Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Srinivas

BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

11 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Srinivas BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
11 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Srinivas
Dr. Srinivas is one of the best Homeopaths in Amberpet, Hyderabad. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 11 years. He has completed BHMS. You can meet Dr. Srinivas personally at Dr.V V Prasad Homoeo Clinic in Amberpet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Srinivas on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - J.S.P.S. Homoeopathic Medical College - 2005
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No 5, A P Housing Board, Near Raghavendra Swamy Tempel, BarkatpuraHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mungfali is good for pregnancy or not ?answer me fast please Kya koi problm hoti h pregnancy mei mumfali khane se?

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Mungfali is good for pregnancy or not ?answer me fast please Kya koi problm hoti h pregnancy mei mumfali khane se?
There's no evidence that eating peanuts, or foods containing peanuts, while you're pregnant affects whether or not your baby develops a peanut allergy. The government used to advise pregnant women with a family history of allergies, such as asthma, eczema, or hayfever, to consider not eating peanuts. Most women who eat peanuts or peanut butter during pregnancy will have children without allergies, but this exposure does seem to increase the risk. There is a suggestion in the medical literature that women who eat peanuts one or more times a week during pregnancy or who have more exposure to peanuts during their third.

Hello my skin is oily I m suffering from so much black head n white head on my face neck n back side. Because of it so much holes occur on my skin. What is solution to remove it?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello my skin is oily I m suffering from so much black head n white head on my face neck n back side. Because of it s...
Berb aquifolium q 20 drops 3 times in small quantity of water after meals kali sulph 6x - 4 pills 3 times per day for 8 days and revert back sofskin cream.
1 person found this helpful

hello sir, my age is 28, my weight is 85, my height is 173 cm, actually I have regular acidity and gas problem every day. After sleeping and wake in morning my toe become heavy and pain start, I also have left knee problem. Is any remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
hello sir, my age is 28, my weight is 85, my height is 173 cm, actually I have regular acidity and gas problem every ...
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
2 people found this helpful

Want to increase duration of intercourse, as my ejaculation is to early please help.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Want to increase duration of intercourse, as my ejaculation is to early please help.
Your personal problems in premature ejaculate don't worry avoid the alcohol and fast food use ayurvedic medicine gadar forte cap 2 bd and sahar mard extra time vati 2 bd and locally use s s oil change your sex time 100 / result in one week and total time treatment for two months no side effects enjoy sexual life.
26 people found this helpful

I am a 32 year male and have a problem of very early ejaculation/orgasm and wish to increase the sex/intercourse time. Could you please help? Or suggest Viagra or other alternative or help me get a relevant medication or prescription to deal with this medical condition. Many thanks Fahad.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 32 year male and have a problem of very early ejaculation/orgasm and wish to increase the sex/intercourse time...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Avoid heavy and fatty dinners before sex Have proper rest before sex Take Musali pak 1 tsf twice a day with milk Cap ashwagandha 1 1 Cap shilajeet 1 1 All for 3 mths minimum.

I am suffering from severe back pain from last 5-6 days and times t hurts more when I wake up? Pls help.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from severe back pain from last 5-6 days and times t hurts more when I wake up? Pls help.
Tk physiotherapy treatment swd tens and ultrasonic therapy for few days for severe pain then start spine extension exercise like bridging.

I have pain in my leg before 2-3 month I go to doctor for treatment they say it is normal so, please give the solution.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have pain in my leg before 2-3 month I go to doctor for treatment they say it is normal so, please give the solution.
Hi = relax and stay positive. = increase fluid intake. = eat seasonal fruits for natural vitamins = do streching of hamstring, quadriceps, and calf muscles. = if you are overweight, reduce weight by cycling or swimming as it gives low impact on joints. = do check your calcium and vit. D = apply moist heat pad to affected joint and muscles. If still you dont get relief consult physiotherapist as there are various causes for leg/ joint pain and some test may be required for further investigation. Best wishes.

I am 20 years old and I am facing the problem of head ache randomly in 1 or 2 day so what should I do?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 20 years old and I am facing the problem of head ache randomly in 1 or 2 day so what should I do?
Common causes of headache are Vision problem, sinusitis, stress, cold, migraine, high BP, cluster headaches, inadequate sleep. Get ur vision checked. Drink plenty of liquids to maintain hydration. Take over-the-counter painkiller if intolerable pain. Hope this helps u. If required, consult

I have too much neck and back pain and often have headache, often when I move my neck cracking sounds will come. Please assist.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have too much neck and back pain and often have headache, often when I move my neck cracking sounds will come. Plea...
Neck advice hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck exercises. Neck stretching. Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Core strengthening exercises. Take frequent breaks at work use cervical pillow. Use back support. Self massage the back of neck. Back extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretchingstretch do the cat/cow avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Apply hot fomentation.
2 people found this helpful

How can I remove the smell of my mouth which comes in the night. Please tell me.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Gastritis, lung & sinus infection may also be the cause of bad smell in the mouth. 90% of bad breath is due to a dirty tongue. We need more investigations with clinical examination to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning. Rinse your mouth thoroughly with a mouth wash until then. Advance procedures can be done with laser too. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.

I am 27 years old male and I am suffering from hypertension for 2 yrs. I take a tablet daily for that tab telma am 40, now I have got married for the last 3 months and take them irregularly, how can I lower my bp naturally or should I continue the same tablet, does it have any sideeffect in long run.

CLINICAL CARDIOLOGY, MD - Consultant Physician
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I am 27 years old male and I am suffering from hypertension for 2 yrs. I take a tablet daily for that tab telma am 40...
Hi. I am telling this to everybody who are taking bp pills at a younger age! raises bp at a younger age calls for a thorough investigation to look for cause of bp. Then bp medicines are to be selected according to the reports. The possibility of false bp problem or temporary rise in blood pressure due to anxiety, apprehension or fear etc has to be ruled out. Better consult a cardiologist in your town and let him decide things for you. Take care.
5 people found this helpful

Super Fact of the Day: Your brain isn't capable of feeling any pain!

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
The human brain is the only organ in your body that lacks nerves and feels no pain. Despite the fact of it being the command centre for the central nervous system.

Would you like to share this interesting fact with family or friends? go ahead and share!
Super Fact of the Day: Your brain isn't capable of feeling any pain!
716 people found this helpful

I am 25 year old. My weight is about 82 kg. I feel very bad due to my over weight. I need some tips to reduce my weight as soon. So please advice me some tips to loose weight. I am working in a office on computer from 10 am to 5 pm.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 25 year old. My weight is about 82 kg. I feel very bad due to my over weight. I need some tips to reduce my weig...
A glass of warm water mixed with the juice of half a lemon. A teaspoonful of honey can be added have it early in the morning. Dinner? whole grain bread or chapattis, steamed vegetables and any seasonal fruit except banana and apple.
3 people found this helpful

What is the regular food as medicine for diabetics percent and also for blood pressure percent?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is the regular food as medicine for diabetics percent and also for blood pressure percent?
Diabetes, often referred to by doctors as diabetes mellitus, describes a group of metabolic diseases in which the person has high blood glucose (blood sugar), either because insulin production is inadequate, or because the body's cells do not respond properly to insulin, or both. It is a difficult task to control blood sugar in the desired normal range. Whatever we eat is metabolised to sugar in the body to provide energy for our daily activities. For the absolute control, one has to monitor his / her blood sugar at regular intervals (Self-Monitoring of Blood glucose – SMBG). Though difficult, this can be done by a glucometer and keep a record. Get an idea of Fasting sugar (FBS) and 2 hours after food (PPBS), & HbA1C (inform me) and check before dinner and after every major food. The basic idea is to reduce the food intake to 1/3 of what you take now. The dictum of sugar control is diet, exercise, diet + medicine and at later stage medicine+ Insulin will be needed. There are different diet plans of varying calories for each person depending on his activity & life style. For diabetes, hypertension (high BP) and many long-term illness control there is the need for regular advice and follow up. Just one time consultation or advice is not enough to guide a diabetic in scientifically & medically correct manner. For giving you regular follow up you ask me with all details like your daily eating pattern and medicines you take. I assure you a proper guidance. If you keep in touch personally. Diet Plan For Diabetes FOOD ITEMAmountPROTEIN (gm)CALORIE (Kcal) EARLY MORNING Fenugreek seeds with 1 cup of water--- Tea (without sugar)1 cup435 Marie Biscuits2156 Breakfast Stuffed methi/palak /lauki paratha2 small7200 Curd50 gm (1 cup)330 OR Egg white / Paneer Bhurji1 medium bowl6130 Plain roti (no oil)2 small3150 OR Vegetable poha/upama/oats/daliya1 soup bowl4.5230 MID MORNING Apple /guava/orange1-40 LUNCH Salad (10 mins before lunch)1 Medium bowl130 Capsicum + gobhi veg1 medium bowl185 Dal1 soup bowl6130 Phulka (no ghee)26175 EVENING Milk / green tea / herbal tea / lemon water1 cup235 Roasted chana + Muri1 cup585 DINNER Salad (10 mins before dinner)Phulka (no ghee24.5150 Lauki veg1 cup285 Curd1 cup330 LATE NIGHT Skim Milk (no sugar)1 glass4120 Total-49.51286.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffered from headache. Always pain in my head, if I use laptop then suddenly headache will arise.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
I am suffered from headache. Always pain in my head, if I use laptop then suddenly headache will arise.
You may take ruta 30 thrice a day three drops in water for one week. Meanwhile you should go for vision check up.
1 person found this helpful

I am 24 years old. My hair are turning white. Can I reverse my hair to black again. Please tell me.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 24 years old. My hair are turning white. Can I reverse my hair to black again. Please tell me.
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day 2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals . 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of BHRUNGARAJASAVAM and 30 ml of water and 10 gm of jiggery after meals. B) take 2 tablets of vasantkusumakar rasa early in the morning on empty stomach with 1 tsf of honey… C) apply equal quantity mixture of fresh lemon juice and garlic juice on the roots of hairs. Leave it for 30-45 minutes. After that wash hairs with ROOTZ SHAMPOO (rajah ayurveda) three times in a week do all things for 30 days. These things are much more effective.
3 people found this helpful

I have headache for last 3 days cant do any work please help me.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache for last 3 days cant do any work please help me.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.

Hi I have eosinophilic of 16 and low hdl of 31. Rest normal. Please suggest. Thanks!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi I have eosinophilic of 16 and low hdl of 31. Rest normal.
Please suggest. Thanks!
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, homoeo medicine, @ Bacillinum 1000-6 pills, wkly, Drink Luke warm water, Inhale steam twice. Your diet be easily digestible on small intervals. Avoid, coffee,junk food, alcohol,nicotine cold intake, exposure to cold climate. Report wkly, Your feedback is solicited. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful

My wife have hypothyroidism gave me some proper curable medicine to cure it and to make family planning.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
My wife have hypothyroidism gave me some proper curable medicine to cure it and to make family planning.
Mr Rajesh, If she has hypothyroidism then it should be controlled by taking thyroxine tablets in proper dosage and that too for life time. The dose depends on body weight and TSH level. If she wants to become pregnant, then it more important that TSH level has to be brought down to just around 2 milli units/ ml. This is the only way.
31 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors