Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Radha Reddy

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Radha Reddy Homeopath, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Radha Reddy
Dr. Radha Reddy is an experienced Homeopath in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. You can visit her at Sagar Homoeo Stores & Clinic in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Radha Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

22, Srinilaya Estate, Near Image Hospital, AmeerpetHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Radha Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor I am fatty so please tell me for slim looking.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Doctor I am fatty so please tell me for slim looking.
1. Dont eat sugar and avoid sugar-sweetened beverages 2. Eating more protein may be the best long-term strategy to reduce fat 3. Cut carbs from your diet 4. Eat foods rich in fiber especially viscous fiber 5. Aerobic exercise is very effective at reducing fat 6. Track your foods and figure out exactly what and how much you are eating.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have pain in my heart from past 6 days. I am a diabetic and its not in control. I also get pain in sides of stomach. I am worried about heart attach and kidney failure. Diabetic from 1.5 year. Please advice how much time will it take for a kidney to fail if sugar is not in control. I take insulin everyday. Thanks.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
First of all. Please dont worry as stress will worsen your condition. Please let me know your recent bsl reports and l will assist you in a better way.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell me what are the best way to get our self protected from ongoing disease called malaria.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir, Please tell me what are the best way to get our self protected from ongoing disease called malaria.
Use mosquito nets,mosquito repellent,full sleeve shirt, spraying insecticide and clearing vegetation around surrounding
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and my height is 5"10' and weight is just 57kg.I look very thin. I take a lot of food 4times a day n also i do exercise. But i dont put some weight. What to do? Please send suggest.

PG Diploma, BSC IN LIFE SCIENCES
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi, U need to take a healthy balanced diet plan to gain weight. Diet should be high in protein. Muscle training would also be required along with diet. I hope this help u :) Regards Dt Vidhi Chawla Fisico Diet Clinic
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hridya (aged 6 months) had fallen off the bed yesterday and is acting perfectly normal till now. Kindly advice what symptoms should be checked for any internal injuries/damages.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hridya (aged 6 months) had fallen off the bed yesterday and is acting perfectly normal till now. Kindly advice what s...
Giddiness drowsiness decreased sensorium nausea vomiting convulsion ear/ nose bleeding foe above symptoms be watchful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering acne problem and pimple problem so please tell me the solution from this problem.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I'm suffering acne problem and pimple problem so please tell me the solution from this problem.
Use AHA Glow face wash once in a day. Use Sunscreen with SPF 30 daily. Use natural face pack of Multani Mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar for 5 minutes after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- Do not eat Junk, Eat more Vegetables and fruits especially with Vitamin C.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rashes on my body, what are the steps?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have rashes on my body, what are the steps?
skin rashes can be treated with the following medication:- 1. Take rhus tox 30, 3 drops in the morning , empty stomach. 2. Take arsenic 30, 3 drops in the night at bed time. 3. take azadirachta 1x, 2 tablets twice a day. 4. apply topi azadirachta ointment on the rashes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For pre diabetes and ldl cholesterol just pp 206 (6 pts more than normal) and ldl 159 (1pt less upto 160 normal) if I need any medicine or by food exercise walk/standing/fruits/frequency of light food can bring this to normal and maintain. Thanks for your anticipated reply.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
For pre diabetes and ldl cholesterol just pp 206 (6 pts more than normal) and ldl 159 (1pt less upto 160 normal) if I...
Your blood sugar and cholesterol level is in the upper limit of normal. Regular exercise, diet control, weight reduction, avoiding oily and fatty food, restricting carbohydrate and sweets can bring down the sugar and cholesterol level. Repeat the test after some time. If not under control medicine has to be started.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from rhinitis allergy from July 1988 (sneezing, watery lubricated discharge from nose)& suffering from diabetes type 2 from Feb 2015. Please tell me ayurvedic treatment.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir, I am suffering from rhinitis allergy from July 1988 (sneezing, watery lubricated discharge from nose)& suffering...
Hi, Take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and tab. Immunocin 1 tab twice a day for 3 months continuously. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Do steam inhalation twice daily. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform Pranayama daily in the morning for 10- 15 mins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from itching problem in my private part and its getting red and when ever I use anything to clean my hairs then after that there little pimples types it gets.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi, I am suffering from itching problem in my private part and its getting red and when ever I use anything to clean ...
Hello- itching in private region is a kind of fungal infestation found in over weight persons. It occurs due to excess of sweating may occur due to tight clothing. It may or may not be associated with itching and scaling. 1) maintain proper hygiene, wear loose clothes and inner wares. 2) mob the area with wet cotton and apply neem tail twice a day. 3) you can also apply masoor dal powder with milk as a paste in the affected area. 4) applying tulsi (basil leaves) extract in affected area also responds quickly. 5) treat your digestion problem if having.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self reena raikwar I am 35 year old married woman and I have Loose motion problem since last two days what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily 3.Have bland diet 4.If no relief , consult me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old I have a dark spots on my face which caused by pimple. Suggest any cream fot that?

Fellowship In Hair Transplantation, DNB (Dermatology), Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
I am 32 years old I have a dark spots on my face which caused by pimple. Suggest any cream fot that?
Hi well melalumin is one of the best creams you can apply. Please text us in case if you want a good sunscreen which will give you excellent results. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have little swelling in my eyes from last one week. What should I do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
Take tablet brufamol three times daily and Allegra 120 once daily for 3 days See an eye specialist if you do not improve
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 15 years old and i am very thin. What should i do to gain weight?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello sir, I am 15 years old and i am very thin. What should i do to gain weight?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Alfalfa Malt ( SBL) (1teaspoon) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My weight is increasing day by day and very fastly. Thus problem is for few weeks. Kindly suggest me remedy.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir
My weight is increasing day by day and very fastly. Thus problem is for few weeks. Kindly suggest me remedy.
First you should follow low calories food for weight loss. * in morning, take 1-2 chapattis with a bowl of cooked green vegetables. You can take a glass of lemon water with it *in lunch you can take a bowl of raw vegetables like carrot, radish, tomatoes, turnip or beetroot. *in evening, you can take a cup of green tea only with some pieces of friuts like apple, pineapple, pear. Avoid taking banana or mango. *in dinner, you can take vegetable soup or a bowl of cooked vegetables. But do not take potato, sweet potatoes. * you can take a cup skimmed milk 4 times a week only during day time. * work out for atleast 1 hour in morning, you can try skipping for 15minutes with a walk of 30 minutes and 5-10 minutes running. Follow these exercises in the morning - * lie down on flat surface, raise your legs without bending your knees, do it for 3-5 times daily * do not eat fastfoods and soft drinks, as they have high calories and the calories deposit in body in the form of weight if not utilised. * you can take medohar guggalu 1 tablet daily for quick weight loss but only under the guidance of ayurveda expert. You can consult me privately for your doubts and more detailed treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old male and I get sweat or water kind of thing on my nose and in side of my nose when I eat hot or spicy items. So is it a big issue?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dear lybrate-user, its due to allegy to spices and increased circulation due to same. Kindly use a medicine Ignatia 200 once daily for 5 days and consult back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I was quite active in sex. But nower days my penis doesn't erect hard and properly for long time. It loosens up in some time (3-4 mins). I took Vigora 50mg before sex but doesn't affect much as required. Is there any way i can prolong the sexual act without loosening up.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My lower front gums are bleeding constantly what should I do

PG FELLOWSHIP IN MICRODENTISTRY, BDS
Dentist,
Hello, The reason why there is maximum bleeding in the lower front teeth is there is maximum plaque and calculus formation in that region. Get a professional cleaning done and maintain a good brushing habit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair Loss

MBBS, PGDA
Trichologist, Delhi
Play video

Here are cause,symptoms and treatment of Hair Loss

3997 people found this helpful

If I get headache in the evening times, please tell what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
If I get headache in the evening times, please tell what should I do?
Hello Sree Ganesh, Take rest for 1-2 hour, Avoid TV/computer, Tablet Paracetamol 500 mg one tablet stat after food. consult again if symptoms persist or worsen
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(184 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekar Bogadi

BHMS
Homeopath
Surecare Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(58 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
SREE SAI HOMOEOPATHY, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(286 ratings)

Dr. Chetan Raj

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath
Dr. Chetan's Homeo Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(313 ratings)

Dr. Kuravi V S M K Pavan Kumar

BHMS, Masters in Homeopathic Remedies, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA)
Homeopath
Agastya homoeo clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(182 ratings)

Dr. Shashank

Ms. Counselling & Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Shashank's Homeo Stores & clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(385 ratings)

Dr. Prashant K Vaidya

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma in Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath
Spiritual Homoeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment