Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Swathi

General Physician, Hyderabad

100 at clinic
Dr. Swathi General Physician, Hyderabad
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Swathi
Dr. Swathi is a renowned General Physician in Chintal, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently practising at Swetha Hospital in Chintal, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Swathi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#10-1-891/9, Ground Floor, Azeem Towers, Vijayamary Hospital Road, Chintal Basti, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more

Gowrishanker Colony, Road No.10, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Swathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23 years old and have headache for last one year. so, please tell what to do.?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 23 years old and have headache for last one year. so, please tell what to do.?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis as the cause of headache.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I am darshan. I am 26 year old. And I have suffering from fever and dry cough problem last 5 daya. What should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello Doctor I am darshan. I am 26 year  old. And  I have suffering  from  fever  and dry  cough problem last 5 daya....
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. consult physician if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache from last 2 days and it have at time to time like 11am to 12 than at 5: 30pm.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a headache from last 2 days and it have at time to time like 11am to 12 than at 5: 30pm.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.avoid stress and anxiety
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year old teen I am suffering from low blood pressure what to avoid to eat and can I consume carbohydrates and vitamins.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Low blood pressure on its own will not cause any problem for your wellbeing. so you need not worry much about it. at the most you may feel giddy when you sit up from bed and stand up from sitting position. to avoid that, those two movements should be gradual and not suddent. as for food, any type of food which is normally cooked in the house is good enough. you increase your salt intake. no need for any extra salt. as it is Indian cooking contains more than sufficient salt, so no need for any addition. Good luck
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have runny nose whenever there is a sudden change in the temperature/climate. What is causing this? How can I stop this?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation it will help. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From heart point of view, using which oil (rice brine, mustard, refined sunflower, refined soybean) is the safest while cooking food? Moreover, does using single toned milk make a huge difference than double toned milk?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
From heart point of view, using which oil (rice brine, mustard, refined sunflower, refined soybean) is the safest whi...
Do not use one type of oil use mix of oils. Use single tonned milk after separating cream- malai for further advise and medicine contact on private chat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of starting stage of cancer during. Am suffering for cough from since 2 day and with cold. So Sir please tell me what is the solution and what I take a precautions and what I do. Thanking you sir.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on for med contact on private chat.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting continuous sneezing and running nose since last three days, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem, no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. welcome for er help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sleeping while im doing study what to do for my better study give me ri8 suggestions abt.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am sleeping while im doing study what to do for my better study give me ri8 suggestions abt.
1. alovera juice 4tsp+ 1 tsp honey after dinner 2.amal juice 4tsp +2 tsp sugar + 2tsp honey empty stomch in the morning
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 year old having liver disorder. After eating lunch or dinner I have to go to pass stool. During a day 4 times I have to pass stool. What medicines should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Take tab albendazole 400 mg stat today night time and tablet tinidazole 500 mg twice a day for 5 days. Take cap. Bifilac twice a day. Do eat a lots of salad and curd during this period. Consult me after 5 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it healthy to consume fish, chicken and mutton in one meal? some people say that it is not healthy to combine fish and curd in a meal. Is it safe to give my 4 year old daughter the combination of fish and curd in a meal and chicken, mutton and fish. If it is not safe what happens?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If you give everything together than there are very chances of getting upset stomach and indigestion lasting to several days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my bame id raman I have stomach problems I have constipation please help me give some home solution so that I can live freely. please reply soon I am waiting eagerly.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello my bame id raman I have stomach problems I have constipation please help me give some home solution so that I c...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture embelica officinalis q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of lukewarm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis skin is not moving forward and backward. But I can masturbate and semen is coming out. So is there will be any difficulty on my first sex.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
My penis skin is not moving forward and backward. But I can masturbate and semen is coming out.
So is there will be a...
It will move either when masturbating or on your first experience of intercourse. This is like male virginity and the loose foreskin will rupture when during intercourse and after that things will be normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged 60 type 2 diabetic and underwent CABG in 2003. I have a problem of erectile dysfunction can I use tadafil 20 or any other tablet you can suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am aged 60 type 2 diabetic and underwent CABG in 2003. I have a problem of erectile dysfunction can I use tadafil 2...
Hello, It is better to take your cardiologist's opinion before taking the drug mentioned, as it has certain effect on heart. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever last 3 Weeks and my teeth is very pain. So what can I do?

BDS
Dentist, Kolar
I am suffering from fever last 3 Weeks and my teeth is very pain. So what can I do?
Pls avoid self medications n rush to a dentist at the earliest to detect the cause of your teeth pain. Delaying'll only worsen your condition since your teeth pain is accompainied with fever since 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old and I feel always vommit at the time of paste. Due to this problem I can't take meal properly. Kindly suggest me for my wellness.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 30 year old and I feel always vommit at the time of paste. Due to this problem I can't take meal properly. Kindl...
i thinks your problems in your paste. pl. change your paste. if it again happened . it is due to infection in mouth. use gargle also COLGATE MOUTH WASH. and take charcoal 1 tab. at night.this tab. absorbed bad elements from mouth and abdomen. and also then problems then go for dentist it may be due to gums infection.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am taking gemer2 before breakfast and dinner. Janumet 50 500 after breakfast and dinner. I have lost fat all over body specially around shoulder and biceps. Pl suggest diet and exercise to gain muscle mass. I take non veg food, do not smoke, drink.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am takin...
Mr. lybrate-user, If you have lost fat then it is really very good. That helps better control of diabetes. If you want to build muscle mass then have to exercise daily for over 1 hour, do aerobic and strength building exercises, plus take good balanced diet. If your diet lacks proteins then add extra proteins, that will help in building muscle mass. But without good deal of exercise there will not be any muscle mass built. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of chicken pox and what measures should be taken to fight against it?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Fever, headache,Sore throat 2.Multiple red,itchy skin rashesOver scalp, face ,abdomen, back and extremities appearing in crops and forming blisters and subsequent crust Treatment 1. Remain confined to a separate room since it is infectious 2.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food if there is fever 2.Apply Calamine lotion/Dermocalm if there is itching 3.Take good nourishing diet and drink plenty of water 3. Chicken Pox takes 2 week time for complete recovery,so take rest 4. Consult doctor if there are any symptoms Prevention Chicken pox vaccine is available
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old when I get up in morning I had a hard flu in every morning please help me to get out of it?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 20 years old when I get up in morning I had a hard flu in every morning please help me to get out of it?
you can take tab. Flucold twice a day . Tab. Dolo 500 mg sos. Tests..mp,cbc. After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. Never take asprin medicines in fever and cold now a days. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rings over a period of 1 yr between thigh. When we apply clop- gm ointment we get relief but after some days we see some red spots and spreads again. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, it can be ringworm/ fungal infection. Avoid using wet clothes, keep the area dry always, use sbl's silk' n stay talcum powder on the area. T homoeopakeathic medicines - tellurium 200/ twice daily and sulphur 200/ once a day daily - take them for 2 weeks. Revert me back there after.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed