Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. S B Kulkarni

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

48 Years Experience
Dr. S B Kulkarni MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
48 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. S B Kulkarni
Dr. S B Kulkarni is a trusted General Physician in Koti, Hyderabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 48 years of experience as a General Physician. He has done MBBS . You can meet Dr. S B Kulkarni personally at Ramade Dispensary in Koti, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. S B Kulkarni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Gandhi Medical College, Hyderabad - 1969
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Navodaya Women'S College, Maharastra Mandali, Ram KotiHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S B Kulkarni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 year old man I can't sleep very well in every night. Every day I can sleep after 12 o clock. Why I can't sleep very well?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 21 year old man I can't sleep very well in every night. Every day I can sleep after 12 o clock. Why I can't slee...
Avoid tea coffee after late evening. Avoid day time sleep. Take healthy diet. Avoid stress and anxiety. It will help you. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from some kind of allergy or infection I am not sure of due to which at the time of intercourse I feel really painful and the outer skin becomes swollen with cuts and rashes all over which is not recovered in many days. Even if I pee it pains a lot as the lips of my vagina becomes really swollen for a lot many days. This is happening from a month after I had an abortion. Now what should I do? Please help.

BUMS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from some kind of allergy or infection I am not sure of due to which at the time of intercourse I feel...
Use some emolients while sex. It may due to dry vagina or forceful sex or frequent sex. Till then take some chymotrypsin or trypsin else serratiopaptidase preparation along with painkiller. Locally you can use some antiseptic agents.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm a engineering student. Mera penis bahot chhota hai but mai jab hast maithun karta hu tab long ho jata hai baad me small ho jata hai to mai Mera penis long rakhne k liye kya karu.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi I'm a engineering student. Mera penis bahot chhota hai but mai jab hast maithun karta hu tab long ho jata hai baad...
do not masturbate more than once a week, other wise it will not work, to increase size of penis massage your penis a little bit. Then, hold the penis, stretch it, and ld do this exercisrotate it to the right, do it for 30 times and take a break before you change to another side. You shoue every day to increase the length of your penis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 3 days I am suffering from high fever and severe headache. What to do please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
From last 3 days I am suffering from high fever and severe headache. What to do please suggest.
Homoeopathic treatment bella 200+gels 200 - 4 pills 3 times ferrum phos 6x 4 pills 4 times for 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.

MD - Pathology
Pathologist, Noida
Hi, I am consult about my mother decease she have lot of swelling in body, weight gain and pain in all body.
Please get the following tests done and share the reports with me for further guidance. 1. Complete blood count with esr 2. Blood sugar fasting and pp 3. Hbaic 4. Thyroid profilev (t3, t4, tsh) 5.25- oh vitamin d.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is akshay bhaleghare I have problem of throat pain what should I do to prevent myself from it please help sooner?

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Ahmedabad
My name is akshay bhaleghare I have problem of throat pain what should I do to prevent myself from it please help soo...
If you are not having fever or swollen neck glands simple analgesics and antiseptic gargles will help. If you are also suffering from acidity than simultaneously antacids should be taken. If there is fever and swollen neck glands you also may need to take antibiotics avoid taking spicy fried chilled things.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 33 years male with frequent stomach ache like severe burning sensation, internal discomfort & digestive problem. I even had my abdomen scan without any observations. Please help me what treatment should be done for this which started a year ago.

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
Hi Try to learn acupressure it will heal you without any harmful effect of medicine you can take digene tablet also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Need to increase the sex time how to increase I ll discharge with in 3 or 4 min I hav to increase the time how can I increase.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Need to increase the sex time how to increase I ll discharge with in 3 or 4 min I hav to increase the time how can I ...
Hi, ejaculation which always or nearly always occurs prior to or within about one minute. Premature ejaculation (pe) occurs when a man experiences orgasm and expels semen soon after sexual activity and with minimal penile stimulation. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened! in order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

suffering from hydrocele as my right side testis bigger than left side? How to cure?How much time I have to take bed rest? And how much money?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
suffering from hydrocele as my right side testis bigger than left side? How to cure?How much time I have to take bed ...
Most of the physician recommended surgical operation if the hydrocele is too large, as it poises a threat of super added infection. But there are some certain homeopathic remedies that are very fruitful and useful to treat the hydrocele in any conditions. The most valuable homeopathic remedies are rhus toxicodrendon, hydrocotyle asiatica and iodium, rhododendron, arnica montona, pulsatilla nigricans and graphitesa. Homoepathic treatment will help reduce hydrocele swelling and avoid recurrence. If anybody takes proper treatment from homoeopath then hydroceles are very simple matter to treat in homeopathy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an unprotected sex and my partner ejaculated inside. I took I pill next day after 20 hours and after 2 hours he ejaculated inside again after taking pill. I took I pill on 20-11-2016. My periods are due on the 3rd but on 30 evening I found blood clots while passing urine and the same continued till now, pls suggest me wat should I do? Should I go for pregnancy test or is it normal? Why am I facing this problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I had an unprotected sex and my partner ejaculated inside. I took I pill next day after 20 hours and after 2 hours he...
The passing of clots might be because of hormonal imbalance in your body due to iPill. Though the chances of pregnancy remote but still you should perform Urine Pregnancy Test to rule it out .your partner should be more careful and it's better to use a condom rather than getting into trouble. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomachache from last 15 days I've visited many doctors they also gave mw medicines and I take it on time but it didn't stip my pain. And its still paining. Need help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomachache from last 15 days I've visited many doctors they also gave mw medicines and I take it on time but ...
If you are suffering from stomach ache since 15 days and not getting relief,I advice you to do an upper GI endoscopy after consulting gastro enterologist and follow the advice and treatment accordingly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 40 years old. my fasting sugar level is 260 and my pp leavel is 320 my hba1c is 7. 5 my doctor adviced me glyred m and prandial m. 3 but my sugar level don't come down please recommended me some other alternate medicine. I am from tamil nadu.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Strictly follow sugar free diet, morning walk, and add ayurvedic tab diabecon 2tab bd report after 10 day with fasting and pp I will advice more
1 person found this helpful

How a man of 45 years of age get rid of lactose intolerance. Please suggest me some ways.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How a man of 45 years of age get rid of lactose intolerance. Please suggest me some ways.
You need to adjust your diet on a daily basis and diet should not have milk, cheese, creams biscuits etc but you can have curd rice and other foods which don't have lactose as its ingredients.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Masturbation results sperms out and intercourse results sperms out than why doctor preferring intercourse daily rather than masturbation?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Masturbation results sperms out and intercourse results sperms out than why doctor preferring intercourse daily rathe...
masturbation is a normal phenomenon and its nothing like preference over intercourse, its your choice when to do it.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problem what I should do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have stomach problem what I should do?
do you have abdominal pain? there are a various causes for stomach problems, treatment depends on the location, severity and type of pain. Laboratory tests such as the complete blood count (cbc), liver enzymes, pancreatic enzymes (amylase and lipase), urinalysis are frequently performed in the evaluation of abdominal pain. If you have h. Pylori infection for which I can prescribe a 14 day treatment plan which will eliminate it. Untreated infection causes ulcers in stomach and may finally lead to cancer. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Women 57 years, some teeth has infection, esr level 95%, hemoglobin level 13.5%, treatment continue, sir what to do?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
See level is too high, get check again, the teeth infection can be treated if required under antibiotic cover.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old girl and have allergy from various things which converted into asthma now. What should I do to avoid asthmatic attack?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
Avoid cold, sour, spicy and fried food. Avoid cool air, smoke and dust. Do pranayam for 30min daily. Keep your digestion fit and avoid constipation and hyper acidity conditions. Boost your immunity, start with ayurvedic immunoboosters. According to my experience ayurveda treatment for at least three months can treat your problem completely.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I touched my gf s vulva with my penis, rubbed it. I am sure there was pre cum on my penis. Bt I did urinate a hour ago before getting intimate. Ate there anh chance of pregnancy? Also she took an ipill (levonogestron) after 48 hours.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I touched my gf s vulva with my penis, rubbed it.
I am sure there was pre cum on my penis. Bt I did urinate a hour ag...
Hi, Precum does contain some sperms. It is likely to have gone in. Therefore possibility of pregnancy exists. Let me know if you need any more clarification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have HB -9.4 g/dL, ESR - 100 MM, uric acid - 6.8 mg/DL, B12 - 885 Pg/ml, I don't feel fine ,I have pcos too. I am starting the medication now for PCOs. Rise is B12 should be a matter of concern? Please advice.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have HB -9.4 g/dL, ESR - 100 MM, uric acid - 6.8 mg/DL, B12 - 885 Pg/ml, I don't feel fine ,I have pcos too. I am s...
Write what all medicine you r taking? Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me how to I reduce the size of my right testis. Once I went to a doctor. The doctor give me a medicine, by this medicine my testis size reduced but my medicine was finished. Now my size of testis are not completely reduced. There is no pain in my testis. Please tell me the medicine through which my testis size reduced.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remindy will be helpful.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAYS CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment