Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni

Orthopedist, Hyderabad

200 - 400 at clinic
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni Orthopedist, Hyderabad
200 - 400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni is a popular Orthopedist in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni at Heera Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Orthopedists in India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Orthopedists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

4-6-442/444, Behind Hotel Haridwar, Esamia Bazar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more

Door No 3-4-136/A,Street No 6, Barkatpura, Landmark: Opposite ICICI Bank & Near State Bank Of India, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more

3-6-756,Street No 13, Himayat Nagar,Landmark:Opposite Lane To Kubera Towers, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Kumar Soni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I played football the moment I shot the ball I could hear 3 or 4 sounds from my knee. This happened on 18 July 2015 I guess I have injured my LCL amd ACL M having problems while walking. It pains. I can not walk straight pls help.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I played football the moment I shot the ball I could hear 3 or 4 sounds from my knee. This happened on 18 July 2015
I...
It's due to calcium difficiency take calcium tablet 1 in morning end night after miles with a cup of milk for 3 month. Use knee caps during play time or walking for timely. Apply miostol oil on knees in night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i am jogging daily from past 18 months approx.4km daily. now my knee joint is paining after joging.my weight is 105kg right now and when i started it was122kg. when i stopped runnnig from at 2weeks my pain has gone but when i started running again it came back.what precautions should itake???

MD - Alternate Medicine
Acupressurist, Jaipur
Hello,due to heavy weight pain comes.Inspite of jogging u walk & do breathing excersice with accupressure knee pain point. For further treatment u can ask DR ASHA mo.no.9314638589
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my leg joint since last three days. Now what should I do? please suggest me.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have pain in my leg joint since last three days. Now what should I do? please suggest me.
Hi = relax and stay positive. = increase fluid intake. = eat seasonal fruits for natural vitamins = do streching of hamstring, quadriceps, and calf muscles. = if you are overweight, reduce weight by cycling or swimming as it gives low impact on joints. = do check your calcium and vit. D = apply moist heat pad to affected joint and muscles. If still you dont get relief consult physiotherapist as there are various causes for leg/ joint pain and some test may be required for further investigation. Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now I am 68, in 2013 may-2nd., due to blocks in the blood running to brain. Now health wise, I am comfort but my left shoulder joints giving some problems by not allowing lift up & while bath - hand not allowing to my back for cleaning and giving discomforts for washing after tools. I am doing some exercises as per my Dr's advise with the help of an Physiotherapist for the past 6 months. But no improvement.

MBBS, M. S. Orthopedics, M.ch. Orthopaedics, MD - Sports Medicine
Orthopedist, Delhi
This can be due to 2 reasons. Blocks in your brain causing paralysis of the muscles. Other reason can be due to a muscle tear which causes inability to lift your shoulder. Did you injure your shoulder anytime in the past?
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My feet stinks so much have tried remedies like lemon, salt and baking powder. Keep myself hygienic as well.

DNB (Orthopedics)
Orthopedist, Pune
My feet stinks so much have tried remedies like lemon, salt and baking powder. Keep myself hygienic as well.
Wash your feet regulary, dry them before wearing footwear, washed socks daily. Socksto be dry before reuse.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain. I did hyper extension workout. I leads me heavy pain when I sit and stand. What should I do.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have back pain. I did hyper extension workout. I leads me heavy pain when I sit and stand. What should I do.
Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year old I am suffering from fever from 4 day's. Today only legs hands & full pain. What can I do for this.?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 40 year old I am suffering from fever from 4 day's. Today only legs hands & full pain. What can I do for this.?
do tests cbc,mp,widal, urine r/m. you can take tab. combiflaim twice a day . after tests you can antibiotic by doctor. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Heavy Pain in lower back always. Please give some in-house ways to get the way completely out. Very fed up.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir Heavy Pain in lower back always.
Please give some in-house ways to get the way completely out.
Very fed up.
I suggest you follow the below for your condition: take mag phos 6x - thrice daily for next 2 weeks and update. Also do x-ray of the affected area. Heat and ice packs. Heat and/or cold therapy helps relieve most types of low back pain by reducing inflammation. Often patients use ice, but some prefer heat. Both may be used alternately.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have crush pain in my right leg. I think any of insects bite me. How to relief that pain?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have crush pain in my right leg. I think any of insects bite me. How to relief that pain?
Requires detailed examination and investigation. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that patient is not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5 days, inform
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Mom is 43 years old and she is a housewife. She everyday works all day long cooking. Now a days her right leg is getting swollen up. Can you tell me what might be the reason? Do I need to take her to a doctor?

FRCS Orth, MCh Orth, MS Orth
Orthopedist, Delhi
My Mom is 43 years old and she is a housewife. She everyday works all day long cooking. Now a days her right leg is g...
It can be due to incompetent veins. Start using below knee compression stockings and consult orthopaedic surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am rishab tibra. I have pain in my backbone and I am 26 years old. What can I do. My backbone is paining. I am having problem.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am rishab tibra. I have pain in my backbone and I am 26 years old. What can I do. My backbone is paining. I am havi...
Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old women. I have right foot pain from last 10 months. So what can I do for thus problem.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Flat foot at times causes pain. But we must rule out other causes as well rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Physiotherapy usually helps any way take paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. It may have to be further investigated do ask for detailed treatment plan. Yo do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem. You must have x rays of your feet done. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old and back pain is there from last two years. Leg pain is there from last two months. Weakness is there.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Backache is the commonest ailment. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days caldikind plus (mankind) 1 tab odx10days you will need other supportive medicines also. Take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. Do back (spine) exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do ask for detailed treatment plan. Don? t ignore, lest it becomes starting point of a major problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to go for jogging daily in the morning and run about 1500 metres but when I used to run by wearing shoes then my bones beneath my knees starts paining and it used to continue for over a week. so, please tell me what should I do? also I feel too much pain in my back I also have headache problem whenever I travel.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I used to go for jogging daily in the morning and run about 1500 metres but when I used to run by wearing shoes then ...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?
Mr. Lybrate-user, uric acid has to be <7 mg/dl to be normal. That may be the reason for pain. You may have to avoid foods containing purines or reduce high protein foods like liver and other organ meats, red meat, certain fishes, like herring, sardines, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms, mussels etc. Reduce sweetened aerated drinks, avoid alcohol, high fat milk products. If still uric acid remain high, then specific drug to reduce uric acid may have to be taken. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a knee pain what symptoms of arthritis Sir I use many kinds of pain killer but not yet effect.

Commonwealth Fellow Joint Replacement, DNB - Orthopedics, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sir I have a knee pain what symptoms of arthritis Sir I use many kinds of pain killer but not yet effect.
DO not ignore the knee pain for long time, it may damage your knee joints so visit orthopaedics doctor with x-rays of knee joint (AP standing ). Then only you can get the proper treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been a week I'm suffering from medium fever. And my both shoulders are in pain. Thus it takes much longer time to get sleep. Normally I don't take any medicine for fever. Shall I need to take medicines for this or its just a seasonal fever?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Its been a week I'm suffering from medium fever. And my both shoulders are in pain. Thus it takes much longer time to...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my under of waist front side where leg connected. What should I do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have pain in my under of waist front side where leg connected.
What should I do?
Hi for pain take cold water fomentation for 20 minutes thrice a day for 5 days. If still you don't get relief and need further advice, consult me via lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having sugar and Suffering from spine pain and backache what to intake accordingly Please help.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My mom is having sugar and Suffering from spine pain and backache what to intake accordingly
Please help.
Maintain suger levels. X-ray MRI must. Physiotherapy treatment. Posture correction must. Do strength exercises.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering with foot drop from last 4 yrs. After hip joint replacement.Is this curable?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Coimbatore
Have you taken a nerve conduction velocity test? I can help you, consult privately to have a detailed discussion to solve your problem.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed