Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ravi Kiran

Homeopath, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Dr. Ravi Kiran Homeopath, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ravi Kiran
Dr. Ravi Kiran is a renowned Homeopath in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Ravi Kiran personally at Masters Homeopathy in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ravi Kiran on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No. 102, 1st Floor, PKR Complex, Kukatpally Land Mark: Opposite RR MotorsHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old and I have dysmenorrhea what should I do?

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.)
Homeopath,
I am 20 years old and I have dysmenorrhea what should I do?
Minor dysmenorrhea is common but if it's very severe associated with some other symptoms than need to think of further investigation and diagnosis the case more details
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gets day sleep some times, even while driving feel to sleep. Some times I feel I am too weak, I have problem of allergy, neck pain, BP, cholesterol. Please advise.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I gets day sleep some times, even while driving feel to sleep. Some times I feel I am too weak, I have problem of all...
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering ftom cholesterol. Trygliricic is very high. It is around 234. please tell what to do?

MS - General Surgery
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am suffering ftom cholesterol. Trygliricic is very high. It is around 234. please tell what to do?
Avoid starch intake like sweets, potato, rice, root vegetables and other food items which increase your triglycerides level and then check your lipid.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PCOD from last 1 year. Having delayed cycles and oligomenorrhea. My biggest problem is the acne on my back and chest and day by day my skin colour of face hand is getting dark. please tell me some treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from PCOD from last 1 year. Having delayed cycles and oligomenorrhea. My biggest problem is the acne o...
hi, pcod is spreading like an epidemic although its not an infectious disease. this is probably the impact of today's lifestyle. so the most logical treatment would be to make positive lifestyle changes. it can be supported with homeopathic medicines. it can take care of the hormonal imbalance you are going through. few positive lifestyle changes i would suggest are regular yoga and meditation, eating healthy at proper time, drink enough water. all the best
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old and I have a problem of hair fall from last one month so please recommend me good doctor or medicine which can be helpful me.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am 22 year old and I have a problem of hair fall from last one month so please recommend me good doctor or medicine...
Change food habits. Add in your food calcium vitamines minirales proteins dry fruiets milk. Avoid fast food. take 1 calcium TABLET daily with milk after dinner for 3 month. Massag BRAHMI BHRINGRAJ TAILA with finger tips to the hair roots. WASH hairs with PROTEIN SHAMPOO 2 times in a week. feedback to me. Dr. Tare(TAILA end shampoo mfg. by sri sri ayurveda company. you will get in ayurvedic shop only.)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What type of a vegetarian are you?
=================================

There are 4 main types of vegetarian diets:
Lacto?ovo?vegetarian consumes dairy products and eggs but no meat, poultry, or seafood
Lacto?vegetarian eats dairy products but not eggs, meat, poultry, or seafood
Ovo?vegetarian eats eggs but no dairy products, meat, poultry, or seafood
Vegan does not eat any animal products, including meat, fish, poultry, eggs, and dairy products; many vegans will also avoid honey.
Vegetarian and plant?based diets are associated with a reduced risk of obesity, diabetes, heart disease and some types of cancer as well as increased longevity. Vegetarian diets are typically lower in fat, particularly saturated fat, and higher in dietary fiber. They are also likely to include more whole grains, legumes, nuts, and soy protein, and together with the absence of red meat, this type of eating plan may provide many benefits for the prevention and treatment of obesity and chronic health problems, including diabetes and cardiovascular disease.
3 people found this helpful

There is some wax in my child s ear age 2.5 month,which is suitable ear drops for him ?

MBBS, M.S. (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Pune
Hi. Thank you for your query. 1. Any wax dissolving ear drops such as Soliwax or Waxolve will be fine. Use 2-3 drops 2-3 times a day for one to two weeks. 2. It is always better to get the ears examined first. Some ear wax is normal and may not require treatment unless there are symptoms such as irritation or blockage of the ear. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get improve my skin tone and get rid of black heads and white heads. And also rid of tan.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How to get improve my skin tone and get rid of black heads and white heads. And also rid of tan.
Hello Firstly start taking a full nutritious diet . A good diet is a nutritional lifestyle that promotes good health. A good diet must include several food groups because one single group cannot provide everything a human needs for good health.And what ever we are eating that reflects on our body and skin. 1. Homoeopathic medicine for fair skin is Berberis Aquafolium mother tincture.take 5 drops of it mix with water , twice a day. 2. Apply this tincture in diluted form on your face with cotton once a day . 3. wash your face with besan and curd , mix a pinch of turmeric also. 5. Apply rose water to your face at night. 6. Apply cucumber juice+ lemon juice+ tomato juice on your face. 7.Apply Multani mitti pack on the face,wash it off after it dries. Use Witch Hazel cream of Medisynth Brand. Witch hazel is great for cleansing your skin of blackheads. Use a cotton ball and dab some on your face daily to help remedy a breakout of blackheads. Home remedy:- 1. A mashed tomato paste applied to the face for 20 minutes will help reduce the appearance of blackheads while pulling the impurities out of the skin. Rinse off with warm water. 2. Honey is one of the best ways to remove blackheads from your skin, and it can even help prevent future breakouts. The sticky texture will pull the impurities from your skin, while it is tightening your skin and closing the pores off from getting additional dirt in them. 3. Place a bit of raw, grated potato on your face for 20 minutes daily to remove already formed blackheads. Rinse off with warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient. I loss 10 kg weight in last 1 month. Please suggest which things help me to gain weight again. Please suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient. I loss 10 kg weight in last 1 month. Please suggest which things help me to gain weight agai...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if blood sugar levels are not in control, causing hyperglycemia, then there is considerable loss of glucose through urine. This leads to weight loss. Once blood sugar is well controlled, weight loss can be prevented. Being a diabetic person you have to take a restricted diet, that provide exact calories based on the daily need. Some additional proteins can be considered which along with regular exercise to build muscles and weight. Joining a gym should be beneficial. But blood sugar levels should be fasting about 100 mg and pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<7. With regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left eye is little small than the right and gets stressed sometimes. It is any disease? How can I get it on normal size?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My left eye is little small than the right and gets stressed sometimes. It is any disease? How can I get it on normal...
Actually your problem is hemifacial spasm (hfs) due to stress and if it goes on like this then it can prove fatal so start taking below given homoeopathic medicines along with a pranayam inorder to relax urself- homoeopathic medicine causticum-1m (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water once every month at night alpha ts (wilmar schwabe india) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 15 days. Bramari pranayam daily bramari pranayam or bee breath 1. Close your eyes. Focus on your breathing. 2. Place your thumbs in your ears, your index fingers above your eyebrows, and your remaining along the sides of your nose. Keep each pinky finger near a nostril. 3. Breath in deeply through the nose. First, feel the diaphragm move down, allowing the lungs to expand and forcing the abdomen out; then feel your chest expand with your collar bones rising last. 4. Use your pinkies to partially close each nostril. Keep your lungs filled. 5. Breathe out through the nose while humming. Note that the humming sound should originate in your throat, not as a result of your partially-blocked nostrils. 6. Repeat twenty times. Starting from 5 times drink plenty of water daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex on 1st april with protection of condom and I had taken unwanted 72 after 3hours. After that I had nausea and body pain and fever. After that I had sex on 4th april with condom. Today 8th april I got light brownish color bleeding. Not like periods. Is I pregnant? I had my periods on 19th march previously and I am not regular on my periods. Is it due to implantation of egg or it is just another side effect. Should I do blood test? Tell me briefly what should I do. Is I pregnant.:(

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I had sex on 1st april with protection of condom and I had taken unwanted 72 after 3hours. After that I had nausea an...
Firstly if you are using condom no need to use unwanted 72, its a poison that damages your body and your future career as a mother. After sex check the condom clearly if its not torn or damage than how can you become pregnant. Still if you thing the male sperm has reached your vagina, in that case it is advisable to both men and women to do urine after sex,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having low immunity 3 off rubella for that I had injected rubella vaccination I want to know now it would be normal to plan baby what should I eat to make my immune good?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
To plan a baby get your self examined by a Gynaecologist and to increase your immunity take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old man. Since last four days I'm feeling weak and I'm also suffering from mild headache.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 17 years old man. Since last four days I'm feeling weak and I'm also suffering from mild headache.
check your BP. check your eye sight .take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having pimples on my face. Pimples having white pus kind of material. Kindly suggest me some solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I m having pimples on my face. Pimples having white pus kind of material. Kindly suggest me some solution.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Silicea 30 (4 drops in little water) daily one dose every morning empty stomach for a week and revert.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have already checked thyroid. I don't have thyroid. But if I take journey for long or sit for sometimes my legs will be weight and it will be some kind of swelling. My weight may be 65 to 70. My height is 5.2 feet. I have headache in my right side of the brain. It comes very saviour. In my face I have marks also. There are pimples marks.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have already checked thyroid. I don't have thyroid. But if I take journey for long or sit for sometimes my legs wil...
For pimple and headache you have to take homeo med. Leg swelling may be due to haemoglobin less check you b p take nat mur 30 2 tds x 7 days and revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Anand
diabetes and blood pressure are controllable disease,not curable.So,u will be beneficiary only and only if u r monitoring them at regular intervals. .
4 people found this helpful

I hv developed fat around my tummy. Tried yoga n walks. Help me with a suitable diet.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I hv developed fat around my tummy. Tried yoga n walks.
Help me with a suitable diet.
You need to do intensive exercises which will help you to reduce weight. You are still young enough to try intensive exercises. If walk does not help you try to jog. If you can speak while doing any exercise, that means you are not exercising enough. Exercise must be intensive, only then fat will burn. Reduce fats, oils, sugars, juices, colas and have more fruits, water, vegetables and soups.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase my hight?

BHMS
Homeopath,
How to increase my hight?
Medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to our unavoidable life style, we sleep regularly at 12 midnight and wake up between 730a. M. To 830 am. Is this habit going to cause any problem healthwise? Both of us are senior citizens, in the sixties.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Due to our unavoidable life style, we sleep regularly at 12 midnight and wake up between 730a. M. To 830 am. Is this ...
As long as you are feeling fresh and energetic everyday there is nothing to worry on an average 7to 8 he's sleep is good enough for an individual unless you have some health issues.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce serum creatinine? My creatinine level moves around 1.9 to 2.4 mg/dl. I am taking glynase5, trajenta5, dytor 10, deplatt 75, shelcalhd, vitamin d3, I had a cerebral stroke last year but yet to recover asv my optic nerve got affected.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
How to reduce serum creatinine? My creatinine level moves around 1.9 to 2.4 mg/dl. I am taking glynase5, trajenta5, d...
Strict water input and urine output chart is necessary. Avoid coconut water, banana like fruits. Carry on previous medicines. Do repeat sonography of abdomen so that cause of raised creat can be find out. Homeopathy has good medicines to increase GFR & can be taken along with your dytor n tranjeta etc tabs. Consult if necessary for detail advice & Rx & inform reports. Get well soon tc.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(66 ratings)

Dr. A Manjula

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Manju's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1589 ratings)

Dr. A.P. Aparna

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Homeo Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(183 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(313 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(58 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
SREE SAI HOMOEOPATHY, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment