Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sumedha Naik

BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sumedha Naik BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sumedha Naik
Dr. Sumedha Naik is one of the best Homeopaths in Gachibowli, Hyderabad. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 18 years. She has completed BHMS . She is currently associated with Smruthi Homeo Clinic in Gachibowli, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sumedha Naik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - lokmanya homoepathic college pune - 1999
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Smruthi Homeo Clinic

MAULA AZAD UNIVERSITY ROAD NEXT TO LandT APARTMENTS GACHIBOWLIHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sumedha Naik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, In our family there is just born child and Dr. dignosised G6PD deficiency. After reports - G6PDH Absorbance is 1852 - RBC 5.98 - G6PDH Assay Result 62.252 Kindly let me know about it and it's consequences. Or if is it a mild deficiency then please do let me know. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi, In our family there is just born child and Dr. dignosised G6PD deficiency. After reports - G6PDH Absorbance is 18...
G6PD deficiency is an inherited condition in which the body doesn't have enough of the enzyme glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase, or G6PD, which helps red blood cells (RBCs) function normally. This deficiency can cause hemolytic anemia, usually after exposure to certain medications, foods, or even infections. A normal—or no G6PDD—result for adults is 5.5 to 20.5 units/gram of hemoglobin. Less than 10% of normal means that you have severe deficiency and chronic hemolytic anemia.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am type 2 diabetic taking metformin 1000 morning and evening, but my fasting sugar level is around 150 and after meals around 280. Please suggest any other option.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You really need to change your treatment. Please give me a brief about your diet and i' please guide you with better medical management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe saans ki problm hai khaskar upstairs jane ke baad ya after walking. Aisa lagta jaise nose me kuch fassa hua balgam type and raat ko kharrate bhi kafi leti hun. Dakaar bhi kabhi nhi aata. Migraine ki kafi problm rehti. Week me 3 times attack aata migraine ka. Kabhi kabhi chest me bhi jalan rehti and fingers and arms me shivering and sleeping time ya bed pe lete time legs apne aap move krti ya baar bar move krni padti. Shivering bhi hoti. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Mujhe saans ki problm hai khaskar upstairs jane ke baad ya after walking. Aisa lagta jaise nose me kuch fassa hua bal...
Please Avoid lethargic life style Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Take salads and fruits more Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Put SHADBINDU OIL drops in both nostrils regularly Take Sy Kankasav 15 ml twice a day for 7 days Somasav 15 ml twice a day for 7 days Reconsult after 7 days for further advice.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 yrs old and m facing a hair loss problem and I get so much of sweat on my scalp. Please suguest what to do regarding the sweat on my scalp.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Take calcarea carb 200 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days mixed fruit juice daily 2 times dry coco nut daily milk cream daily 2 boiled eggs daily morning report me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from asthma an when I eat banana I start coughing what to do to over come this because of this I am not getting to eat banana please tell me a solution.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
If you don't feel ok on eating banana you should not be eating it. It is not an indispensable food item. Eat some other fruit. If you still want to eat banana, give a gap of few months, do not take banana at all for few months and then start taking a small bite increasing gradually over weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student and study late night on bed and due to that from last few weeks I am suffering from back pain a lot. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am a student and study late night on bed and due to that from last few weeks I am suffering from back pain a lot. P...
You know the cause of your backpain- studying on bed so Correct it. 1. Use table chair for studies. Chair with back rest and feet should rest on floor. 2. Take analgesics like paracetamol for relief and start back stretcheingle and strengthening exercises once pain is relieved. 3. Apply warm water bag on back for 10 mins 4 times a day. 4. Take breaks in between study and take a walk. 5. Do not bend and lift weights. 6. Go for activities like swimming. If your problem is persistent consult again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
Always wear a pair of comfortable laced-up shoes which support your feet, rather than high heels and slippers to prevent yourself from falling.
17 people found this helpful

Sir my face are very soft. And very pimples. How to remove pimples in my face. Sir please consult me. Sir what is the reasons for pimples. And how care my face.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir my face are very soft. And very pimples. How to remove pimples in my face. Sir please consult me. Sir what is the...
Dear, These are the causes of acne: • excessive sebum production (sebum is oily secretion from the gland). • Due to hormonal changes These are the methods & instructions to avoid acne: • To control the sebum secretion you should maintain your hormonal level. Because imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. * Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Use a face pack of fuller's earth (multani mitti) with rose water one time in a day for seven days. It removes toxins from skin. * Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • use a mild moisturiser for your skin.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I am 36 year old widow lady I want to do tubectomy for unwanted pregnancy. Last week I consulted with a gyno regarding this but she directly ignore for tubectomy. please give me suggestions regarding this.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hii I am 36 year old widow lady I want to do tubectomy for unwanted pregnancy. Last week I consulted with a gyno rega...
Hi Ankita ,yes you can go for tubectomy but you should have extra precautions and rule out presently any focus of the infection in the body. You should be healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am suffering from a deficiency of b12. My level was 97. I have no physical symptoms but I feel high anxiety and many illogical questions in my mind. Can you please guide me through?

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
Hello. I am suffering from a deficiency of b12. My level was 97. I have no physical symptoms but I feel high anxiety ...
I suggest you to contact immediately a general physician, b12 is generally found deficient in vegetarians and it is nothing to be scared about.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old female. Since 4 days, suffering from tight motion and stomachache. Took eno and light diet, but nothing helped. Please suggest.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 26 years old female. Since 4 days, suffering from tight motion and stomachache. Took eno and light diet, but not...
Empty stomach take 1 bowl of papaya or tomato and take luke warm lemon water early in the morning. Avoid taking hard food and heavy dals instead go for light food for 3-4 days. Take water in good amount (6-8) glass. Avoid chapatis for 2 days and can take khichdi + curd. Team Nutrihealth.

I am suffering from cold problem since last one year Dr. said for allergy what I should do now?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management. There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done sex with my bf with condoms. No mistake happen. On 26 th september. N my next period date was 5 th october. Now its 11 october. 7 days up. Still I haven got my periods. I have done tested with prega news 3 times all negative. What should I do? I m I pregnant. What medicine I should take.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have done sex with my bf with condoms. No mistake happen. On 26 th september. N my next period date was 5 th octobe...
You are not pregnant. Please consult gynecologist to have artificial mens by drugs and also to find out the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

26 year old. Newly married. Suffering from Irregular periods. Sometimes it is missed. Please advise. Let me know if you need more details. Thanks.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
26 year old. Newly married. Suffering from Irregular periods. Sometimes it is missed. Please advise. Let me know if y...
due to harmonal imbalece use these ayurvedic medicenes 1. m2tone syrup 2times a day 2.ashokarista 3spoon 3times a day for 3months...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am really upset coz of pimples how to get rid of this. I am experiencing it for a long time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am really upset coz of pimples how to get rid of this. I am experiencing it for a long time.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine berberis aquifolium 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21, and my height is 5ft5" are there any chances for my height growth? and upto what age height can be increased. Please reply. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My age is 21, and my height is 5ft5" are there any chances for my height growth? and upto what age height can be incr...
Usually hight increases until 18. It depends on your hormons. You can not increase your height by any medicine.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old and diabetic since last 2 years, my blood sugar readings are 241 BBF & 289 PD, I have tried alopathy as well as Ayurved, but the readings are not coming down even after following the recommended medication, exercise and diet plans. What could be going wrong? I work in a highly challenging and high pressure environment and have also have to commute in crowded trains. Please advise.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Mumbai
There is no reason why your blood sugar cannot be controlled. You've been having DM since just 2 years. There needs to be a concerted attempt to adjust your diet, exercise and take the right medicines. You should consult your physician regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to shaving my private hair of my penis. I do not have place to shave. How shave its small time.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to shaving my private hair of my penis. I do not have place to shave. How shave its small time.
There is usually no hairs noted on the shaft of penis and hairs are present on the scrotum and genital area and I will suggest you to trim the hairs with scissors and never shave it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dark circle on eye due to scared to sleep early it get 2.30 while sleeping migraine head pain gas Healthy body not even walk 1 km a day . Getting lazy ness day by day and taking medicine of bed rest . What should I do.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Dark circle on eye due to scared to sleep early it get 2.30 while sleeping migraine head pain gas Healthy body not ev...
Yes migraine headache can be cured by homeopathy take natrum mur 30 30 ml liquid sbl 1 drop daily on tongue for x 7 days and revert me back you may contact me on this site. And check my package and get customized medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 and every morning when I wake up. My head always spin. I have tried sleeping with different type of pillows also. Please help. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Did you check your bp anytime. Probably you r having cervical or bppv. Need more history from u. Come in private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(455 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homeopathy , 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(75 ratings)

Dr. A Manjula

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Manju's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(204 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(111 ratings)

Dr. Subhash Chander Gadde

MF Home, MBBS
Homeopath
New Life Homeocare, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1659 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sai Vivek Areti

MBBS, MF- Homeopathy
Homeopath
Shanti Homeo Global Clinics, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment