Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sayed Naveed

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sayed Naveed General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sayed Naveed
Dr. Sayed Naveed is one of the best General Physicians in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Sayed Naveed at AADI POLY CLINIC in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sayed Naveed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

AADI POLY CLINIC

Shop no:LIGH 3, Opposite to yadarigi theatre lane, New Santosh nagar colony, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sayed Naveed

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am 25 years old male and weight 55 kgs. Sir chicken pox diseases is starting now like two or four scars on my whole body. Sir now I am feeling just like fever, headache and weakness. Sir please tell me how to cure this diseases.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. You have to confine yourself in a separate room since it is infectious 2. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required, after food up to a maximum of three tablets a day if you have fever 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine at bed time and apply calamine/dermocalm lotion if there is itching 4. If there are secondary infection like cough etc, you have to take antibiotic after consulting doctor 5. Take home made, light food lke chapati, dalia, fruits, drink plenty of water. Avoid spicy/oily/fried food 6. Take rest 7. Chicken pox takes about 2 weeks time to completely heal up. It is contagious till scab falls
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old, and have terrible pain in my stomach frequently accompanied by loose motion. The stool is watery with pale colour. It does not occur at all times but after an interval of a day or so. Also have loss of appetite. The symptoms increases after having a meal especially after breakfast. feeling of fullest alsooccurs sometimes. I take omeprazole capsule and lomofen which relieves it for few hours or a day but again it persists. Do suggest me what is tge cause and what should I do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 19 years old, and have terrible pain in my stomach frequently accompanied by loose motion. The stool is watery w...
Hi Take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day...take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water after lunch and dinner....avoid spicy food...fermented and junk food....avoid alcohol consumption....tea and coffee...take fresh butter milk empty stomach....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from the white blood from 7 days which is coming out daily of thick consistency n whitish gray. I am sexually active .does it happen because of sex? Kindly help me to overcome with the problem ,is their any home remedies? Please mention.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering from the white blood from 7 days which is coming out daily of thick consistency n whitish gray. I am s...
Dear user. I can understand. LEUCORRHOEA translates in modern medicine as a whitish or yellowish discharge of mucus from the vagina. Some of the most common causes of white vaginal discharge include: 1)Infections from bacteria, fungi or other parasites. 2). Injuries or trauma to the vagina, the womb or the cervix, which is very common during pregnancy. 3). Lack of cleanliness or poor hygienic measures. Discharge related with leucorrhoea (or other STDs like yeast infection, chlamydia and trichomoniasis) are generally foamy, greenish-white, foul-smelling and infectious. A proper diagnosis using vaginal swab is very important to diagnose the exact infection, before treatment can ensue. Please consult a gynecologist for clarification and then treatment. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor in my stomach left side pain in last two three days so give me a solution of that.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Dear doctor in my stomach left side pain in last two three days so give me a solution of that.
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 30 ml of DAAAIMAVLEHA after meals along with 30 ml of water. C) take 2-2 tablets of arogyavardhini vati and sutshekhar rasa after meals, D) take 30 ml of aloevera juice along with 30ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all things for 15 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25years old. Now I suffering from stomach pain. It is too hard to me. I took some medicine. But no use. Please some give some medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am 25years old. Now I suffering from stomach pain. It is too hard to me. I took some medicine. But no use. Please s...
Fennel seeds can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly. Also take Colocynth 30 at an interval of 30 minutes upto three doses in row.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In recent days nearly 6 months I got emotional or anxiety for very small things and at the time I am unable to breath and it was severe effect in the throat region for what it is happening?

M.Phil - Psychology, Post Graduate Diploma in Rehabilitation Psychology, Advanced Certification in Behavior Testing, M.A. Clinical Psychology, BA (H) Applied Psychology
Psychologist, Delhi
In recent days nearly 6 months I got emotional or anxiety for very small things and at the time I am unable to breath...
Hello have you seen any physician for this particular problem, if not I would suggest that first you need to get your check up done by a physician and even if the similar problem persists then you can write again. And secondly, you need to find the reason of getting emotional or anxious first and need to specifically mention the reason here, so that we may work on that reason which is causing anxiety. All the best
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from stomach problem eg. mucus was coming from stool .I consulted to doctor and now its ok but now head has started to ache .in day time its start to ache till I go to bed. And my weight is also not increasing.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I was suffering from stomach problem eg. mucus was coming from stool .I consulted to doctor and now its ok but now he...
Hello take grahini gajendra ras with water twice a day. Take chitrakadi vati 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Spicy food. And fermented food. Take fresh buttermilk empty stomach in morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Few days onwards I am suffering with throat pain It is paining when I am drink anything and eating something can you please give me precaution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few days onwards I am suffering with throat pain 
It is paining when I am drink anything and eating something can you...
For pain take tablet paracetamol and avoid spicy food in your diet and we need to rule out any infection after local examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right ear is blocked and can hardly hear. How do I clean and be able to hear again.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My right ear is blocked and can hardly hear. How do I clean and be able to hear again.
Hi lybrate-user. Ideally you should not clear ear by yourself. As using earbuds. You push the wax more inside. If you have to then consult ENT and let him do his job.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Am 33, suffering from phimosis my foreskin is very tight and it doesn't gets retracted much. I have consulted a doctor and he has suggested circumcision or dorsal slit. I have google for the same and got to know that it's very painful and have side effects too moreover the penis gets swollen and prone to infections. Please suggest the best solution whether I should go for circumcision or dorsal slit ?

DSTD,MBBS
Sexologist, Howrah
Hi, Am 33, suffering from phimosis my foreskin is very tight and it doesn't gets retracted much. I have consulted a d...
Circumcision operation is a small operation can be done in local anaesthesia. No complications if done by a good surgeon. Only you have to give your organ rest for 2 week -thats all. **google is not the answer for medical condition - always consult a qualified doctor.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 18 years old I have been masturbating since two years I stopped it a month ago. I am suffering from hair fall and oily scalp I have lot of dandruff too. Will I recover now if I continue this way (without masturbation) my father is not bald so im worried my hair loss is due to masturbation please tell me your opinionawaitingyour reply.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I am 18 years old I have been masturbating since two years I stopped it a month ago. I am suffering from hair fal...
As per your concern I would suggest you to do following remedy natural home remedy using indian gooseberry and lemon juice: 1. Cut and de-seed an indian gooseberry 2. Crush the cut gooseberry to paste 3. Press this paste on a sieve and extract its juice 4. Add 3 tbsp lemon juice to this juice 5. Mix well 6. Apply this on the scalp 7. Leave it for 30 min 8. Wash off with normal water surely you will get results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old male. From last 2-3 days I am having itching in my genital part and some kind of weird smell is coming our of foreskin. I am not able to gain erection also. I went to urologist. He told me that it is some fungal infection, he gave me flucazone named tablet along with Abzorb name powder and some anti fungal cream. I searched on net and found my symptoms in line with candida infection. Can this lead to a potential problem even after taking the medicines? Can this lead to permanent impotency? Is this the reason I am not gaining any erection. Please reply I am a bit worried.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am a 26 years old male. From last 2-3 days I am having itching in my genital part and some kind of weird smell is c...
No, you will be ok. No negative thoughts. That is the reason of you not having erection. Relay on doctors and they are your best friends. Their advice should be followed. Remember that a person who has either full knowledge or no knowledge are mostly happy and not the ones having incomplete knowledge. Books are available from childhood but teacher is always required to explain for better understandings. Here I am doing a teachers job. Relax.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yrs old getting married within a 3 months. I have problem with stiffness/ hard n erection of penis. If I watch porn my penis used b hard n erect. But now. Starting some few drops comes out thn it's nt hard n if try to erect my left testis is paining throughout fr 2 days. Without erection m able to ejaculate. Pls suggest me wat to do fr this scenario. I have a problem in hard n erection of penis. If I watch porn it used to get erect hard. But now it's not hard. If I try to erect mild pain in left testis and without erection I m able to ejaculate. I m worried bcoz I m getting married.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 28 yrs old getting married within a 3 months. I have problem with stiffness/ hard n erection of penis. If I watc...
Erectile dysfunction- which is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor in person to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that you can be given treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help. Avoid taking drugs shown in tv/ newspaper as they can harm you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting frequent headache and eye pain so much if I get headache that pain will remain for 3 days max so should I get a ct scan for that wen I was 12 years old I got a hurt on the head little blood came out of my head is that the effect ?

FVRS, DNB Ophthalmology, MS Ophthalmology, MBBS, FICO
Ophthalmologist, Chennai
Have you had your eyes checked for any refractive error. Uncorrected refractive errors can also cause headaches.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need to increase my sperm count, sperm quality and thickness. I am not gettiñg normal erection. So kindly prescribed some medicine without any side effect as I am heaving high BP and high uric acid problem for which I am taking daily triolzmest 20 mg and febustat 40 mg. Also let me know what is standard time to ejaculated and how can we stay long for more satisfaction. Is there any good oli which will increase the sex time without any side effects.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vellore
I need to increase my sperm count, sperm quality and thickness. I am not gettiñg normal erection. So kindly prescribe...
Dear lybrate-user! good morning! to increase sperm count, quality and thickness, eat more dry fruits and nuts, avoid masturbating or sex daily, have it two or three day once eat more vegetables and fruits to have stamina. Practice squeeze technique to have erection for more minutes. Thank you.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I will use computer and mobile phone. After a 5 minute of use then I have head ache and I will very tired. What is the cause of this problem?

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
I will use computer and mobile phone. After a 5 minute of use then I have head ache and I will very tired. What is th...
Dear:- you r suffering from refractive error, you need urgently complete correction of refractive error. Keep anti u-v screen on computer & put on same quality specks to avoid harmfull effect on cornea.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Guide recent medicines for problems. 1. erectile dysfunction, 2.premature ejaculation Age-50 yreas problem since childhood taking medicines of thyroid...thyroxin.100mg+ dantidepressing medicines...nexito 5 mg. tadalafil 20/10mg gives relief to above problem.

Sexologist, Jodhpur
With proper ayurvedic medicines your problem can be solved. Tadalafil will increase your bp may cause headache nausia..
1 person found this helpful

E. G.- I feel very sleepy during day time and unable to sleep at night. What should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
E. G.- I feel very sleepy during day time and unable to sleep at night. What should I do.
TIPS FOR PROPER SLEEP:: 1.Have a glass of whole milk (without the cream removed) with green cardamom powder before going to bed. 2.Have 1 teaspoon of licorice root powder with a glass of milk on an empty stomach in the morning. 3.Boil 3 grams of fresh mint leaves or 1.5 grams of dried powder of mint leaves in 1 cup of water for 15-20 minutes. Take lukewarm with 1 teaspoon of honey at bedtime. 4.Massage your feet with lukewarm mustard oil 2-3 times a day and before going to bed.And if u sleep during day then stop sleeping in day time. 5. Take light meals at night and drink 10-15 glasses of water daily. 6.Stop using gadgets 1 hr before sleep.switch off lights at 11:00 pm. 7. Sleep in total dark room. 8.Add some fresh rose petals in a cup of boiling water. Keep it aside till it is lukewarm. Add ½ teaspoonful of sugar to it and have this twice a day. This is a good drink to uplift mood. 9.Do yoga daily 30 min n shavasana daily 5 min before sleep.... Do deep breathing for 2-3 min after every 1 hr....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 68 years old. Suffering from tinnitus and sleep disorder. For sleep I am taking zapiz 1. Mg hs. But it is not solving my tinnitus plus I am afraid to be addict of clonazepam. What shall I do? Further, I would also request for a dependable related Doctor nearest to kharghar, navi Mumbai.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Tinnitus is a common problem usually associated with deafness. It is of two types, subjective and objective. In objective tinnitus you can find out the cause of tinnitus while in subjective it is difficult to find the cause. Treatment consisit of reassurance and certain vasodilator and vitamin treatment.In objective tinnitus you may require surgery if cause is confirmed by all mod of Diagnosis including CT scan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The problems are : 1. Low HDL - Around 35 2. High LDL - Around 150 3. Uric Acid - Around 7 4. High BP - 140 5. Fatty Liver I don't like to use any Allopathy Medicine, if it is not critical. Business person. Stress level is high. Average Sleeping time in a day is around 5-6 hours. Pls. Guide me.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
The problems are :
1. Low HDL - Around 35
2. High LDL - Around 150
3. Uric Acid - Around 7
4. High BP - 140
5. Fatty ...
The Problem over here is insulin resistance. Pl. control ur diet and do adequate exercise. Hi proper sleep for 7-8 hrs. Do meditation to combat stress. You need to be on medications for ur cholesterol. Also if u have a family history of Diabetes, or heart problems, then may I suggest you to start Metformin with the advice of your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed