Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neha Tiwari

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

250 at clinic
Dr. Neha Tiwari Ayurveda, Hyderabad
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Neha Tiwari
Dr. Neha Tiwari is an experienced Ayurveda in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Neha Tiwari personally at Dr.Tiwaris Ayurvedic Multispeciality Cinic in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Neha Tiwari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Ayurvedas from across India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bharat Building , 1st Floor, Opp: Reliance Fresh, Kachiguda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neha Tiwari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Anand
Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks

Expected Parameters To Prevent Heart Attacks :

1] cholesterol 130 to 160 mg/dl 
2] triglycerides 60 to 120 mg/dl 
3] hdl cholesterol 40 to 60 mg/dl 
4] blood glucose (fasting) 70 to 100 mg/dl 
5] blood glucose (pp) below 140 mg/dl 
6] blood pressure 120/80 mg/dl 
7] maximum permissible exercises 
8] body weight in proportion to height 
9] stop smoking completely 
10] control stress 
11] oil/ghee in food is banned completely 
12] consume salads and fruits in plenty 
13] restrict consumption of milk and milk products 
14] avoid meat of any kind 

7 people found this helpful

Sir/mem I'm very weak. I'm 21 year my weight is 53 kg and goes to decrease please provide me best diet chart and other that help to improve my muscle. My height 179 cm.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Surat
Sir/mem I'm very weak.
I'm 21 year my weight is 53 kg and goes to decrease please provide me best diet chart and othe...
Dear lybrate user. Below are the health tips which will help you out. -your first meal should be consumed within 15-30 minutes of waking up and consumed every 2.5 to 3 hours. - add some extra carbohydrates and proteins to your breakfast, pre-workout meal or post-workout meal. -or proteins you can take cottage cheese, yogurt and partly skimmed cheeses -you can also include non vegetarian sources eggs whites and meats as ground beef, chicken, turkey, etc -for carbohydrates choose complex carbs, such as bran, barley, buckwheat, beans, brown rice, cornmeal, oatmeal and whole grains -you should include at least 50 g of good fats through dried fruits, nuts and seeds like almonds, walnuts, flax seeds -take at least 2 servings of green vegetables which is the equivalent of 1-2 cups per meal every 2-3 hours - start workout and eat your biggest meal at breakfast, pre-workout & post-workout your food intake should come from high quality food and you will be amazed at the results achieved by simply putting all your efforts into following your meal plan, proper training and sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old female have irregular mensis and facial hair, hair loss, gastric problem and have thyroid and pcos too what type of harmonal problem am I suffering from how will get cured.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take sepia - 0/2 three times a day for one week. After one week, we can give the follow-up medicine which will be covered your thyroid and pcos problems. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my hand shakes a lot I don't know what's a deficiency so how can I consult the same, I am 30 year old and want to be fit, so please help.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Hi Shaking of hands may be because of generalised body weakness, anxiety, excessive alcohol use or some neurological illness. At your age anxiety and alcohol are two most important causes. Reduce drinking gradually if you drink regularly. If quitting not possible then you may consult a psychiatrist for help. If you remain always worried, can not relax, always feel on the edge, if always feel that some wrong may happen, if you have disturbed sleep, excessive sweating, palpitations, dryness of throat and mouth, choking sensation, breathlessness, dizziness, chest discomfort etc then it points towards anxiety. Then again you may require a psychiatric consultation. Get a thyroid profile (tsh, t3, t4) done to rule out a thyroid disorder. If nothing of the above is there in your case then consult a neurologist. Hope, you will benefited. I wish you all the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heavy forehead blurred eyes intoxication like situation without drinking avoid light live in dark keep close lights during night in light feel dizziness it appears I would be faint Always sad feel like who am I why I am here Fear of death feel could not breath think hospital where I would get oxygen and would save my life I live with my family but feel alone feel something missing My three year old son comes to me I ignore him Restlessness helpless seems my life is out of control what would I do Neither I want to die nor live like this Thought comes I drink alcohol till unconsciousness and do suicide Please help me as I am suffering from chronic liver disease Is this problem related to liver problem or other I lost hope how I would get back in my life.

M.D in Psychiatry
Psychiatrist,
Heavy forehead blurred eyes intoxication like situation without drinking avoid light live in dark keep close lights d...
With the available history of your symptoms looks like you have panic disorder. You may also be having some depression also. In panic disorder people have panic attacks lasting 15 to 30 minutes of symptoms like yours. That also have sensation of heart beating fast, trembling, sweating, set mouth, breathing difficulty, choking sensation, weakness, giddiness, urge to pass urine or stools. Along with this they become fearful that thry mat die then itself, of heart problem, brain disease. Consult a psychiatrist. He will treat you and you become fully ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair fall since last 2 years. How it reduces and what are the medicine to stop my hair fall please prescribed.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I have hair fall since last 2 years. How it reduces and what are the medicine to stop my hair fall please prescribed.
Rosemary essential oil has been traditionally used to increase circulation to the scalp. Add a few drops per dollop of shampoo or, better yet, add a few drops of rosemary to coconut oil and massage your scalp regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the dengue fever and its precautions should be taken to come over from it?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the dengue fever and its precautions should be taken to come over from it?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors.  -When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

His BP levels are on higher sides. How to normalize them by using natural methods.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
His BP levels are on higher sides. How to normalize them by using natural methods.
Hi. For reduced fat avoid fatty / oily/ spicy meals. Avoid more non-veg. Eat whole grain foods, dalia in morning, salaad, low fat meals, low calories foods, do exercise daily, yoga. Use rice bran oil for cocking foods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am having irregular periods from last 4-5 months. Menstrual are getting delayed. And once it starts bleeding does not stop. Currently I am taking SYLATE T to stop bleeding. My thyroid and sonography reports are normal Please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello

I am having irregular periods from last 4-5 months.
Menstrual are getting delayed. And once it starts bleeding...
Hi. Start taking Calcium and Iron tablets (either Centrum for women or Revital for women or else Supradyn)/ 1 tab. for 3 months only. Along with that, prescribing you homoeopathic Rx - Hamamelis Q/ 10drops in 1/2 cup of lukewarm water/ 2 hrly during menses and get back to me with details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my last period was on April 9th. According to that I am 8 week pregnant. Yesterday I went for transvaginal scan. Doctor told no heart beat. But everything is normal. Dr. advice for abortion. What should I do.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi, my last period was on April 9th. According to that I am 8 week pregnant. Yesterday I went for transvaginal scan. ...
Hello, if there is a foetal pole and yet no heart beat then this is a missed abortion at 8 weeks. You may get abortion done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MDS Prosthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Latur
Don't rush, when you brush. For maximum results, brush your teeth for at least 2 to 3 minutes.
You found this helpful

My girlfriend doesn't get wet. She keeps dry all the time? Why is that so? She gets turned on goosebumps and the feel. But her vagina is always dry. No flow of the lubricant.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear Lybrate user.....Please pay attention to make a proper Foreplay before sex......At the same time Homeopathic Mother Tincture AGNUS CAST Q, 30 drops in a glass of water, twice daily after meals will help to solve the problem
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to lose my 7 kg weight. How can I do. By exercise and deit chart. please guide me.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I want to lose my 7 kg weight. How can I do. By exercise and deit chart. please guide me.
To maintain a low body fat and/or lower body fat: 1. Exercise at least 5 times per week 2. Eat whole/unprocessed foods at regular intervals, while being aware of physical hunger/fullness cues 3. Sleep 7-9 hours per night 4. Don’t engage in extreme diets 5. Stay consistent with your habits 6. Incorporate non-exercise physical activity 7. Ignore food advertising You need a fat loss diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have hair fall problem and pimples problem please give me their right solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Sir I have hair fall problem and pimples problem please give me their right solution.
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am very depressed since 5 months. Kisi bhi chij me man nhi lagta sirf khati hu TV dekhti hu bahut gabraahat hota hai bechaini hoti hai na kisi se baat krne ka man krta hai or na kahi Jane ka ya kuch krne ka. I feel very hopeless and helpless . I don't know what to do. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Guidance and Counseling, Masters in Psychology, PG Diploma in Business Management, Bachelors Medical Biochemistry
Psychologist, Warangal
Hello,
I am very depressed since 5 months. Kisi bhi chij me man nhi lagta sirf khati hu TV dekhti hu bahut gabraahat ...
Dear client as you mentioned in your query you are watching tv and eating. You're not interested in any other work, you are feeling depressed, hopeless, helpless. My first advise for you is to live your life fully, there are many good things in this world, life is so beautiful, enjoy it fully, spend your time with family members and friends make new friends, join any personality development classes, or any new learning classes in which you are interested, avoid watching tv alone. Watch some entertainment programs along with family members, fix a limited time for tv. Practice meditation do physical exercise/ activities regularly then you will understand how many things you're missed. Don't be upset/ disappointed at least now enjoy your life fully. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 24 years suffered with acne problem but not severe but leave dark spots on my face so on the process of clearing my skin my dermatologist said I should do salicylic peel which there did so I got cured from acne but discoloration happen btw face nd neck my face is darker than my neck so now there said I have to undergoes skin laser and am African by skin complexion so am afraid because of what they caused initially so my question is can I do laser for my skin is it safe can it bring back my color back .am afraid and confuse pls help. Thanks.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I Am 24 years suffered with acne problem but not severe but leave dark spots on my face so on the process of clearing...
Use a salicylic acid/ glycolic acid based face wash. Get your comedones extracted regularly. Use a water based moisturizer, even oily skin needs hydration. scrub your face two times in week. Use a mud mask weekly. Take salicylic acid or glycolic acid peels every fifteen days or month to improve skin texture, control acne and reduce scars and marks. Take a well balanced nutritious diet and exercise daily. Avoid face massages or application of greasy cosmetics and oils.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I am 20 years old unmarried Mere hair aage se damage ho gae hai Abhi to meri shaadi bhi nahi hui So please muje suggest kriye ki kya yeh hai dobara aa skte h or treatment btaiye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hi Sir,
I am 20 years old unmarried
Mere hair aage se damage ho gae hai
Abhi to meri shaadi bhi nahi hui So please mu...
Yes, it's possible to grow hair again. But depends on condition of hair follicles. Hair treatment ke liye jo jo possible step of treatment ho sakta h vo m bata raha hu medicine -> leech therapy -> meso-therapy -> prp -> hair transplant.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many pimples and acne marks on face what to do to clean it pls tell and to clean face colour.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have many pimples and acne marks on face what to do to clean it pls tell and to clean face colour.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine berberis aquifolium q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair fall how to control it please tell me the solution for do not hair fall again ang again.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have hair fall how to control it please tell me the solution for do not hair fall again ang again.
It is normal to lose about 30-80 strands of hair in a day. The common reasons behind hair fall are lack of essential nutrients in the body, improper and unhealthy dietary habits, hormonal imbalance, certain medications, dandruff, alopecia and other scalp disorders, stress and tension etc. Natural oils such as coconut, olive, jojoba, almond etc. Can be used to massage the scalp for countering hair fall. Gently massage the scalp prior to head bath twice a week. Also check hemoglobin for anaemia and thyroid status with serum tsh. Have more proteins and trace minerals like copper, zinc, selenium in diet. Start taking a hair nutrition supplement. Keep stress away with regular exercise, yoga, meditation. Get the underlying scalp condition like dandruff treated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mummy ke knee me bht dard h chalte me haddi takrati h bhut dard hota h x ray krwaya to gap bta rahe h please btaye ye drd hmesa rhta h ya chala jata h.

MPT(Neurology), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Meri mummy ke knee me bht dard h chalte me haddi takrati h bhut dard hota h x ray krwaya to gap bta rahe h please bta...
According to your description and x ray investigation she has knee osteoarthritis. The treatment of which is pain relieving medications weight control lifestyle modifications and exercises for knee musculature. The condition is manageable but cannot be reversed back to early state
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed