Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shanmitha Sarala

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shanmitha Sarala Homeopath, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Shanmitha Sarala
Dr. Shanmitha Sarala is one of the best Homeopaths in KPHB, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Pink & Blue Homeocare in KPHB, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shanmitha Sarala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pink & Blue Homeocare

Flat 75/7, Beside Ramya Grounds, Lig, 3rd Phase, Kphb Colony, Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shanmitha Sarala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir please how can I remove my pimples My face please give me easy solution please.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir please how can I remove my pimples My face please give me easy solution please.
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. These blockages occur due to 4 abnormal processes: 1) excess sebum production due to androgens 2) excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation 3) infection of propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria on the hair follicles 4) local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. In order to stop the formation of pimples the aforesaid four causes should be terminated. Now the bitter truth is neither can you stop the overproduction of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkerchief with you when ever you go outside. You should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation. You can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifolium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is in length 4.5 inches and its girth is 3.5 inches so please advise me is it a small in size or a normal in size. Please suggest me. Thanks.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
My penis size is in length 4.5 inches and its girth is 3.5 inches so please advise me is it a small in size or a norm...
5- 6 inches is average Indian size, but your size is well enough for normal sexual activity. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am single not married. Can I take primolut N to postpone my periods for 10 days even if it already crossed my date by 2 days? My date is on 28 and from 30 I am taking primolut N for 10 days. Will there be any problem? Pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am single not married. Can I take primolut N to postpone my periods for 10 days even if it already crossed my date ...
As You have already started taking primolute n it is advisable to continue it now for ten days to avoid any further complications
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I am having backache quiet please give me suggestion to overcome it and have a solution for it Also losing hair more needed a solution for it too.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 21 years old I am having backache quiet please give me suggestion to overcome it and have a solution for it
Also...
Hello, there are many causes behind backache *any strain or sprain in the muscles or ligaments of the back during lifting of heavy objects is the main cause of the lower back pain. *sitting in the wrong posture for a very long time is another cause. *people suffering from constipation may also suffer from lower back pain. *sometimes sleeping on wrong type of beds can also cause pain in the back. Follow the tips *take rest or move about once in 1-2 hours in case of working in a constant position. *maintain a good posture while reading or working with computers. *take a high fibre content diet like vegetables, fruits, etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is too much itching in my vagina and feel burning when urine pass I tried absorb powder and ice massage also but no relif.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
You seem to be suffering from some vaginal infection or urine infection. Consult a gynaecologist who cud prescribe you medicines for the infection and also run some urine tests and sugar tests. Make sure your sugar is under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 year and I am suffering from fever since last two week so what I should do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 43 year and I am suffering from fever since last two week so what I should do?
Hello, Measure your temperature and tell me reading Tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever. And Get your following test done and review with reports 1.CBC 2. Urine R/M 3.Typhidot 4. Malarial antigen 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken consult me again with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years my Weight has gone up from 48 kgs to 51 kgs I want to lose weight please help Me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D.Ayu, BAMS, MD, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years my Weight has gone up from 48 kgs to 51 kgs I want to lose weight please he...
Nothing to worry you have put on only 3 kg with in 2 years try walking and diet control will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an severe headache before 3 days I have take a pill from a chemist but no response.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I have an severe headache before 3 days I have take a pill from a chemist but no response.
you can take Tab. Paracetamol 500 after meals, (only if you are not allergic to the drug) for symptomatic relief. Drink plenty of water,Take light but nutritious diet. But if headache persist for longer time/ very severe/ associated with other symptoms like fever, nausea, vomiting, chakker etc. then investigation may be needed.Consult physician .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from the wrist Pain from a month. When some work is done by my right hand it pained a lot.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
Suffering from the wrist Pain from a month. When some work is done by my right hand it pained a lot.
Apply ice pack for 10-15 min twice a day Do not overexert Apply pain relieving gel & wrap crepe bandage Give rest to your hand.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem. My penis size is small. Due to this I am not able to satisfy my lady. Give some suggestion how can I get rid over this problem. And now a days I am seeing that sperm coming out from penis is also less count. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I have a problem. My penis size is small. Due to this I am not able to satisfy my lady. Give some suggestion how can ...
dont worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. imprtant is good erection and timings. consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri fasting ke sugar 102 thi uske baad mane 1 bowl rice liya, 1 glass milk with proteinix ,phir uske 2 hr baad check ke 139 aaye kya mujhe diabites hai agar hai tho kya mesicine le please pescribe me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Meri fasting ke sugar 102 thi uske baad mane 1 bowl rice liya, 1 glass milk with proteinix ,phir uske 2 hr baad check...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Following are the criteria to decide if one is normal or otherwise: 1) Normal: Fasting Glucose: 70 to 110 mg, PP:<140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBG: 108 to125 mg, PP: 141 to199 mg, & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBG: 126 mg and above, PP: 200 mg and above, HbA1c%:6.5 and above. Your blood glucose levels are absolutely normal. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have few days piles problem occurred and mostly bleeding through this moment when I was going toilet bleeding is coming and very pain for proper place.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, take fiber containing diet. use green vegetables. take proper amount of water.. take tab pilex one tab 3 times a day for one month.apply annovate cream on anus. consult surgeon if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year old male from haridwar uttarakhand. I had shown my teeth to local dentist they advised me to go through rct but last when I had rct I had to feel severe pain after or during the treatment what should I do. I am chewing the panparag with tobaccop from last 15 years.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
I am 38 year old male from haridwar uttarakhand. I had shown my teeth to local dentist they advised me to go through ...
Stop pan parag tobbacco immediately, mild pain I rct is there but can be red with local anaesthesia.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo doctor I am 19 years old from last two weeks I am suffering from burping problem after eating time to time meal and after eating food or before eating food please help me out plzz suggest me any medicine for burping plzz

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Helo doctor I am 19 years old from last two weeks I am suffering from burping problem after eating time to time meal ...
Dear Burping happens if you swallow air while eating / your food is not hewed properly / food is too dry old or cold / if you eat fast food, processed food. Burping is a form of indigestion if you do not drink enough water or eat too fast. Change these into better eating habits and the burping will stop No medicine is required. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to ask how to remove eye dandruff from eyes and how to remove pimples from face.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Sir I want to ask how to remove eye dandruff from eyes and how to remove pimples from face.
so you need to do keep your lid margins clean by dipping johnsons buds in warm water and cleaning lid margins by looking in mirror,, twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i am severely suffering with fungal infection in my lower I went to many doctors and used medicine when I use it stops and then again after it restarts to effect me please try to help me to find out a good solution for it it would be a greatful to me if you really concern about my problem.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi, take thuja1m single dose than second day bacil200 once in day for 5 days. Take care. Inform for further problem, if any.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old girl. I want to lose weight as quickly as possible. So apart from regular exercising and workouts, what can I intake that leads to lose body fat fast nd will increase my metabolism.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 16 years old girl. I want to lose weight as quickly as possible. So apart from regular exercising and workouts, ...
Go for brisk walk 45 minute daily. Take 3 cup green tea daily (jasmine flavour). Have diet rich in fruits vegetable salads & multigrain aata roti avoid rice, deserts, and fried stuffed. Drink 2-3 liters water in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am loosing hairs very much. Have tried all the shampoos. But nothing is working . Can you tell me wat can I use.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGDEMS, DNHE, DYA
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am loosing hairs very much. Have tried all the shampoos. But nothing is working . Can you tell me wat can I use.
Hello lybrate user, hairloss problem can control with healthy diet and medicine can help you. 1. Kick start your day with milk and avoid having tea or coffee as much as you can. 2. Avoid fried and masala food, chat. 3. Follow words early to bed early to rise. 4. Avoid using mobile and tv jus before 1 hrs of bed. 5. Start having asthiposhak vati twice a day. 6. Apply vatajatadi taila on scalp. 7. Maintain food timing. 8. Use shikekai and shampoo for washing hairs.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from high fever from past 3 days, we have consulted a doctor and started the medication. But in urine test the report says that “pus in urine is loaded”,what does that mean? Is it anything serious? How to go about it? Please help me ASAP.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My father is suffering from high fever from past 3 days, we have consulted a doctor and started the medication. But i...
Nothing serious Do not worry He will be alright with in one Let him be under the care of your regular physician. Give plenty of fluids coconut water sugar cane Juice. Let us evaluate the case after the emergency crisis is over .For URINARY tract infection there are very good medicines in AYURVEDIC System. But let us consider this after the exact diagnosis after the complete investigations. Give only Luke warm water to patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My foreskin is not retracting at all while erection, and the glans is always. Remaining covered. Is this a cause for worry? And will it prevent me from having intercourse in the future. What is the solution to this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath,
My foreskin is not retracting at all while erection, and the glans is always. Remaining covered. Is this a cause for ...
Dear lybrate user, you may be suffering from a clinical condition called phimosis. The most conventional method to get rid of it is surgery. However, if you are unwilling to undergo surgery then you can try the following process at home. 1) buy any local anaesthetic gel (e. G. Lidocaine, lignocaine, xylocaine) from allopathic retail shop. 2) apply a little amount of that anaesthetic gel at the lower part of the prepuce of penis where the foreskin remains attached. 3) after application of the gel, retract the foreskin backwards as far as you can. Due to the anaesthetic property of the gel you will be able to retract the foreskin backwards to some extent more than you can do in normal condition. 4) release the foreskin when you feel pain 5) again repeat the same process. Do it continuously for at least 30 minutes in a day. Within a month you will feel that your foreskin has become loose.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(455 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(75 ratings)

Dr. A Manjula

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Manju's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1659 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(204 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(320 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
82%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Subhash Chander Gadde

MF Home, MBBS
Homeopath
New Life Homeocare, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment