Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Surender

General Physician, Hyderabad

20 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Surender General Physician, Hyderabad
20 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Surender
Dr. Surender is a popular General Physician in Shamirpet, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Surender at Nitya Santhoshi Clinic in Shamirpet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Surender on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nitya Santhoshi Clinic

Ambedkar Nagar, Shamirpet, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
20 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Surender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 62 years male suffering from ear discharge for last couple of years. On treatment discharge discontinues but again starts after 1-2 years or so. What to do?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
I am 62 years male suffering from ear discharge for last couple of years. On treatment discharge discontinues but aga...
You are mostly suffering from chronic otitis media. Since its not troubling you often surgery can be avoided only if its safe type of disease. Consult nearby ent specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 5-year-old daughter has asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer long-term? I heard that using it for years might cause bone shrinkage. Is it true?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please give her following medicine:- BC - 2 / 2 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Male 24 I want to pregnant my wife is this report is good or there is some causes Total sperm count 65 million/ml Grade 4 34% Grade 3 15% Grade 2 08% Grade 1 05% Non motile 38% Pus cells 10-15 / hpf Rbc 8-10 / hpf.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Male 24 I want to pregnant my wife is this report is good or there is some causes
Total sperm count 65 million/ml
Gra...
You will need urine re and culture test. Antibiotics for the infection. Treatment to improve sperm count. Repeat the semen test after 3 months on fresh sample after 72h abstinence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e. G I suffering from fever and cold please doctor best consult medicine and face not glow on dark circle please I hate this please doctor give me a best medicine ya treatment name thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
For e. G I suffering from fever and cold please doctor best consult medicine and face not glow on dark circle please ...
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily 3. Take one tablet of sinarest 2 times daily after food 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take rest
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii dear sir I am 14 year old boy. In my penis area is so itching. Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Hiii dear sir I am 14 year old boy. In my penis area is so itching. Please help me.
Please take Sulphur. - 0/2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Morning Sir/Mam, Myself Ravindra aged 46.3 days back for the first time i've undergone Sugar and Serum Bilirubin test. Sugar-112 (F) and 143 (PP. Bilirubin-2.4. Could you suggest me any precautions? Thank you.

MBBS, MD, Fellowship in Diabetes, Diploma in emergency medicine
General Physician, Pune
Good Morning Sir/Mam, Myself Ravindra aged 46.3 days back for the first time i've undergone Sugar and Serum Bilirubin...
Hello Ravindra ur blood sugar levels are normal. Bilirubin is increased for dat u have to maintain strict diet and bed rest. Dont eat oily spicy outside food. Only home made bland food n boiled water u hv 2 take. repeat sr. bilirubin direct indirect after 3 days and consult me in private. Follow up with me. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 34 years First time I cheek my glucose level 108 mg/dl (fasting) doctor prescribe me glycomet 250 mg tablet once at morning before breakfast another before dinner for 42 days can I continue this medicine please help.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
My age 34 years First time I cheek my glucose level 108 mg/dl (fasting) doctor prescribe me glycomet 250 mg tablet on...
No need at present. If your fasting BS would more than 126 mg/dl then u r diabetic. Just walk 30 mints a day. Thats all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just want to know is that PCOS is curable. I mean pregnancy is possible with out complications.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Thane
Hello lybrate-user, pcos is a very common issue n it is possible to have pregnancy without any complication. You need to keep your weight in normal range n exercise regularly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a red eye from last 10 days and also a fever from last few days. What should I do sir?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I have a red eye from last 10 days and also a fever from last few days. What should I do sir?
Hello dear there are many causes for redness of eyes mainly allergy, infection, inflammation and dry eyes etc. 1. Redness + itching: allergy 2. Redness + pain+ watering + decreased vision: infection 3. Redness + pain: inflammation 4. Redness+ foreign body sensation: dryness if there is only redness then it is normal as slight exposure to dust, temperature or air or eyes may be red in morning. Stress may also cause redness. I usually do not treat when there is only redness, you can 1. Blink a lot 2. Wash eyes with fresh water 3. Cold compresses 4. Use lubricating eyedrop like flogel these measures will help to keep your eyes healthy but it will not have any effect on redness (treating generalredness alone is not necessary also) having said that you should consult local ophthalmologist for proper examination and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am living individual far from home for job. Which leads in Miss balance of nutrition and proper diet. Can you suggest me HEALTHY​ diet reach in protien and other nutrition for daily requirement plus body building I am a strict vegetarian so plg don't suggest eggs.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Hello sir,
I am living individual far from home for job. Which leads in Miss balance of nutrition and proper diet. Ca...
eating according to the our appetite and digestive capacity is best way for providing nutrition to body milk ghee wheat rice jwar fal sabji are useful in daily diet eat according to the season and place where you live gujarati food will be more suitable as you live in ahemadabad than your native place consult privetly for more details of food consumption dos and donts
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old male having serious problem of masturbating since 3 years I need best addiction to stop masturbation.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am 19 years old male having serious problem of masturbating since 3 years I need best addiction to stop masturbation.
for masterbation: You must understand that excess of everything is bad. Same is true with masturbition. Control masturbition. Dont do more than a once in a week otherwise it may cause some weakness. You may take cap. Shilajit & tab. Chandraprabha bhati. One tab. Each morning & evening & also take dhatu paushtik churan one spoon morning & evening. All 3 with hot milk for 3-4 months.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in my legs everyday even after having a deep sleep and I am suffering from constipation from last 5 months and I am just 23 year old boy.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I feel pain in my legs everyday even after having a deep sleep and I am suffering from constipation from last 5 month...
Dear lybrate-user go for d3 test. Deficiency of vitamins causes weakness. According to reports can take pills. Eat food that are rich in vitamins and calcium on yime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 15+ my nose is "slightly" dislocated.So please recommend me what should i do? i want it to be fixed right now because im really very concerned about my face. So please help me

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
This type of deviation can be corrected only by surgery either septoplasty(correction of nasal septum) or septorhinoplasty(along with septum, deformity of external nose is also corrected.So consult an ENT specialist for that.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have A Heart Problem. In My Aortic Valve. My Aortic Valve Is Thick And displaced. If I Change My Valve Then, Can I Do Anything. Run,Play.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician, Hyderabad
I Have A Heart Problem. In My Aortic Valve. My Aortic Valve Is Thick And displaced. If I Change My Valve Then, Can I ...
Since you are in a younger age group, that can be possible, but that thing should be in graded fashion don't over strain yourself, mere surgery can't assure you 100% recovery, there's always a lacunae in repair, consult me for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married women my age is 25 years old. I have done cbc, lft, kft, test .all reports are normal hb is 9.5 mg. And my bp is 100/70. I am feeling weakness, sensation in head and slow pain in head. For last 3 months I have consulted neuro for this issue they suggest me to take diclofenac amd ranitidine tab for 15 days. I have take medicine regularly but the problem is same. Sir can I do test the head problem. Or suggest me medicine for this problem. please reply.

I am married women my age is 25 years old. I have done cbc, lft, kft, test .all reports are normal hb is 9.5 mg. And ...
Hi, if you're menstruating a lot of blood consult a gynaecologist. If you're menstrual habits are normal consult a physician to analyse nutritional deficiencies causing less haemoglobin. Take lot of green leafy vegetables, meat ,dry fruits to improve your anemia.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a student. For last 2-3 years I do masturbate daily. I think it's making my health condition bad. I'm trying to stop this. But I can't control. I joined gym and started working out. But it didn't work. Still I can't control doing. I need suggestions to or tips to control it. And what all are the problems due to masturbation?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm a student. For last 2-3 years I do masturbate daily. I think it's making my health condition bad. I'm trying to s...
1. Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis and in women clitoris looses its sensitivity due to rough use of their fingers on clitoris. 2. Later they may not get normal pleasure or orgasm in intercourse (thrust of penis) after their marriage. 3. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My platelet count is 1.43 (1.5-4.5). What is the role of platelet. How to increase the platelet count. I am taking ecosprin & Atorva statin to reduce the Chlorostal. Should I continue with these medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My platelet count is 1.43 (1.5-4.5). What is the role of platelet. How to increase the platelet count. I am taking ec...
Please Stop atorva Take Cap derica by dahlia pharma 1....1. For 1 month Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day Check your platelets after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone level is 285 ng/dL my age is 33 does its ok or they are low compare to my age.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
My testosterone level is 285 ng/dL my age is 33 does its ok or they are low compare to my age.
Your testosterone levels are borderline n the lower side. It's believed that levels of atleast 300 ng/dl are important for normal male functions. If you aren't having erectile issues and your seman analysis report is normal, then you need not bother about testosterone levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When should I drink the warm lemon water in the morning? Before the brush or after the brush? please say me about the time gap to be taken for breakfast.

MD - PHYSCIAN
General Physician, Delhi
When should I drink the warm lemon water in the morning? Before the brush or after the brush? please say me about the...
Drink the juice of one lemon in one cup of warm water first thing in the morning (on an empty stomach. Make sure to wait 30 minutes before eating breakfast, as this will ensure your body gets the most energy and nutrients from the food you eat. Use fresh lemons (preferably organic and locally grown) and mineral rich filtered water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old . My penis foreskin is not retracting on erection . Is it any problem . When I am trying to pull back foreskin its paining . How to move the foreskin back ? Kindly suggest me .

MBBS
General Physician, Panchkula
I am 25 years old . My penis foreskin is not retracting on erection . Is it any problem . When I am trying to pull ba...
Most of the time it is because of improper cleaning. Some time the skin whone is pin hole this can be opened by a doctor by dilating it. If the foreskin is attached to glans [ front part of penis] than you may need a circumcision a small operation to remoove fore skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed