Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Shivaji B - General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Shivaji B

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

39 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Shivaji B MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
39 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I?m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I?m a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Shivaji B
Dr. Shivaji B is an experienced General Physician in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. He has been a practicing General Physician for 39 years. He is a qualified MBBS. He is currently associated with Nature Cure Clinic in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shivaji B on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad - 1977
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot #9, Park Avenue, Ameerpet. Landmark: Opp to Lal Bangla LaneHyderabad Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having libido prob some time because daily I take 180ml alcohol. What should I do and I m having high blood pressure since 1year taking telmisartin 40 mg once a day I m 31 year old married please tell me treatment or what should I do/

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am having libido prob some time because daily I take 180ml alcohol. What should I do and I m having high blood pres...
You are facing libido problem. I advise you for private consultation from me where I will tell you certain guidelines about diet and exercises and medicinal treatment.

I have premature ejaculation but I never share with other. Bcz of this I feel very depressed. Give some medicine my age is 23. And tell me can I recover from this disease. I have not taken any medicine yet.

BHMS, MD - Acupuncture
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I have premature ejaculation but I never share with other. Bcz of this I feel very depressed. Give some medicine my a...
Hello, you can takes some medicine for premature ejaculation. 1.- KUSHTA KALAI 1GM with MAJOON KHURMA AARAD 1TSF. 2.- Tab.HABBE MUMSIK TILAI with milk add in 2 tsf DHATU POUSTIC CHURAN for 15 day. if any other problems shaer me.
1 person found this helpful

Hi I am 30 years old, have been diabetes since 2007. I am taking insulin regularly as per instruction. But my weight is 54.700 that is not growing. What are the key to improve it effectively without carb and protein?

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hi I am 30 years old, have been diabetes since 2007. I am taking insulin regularly as per instruction. But my weight ...
If your weight is 54 then it is ok because if you're increaseing your weight your chances of increasing diabetes more so 54 weight is perfect weight for you.

Sir my penis is small nd thin bcoz of masturbation please say some exercise or ayurvedic medicine to improve my penis size to make my penis larger nd stronger.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir my penis is small nd thin bcoz of masturbation please say some exercise or ayurvedic medicine to improve my penis...
Homoeopathic medicine CYDONIA Q ( BAKSON) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 3-6 months till favourable results
1 person found this helpful

Hi, I am having severe problem in my both hands. It's some kind of allergy and now there are small small cuts and bubbles of water in my hand. I got an injury 8 months back on my toe due to road accident but it got alright and when i applied mehandi on my hands i got this allergy. Please advice it's been 6months i m suffering from this, i m taking allegra and two more tablets right now. Till the time i take these it's ok but when i stop allergy is again. Please advice a permanent solution to this. Thanks

Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD), MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
The injury and the hand problem are different and not related to each other. If even after treatment for 6 months the condition is not improving then you will need a skin biopsy to find out the exact reason for your skin problem.

I m suffering from C. Pox since last 12 days. How long shall I take rest to b fully cured.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Chicken pox takes 7-10 days to recover. You need to be at home till the scabs starts falling down. Have healthy diet. Drink plenty of liquids. Apply calamine lotion if itching. Hope this helps you.
1 person found this helpful

I am 69years male have pain in my knees. Have sugar and hypertension for sugar taking Amryl 2 BF and Dinner, onglyza5, vogle 0.2 morning, Carbophage XR 1000, vogli 0.2after lunch and after dinner Please let me know what to do. Thanks Bangia.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am 69years male have pain in my knees. Have sugar and hypertension for sugar taking Amryl 2 BF and Dinner, onglyza5...
Advice... Avoid sitting Cross legged. Avoid Squatting. Quadriceps Exercises. Hams Stretching. Sports Taping Hot Fomentation.

I have a hole in my ear it's very painful what should I do now.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have a hole in my ear it's very painful what should I do now.
U should take an antibiotic course and if hole is large with hearing loss surgery is preffered choice. Start tab. Advent 625 mg three times a day, oflobe-d ear drops 3-3-3 and tab. Ibugesic plus twice a day. Keep cotton plug while bathing. Review after 1 week.

I have not been able to sleep since2days and I am having severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but did not work, what to do? Please help me?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have not been able to sleep since2days and I am having severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but did not w...
1. Take paracetamol 500mg, 1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.

I have got my pathological tests and find the results as follows Hg 14 Glucose fasting / PP 95/116 BP 141/84 which varies to as low as 116/65 Total cholesterol 207 Triglycerides 107 HDL 41 LDL 141 VLDL 25 NonHDL 166 Liver panel all parameters are in the range Kidney panel all parameters are in the range Both albumin 4.2 and AG ratio 1.35 My Boel movement is good go the wash room immediately on getting out of bed Motion normal and go twice before noon This change was for 6 months and find mild pain in the upper abdomen Would like to know any medicine in homeopathy could control this Do I need to take any medicine for BP and it fluctuates Pl advise.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have got my pathological tests and find the results as follows
Hg 14
Glucose fasting / PP 95/116
BP 141/84 which va...
Dear sir Your health is really good. Relax You really do not need medicines Just take care of your food. Get Vit D3 and B12 levels done. If low get supplements for same. Enjoy your work and life. Vm.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering erection of penis problem In morning after morning urinal some of white cum also coming After that I feel pain in penis when its trying to erect some how after erection white pre cum come early and again erection go down Kindly suggest Medicine for same.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering erection of penis problem In morning after morning urinal some of white cum also coming
After that I f...
Dear lybrate user, you are suffering from spermatorrhoea. Continue the following medicines for at least 1 month:- 1) soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning take 4 pills from ayurvedic chandra prabha bati & swallow the pills with the snouf-misri soaked water. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch. 3) mix 4 pills of unani jiriyani with 1 tablespoon of unani majun arad khurma & take the mixture daily after dinner.
8 people found this helpful

He was smoke so much so his chest was heating what should I do?

MD - Microbiology
General Physician
Ask Free Question
He was smoke so much so his chest was heating what should I do?
Hi, smoking is harmful for health. He needs to stop smoking. This heating will slowly land him in more problems.
1 person found this helpful

Hi I am ravi I am 25 year old Do sleep needs change as we age? How much sleep do we need after age 50?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi I am ravi I am 25 year old Do sleep needs change as we age? How much sleep do we need after age 50?
Yes requirement of sleep changes with age. For an adult 7-8 hours of sleep is required. After age of 50, you should sleep for 8-9 hours daily.
1 person found this helpful

I Am 56 yrs male. I Had angioplasty on 2009 Nov. stunned 3 No's. Having review checkup every six months. In last check up lipid profile total cholesterol 148. Triglyceride 152. Hdl 36 ldl 87. And sugar value is 102 fasting. Walking 6 km. Five days in a week, minimum. But weight is 90 kg? Please advice.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I Am 56 yrs male. I Had angioplasty on 2009 Nov. stunned 3 No's. Having review checkup every six months. In last chec...
do not worry Change you life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain foods, Use GARLIC in foods daily ,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . one important that is take 1 glass of water before bed at night. Because it protect from heart fail during sleep at night.

I am 34 year old male have erectile dysfunction and PE problem from last three year I have used many medicine but I am not rid from this problem. My total testosterone level is 528 and free testosterone level 7.32 please help.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 34 year old male have erectile dysfunction and PE problem from last three year I have used many medicine but I a...
Take a homeopathic medicine lycopodium 30 (4 pills) 3 times / day for 8 days. After 8 days revert me for further treatment. Advise= take high protein diet. Daily exercise 45 min. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Constitutinal medicine will give you best result. The four possible causes of lack of sexual energy are; stress, lack of exercise (fitness), good nutrition and health. First we have to rule out any such condition, for permanent cure you can go for constitutional homoeopathic treatment which will take your detailed symptoms into account.
3 people found this helpful

My uncle age 53. His weight s 93. How to reduce weight. What are the symptoms for diabetes. How to prevent from diabetes.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My uncle age 53. His weight s 93. How to reduce weight. What are the symptoms for diabetes. How to prevent from diabe...
Life style modification brisk walking low calorie diet salat and fruits low carbohydrate diet advisable.

L am 58 year old diabetic 1 man som time I feel impairment (zanzanati) in my foot so what to do.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
L am 58 year old diabetic 1 man som time I feel impairment (zanzanati) in my foot so what to do.
Better to control the blood sugar level on tight rule basis, try to maintain good posture while sitting and sleeping

What all tests required to know health of prostrate ? What are symptoms for any abnormality? I am 56 yrs old and no complaints,

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Dear, if you r having symptoms of unhealthy prostate your doc wil examine you oer rectally, plus may advice you simple ultrasound and if therer is sign of enlargement PSA is a blood test.

I am 26 years old boy. My penis, when errected (excited), becoming very hard and tough. I can not enjoy any other position than missionary. It is too much hard and strong. Please help me to make it little softer and easy to enjoy different positions in bed.

Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am 26 years old boy. My penis, when errected (excited), becoming very hard and tough. I can not enjoy any other pos...
You should be happy that you get good hardness while erection. Without hardness you will not be able to penetrate. Hardness do not limit you to try any position, not sure how it is impacting you.
1 person found this helpful

My husband is suffering from a throat problem. Early in the morning his throat are always block What should he do know.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My husband is suffering from a throat problem. Early in the morning his throat are always block What should he do know.
Hello, tell me answers of following questions 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3.Do you have sneezing/nasal blockade/running nose And Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. We need to start antibiotics if sputum is coming with cough so tell me answers of above question than i will do further management
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors