a holistic medicine expert who offers natural and herbal remedies. I practice exactly the same and my motto is to cure without chemicals. But I am in Pune. Think of online consultation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 Homeopathic Medicines to Increase Immunity

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
5 Homeopathic Medicines to Increase Immunity

The immune system within your body is what protects you from all the attacks of various microbes from the world outside. However, the immune system itself can face problems and can defend the body only so much. Thus it is wise to add some homeopathic medicines and help the immune system fight the possible intruders better.Let's have a look at some of them:

  1. Gelsemium:This medication is extracted from the vine Gelsemium sempervirens, and is known as a very effective remedy when you have flu like symptoms with the cold such as, exhaustion, body ache and fever.
  2. Arsenicum album:A very well known remedy for food poisoning as well as other digestive disorders, Arsenicum album can be very effective in treating a wide variety of stomach related illnesses caused by the reaction to foreign microbes.
  3. Oscillococcinum:This medication contains trace amounts of duck liver and heart and is known to be a good immune booster. Effective in the cases of cold and flu like symptoms, oscillococcinum can effectively treat fever with flu and other symptoms, although it may take a bit of time for it start acting. It is thus best to consult with your homeopathic doctor before starting a course.
  4. Allium cepa:If you have flu like symptoms with teary eyes and nasal congestion, Allium cepa is a very good remedy. You have to take a few doses before the symptoms start subsiding. One dose contains three to five pellets and you might have to take about two to three doses daily for a couple of days for the symptoms to subside.
  5. Combination medications:There are multiple medical combinations, which can help you boost your immunity as well. Consult your Homeopathic doctor to get the best combination for your specific condition. Some of these combinations are:
  • Calcarea Carbonica 30-1 dose, Phosphorus - 1 dose,Lycopodium 30-1 dose: This combination is very effective in treating sensitive colds where fever may or may not exist but causes extreme nasal blockages.
  • Lycopodium 30, Sabadilla 30: This combination is very effective when the cold and nasal blockages are due to pollen sensitivity and occur during the pollinating season. This can be used in a regular dosage to not only stop the symptoms but to also stop the allergy from happening in the first place.
3286 people found this helpful

I have a history of uric acid. Which is however, in control without taking any regular medication. I'm into serious weight training and an amateur bodybuilder. What kind of post workout supplements can I take for mass building. Also.what would be the effect of BCAAs on my uric acid level. Thanks in advance.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I have a history of uric acid. Which is however, in control without taking any regular medication. I'm into serious w...
lybrate-user it depends whether you want to be a professional body builder or it is your own interest. I am asking this because for staying fit and have good muscles is one thing and constantly working on them is different. Serious body building has some challenges and it is a full time thing under constant supervision of three people Gym trainer, Doctor and Dietician. Gym people advise people certain supplements to develop the muscles which is a manipulated combination of proteins by science- this resulted in your high uric acid levels. I do not know how high as you have not mentioned the value. Staying fit and staying muscular are two different things its like you want to be fit like actor Akshay Kumar or muscular like actor Dwayne Johnson. Before going any further keep this thing in mind that the time you are devoting to develop muscles above average will be same to reduce your muscle mass by exercise later when you will not be able to give this much time to gym. I would suggest you see a doctor for your physical examination and required tests and a dietician for appropriate diet. Avoid mutton, whole cereals like sabut urad, sabut masoor etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from an acute pain.Dr.Said that this is due to appendix.There must be surgery. Is this a majer surgery. Or any risk.She is now 44.Old

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
If it is medical appendix you can use medicines If there are complications surgery required laproscopic surgery more safe

I m 26 yr old male from pune I have hyperhidrosis problem from last 5 yr I sweat a lot armpits my palm and feet sweating when I go outdoor I can not write the paper. There is lot of problems In my life. Pls help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Get your thyroid functions test done. It could be due to nervous ness also. Consult doctor with report
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 years boy. I smoke. So I have breath problem. I cant breath properly. What would I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
stop smoking immediately other wise breathing problem will increase day by day. now you can imagine the problem. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister 12 months old is suffering from cold and fever. She can't able to inhale. Some time temperature is high and some time it is low.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
My sister 12 months old is suffering from cold and fever. She can't able to inhale. Some time temperature is high and...
1.Plenty of rest and breast milk. 2 wash hands before touching baby. 3 Keep baby away from sick people. 4 Keep baby away from smokers 5 Breast feed for as long as you can. 6 Do some massage and expose baby to sun 15/ 20mmts. 7 Watch for fever / activity level / feed quantity medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat/ show to doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right side testis are paining ?so what should I do n how we can improve our penis size n testis?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
My right side testis are paining ?so what should I do n how we can improve our penis size n testis?
1.do yoga exercises regularly which increase your blood in body particular to those organs involved in sex.in addition 2-eat healthy nutritious diet like fresh green salad with meal 1 tomato 1 onion 1 cucumber daily use 3.avoid fried food like chicken fish egg spicy food 4-drink warm milk before sleep consisting with walnuts or dry dates 5-may take ayurvedic remedies for fast effective result 6-stop masturbation don't watch porn video 8-do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 9-do kegel exercises daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere ko pichhale 3 day se jukham hai to iske lia best aid bataiye jisase ki jaldi se jaldi ye sahi ho sake isme gale me kharas bhi aa rakhi hai jisase bahut pareshani ho rahi hai.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 5 days.. do gargle.take steam. it will be ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed