Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. S. Doneparthi

Cardiologist, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S. Doneparthi Cardiologist, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. S. Doneparthi
Dr. S. Doneparthi is a trusted Cardiologist in Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. S. Doneparthi personally at Babuji Clinic in Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. S. Doneparthi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. S. Doneparthi

Babuji Clinic

04/156, Madhavi Enclave, Moti Nagar, Sanath Nagar Industrial Estate,Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S. Doneparthi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Feel pain one two times daily at left side of chest and sweating/chakkar while walking and tirelessly most of time and pain in feet ankle.

MD - General Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Ajmer
Feel pain one two times daily at left side of chest and sweating/chakkar while walking and tirelessly most of time an...
You should go for a cardiac check up that includes blood pressure measurement, ECG, 2D echocardiography and treadmill test.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has passed through angioplasty before 6 months. What precautions must he has to take? Is he leading a normal life now after angioplasty as my doctor says he is perfectly alright now blockage is discharged from his heart now he is as normal as before. please reply.

BHMS
Homeopath, Moradabad
My husband has passed through angioplasty before 6 months. What precautions must he has to take? Is he leading a norm...
Diet should be maintained less oil in veggies. Avoid fried and mutton dhesi ghee. Use saffola oil or cholestrol free oil walk in morning daily. Should be maintained so that cholestrol levels not increase.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was addicted to smoke n alcohol for almost three years. Bt now I decided to reform myself and overcome everything. Today was the first day of my running exercise. But After running I felt pain at the centre of my chest for 10-15 mins till I get normal. Is it something serious?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I was addicted to smoke n alcohol for almost three years. Bt now I decided to reform myself and overcome everything. ...
Not at all, but do not exert yourself all of a sudden. Initially, when you start any exercise program after a long gap, you will have aches and pains because those muscles that have remained passive for some time are suddenly being strained and therefore they will feel the pain for some time. But if you persist with a lower intensity until the pain eases up, you will find it better over time. Congratulations on your decision and keep it up under any circumstances.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chest pain and I feel cough stuck and its not coming. Also whenever I eat or take deep breath I feel vomiting. I had consulted to several doctors and they gave gastric medicines and then some suggest for xray and results got for weak bones and then they gave some calcium tabs but problems remains same. please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from chest pain and I feel cough stuck and its not coming. Also whenever I eat or take deep breath I f...
For your cough take steam inhalation regularly everyday till you recover also take honitus cough syrup three times a day for some time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, i, m 30 years old, i' m suffering from cholesterol coat in major parts of body since many years please give me advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir, i, m 30 years old, i' m suffering from cholesterol coat in major parts of body since many years please give me a...
Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain foods, Use GARLIC in foods daily ,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . one important that is take 1 glass of water before bed at night. Because it protect from heart fail during sleep at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old and have thyroid and bp, I take electroxin 50 for thyroid and amlovas 5 for bp so what also care whole day for relax.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 39 years old and have thyroid and bp, I take electroxin 50 for thyroid and amlovas 5 for bp so what also care wh...
take your HTN medicines . IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear , Since two years, I am facing the problem of high cholesterol. How often should I take a blood test to know the levels present in my body?

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Dear ,
Since two years, I am facing the problem of high cholesterol. How often should I take a blood test to know the...
Every 6 months tll its normal & then every 2 years. Cholesterol is a waxy, fat-like substance that occurs naturally in all parts of the body. Your body needs some cholesterol to work properly. But if you have too much in your blood, it can combine with other substances in the blood and stick to the walls of your arteries. This is called plaque. Plaque can narrow your arteries or even block them. High levels of cholesterol in the blood can increase your risk of heart disease. Your cholesterol levels tend to rise as you get older. There are usually no signs or symptoms that you have high blood cholesterol, but it can be detected with a blood test. You are likely to have high cholesterol if members of your family have it, if you are overweight or if you eat a lot of fatty foods. You can lower your cholesterol by exercising more and eating more fruits and vegetables. You also may need to take medicine to lower your cholesterol. High LDL high cholesterol put you on a higher risk of atherosclerotic diseases and heart attacks especially if you have other is factors including hypertension diabetes or a history of smoking so I would advise you to continue / start taking statins which are cholesterol medications the dose of which depends upon your cholesterol levels also you need to start changing your dietary habits and include a regular physical exercise at least 45 minutes a day 5 days a week into your schedule nonetheless you have to stop taking fatty and junk food good luck
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm already a high BP, tachycardia and severe insulin resistance patient. Did my lipid overall it was ok but hdl was 38 and urea levels was low i.e. 10 any concern?

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I'm already a high BP, tachycardia and severe insulin resistance patient. Did my lipid overall it was ok but hdl was ...
Investigations are not so bad You need to understand about high blood pressure.  Normal range of blood pressure is between 90/60 to 140/90, anything above or below is is abnormal. Many factors can affect blood pressure, including: 1) The amount of water and salt you have in your body 2) The condition of your kidneys, nervous system, or blood vessels 3) Your hormone levels 4) your lifestyle - smoking, drinking, exercise  Stress, less sleep, smoking, alcohol, overweight, heart, kidney problems, lack of physical exercise. All of these can cause High blood pressure. You are more likely to be told your blood pressure is too high as you get older. This is because your blood vessels become stiffer as you age. When that happens, your blood pressure goes up.  Highblood pressure increases your chance of having a stroke, heart attack, heart failure, kidney disease, or early death. DASH stands for Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension. DASH lowers high blood pressure and improves levels of cholesterol. This reduces your risk of getting heart disease.  The DASH Diet Emphasizes vegetables, fruits, and fat-free or low-fat dairy products. Includes whole grains, fish, poultry, beans, seeds, nuts, and vegetable oils. Limits sodium, sweets, sugary beverages, and red meats. Along with this, other lifestyle changes can help lower your blood pressure. They include staying at a healthy weight, exercising, and not smoking. My advice to you would be 1) Keep a BP daily record for at least one week & Every time you need to measure BP twice with a gap of 15 mins 2) Basic tests should be one to rule out cardiac / kidney issues 3) unless any recent evaluation has been done I would advice these test ECG ECHO Lipid Profile TSH KFT  Renal doppler  Get back to me with a detailed history and  old / new records for a better individualized advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir/ madam I am working in pharmaceutical 1 week pahele mere nose me Epoxy foor chemical ke vopurs gaye takriban half and hour continusly me Wahape tha. Badme 2 ghante Baad suddenly chest pain fever or weakness chest cough start huwa. Or 1 din Baad meri skin black jesi lagne lagi Mene doctor ke pass gaya unhone tablets diyi. Abhi fever nahi hai but chest cough headache or skin thodi black si lag rahi hai. Kya Ye early cancer ke symptoms to nahi hai. please reply.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
Respected sir/ madam I am working in pharmaceutical 1 week pahele mere nose me Epoxy foor chemical ke vopurs gaye tak...
Hello Lybrate user You may use hot water sipping boiled with ginger and tulasi leaves one cup every half-hour for whole day. Warm milk boiled with ginger, haldi and nuts every day before going to bed and at breakfast. Practice yoga and exercise as well as ANULOM VILOM PRANAYAM 5 minutes two times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Throat tightness, shortness in breath, chest tightness, little cough, burps coming sometimes. These are the symptoms I'm having from past 6 days. Please Help me to know.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
You may take Homoeopathic Medicine Pulsatilla 30 one dose...see if it helps... Or Consult properly through lybrate..
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(188 ratings)

Dr. Balaji Ramagiri

MBBS, DM - Cardiology, MD
Cardiologist
Maxcure Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Maxcure Hospitals

Multi-Speciality Clinic
Cardiologist
Maxcure Hospitals, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment