Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R S Raju

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. R S Raju General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. R S Raju
Dr. R S Raju is an experienced General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. R S Raju personally at Raju Clinic in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. R S Raju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Raju Clinic

Raju Clinic, Near Andhra Atm, Vijayanagar Colony Landmark:-Near Owasia Park, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R S Raju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi i am Sex Female. I am 36 years old. 3 years ago, I am suffering from Brain thrombosis which called Lakwa (One Side weakness) Paralysis. Now is OK. But Monthly Report PT INR continuous 1.79 to 2.30. I have consult by a doctor at Thane. But Problem is PT INR fluctuation Rate. So I request you So what is the prevention of PT INR fluctuation Ratio. This Time Precaution Tab 4 mg Five times & 5 Mg Two times.

DNB (Neurosurgery) , DNB (General Surgery)
Neurosurgeon,
Reply: the fluctuation of the pt inr is common. This is due to the variation in the body metabolism and food habits. In order to maintain a pt inr of 2.5 times the normal which in your case seems to be in range, a fluctuation of the tablets is necessary. If your symptoms have improved and you have continued this medication for almost 3 years, you may do a mri with Mr. Venogram and re-assess whether the thrombus is completely resolved. In case, the thrombus is resolved and you are not prone for repeated thrombotic attacks, the tablets can be tapered and stopped. In order to give complete details and treatment schedule, you need to provide all the previous details of the problems, the symptoms, the case records, the imaging and the management strategy till date. Regards
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I'm 25 years male suffering with nerves pain from head to bottom of my legs. Even I have the problem of migraine.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hello sir I'm 25 years male suffering with nerves pain from head to bottom of my legs. Even I have the problem of mig...
Hi lybrate user, 1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods, 2) sleep upto 10-10.30 pm, 3) avoid coffee and tea, a) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jiggery during meals, b) take 200 ml of fresh butter milk with pinch of saindhav lavan after meals, c) take 30 ml of aamla juice along with 15 ml of honey in morning on empty stomach, d) take fresh juice of beet or pomegranate in morning instead of breakfast do all these things for 15 days gives you good resultthanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hyper acidity, even I eat simple food then also I suffer acidity. So what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from hyper acidity, even I eat simple food then also I suffer acidity. So what can I do.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deviated nasal septum can I sleep in air conditioned room? Will I het breathing problem if I sleep in ac room?

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
I have deviated nasal septum can I sleep in air conditioned room? Will I het breathing problem if I sleep in ac room?
As ac causes dryness in the nose and mouth, this is basically the protective layer of mouth if this goes off than patient start getting frequent infection and bleeding, so keep yourself hydrated with fruits and salads, and lots of milk products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fore skin attached to the tip of the penis. How can I get it removed. Because of this my penis is bend little when erect.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
Fore skin attached to the tip of the penis. How can I get it removed. Because of this my penis is bend little when er...
The foreskin needs to be removed by a surgeon. The procedure is called circumcision. The shape of your penis might be naturally that way. You should not be concerned about it as it's going to work perfectly well. Goodluck.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From my childhood onwards I am facing a headache problem when I sees or deeply hear about blood. Is it a disease or what?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
From my childhood onwards I am facing a headache problem when I sees or deeply hear about blood. Is it a disease or w...
check your BP. check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos in case of severe headache.take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if nor t ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a headache from last three days and I haven't slept much I guess, is it something to worry about? should I take medicines or consult someone about this?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am having a headache from last three days and I haven't slept much I guess, is it something to worry about? should ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ent problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my husband he is 45 years he is suffering with swelling inguinal hernia and cough pulsatilla pain it is harmful, are it is normal it can be cure by medicines.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
lybrate-user, thanks for the query. Inguinal hernia is a surgical condition. There's no medical treatment. If it is not big and not so trouble some, then there are supporting belts used. If size keeps increasing, then surgery is the opinion. Best is to consult a competent surgeon in your place. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had an aortic valve replacement on 26 th march 2015. And after the surgery from 31st march onwards he is facing some obstruction while urination. He says urination is not free flow as before.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , I am sure he must have been catheterised at the time of surgery. If so infection is likely. So get a urine examination done. If no pus cells found then he must have enlarged prostate and i. V. Fluids must have precipitated weak flow of urine. In that case alpha blockers should be started if he is retaining urine after urination. At the same time see that he is not constipated as many patients develop constipation after surgery due to bedridden state and painkillers. Dr. Kiran mehta.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for the past two days. I am taking medicine but not yet recovered. How can I get rid of it?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from fever for the past two days. I am taking medicine but not yet recovered. How can I get rid of it?
If after taking medicine you are not getting relief then it's important to rule out causes. Tell me all your symptoms. Get yourself screened up for cbc test, widal test, malarial parasite the
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my smell sense from last 6 months. Some times suddenly smell sense is working and lasting by 2 days. How to regain my smell sense as earlier.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I lost my smell sense from last 6 months. Some times suddenly smell sense is working and lasting by 2 days. How to re...
Loss of smell sensation could be due to sinusitis. Take plain x ray pns to exclude sinusitis after consulting ent speciaist. Once the cause is removed you will regain your smell sensation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have pain in my stomach since last two days I have tried lot of medicine but there is no effect on me so please tell m what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir I have pain in my stomach since last two days I have tried lot of medicine but there is no effect on me so please...
Fennel seeds can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly. Also take Colocynth 30 - one dose for pain when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello.I am having constipation problem and i am suffering a lot. How to cure it? and does it cause other problems like acne, pimples?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Take isabgol in early morning, no white products to be used, no cold drink or cold water, walking is a best solution for constipation. Green vegetable to be added in your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any medicine by which I leave masturbating I am doing masturbation from last 10 year Due to this I am not doing sex with my partner So she is very unhappy Kindly suggest some medicine to meet out the desire of masterbutation waiting for good response.

MBBS
Sexologist, Indore
Any medicine by which I leave masturbating I am doing masturbation from last 10 year Due to this I am not doing sex w...
There is no medicine for it you have to make bonding with her emotionally physically you can try sexual arousal medicine if you have problem with erection at the time of intimating with her.
64 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 25 years good looking guy but I am getting attracted to sexy boys more .what can I do to overcome that problem please help me and I am from Jaipur Rajasthan so if there any doctor from Jaipur then please help me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi I am 25 years good looking guy but I am getting attracted to sexy boys more .what can I do to overcome that proble...
Dear user. You could be gay. Conversion therapy. Conversion therapy is psychological treatment or spiritual counseling designed to change a person's sexual orientation from homosexual or bisexual to heterosexual. Such treatments are controversial, and are a form of pseudoscience. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from back pain, it's from left side my neck following to waist. I know it's because of hectic work schedule from 9 am to10 pm, even after taking break in-between of 2 hrs for post Lunch. Kindly suggest me the need full as I could not make it as neck pain (spondylitis) or back pain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have been suffering from back pain, it's from left side my neck following to waist. I know it's because of hectic w...
I suggest you follow the below for your condition: take mag phos 6x - thrice daily for next 2 weeks and update. Also do x-ray of the affected area. Heat and ice packs. Heat and/or cold therapy helps relieve most types of low back pain by reducing inflammation. Often patients use ice, but some prefer heat. Both may be used alternately. Also note that its unhealthy to work from 9 am -10 pm
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my sex stamina is to low ejaculated in 2 min and Android my sperm count is less may b that's a reason for no pregnancy I have tried many times. Please help me and suggest me good medicine to increase sperm count and stamina. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Hello sir my sex stamina is to low ejaculated in 2 min and Android my sperm count is less may b that's a reason for n...
Hi lybrate-user, you can take fresh tomatoes or tomato soup. In the latest study I in us it has been proved that lycopene in tomatoes immensely increase sperm production. Just try & let me know.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 years old and i am still a virgin. This started happening many years ago. After I ejaculate, I get a burning/stinging pain inside my penis. This makes me need to go to the toilet for a pee (even if I cant), which helps a little. I usually sit on the toilet for about half an hour to get rid of the pain. Sometimes I don't have this problem for months, and other times it can happen just about every time I ejaculate.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi, I am 27 years old and i am still a virgin. This started happening many years ago. After I ejaculate, I get a burn...
A burning sensation after masturbation felt by most individuals is the result of poor techniques being used. Naturally, masturbation is not highly discussed or taught so individuals will tend to try out anything, using any technique that they can think of. Generally if the tip of the penis is stimulated for far too long and with the application of force, the chances of penis burns increase significantly. After ejaculation, the individual will feel a burning sensation in the tip of the penis. However, as soon as they pee, the burning sensation will subside. There may be an urge to pee again but this results in nothing more than a few drops of pee. This collection of pee should be discharged as soon as possible and the genital region should be washed after that. The burning sensation will disappear and will not reappear unless you masturbate too vigorously again. Another common problem is unwisely using soap as a lubricant while masturbating. The use of a lubricant is a good idea but soap can often enter the tip of the urethra and cause unwanted irritation inside the urethral passage. The skin inside the urethral passage is highly sensitive and exposure to soap causes it to react. As the opening of the urethral passage is restricted, so the soap often lines the tip of the penis. Therefore, if you are using soap for masturbation, try not to get any of it into your penis. However, if a burning sensation in your penis persists for more than a few days, then it is best to see a Urologist immediately. The presence of penis burns for more than a few days often signals STDs.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having male pattern baldness at the crown area. For dandruff and excessive itching on scalp, should I use saclo lotion or halox lotion as two dermatologists have prescribed different lotions to be used over night.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having male pattern baldness at the crown area. For dandruff and excessive itching on scalp, should I use saclo ...
Hi. Lybrate user. There are many reasons for hair fall / whiting and graying i. E. Heredity, hormones imbalance and fungal infections (scalp infections), few medicine's side effects i. E. Cancer medicines, arthritis, heart, high, b. P, birth control pills, high intake vitamin a medicine, depression/ stress, radiations' side effects, weak immune system. There are few tests for hair fall i. E. Hormones tests, pull tests, scalp biopsy. There are few treatments i. E. Medicines, hormones therapy, laser therapy. Wings and hair transplant for baldness. Always used Indus valley daily shampoo . It contains alovera also. Its ph level is 5.5. It helps to remove danduruf, itch, and dryness at sourse it increase scalp’s natural resistance and strength hair from root to top and hair become soft and silky. Avoid cosmetic shampoos. Coconuts oil also apply on hair. Eat green veg, dry fruits, vit. B 12, vit. C fruits. Avoid stress. Do checkup testosterone, thyroid profile. Vit. B 12, vit. A, minerals. Vit. E,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
View All Feed