Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sameeksha

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

General Physician, hyderabad

6 Years Experience
Dr. Sameeksha Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) General Physician, hyderabad
6 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sameeksha
Dr. Sameeksha is a trusted General Physician in Shaili Gardens, Hyderabad. She has over 6 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . You can visit her at Sameeksha in Shaili Gardens, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sameeksha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - A.B. Shetty Memorial Institute of Dental Sciences - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sameeksha

chandragirihyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sameeksha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What if I want to have sex but her vagina is tight and if I try to have sex with her she tries to moan very hard I like it but she cries at that time I fear a alot what should I do and is it OK to have anal sex.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
After a few strokes vagina will loosen up. No need to worry, anal sex poses more dangers for infection
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old male, i have been suffering from neck pain from last 2 years. visited doctor several times but still same.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Apply volini gel on neck. Do warm fomentation. Do neck muscle exercises. Avoid high pillow. Consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my wife is expected and her 9 month started. I want to know in this stage also can we make physical contacts. As previously upto 8 month we have make. Just need your advise regarding this.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. I suggest you not to have sexual relationship with your wife at this stage. This is not advisable. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain from morning. May be because yesterday I have eaten much junk food. Today I suffered from cramps and vomiting. What would I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Muzaffarpur
I have stomach pain from morning. May be because yesterday I have eaten much junk food. Today I suffered from cramps ...
You may be having stomach infection due to the junk food. Have healthy non-spicy diet. Drink ors at least twice (depending on number of episodes of vomiting). Other than the above advice you will require medicines to treat the infection and medicines to avoid vomiting.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What kind food should avoided by psoriasis patients? And what kind treatment psoriasis disease permanently ? please suggest me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What kind food should avoided by psoriasis patients? And what kind treatment psoriasis disease permanently ? please s...
Hello, first of all tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to hydrate yourself. Your diet be easily digestible, simple, non-irritant, on time. Avoid, spicy, fried, sour, irritant, pizza, burger, dust, smoke, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol. Tk, homoeo medicines / @ psorinum 200-6 pills, alternate morning. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having Stomach ache after smoking, I need instant cure for now, as I quit smoking today, any instant tip to b out of this pain.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Having Stomach ache after smoking, I need instant cure for now, as I quit smoking today, any instant tip to b out of ...
Dear Sameer. Welcome to lybrate. Drink two glasses of cold water. Your stomach ache will be helped. Please quit smoking. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ek mint bhi ni control ho pata, bhut jaldi nikal jata h. Koi acha sa treatment btao.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Ek mint bhi  ni control ho pata, bhut jaldi nikal jata h. Koi acha sa treatment btao.
Do not worry. Relax. It is found that 10-40% men are suffered from this problem. You may use Xtra Time condom (Apollo Pharmacy), it may help you. Take healthy diet and do regular exercise/ physical activity. Take Tab. Fluoxetine 20 mg once daily for 4-6 weeks. Then consult doctor again. Heart-healthy behavior is penis-healthy behavior. You should quit smoking, eat more low-cholesterol foods, and get plenty of regular cardio exercise—particularly squats, hip thrusts, and leg lifts—to send blood rushing to the pelvic and gluteal area. Feel free to consult again, if required. Do abovementioned things for 15-30 days, then consult again there are some more techniques which can help you. You have to rely on doctor, discussing again and again with doctor will let you understand about cause of problem. And ultimately you will find that problem is not much large that you were thinking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am , 27, male, I am having hiccup problem since 2 days. I had fever I was recovered but now I am feeling warm. So please advise me.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am , 27, male, I am having hiccup problem since 2 days. I had fever I was recovered but now I am feeling warm. So p...
Take Coflet syp ( Himalya comp) 2-2 teaspoon twice in a day & Maha sudarshan ghan vati 2-2 tab (Dabur comp.) Twice in A day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. My husband is facing a lot of itching problem in his private part since last 4 days. N it is irresistible. N same is the case with me today even I am facing itching problem. What to do please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi. My husband is facing a lot of itching problem in his private part since last 4 days. N it is irresistible. N same...
It seems you are suffering from fungal infection which you got from your husband. You need antifungal treatment for it. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a if you are urologist my testes have loss that shape and now its bulky wt to do. And semen is not cmng.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir I have a if you are urologist my testes have loss that shape and now its bulky wt to do. And semen is not cmng.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera problem hai ki mera gala me halka Sujan sa mahsus hota hai aur bhara bhara sa lagta hai maine gala ka doctor se dikhaya to unhone thaired ki jaach karane ke liya bola to Usme kuchh nahi Nikla Lekin sujan Abhi bhi hai or bhara bhara sa mahsus hota kabhi kabhi to jibh Ander kichne jaisa lagta to mai kya karu koi dusra doctor se dekhau yaa nahi mera age 32 year hai.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Mera problem hai ki mera gala me halka Sujan sa mahsus hota hai aur bhara bhara sa lagta hai maine gala ka doctor se ...
You take Ķeva Tulsi drops 5 drops in a cup of normal water empty stomach after 20 to 30 minu ties take breakfast end in evening also for a month than consult me for further treatment Avoid too oily end ghee prepretions fast end junk food habites.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long we can use flora bc capsule and how to take it before breakfast or after breakfast?

Masters in Applied Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
How long we can use flora bc capsule and how to take it before breakfast or after breakfast?
You can use them 15-30 days based on your problem. Always take them before breakfast to avoid wastage and quick absorption. Hope this helps you. Stay healthy and stay fit.☺
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged 58 years is suffering from severe pain at the bottom of ring finger of right palm since I month. She cannot properly make fist presently or hold /rinse any thing. Please Suggest any homoeopath medicine. If not suggest allopath treat5ment for her. Thank u.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
My wife aged 58 years is suffering from severe pain at the bottom of ring finger of right palm since I month. She can...
Dear lybrate user homoeopathic medicines act best when given based on symptom totality, following medicines can be given 1 rhus tox 30 single dose now 2. Staphysagria 1 m single dose tomorrow morning empty stomach follow up in 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My name Rakesh, Male and age 27 years, Few days ago I tested my blood sugar after break fast and it was 176. I get worried and ask friends they suggested for Glucose Fasting and HbA1c. Now I got the report below are the report score. Glucose, Fasting 93.00 mg/dL HbA1c 5.7 % I do not know the meaning of above report. Please advice me.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Hi,
My name Rakesh, Male and age 27 years,
Few days ago I tested my blood sugar after break fast and it was 176. I ge...
Dear lybrate-user you are not diabetic. Congratulations. Hba1c 5.8 to 6.5 means prediabetic, 5.7 means non-diabetic and > 6.5 means diabetic. Fasting = normal blood sugar = < 100 is normal. You random blood sugar 176 show impaired glucose tolerance. Try to take less sweets. Brisk walking 30 min daily will help you. You can discuss in detail all questions please.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My penis is small and week also. If I had any sex dreams then my penis automatically will be leaking so, please suggest what I can do for this. Could you please give me some suggestions on this.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi Doctor,
My penis is small and week also.
If I had any sex dreams then my penis automatically will be leaking so, p...
You can go for following remedy it will help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. This will help with your concern.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii my mother age 55 years old sugar patient sugar level 400 sugar not control please tell me som medicine.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hiii my mother age 55 years old sugar patient sugar level 400 sugar not control please tell me som medicine.
Mr Sameer, The level mentioned is too high and if not controlled early may cause or precipitate long term complications. So see that the level is brought under control rapidly. To give any suggestions I need more information like : Current fasting and PP sugar levels, HbA1c%, drugs being taken with dosage, diet pattern and quantity of physical exercise done daily. It will be better if you come in a private conversation with all the details, where I can give specific suggestions and prescription. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines like she should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods and pastries. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (about 100 g / day). etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from high fever at night with vomiting and loose motion. What should I do. Help me out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
Take homoeopathy medicine china officianilis 200 two times a dayn 7 globules without water 15 min after meal for 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old male, my body is sweating too much specially from my for head and mainly when is drink water. Sweeting also happen when I'm sitting under fan. Soo plez suggest me suggestion which will help me to control sweating? Give me better n better suggestion which is useful plez plez for this is will always be obliged to u.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to 1. Anxiety, nervousness 2 obesity, diabetes, thyroid problem, tuberculosis, gout, head injury 3. Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5. Avoid anxiety, nervousness, tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 6. Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. My son is 3 years old. Always telling mom sputum in my throat. N always tries to swallow it. So much problem that he is nt able to sleep at night. No cough. please suggest Urgent.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hi doc. My son is 3 years old. Always  telling mom sputum in my throat. N always tries to swallow it. So much problem...
Give him steam inhalation every night before sleeping and get him checked from an ent specialist to see if there is any problem in the nasal passage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach ache from a week what could be reason for it and refer some medicines also?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have stomach ache from a week what could be reason for it and refer some medicines also?
Hi! Take tab. Mefthalspas after lunch for 5 days After 5 days if still have pain Please consult a gynic doctor In young females stomach pain must not be neglected. Thank u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAY'S CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment