Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Praveen

Homeopath, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Praveen Homeopath, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Praveen
Dr. Praveen is one of the best Homeopaths in Erragadda, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently associated with Ayush Homeo Clinic in Erragadda, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Praveen on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Praveen

Ayush Homeo Clinic

C-3,Ram Enclave Avenue,Opp Alvin Bhavan,Erragadda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Praveen

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 41 years female. I have memory loss, weight gain, knee pain, depression, monthly period I get but bleeding vry vry less. Dark circles around eye. I feel like to start calcium tablet but which I do not know and even to whom I concern for my problems.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am 41 years female. I have memory loss, weight gain, knee pain, depression, monthly period I get but bleeding vry v...
Ou have to take antidepressant for depression and check ofr PCOD due to blood loss. Dark circles can be cleared by laser therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm very thin all my friends call me bamboo. So hw do I grow fat n build my body.

B.H.M.S ( Mumbai) (Silver Medalist), Certificate In Gyn and Obstetric
Homeopath, Noida
I'm very thin all my friends call me bamboo. So hw do I grow fat n build my body.
Hi, Gradual weight gain is always advisable and an increase in 500 kcal per day can result in a 0.5 kg per week increase in one’s body weight. For healthy weight gain, you need to add more muscle rather than fat to your frame and that can only come from wholesome foods. Keep the following basic principles in mind if you wish to gain weight in a healthy way: • Increase your appetite by eating more to gain weight. But do it step-by-step and not by stuffing yourself too much at one go. Add one extra chapatti or more rice than you normally consume, or you even start with fruits by eating an extra one every day. • Carbs are needed to gain weight but include healthier options like banana, potato, mango, whole grains, rice, etc. instead of sugar-rich foods, chocolates, and other junk foods. • In order to increase your muscle mass, it is essential to do weight training 4-5 times a week for an hour. Consume protein-rich foods after you workout to increase muscle mass and eat good fats like nuts and seeds in your diet. • DIET CHART: • Breakfast: 10 almonds,Banana milkshake,Cheese grilled sandwich in multigrain bread or stuffed parantha. • Midmorning: Fruit ,Glass of sweet lassi. • Lunch: 3 chapatis,Dal ,Mixed vegetable containing potatoes,Paneer or Non-veg (Chicken),Curd,Fruit. • Glass of Milk with bournvita or Whey protein and vegetable sandwich • Dinner: Same as lunch .Add a dessert like fruit custard or Kheer. •
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am physically fit but sometimes I feel like my wrist is painful and then I try moov or fast relief. Etc. Please advise,

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am physically fit but sometimes I feel like my wrist is painful and then I try moov or fast relief. Etc. Please adv...
It could be due to bad-exercise/bike riding/weight lifting...try to find the reasons and get treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sm having too much of headache only on one side of my head. Causes may be lot of light when enters my eyes.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I sm having too much of headache only on one side of my head. Causes may be lot of light when enters my eyes.
Your head ache can be due to so many reasons such as indigestion, sleeplessness, cold or sinus, hot sun, excessive work, mental tension etc. Please try to identify and tell me reasons as you experience. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this, which acts internally without adverse effects. Take belladonna 200 once in the morning and once in the evening for 4 days and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mild disc bulge in the right side, I want to know what might be the root cause of this.

M.P.T-Ortho, Bachelor of physiotherapy
Physiotherapist,
I have mild disc bulge in the right side, I want to know what might be the root cause of this.
One of the major reason, there may be poor posture. Sedentary job. Musculo skeletal weakness due to lack of hormones and minerals. Lack of excercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Dr. Am studying BSCagri age 21 suffering from precum problem. Gummy water like fluid coming from my penis even I think about small sexual thoughts. Even it happens while am speaking with girl friend via mobile. Whether it is normal or need to take treatment Dr. If it is abnormal what type of side effects will come what type of treatment I should take. I have phimosis problem also recently I came to know about this. Dr. Advise to do surgery. Whether this PRECUM problem is due to phimosis? If I did surgery it will cure. Am unable to say about this matter Even to my parents. Kindly give your valuable advise. Hope you may understand my pathetic situation.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Respected Dr. Am studying BSCagri age 21 suffering from precum problem. Gummy water like fluid coming from my penis e...
Dear Lybrate user. Semen seeping through penis after urination or while having sexual thoughts or while with an attractive girl or woman etc is common and it is not a problem at all. This is a natural body procedure whereby your body tries to evacuate the stored semen. Semen is produced within your body whenever you are sexually (even slightly) excited and is stored within your body. Now this stored semen is a waste product that your body wants to throw out. This is a natural process and you don't have any control over it. I also assure you that this is never unhealthy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 33 years old. This is my 1st pregnancy. Also I have fibroid. This is my 8th month started. Whole day heartburn problem I faces. What I do for cure of heartburn?

DNB, DGO, MD
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Am 33 years old. This is my 1st pregnancy. Also I have fibroid. This is my 8th month started.
Whole day heartburn pro...
Heartburn is due to acid reflux from the stomach to the food pipe. It occurs more in pregnancy especially in later months as the sphincter between food pipe and stomach becomes loose and due to enlarging tummy there us increased pressure which causes acid regurgitation. Eat very small and frequent meals and take light food. No tea, acidic, fried, junk and spicy food. Eat homemade food. If still problem persists take antacids.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long can a 3 months old infant go without pooping. She is having a normal behaviour.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How long can a 3 months old infant go without pooping. She is having a normal behaviour.
Hello, infant may go without pooping for a wk, even. There is nothing abnormal but you should be vigilant in this connection. Give Homoeo medicine, being gentle, safe & rapid. @ Nux vom30-1drop twice with 1st tsfl of milk. Report, her progress. Your feedback matters. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 older and no appropriate height how improve my height. What should I can't I get taller?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm 20 older and no appropriate height how improve my height. What should I can't I get taller?
Dear, follow methods by which you can gain your desired height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male. I give blood for CBP test. In that CBP reports eosinophil-absolute count is 0.51.but reference range for male is 0.02-0.50. It is any problem how to decrease eosinophil count.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 21 years old male. I give blood for CBP test. In that CBP reports eosinophil-absolute count is 0.51.but referenc...
No need to worry eosinophil count is increased in allergies and infection. 0.51 is not a big issue. Take shakti drops of sri sri ayurveda 5-7 drops 2 times daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(450 ratings)

Dr. Shashank

Ms. Counselling & Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Shashank's Homeo Stores & clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Chetan Raj

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath
Dr. Chetan's Homeo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(160 ratings)

Dr. Anand Dhoot

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, m.s counselling and psycotherapy
Homeopath
Dr Anand's Homeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(12 ratings)

Dr. Sai Vivek Areti

MBBS, MF- Homeopathy
Homeopath
Shanti Homeo Global Clinics, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Mahesh Kakda

MD - Homeopathy, MSc COUNSELLING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mahesh Kakda Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(100 ratings)

Dr. Shivareddy

BHMS
Homeopath
Sree Sai Homoeopathy, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment