Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Razia Begum

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

Dr. Razia Begum Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Razia Begum
Dr. Razia Begum is a trusted Ayurveda in Adibatla, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Razia Begum in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Razia Begum on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Razia Begum

17-3-609,Razia Appartments,Opp Shah Hotel,Main Road,YakutPura, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Razia Begum

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in my left knee when give it some load such as at the time of driving scooter. Please let me know the remady for this. Thanks in advance.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
For pain apply hot water and cold water fomentation thrice a day for 12 days of 15 minutes duration each and learn static quadriceps exercises from your musculoskeletal physiotherapist best wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am having high cholesterol (261) and low vitamin D (6.7). Please suggest. Regards.
1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother if 28 years old. He has stomach infection and has acute infection. Kindly suggest a suitable medication for the problem.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please elaborate. Is he having vomiting and diarrhea along with it. Kindly consult privately for personalized management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 8 month pregnant, i have a teeth ache since last 10 days. What can i do plz advice me soon.

MDS - Orthodontics
Dentist, Kolar
Dont taken any stress first of all because third trimesters we cant do any dental procedures just u can take acelofenac with paracetamol tablet. And do salt water gargling in luke warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir meri mother ko dental problem hai unko sensitivity h or unke teeth aroud gums me swelling ho jati or pain hota hai please suggest good toothpaste and medicine.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hello sir meri mother ko dental problem hai unko sensitivity h or unke teeth aroud gums me swelling ho jati or pain h...
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning along with surgical, gum strengthening desensitizing procedures and / or artificial enamel filling or root canal treatment. You may consult me in person too. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I have problem with stomach since 3 years, I go to toilet 3 or 4 times a day and I have lost some weight and feel weakness through this problem and I consulted from many doctors but no benefits upto now, I did ultra sound, all organs are normal, Please suggest me what's the problem with me and what should I do? Thanks.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
It is a common disease mostly related to infection by water or food. It is very simple to treat diarrhea, using simple remedies; 1. Drink a lot of homemade fluids i. E. Buttermilk, lemon water, lassi, coconut water, fruit juice, plain water, etc. 2. Avoid tea, coffee, and cold drinks. 3. Do not leave food, continue usual amounts, you may include banana, rice etc. 4. Drink ors solution as recommended (1 packet in 1 litre water), 1 glass water after each episode of diarrhea or whenever you feel like drink anything. This is best treatment. In diarrhea, you have to protect yourself from loss of water body, ors helps a lot it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 70 yearold man I have high bp 140 /85 I am taking tablet from 15 years is it right. My wife is 63 year old from 2 or 3 days bp is 145/95 what to do ?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
You can consult me in private for detailed treatment which is available in biochemic system of medicine depending upon symptomatically. Eatng lots of garlic. If you cant have it get it homeopathically (allium sativum)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sometimes get period on the regular date but keeps on getting irregular after two months of passing what should I do? I don't want medicines but some exercises which will help. I kindly ask you what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I sometimes get period on the regular date but keeps on getting irregular after two months of passing what should I d...
Hi, Get an ultrasound (pelvis) done to rule out any cause of irregular menses. Reduced physical activity can also lead to skipped periods. You can increase you daily physical activity, get indulge into simple cardio exercises like brisk walk, jogging, running, skipping a rope, jumping, cycling, swimming, etc. Swimming is a kind of exercise which exercise every part of the body. Apart from this, you can also think of opting for other exercises like yoga, but do it under the guidance of a qualified person only. Yoga for irregular menses: 1.Trikonasana: -Stand on the ground with your legs apart (ideally shoulder-width). Begin turning your right leg at a right angle to your body. -Gently begin bending sideways until your palms touch the ground. -Now, raise the left hand and look at the tips of your left hand’s fingers. -Hold the pose for around 3-6 minutes. -Return to the starting point. -Repeat the asana. 2. Vajrasana: -Sit on the floor with your legs folded under your body. -Ensure that you keep your spine straight. -Close your eyes and place your right palm on your right knee and do the same for the left palm. -Inhale deeply and think about the healthy air you breathe in. -Count to 10 and release the inhaled air. Imagine the disorder leaving along with the carbon dioxide. -Repeat the exercise for around 10 minutes and rest. 3. Tadasana: -Stand on the ground with your feet slightly apart. -Your heels should be flat on the floor. -Keep your hands by the body’s side. -Gaze forward. -Hold this position for 2-5 minutes. -Rest. 4. Adho Mukhasvanasana: -Go down on all fours. To perform this asana, sit on your fours. -Begin raising your pelvis until your hands and legs straighten. -Ensure that your knees and elbows aren’t bent. -Hold the pose for 10-15 seconds. -Gently go down to the starting position. -Repeat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from fever since last 10 months. When I consult to any doctor they told that just a normal fever. But it effects on my physical. So can you provide me reason why should this happens..

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I suffering from fever since last 10 months. When I consult to any doctor they told that just a normal fever. But it ...
Do a complete blood analysis like ESR, DC, TC, Widal test, Blood for Mp, Xray chest, Mantoux test and consult doctor with report
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir/mam, my mother has suffered from loose motion and she has a regular problem of vomiting from last 30 hours. She has also a small pain in upper stomach regular from last 30 hours. Please help us as soon as possible. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Good evening sir/mam, my mother has suffered from loose motion and she has a regular problem of vomiting from last 30...
though your mom needs proper treatment yet pl give her following prime treatment: give coconut water to drink. burn coconut husk and make powder of the ash. similarly burn feather of peacock if you have collected already and make powder. give these both (or any one) with Coconut water thrice a day. BAEL and Shunthi powder with buttermilk and cumin seeds (roasted / powdered ) may be given thrice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting pimples since 9th standard. I tried so many things to get rid of this but I can't and I consulted the doctor till the course its fine but again started.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am getting pimples since 9th standard. I tried so many things to get rid of this but I can't and I consulted the do...
Acne / Pimples Most common skin disease due to wrong feeding habit such as Irregular hours of eating , improper food , excess of starches sugar food n bakery products. Excess of fatty foods, chronic constipation and menstruation disorder in Female are some of common cause in this Also it’s found in cases of excessive use of tea, coffee, alcohol, tobacco and hence only depend on ointment’s / OTC Products n medicine’s does not serve your any purpose, but suppressed a symptom n same re-appear after some time with brutal symptoms particularly in skin diseases issue So find out where you have to correct? Fresh Juicy fruits, such as apple, pears, grapes, pineapple, lemon, or plan water either hot or cold should be Drink. Vitamin A, E, nutrition and zinc to be consider part of treatment. Treatment: 1. A teaspoonful of coriander juice mixed with pinch of turmeric powder is effective home remedy for Pimples / Acne. Mixture should be applied to the face at night after thoroughly wash every day. 2. If you have constipation or menstruation in case of Female , then remove a same , or go for treatment 3. Cap. Neem Guard - 1 daily in morning after breakfast 4. Cap Garlic Pearls - 1 daily after breakfast 5. Steam on face buy using Neem Patti / leaves thrice in a week 6. Avoid cosmetic cream available at OTC and use pure chandan and other herbs made paste along with non side effect face wash 7. Stress Management 8. Steam bath twice a week Diet : 1. In morning : A glass of lukewarm water with half a freshly –squeezed lime and Honey 2. Breakfast: Any fresh fruit and fresh milk. 3. Lunch: A bowl of freshly-prepared steamed vegetable, one or two whole wheat chapattis, and glass of butter milk or curd. 4. afternoon : A fresh fruit or juice 5. Dinner: A large bowl of raw vegetable salad , with lime juice dressing , sprouted mung beans 6. Bedtime : A glass of fresh milk or fresh fruit 7. Avoid cosmetic cream available at OTC and use pure chandan and other herbs made paste along with non side effect face wash 8. Stress Management 9. Steam bath twice a week
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is nail polish remover smell in ma urine as well it will b cloudy. It doesn't occur frequently. Twice in a month r so. And it's been happy since last 2 years. N since I am staying in hostle I usually skip ma meals. And sometims I used 2 starve whole day. Hoping a positive response. thanks .

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
There is nail polish remover smell in ma urine as well it will b cloudy. It doesn't occur frequently. Twice in a mont...
Considering you taking hostel food, your weight is reasonably ok. But why are you skipping the meals whole day, it is not right. Due to your young age you are able to withstand the lack of food but in future it will cause lot of health problems as the age advances. So take regular and timely food. Regarding the cloudy urine, it could be because of your fasting, or due to lack of sufficient water in the body. If it is during your period it could be because of some infection which can also give smell. So to over come that take plenty of water i. E. 2.5 to 3 liters of water in a day, wash your private parts every time after passing urine. Avoid spicy food. These are the some of the measures you need to follow for relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I am suffering from pimple problem all over my face from 3 to 4 months so suggest me what to do so I can get rid of it please. Thank you.

post graduate diploma in nutrition and dietitics, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi doc I am suffering from pimple problem all over my face from 3 to 4 months so suggest me what to do so I can get r...
Hello, I understand your problem and if a person skin is oily they are more prone to this or this could be due to hormonal imbalance, the eating habits matters a lot. Avoid eating junk and oily foods, include more of fresh fruits and vegetables, donot try to break open the pimples, as it might worsen the case. Wash your face 3-4 times a day with luke warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old, I have a problem of hair fall and dandruff and my hair type is oily. Please advise me what can do to control the hair and find long and healthy hairs and to control the dandruff also? I had used many products for it but nothing of them suited me. Please guide me. Thankyou.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 27 year old, I have a problem of hair fall and dandruff and my hair type is oily. Please advise me what can do t...
take cap. vit. E 200 mg once a day. use ketomac shampoo twice a week. checkup thyroid profile. vit.E. , vit. b12.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male and my hair are falling severely I am taking biotin tablets named leeford tinfal forte since 4 months but my hair fall is continued pls help to reduce hair fall and regrow hair on bald spots on head.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 22 years old male and my hair are falling severely I am taking biotin tablets named leeford tinfal forte since 4...
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year male and im 82 kg in weight my face is becoming dark day by day can I have my face get white in short time.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 27 year male and im 82 kg in weight my face is becoming dark day by day can I have my face get white in short time.
Take 1 tablespoon of milk powder and mix it with one tablespoon of honey, one tablespoon of lemon juice and half tablespoon of almond oil. Mix all the items well, make it a paste and apply it on your face and neck daily and wash after an hour. It will give you a perfect glowing skin.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. I am having black scars on my legs and when I scratched and picked it, it was ingrowth hair. So now I have red bumps over there. What should I do to remove black scars and red bumps over my legs?

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
I am 17 years old. I am having black scars on my legs and when I scratched and picked it, it was ingrowth hair. So no...
You should avoid waxing and razors to prevent rashes and ingrowing hair. Laser hair reduction can help you provide a permanent solution.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 Years old and had my dental cleaning 15 days back, before that my mouth is bit uneasy light dry cough & hot(mild) mouth I mean when I keep idle mouth I feel light boil type & uneasy sensation so I took cleaning it is ok now but I feel mouth senses similiar now some told check with ent, I dont know what is problem while closing mouth this & light dry cough, took syrups also? so any solution.

BDS
Dentist, Durgapur
Sir you have an oral condition called lichen planus & it has nothing to do with your cough. Regime for 3weeks rx tantum mouthrinse( rinse twice/day) kenakort gel (apply over the areas where burning sensation is there)3 times/day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old I have baldness problem. So please tell me about permanent treatment and cost for this treatment because I have used lots of hair fall control products.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 31 years old I have baldness problem.  So please tell me about permanent treatment and cost for this treatment b...
Homoeopathic medicine Acid phos. 30( Dr Reckeweg), drink 5 drops morning empty stomach, once in week. .Wiesbaden 30(SBL )drink 5 drops daily morning empty stomach. .Natrum mur 6x( Dr Reckeweg), chew 4 tabs twicedaily .Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) Amla juice 20 ml empty stomach in luke warm water 10 mim before Acid phos 30 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep The cost of this treatment is apprx.Rs250-300 per month
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed