Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. P. Ratna Chary

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P. Ratna Chary General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. P. Ratna Chary
Dr. P. Ratna Chary is a renowned General Physician in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Raghavendra Clinic in Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. P. Ratna Chary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. P. Ratna Chary

Raghavendra Clinic

Near Rajadhani Theatre,Dilsukh Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P. Ratna Chary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello good evening sir /madam I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of (180-914) pg/ml, sir I fell almost every day that I have lost some memory and sometimes I try to recall something and I unable to do it, I also fell like itching, needle ,burning mostly in lower region of left leg. Sometimes tightness sir can you tell me how should I can recover from this quickly and efficiently.

B.Sc - Dietitics/Nutrition, Post Graduate Diploma In Dietetics & Public Health Nutrition, M.Sc Food & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Meerut
Hello good evening sir /madam
I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of (180-914) pg/ml, sir...
This can be the symptom of some essential vitamins and minerals. Since you have vit b12 deficiency also. So you can have non vegetarian diet if you eat non veg. If vegetarian then vit b12 supplements will be helpful. Also you can start on multivitamin supplements which contains b12 too. Also a healthy diet is recommended to ensure good health. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes blood comes during motion. I had bleeding piles problem from last 4 years. And in 2014 once I had operated also for piles but now again bleeding starts and blood comes occasionally. So request you kindly provide me permanent solution for it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sometimes blood comes during motion. I had bleeding piles problem from last 4 years. And in 2014 once I had operated ...
Home Remedy- 1-Boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Take 3-4 times a day. 2-Make an ointment by mixing an equal amount of powdered long pepper and turmeric with milk (preferably cow’s milk). Apply this on the external piles. Treatment- 1-Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water. 2-take pranacharya pilescure capsule 1-1 twice a day. 3-Pranacharya abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. 4-apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on anal region. 5-if motions are not clear then take virechan churna 1 tsf in warm water before night. Diet-take fresh buttermilk early morning. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Take slitz bath. Note-you can take my 'piles treatment package' which is available on Lybrate in health packages.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am ekta 28 years old. I am married for the past one month. Ours was love marriage. I never indulged in sex till now while my husband is always urging to have once becoz of my sex phobia. Since relationship also we were romantic on bed for long hours even now we njoy foreplay hav fun but I get scared during insertion tym and stop him. I get mood I am interested I have lots of lubrication and I get wet naturally during foreplay but I stop him during insertion and cry my heart beats fast in fear. Can you pls suggest me tips to have gud sex life. How to remove the fear of insertion and tips to have it for the first time as both of us are virgins so we need suggestions on angles and moves. Marital status: Married Are you sexually active? No Timing during intercourse/ masturbation: <5 seconds Any other symptoms/ issues: sex insertion phobia or elz I love to hav sex with my husband.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello doctor I am ekta 28 years old. I am married for the past one month. Ours was love marriage. I never indulged in...
Dear user. I can understand. Genophobia can induce panic and fear in individuals, much like panic attacks. People who suffer from the phobia can be intensely affected by attempted sexual contact or just the thought of it. There are Various counselling options for sex phobia and sexual anxiety, erotophobia. I suggest online counseling and sex therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my girlfriend had sex and after 2 hr she felt that water is coming out of her and when she checked there was a patch of blood on her panties what is this? Is their any chance of pregnancy.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Me and my girlfriend had sex and after 2 hr she felt that water is coming out of her and when she checked there was a...
Hello- Bleeding during sex is not a good sign. Since you have prolonged your sex session, it is quite possible that that bleeding onset might be due to internal abrasion/injury in the female genital tract. Give her some rest in leg raise position and apply ice around the vaginal area. The issue will be solved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is suffering from throat infection and he have regular cough and nose block so suggest me the treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My son is suffering from throat infection and he have regular cough  and nose block so suggest me the treatment.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Belladonna 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2. Ars alb 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had copulation 4 months before and after that there was a series of problem my period got delayed and I started suffering form loose motion and intense stomach ache and there was foul smell in private area along with discharge and itching. A doctor suggested cefolac for two times a day for 4 days and the situation improved but the pain started again after my next period and I started having pain in lower left quadrant of abdomen after which a doctor suggested to take Doxy and Metronidazole for a week but I did not take it regularly but the problem ended and started again after the subsequent period and I used to take Drotin and the problem had ended but few days back I had intercourse and again foul smell and abdomen pain has started occurring am I suffering from some sort of STD? I am taking metronidazole 400 mg and Doxy 100 mg for last 2 days but sometimes intense pain is occurring for short durations and the foul smell is increasing in private area what to do? How to treat it? I had been told by a doctor that I have been suffering from endometriosis and I have been taking Loette for last 10 days should I stop it as it seems more likely that I am suffering from some sort of STD. Please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
get a per vaginal USG done and confirm the anomaly before that my opinion is to take some ayurvedic medicine. take 30 ml of kumaryasava thrice daily after food for onemonth and see.the changes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching problem on under the abdomen of underwear place. I can try to itch guard ointment on that place but it's not cure please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have itching problem on under the abdomen of underwear place. I can try to itch guard ointment on that place but it...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 46 yrs. Recent diabetic test result is FBS 168 mg/dL and PP is 311 mg/dL. I am using OBIMET SR 500 1 tablet daily in the morning after breakfast. Please advise if the medication and dosage is OK? Should I change the medication?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My age is 46 yrs. Recent diabetic test result is FBS 168 mg/dL and PP is 311 mg/dL. I am using OBIMET SR 500 1 tablet...
1. You need to change both diet + meds if your sugar levels are this high. 2. Please change your food habits + more exercise regularly. 3. Visit a diabetologist with reports. 4. Try to control diabetes with better lifestyle.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of heart attack and what are the chances of having one at young age such as mine?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What are the symptoms of heart attack and what are the chances of having one at young age such as mine?
Hello, * Chest pain, specially left sided, travels to shoulder,arm. with profuse cold sweating. labored breathing,restlessness, with blurred vision, difficulty in speech, BP may rise, person may go in coma, even. person should be taken into hospital,immediately. Heart- attach is caused due to irregular life style,raised cholesterol level, diabetes, stress, anxiety and some times drug abused. U, should assess your self accordingly and try to get rid of any of the above furnished conditions to avoid,heart attach. All d best,& Stay-fit
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed