Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sayed Naveed

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Dr. Sayed Naveed General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sayed Naveed
Dr. Sayed Naveed is one of the best General Physicians in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Sayed Naveed at AADI POLY CLINIC in Santosh Nagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sayed Naveed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

AADI POLY CLINIC

Shop no:LIGH 3, Opposite to yadarigi theatre lane, New Santosh nagar colony, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sayed Naveed

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir my head always pains and very infectious. I am always eating in Madison in paracetamol in Madison.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir my head always pains and very infectious. I am always eating in Madison in paracetamol in Madison.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 22 years old female. Got married about 75 days ago. I am getting very often headache, back pain and I feel weak. When I was 20 years old I was diagnosed as having Kidney stones of small sizes. I took some medicines. I am feeling erased about my ill health. Will this problem of my present symptoms are due to kidney issues. If so can this problem be permanently cured. Can I conceive normally and bear children with out complications. Please advice.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
Hello,

I am 22 years old female. Got married about 75 days ago. I am getting very often headache, back pain and I fe...
Weakness can be due to many reasons such as hormonal imbalance, disturbed lipid profile, improper sleep, certain deficiencies in the body and many more, get your tsh, t3, t4 and lipid profile profile test and take proper sleep and drink lots of water and take balanced diet.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I am effecting with severe pain in stomach, due to this I didn't eat anything. So please give precaution steps.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 21 years old. I am effecting with severe pain in stomach, due to this I didn't eat anything. So please give prec...
1.Our stomach is the Combustion chamber of our body where majority of the food is digested and absorbed.So to keep our chamber in good condition we should use good raw material means our food habits,we should eat maximum fibrous food like chapattis,Green vegetables and Raw fruits. 2.early morning tea and coffee should be avoided and if you are habitual the take 2-3 biscuits or rush while having it 3.Drink plenty of water daily as it will improve digestion and assimilation of food 4.Dont make our stomach a dustbin ,throwing all the garbage like fast food,junk food,cold drinks,alcohol,causing problems id digestion and hence our health is effected. 5.A difference of atleast 5 hours between meals is a must. 6.Breakfast and Dinner should be light whereas lunch should be moderate. 7.Avoid water or liquid of any kind 30 minutes before and after meals.this helps in proper combustion and absorption of food thus preventing us from many diseases .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need help to understand what might be the possible cause of frequent diarrhea that my father has. He is 75 years old and has high BP from last 10-15 years. He has a pacemaker implant (in 2011) and 2 stents (in 2013) for his heart related issues. He also has light bronchial asthma from last many years and recently Alzheimers. He is on medication for all the above ailments and is quite stable with active lifestyle. He also does regular yoga morning and evening. He is teetotaller, vegetarian and his diet comprises food with very low oil. The problem is that from last 2 years he gets sudden diarrhea, with high fever and loss of body fluids. We need to admit him to a nearby clinic for glucose and antibiotic drips and he recovers in 2-3 days and gets discharged. Blood tests and stool tests during his stay at the clinics have not revealed anything serious and he gets well with regular antibiotics such as Metronidazole or Ornof. In 2012, this happened once in about 4-5 months. Now the frequency has increased and he gets these loose motions every 2-3 months. The increasing frequency of this symptom is worrying us and we need to know if there is any deeper cause for this. What kind of investigations do we need to do and what kind of treatment will help. thanks in advance.

MD
General Physician, Mumbai
Please perform stool routine microscopy and stool culture for c.diff toxin. please get back to me in a private chat with the reports.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why pp sugar is measured two hours after meal? Is sugar level becomes maximum at that time if not when it becomes maximum?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Why pp sugar is measured two hours after meal? Is sugar level becomes maximum at that time if not when it becomes max...
Most of the food you consume will be digested and raises blood glucose in one to two hours. To capture the peak level of your blood glucose, it is best to test one to two hours after you start eating. And for non diabetes patient ranges should be <140 mg/dl, for diabetes patient it should be <160.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 21 months old. In the day time he usually had a temperature of 99 - 99.3. Is this temperature normal for him. At what temperature we say which is a fever. My pediatrician told above 99.5 is the fever temperature. I am always confused because he got a fits followed with high temperature at 10 months old. I am always alert on him.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My son is 21 months old. In the day time he usually had a temperature of 99 - 99.3. Is this temperature normal for hi...
If child is active and gaining wt well, no need to worry. Normal Temp range is from 97.5 to 99.5 degree F.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere hubby ko hiv +chest ka tb h so please tell me cd4 kitne hone chahiye please.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Mere hubby ko hiv +chest ka tb h so please tell me cd4 kitne hone chahiye please.
Normal cd4 count in non hiv person are between 500-1500 and indicate good immunity. A cd 4 count of lessthan 200 in hiv patient is indication of getting some serious infection. A cd4 count of arround 500 in hiv pt with tb are good marker.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is massaging penis with oils is heAlthy which tupe of oil is best please suggest me?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Is massaging penis with oils is heAlthy which tupe of oil is best please suggest me?
Hi oil for penis massage only 100 / result in premature ejaculate and erections our penis size increase 100 / growth and erections hole life
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma. Is it good to use inhaler during asthma attack? If yes then which inhaler should I use the one that uses a gas pump or one with capsules?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Inhalers can be used in asthma. It depends on severity of asthma, a step up approach is used generally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel hungry and thirsty most of the time. My parents have diabetes. Are these early signs of diabetes?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I feel hungry and thirsty most of the time. My parents have diabetes. Are these early signs of diabetes?
Mr. Lybrate-user, feeling hungry and thirsty could be symptoms of diabetes. So it is better for you to get a blood check up done of both fasting and pp sugar levels, that can clarify your doubt. If fasting is >126 mg and pp >200 mg then diabetes is confirmed. If fasting is between 101 to 125 mg it is impaired fasting glucose and pp above 141 to 199 is impaired glucose tolerance (igt). Both these conditions are also referred as prediabetic state. At that stage t2 dm is still preventable.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from jaundice from last 2 weeks. Sir please will you give me some precautions. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Treatment 1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food like oil, ghee, butter, cream. He should have soft, easily digestible foods like suji, dhalia, porridge, curd rice. 2. Drink plenty of water, take resh fruit like orange, apple, pineapple, grape, papaya, mango. Fruit juice, sugar cane juice, coconut water. Have plenty of green leafy vegetables 3. Take adequate rest at least for 2 week 4. Take liv 52 2tablet twice daily after food 5. Monitor your lft for serum bilirubin 6. Consult gastroenterologist/hepatologist for advice and treatment. Prevention of jaundice jaundice due to hepatitis a virus is common and is due to fecal contamination of food and water. It can be prevented by 1. Avoiding contaminated food and water from out side sources like junk food etc 2 use purified drinking water and have warm home made food, 3. Avoid fly contamination of food 4, properly wash your hands with soap and water before taking food 5. Wash vegetable, fruit before consuming.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 23 years old my penis size is small and thickness also less, even weaker, my gf not satisfy about my penis, I can't give her proper sex, please send me the solution how I can get large, stronger penis that I can give her full comfortable, satisfactory mood of sex.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I am 23 years old my penis size is small and thickness also less, even weaker, my gf not satisfy about my penis, I...
Size of vagina is 2.5" to reach orgasm for both you need technique, more ever premarital sex is always performed under duress, so it may be one of the reason. Councelling is advised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 22 year old. Im studying eng. And having a gf. We r having sex thrice a week is it safe. R to stop it.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
Sir I'm 22 year old. Im studying eng. And having a gf. We r having sex thrice a week is it safe. R to stop it.
no problem enjoy. both of them have no objections and problem. better to enjoy. no physical problems will not affect to you. but you should take steps to improve your career aspects. sex life creates new ways of life. it improves your personal capability. enjoy and forget. dont think too much about this aspect.dont spend most of the time with sexual thoughts. better to concentrate on studies. dont be addicted. enjoy and leave. dont give high priority to that. give priority to your personal aspects.enjoy right time right movement of life. no problems will not affect to you. be share your personal feelings with your closed friends and family members. be happy all the time. be feel comfortable all the time. ok all the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I kissed my girl with mild chickenpox its the 4th day and they began to dry i've had chickenpox once in childhood will I also get chickenpox from her?

MBBS
General Physician, Malappuram
Hi lybrate-user usualy chickenpox is infective till 7 days if you kiss you can get, but here you already have a immunity from your chicken pox. So it is practically zero chance to get you the infection. (recurrence of chickenpox is possible, but uncommon. One episode of chickenpox usually means lifelong immunity against a second attack. However, people who have had mild infections may be at greater risk for a breakthrough, and more severe, infection later on particularly if the outbreak occurs in adulthood.)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much water I should drink in this winter season because I am suffering from itchiness since very long time atleat one year?

MBBS, PVD, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
How much water I should drink in this winter season because I am suffering from itchiness since very long time atleat...
Greetings .adequate water intake is very important to maintain functionin of body systems. Atleast 2-3 litres of water per day if necessary. Itching in body can be due to various reasons. Better is to visit Dermatologist in person to find reason and treat accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. From 4-5 day before I take dabur hajmola 100 gm botl full during a day. Bt after 1 day I suffer from extreme bellyache. Fever headache. Bodyache and loo is nt clear. What should I do. Dr. Give me men today I hide hajmola matter for my father. Bt Dr. Said extrm belly infection is happened to u.he suggest me medcn. Metrozil.rapeed-D.ph4 liquid. Drotin DS-80.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I am 20 years old. From 4-5 day before I take dabur hajmola 100 gm botl full during a day. Bt after 1 day I suffer fr...
It may not be the pathological pain but it could be just colic due to dyspepsia, I would suggest to investigate the symptoms rather than treating it and for that better to see the gastroentrologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been getting these sharp jabbing pains in my lower abdomen during the night, any ideas why?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As my testosterone Report is 2.54 where as range is 2.60-10. And Doctor said my harmon is low. And secondly my Prolactin is 8.20. That's why penis is small. Pls suggest.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
As my testosterone Report is 2.54 where as range is 2.60-10. And Doctor said my harmon is low. And secondly my Prolac...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level and your sexual desire. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Flax seeds increase testosterone in a man's body. They also contain essential fatty acids that are necessary for maintaining libido. Flax seeds help in the proper release of all sex hormones, facilitating sexual desire. Taking one tablespoon of flax seed every day will ensure your sexual health. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 29 years and my wife 19 years we have 10 years gap, is there any sexual problem will occur in our future?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Im 29 years and my wife 19 years we have 10 years gap, is there any sexual problem will occur in our future?
10 years is long gap but if you keep yourself mentally fit and physically active, there's no harm when she will understand sex fully, you will start losing sheen of sex. So sexually also you have to this can be done by your perfect routine, diet and aphro and stambhan herbs. Stambhan means which delays ejaculation. Mental level should also be kept at her mental level during your routine and intimate/ personal / secret lives.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed