Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sathya Vani

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Sathya Vani Homeopath, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sathya Vani
Dr. Sathya Vani is a popular Homeopath in Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Sathya Vani personally at Spoorthy Homeopathy in Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sathya Vani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

BHEL, Road Number 2, Jawahar Colony, Chandanagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sathya Vani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sentinel pile mass from last 5 years. I treated it many times but the mass is still there please help me how can I get rid from it. No surgeries done. No blood. No constipation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have sentinel pile mass from last 5 years. I treated it many times but the mass is still there please help me how c...
Hello, take Thuja 200 CH , 5 drops once in a week for 4 weeks. BC No. 17 , 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert me after 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?
CRP ESR incresed level are suggestive chronic inflammation It is increased in rhematoid arthritis , , ulcerative collitis , heart disese , intestinalT B sever bactrial infection , viral infection . Your details are requirred to relate your diseases with raised CRP and ESR
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stammering and cold problems even in summer please help me out of these problems.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take dolo 650 mg one sos for fever , if it is more than 100 F. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. consult if not ok in 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since I had some acne on my face in past. Now those acne marks are still on my face. There are few pore on formed. How I have to do to get clear skin?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Since I had some acne on my face in past. Now those acne marks are still on my face. There are few pore on formed. Ho...
Take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am navgan goal my. penis. Size is very small. How. To. Big my pennis. Size give. Me. Solution.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am navgan goal my. penis. Size is very small. How. To. Big my pennis. Size give. Me. Solution.
Hi, you should have mention the exact length of your genital. * first, relax and come out of your depression. * take a massage of your penis with olive oil, twice/ day. * protein in your diet, soya been, coconut, mash room, *add apple, banana, orange. Milk, mango in your regular diet char. Homoeo-care* @ acid phos 30--5 drops, thrice a day.
25 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam, I'm 23 years old (male) my weight is 60 kgs. I would like to increase my weight as I look thin. In my opinion the present food we take is made up of chemicals. Also I can't follow the diet properly. Is it safe to go for supplements (like mass gainers). If yes does it have any side effects?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello sir/madam, I'm 23 years old (male) my weight is 60 kgs. I would like to increase my weight as I look thin. In m...
No need for mass gainers and they ahve side effects. High protein and high calorie diet will make your weight come and take care not to be obese
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How could I diet on daily basis so I will be reducing my belly fat without any side effect?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
How could I diet on daily basis so I will be reducing my belly fat without any side effect?
According to me you have an Ideal body weight according to your height.If you will diet,your weight will fall.Your main concern iss your tummy fat.I will give you 3 steps which you will implement in your life sstyle and in next 3 month your tummy will be normal. 1.Avoid extra sweets in every sense 2.Daily 20-30 pushups either morning/evening but 2 hour empty stomach before hand 3.Daily Cycling for 30-45 Minutes 2.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loss weight or I want to loss weight n in 3 year my weight is increasing only.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How to loss weight or
I want to loss weight n in 3 year my weight is increasing only.
First you should follow low calories food for weight loss. * in morning, take 1-2 chapattis with a bowl of cooked green vegetables. You can take a glass of lemon water with it *in lunch you can take a bowl of raw vegetables like carrot, radish, tomatoes, turnip or beetroot. *in evening, you can take a cup of green tea only with some pieces of friuts like apple, pineapple, pear. Avoid taking banana or mango. *in dinner, you can take vegetable soup or a bowl of cooked vegetables. But do not take potato, sweet potatoes. * you can take a cup skimmed milk 4 times a week only during day time. * work out for atleast 1 hour in morning, you can try skipping for 15minutes with a walk of 30 minutes and 5-10 minutes running. Follow these exercises in the morning - * lie down on flat surface, raise your legs without bending your knees, do it for 3-5 times daily. * do not eat fastfoods and soft drinks, as they have high calories and the calories deposit in body in the form of weight if not utilised.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from 3 days and not at all curing how can I overcome from this.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from fever from 3 days and not at all curing how can I overcome from this.
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old unmarried male. I am having erection problem due to improper blood flow and low desire. please suggest medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 31 years old unmarried male. I am having erection problem due to improper blood flow and low desire. please sugg...
Hi Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better. You can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problem. Its seems like rashes. Though I use medicated soaps and creams its nt getting cured. What shall I do. The rashes are increasing day by day.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have skin problem. Its seems like rashes. Though I use medicated soaps and creams its nt getting cured. What shall ...
Homoeopathic treatment SULPHUR 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything at bedtime. Nw forget about Sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator.No need to further take this medicine.I will let u know what to do with this medicine afterwards. OINTMENT TOPI SULPHUR ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Apply locally twice daily P.L.30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 4 tabss 3 times a day.Ask the pharmacy incharg from where u buy these medicines to prepare this P.L.30. Report after 1 month Eat nutritious diet Avoid nuts,chocklates,dry fruits,fasst,fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't want to go for surgery for tight foreskin of penis Pls suggest something else.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I don't want to go for surgery for tight foreskin of penis
Pls suggest something else.
Surgery is the only best and permanent solution. Its very simple and comfortable procedure do not get cared in any way.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old male. I want to have sex some times. I was doing good in all other works. Of course I have tried to control by watching porn some times but I was not at all OK with it. Can I go to a girl (prostitute) for satisfying my desire by taking some protective aids. What was wrong about to have sex with someone who is OK to it. Is prostitution illegal in INDIA. I have checked some sites, that saying prostitution is legal in INDIA expect pimps.

M.Sc - Applied Psychology, P.G.Dip.in Guidance &Counselling, B.A., Psychology, Dip.in Pharmacy
Psychologist, Madurai
I am 19 years old male. I want to have sex some times. I was doing good in all other works. Of course I have tried to...
You are in deviation. Watching ponrographs only increase your disire and there is a danger of becoming obsessed with that habit leading to many other problems like loss of concentration, feeling of guilt, and even to depression. So that is not a good idea. Prostitution is very bad idea through which you will loose your future in all dimensios, since you are only 19. It is quite normal to have sexual thoughts and feelings at your age. Mind it, it is a trap which dicides whether your future is bright or dark. I mean, you are provided with tremendous physical and mental energy at this age by mother nature. If you direct this energy towards your career achievement and goals, you will get whatever you like, say name, fame, beautiful wife, power, money etc. Otherwise if you are wasting your energies in such a way you have mentioned, it is sure you loose both the present and future. Masturbation, strictly once in a week, will give you some relief without affecting your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I mi m losing hair quickly I had tried all the shampoo but no result yet. Could you please help me this. Pls do suggest me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I mi m losing hair quickly I had tried all the shampoo but no result yet. Could you please help me this. Pls do sugge...
Apply maha bhringraj oil on your scalp and massage then give hot water fomentation..1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day...take lots of proteins like soyabean...egg white.....etc...avoid tea...coffee...spicy food...fermented food...junk food....apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp....do pranayama early morning......
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a person who is very skinny type but height is oh 5.9 and weight is around 55kgs so what should I do to gain more weight because eating food and fat items doesn't provide any reasult to my health.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I'm a person who is very skinny type but height is oh 5.9 and weight is around 55kgs so what should I do to gain more...
Weight gain or body type is genetic. You must give time to let body achieve it's potential weight by eating right. Just overeating in one meal or indulgence in fatty foods will not help. Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy eggs nuts fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Even if you were to take medicines or supplements ...they will not work in isolation. ....you have to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old .and 9 month pregnant. 36 weeks now. initially my weight was 58. 6 kg.now I am 71 kg. I felt like overweight. I do not know whether it is normal or overweight. I really worrying about my weight. please give me suggestion.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
I am 22 years old .and 9 month pregnant. 36 weeks now. initially my weight was 58. 6 kg.now I am 71 kg. I felt like o...
Dear lybrate-user, your weight gain during pregnancy is absolutely normal. No need to worry. Take care of yourself, eat healthy and abstain from foods having high fat and sugar content till the time your baby is born.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In last few months I have gain more weight. I have one beer in a week. Is that my problem or not. How can loose my weight? Please advise me.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
In last few months I have gain more weight.
I have one beer in a week. Is that my problem or not. How can loose my we...
Change food habits avoid too oily ghee prepretions spacy fast junk foods. Take simple veg food with green vegitabales salad etc. Beer contain alcohol end alcohol increase weight. You take Ķeva slim fit capsule 1 in morning 30 minutes before lunch end 1 cap 30 minutes before dinner for a month than consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 26 my hand or you can say fingers skin is like a old person very dull and loose skin I have specially on the thought space what can I do please help me.

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am male 26 my hand or you can say fingers skin is like a old person very dull and loose skin I have specially on th...
You seem to be over wt for your Ht. So, to reduce your body wt. If you have taken any treatment or exercise the skin becomes lax. But becomes alright after certain time. The expanded skin reduces so the skin may look old persons skin.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years male, I having sinus problem from past 4 years, I have taken many medicines as well as I have done exercises but still I am facing problem. please suggest me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid any trigerring factor and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler twice a day for a week
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 70 years old, recently she had a hair line fracture on hand, she had a PLASTER on hand, she is taking heavy dose of pain killer, she got relief for some time but again the pain get started. Also she is having arthritis. Doctor said after 6 week plaster will be remove, so my question is as a arthritis patient she get ok after 6 week, also WHY SHE IS HAVING PAIN WHEN THE plaster IS THEIR. Pl guide me.

MBBS, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Lucknow
Hi Since an orthopaedic doctor is caring, after plaster removal, physiotherapy exercises, fomentatiin shall restore movements. Arthritis has to be confirmed for type. Commonly,its osteoarthritis. Your doctor shall assess what medications would be further needed to control it. Do not worry. If diagnosis of arthritis type isn't clear, blood tests ,x-rays for arthritis profile shall be done to diagnose and give specific treatments.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed