Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Raj Kumar

MBBS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

31 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Raj Kumar MBBS Homeopath, Hyderabad
31 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Raj Kumar
Dr. Raj Kumar is a renowned Homeopath in Narsingi, Hyderabad. He has over 31 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently associated with Madhuri Homoeo Clinic in Narsingi, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Raj Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - JSPS Homeo Medical College, - 1986
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Madhuri Homoeo Clinic

No. 12-11-256, Warasiguda. Landmark: Beside Sridevi Nursing Home, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

Adarsha Homeo Clinic

No. 3-10-51/A, Gokhale Nagar. LM: Near Bharat petrol pump, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Raj Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 64 years male. I had heart attack on 28.07. 2015, angiography done on on 03.08. 2015 and then angioplasty on 05.08. 2015 at Escorts hospital new delhi The day I have heart attack the serum creatinine level became 1.6 mg. Atescorthospitalthe Dr. Gave me some medicines before angioplasty after angioplasty it came down to 1.2mg. On Saturday (22.08. 2015) I got checked my blood theresults are as follows: BUN-20.0Mg/dl Serum creatinine 1.7 mg/dl BUN/treat Ratio 11.76 (normal range is given 5.00 - 15.00) Uric acid - 7.5mg/dl (high) Sodium - 133 (low) Potassium - 4.7 mmol/L Please suggest the cause and treatment for high creatinine and high uric acid level.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Numerous conditions cause high levels of creatinine and uric acid in your body. creatinine is a breakdown product of creatine, an important part of your muscles. Uric acid is a chemical that is created when your body breaks down purines -- substances found in certain foods and beverages such as liver, anchovies, mackerel, beer and wine. Certain medical conditions elevate creatinine and uric acid.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor I would like to know about my daughter growth issue. Actually she was early born at the time of 9th month starting then she was only 1.8 kg know she was 3.2 and age 2 months 11 days my worry is only her hands and legs are looking short. Pls let me know on her growth.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
If the hands are very short she need to be examined. This may be just a fear and she may grow up with time. It is more reassuring to show a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old, suffering from Fungal Sinusitis as Dr. found in CT scan (PNS. Kindly advise about how to treatment process.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Kindly share rest of the details with me for proper treatment to be started as homoeopathy is based on individualisation!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 25 years old. I have a problem of regular or daily masturbation. And I am also very thin. My hight is 5" 8 ft where my weight is 48 kgs only. What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear you can easily gain weight and get a healthy muscular body by following these best things - 1. To gain weight, your digestion should work properly. If you have any disease of digestive system you should treat disease first. For proper digestion - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. Or take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening for strong digestive system. Or you can take amla powder 1 teaspoon with water for strong digestion. 2. Take a diet rich with proteins and fats. You should take high calorie food that increase your muscle mass and induce growth in bones. I am sending the diet chart. Follow it in your daily life to fastly gain weight * in morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of protein powder with breakfast. * in lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. * in evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 2 bananas. * in night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. 4. For proper weight, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid soft drinks, western fast food (burgers, french fries, pizza etc. They disturb your digestion. 6. You can try protein powders like endura mass, milk powder, soya protein. And creatinine for weight gain by taking 1 tea spoon added in milk once a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is very difficult disease. She has get a pain in her head anytime every day. And she has some depression.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Till you consult ayurveda physician pop shirshuladi vajra ras/ makardwaj vati empty stomach with shrikhand, pathyadi kwath 20ml after foof for 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am regularly getting headache what should I do can you help me by giving any curing ideas.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
As there are numerous causes of headache like tension type headache, hypertension, migraine, hypoglycaemia, refractive errors, organic brain lesions, sinusitis, over exertion so it's important to us to make a correct diagnosis first. You should consult a nearby physician as this requires thorough examination. But in case of acute pain take tablet brufen sos till then.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A heart attack happens when the flow of oxygen-rich blood to a section of heart muscle suddenly becomes blocked and the heart can't get oxygen. If blood flow.

MBBS
General Physician,
Yes these areteries called coronary arteries mainly three of them if the arteries gets block by depositing of fat mainly cholesterol deposit there by partially or completely block the arteries there nutrition or blood supply is cut of to heart muscle that is called myocardial infarction or heart attack.
1 person found this helpful

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
3 common reasons on why your losing your hair.

Lack of protein

If you don't get enough protein in your diet, your body may ration protein by shutting down hair growth.This can happen about two to three months after a drop in protein intake, they say.

What to do: There are many great sources of protein, including fish, meat, and eggs. If you don't eat meat or animal products, here are a few soya,panner,cheese,yogurt,beans etc

Dramatic weight loss

Sudden weight loss can result in thinning hair. This could happen even if the weight loss is ultimately good for you. It?s possible that the weight loss itself is stressing your body or that not eating right can result in vitamin or mineral deficiencies.

Overstyling

Vigorous styling and hair treatments over the years can cause your hair to fall out. Examples of extreme styling include tight braids, hair weaves or corn rows as well as chemical relaxers to straighten your hair, hot-oil treatments or any kind of harsh chemical or high heat. Because these practices can actually affect the hair root, your hair might not grow back.
18 people found this helpful

Hello sir I am having hairfall problem from nearly one and half year iam using oils and medicines too but it was not effective could you show me any way to minimize my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi,Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 6.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night . 8.Add more proteins to your daily diet and eat walnuts for good hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. I am suffering with pimples like on face and back it gets so pain, I want release from it.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
Aviod spicy food, aviod alcohol and smoking, aviod junk food, wash face two three times a day eat healthy food which contain vitamins and minerals. Aviod harmful chemical based cosmetics. Temporary relief - pimplx tablets sbl - 4 tablets, 3 times a day, easily available on homeopathic medicine shop. If you are willing to take a permanent homoeopathic treatment
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I want decrease my body weight please help me what I do And any solutions are there Please tell me sir I hope on your site tell me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi for reduced weight you should work out as per you consume calories and it will take time just continue work out. Take following remedies for loosing weight 1. Arogya vardhini vati 2 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Abhayarishta 4 tsp before lunch nad dinner 3. Morning break fast=mung dal green soup 1 boul and if feel hunger have pomegranate or apple 4. Lunch 2 chaati + fruit vegetable + if you like rice 1 bowl and dal + barley soup 5. Evening 4-5 pm have some milk with sunth or any fruit you like 6. Dinner barley soup 2 bowl and one fruit follow this diet you will get reduced weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female. My partner have strong erection. But my vagina is very tight. From 2 years we are facing the issue and I am still virgin. Is there any surgery to over come this problem? We have used white petroleum jelly and xylocaine. But no use. My partner loosing interest on me. Please suggest me the solution.

MBBS, MS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Yes there is a surgery if your vagina is actually tight. But if it is a psychological issue then other options are available. You need to consult a gynaecologist for check up. You can show me if you are in Kolkata.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kidney Care in Diabetes

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Kidney Care in Diabetes

Junk food is harmful to the kidney in diabetes. Eating junk food such as fries, biscuit, fizzy drinks may cause as much damage to the kidney in diabetes.

3 people found this helpful

Hello sir, Presently I am a civil engineer My body is allergic For dust allergy What precaution should i take?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any connection between masturbation and scar marks on Face? And if it so, tell the remedy to get out of it.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
No, there is no connection between masturbation and scar marks on face, as far as evidence based medical science is considered.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old girl. Recently I done cbc in which my esr was 30. I am just having symptoms like very warm sensation in throat, little warm in whole body, pain in ear. I was in stress frm last 6 month and not getting enough sleep. Is it due to my lifestyle problem? Because I do not think it is due to infection. I ate and drink simple homemade food. please tel me is anything to be worried about this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
Hello, Whenever you skip your night's sleep your body try to cover the sleep when you get a little rest in daytime. When your body experiences such sleep deprivation for a longer period it acts the same way as it would in an infection, as organs and body tissues need rest to regain their work and work efficiently. Sleeping late at night may build up oxidants which may be harmful and you need to change your lifestyle.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23years old drives bike for long and had severe backache for 2-3 day, I tried pain relief creams but didn't work so tell me cure?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am feeling stressed since last one month and headache also from last month.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
It is due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise Get checked your eyes for refractive errors I can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed