Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed

General Physician, Hyderabad

Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed General Physician, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed
Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed is a popular General Physician in Erragadda, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed at Get Well Clinic in Erragadda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Naseeruddin Ahmed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Door No 8-4-544/59/1, Beside Shamshir Mansion Function Hall, Sultan Nagar Main Road, Erragadda, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

To which doctor we must consult when we have hearing disorders because of hearing too much music by ear phones. Whether there are any instruments which can tell the % of hearing loss one suffers from. Is there any permanent cure for hearing loss or it can just be controlled. Whether a person can be able to hear normally in future if she suffers from a hearing loss. I am currently suffering from hearing loss because of listening too much music in ear phones because if which my nerves got damaged.

Master of Speech Pathology
Speech Therapist, Delhi
To which doctor we must consult when we have hearing disorders because of hearing too much music by ear phones. Wheth...
Hi lybrate-user, good morning. First of all no need to worry too much about this, please visit to nearby audiologist or vaani clinic for complete audio gram which will tell you the severity of your hearing loss. May be your hearing problem is not much to worry about if your hearing loss is more than we will suggest you to put a hearing aid (you can go for invisible hearing aids too like cics which can be connected to phone via bluetooth also)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having continuous headache for two days. Is it any symptoms of dangerous disease which can lead me to death?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm having continuous headache for two days. Is it any symptoms of dangerous disease which can lead me to death?
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.Avoid stress and anxiety
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir muje gale me dard hota hai thanda pani or ac me rahne se hota tha lekin abhi 5 din se continue dard gale me ho raha he or kuch bhi khana khate vakt muh ke jadbe me dard hota he chabane par or gale me sujan or dard hota hai koi achi tablet batao sir.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Sir muje gale me dard hota hai thanda pani or ac me rahne se hota tha lekin abhi 5 din se continue dard gale me ho ra...
गर्म पानी से कुल्ले करिये दिन में तीन चार बार ठंडी चीजों का सेवन ना करें बुखार हो तो गले की जांच करवायें
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old am getting severe headache's from 4 days and continuous vomiting and fever is also been coming please help me out.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 24 year old am getting severe headache's from 4 days and continuous vomiting and fever is also been coming pleas...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old, my weight was 55 kg now it is 50 kg is it due to masturbation? As I masturbate daily.

Fellowship ,council of Sex Education and Parenthood , BAMS, B-Pharm
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am 32 years old, my weight was 55 kg now it is 50 kg is it due to masturbation? As I masturbate daily.
Masturbation is normal process, its not any side effect and not effect on your future . approx 95% of males in the world during lifetime. Most of the boys when enter in age of adolescent around 15 years, they learn and start doing masturbation. It continues up to marriage. Even after marriage when wife is away or pregnant, they do it. So don't worry. u do masturbation as your requirement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sleeping too much and feeling depressed, What I have to do? Please give me a successful suggestions.

I am sleeping too much and feeling depressed, What I have to do? Please give me a successful suggestions.
Lybrate-user, you r a student, k, always think about the good result, keep your mind busy in good things, like music, games, reading, take cow ghee with warm water in the morning. Take fresh fruits,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

General Surgeon, Mumbai
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
At your age also proper treatment is needed, importantly you need to be diagnosed if you have any problem. Treatment on time would improve quality of your future life, so I would recommend you get the biopsy done. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar is 209 p. P & 126 fasting I am taking zeta 100mg daily, my b. P. Always fluctuing some time 80/140, 90/155 and 110/155 I am taking olmezest 10 mg please Give advice.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
It appears your bp &diabetes both are not in control. To control sugar add tab k glimpses m 1 once before break fast and for bp add mode 5 mg once a day. Then check your sugar and bp after a wee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't feel any weakness. But my hands always get shivering. What would be the reason behind this?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Add 1spoon honey and chawanprash in morning and evening and have 2 cups of milk wth almonds kishmish banana in morning and evening. Avoid fry spicy junk food and aerated drinks and do 30mints of exercise in the day avoid excess salt and spices. Do deep breathing 5times inhale exhale from left nostril than same from right nostril.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years and I often suffer from cough problem. What should I do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, PGDP, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
?Cut fresh ginger into small slices and crush them slightly. Put them in a cup of water and bring to a boil. Drink this herbal solution three to four times a day for relief from sore throat, non-stop coughing and even congestion. You can also some lemon juice and honey to it. ?Another option is to chew fresh raw ginger on and off throughout the day to reduce your cough.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD PULMONARY
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
If you're lactose intolerant, you expect diarrhea when you eat cheese or milk.
2 people found this helpful

I can not sleep properly, Can you give me suggestion Please?

MBBS
General Physician,
I can not sleep properly, Can you give me suggestion Please?
Take tablet clonazep 0.25 mg half hour before sleep for 7 days. If symptoms persist immediately consult a nearby physician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today I getting fever y because.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
Today I getting fever
y because.
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defences against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures. Also, the body's defence mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or higher may be dangerous and demand immediate treatments like: -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used for fever in children/ adolescents or during a viral illness. -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -A fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami, Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash hands frequently with soap and water especially after returning from public places or public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a19 year old male idon't breath freely at night times what should I do ?

BSc
Ayurveda,
Chack yourbp might be low at night if comes low increase solt in your meals hemol sy 1spoon mor end 1spoon in night after meals (hemol sy mfg by vyas ayurvedic company) you will get in ayurvedic shop only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I want to know when someone is bitten by a wild dog wht we should do in urgent.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
You need immediate medical attention 1. Wound care 2. Tetanus cover 3. Anti rabies vaccination wash your hand in running water for 10-15 minute Consult near by Physician as soon as possible
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PCOD from last 1 year. Having delayed cycles and oligomenorrhea. My biggest problem is the acne on my back and chest and day by day my skin colour of face hand is getting dark. please tell me some treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from PCOD from last 1 year. Having delayed cycles and oligomenorrhea. My biggest problem is the acne o...
hi, pcod is spreading like an epidemic although its not an infectious disease. this is probably the impact of today's lifestyle. so the most logical treatment would be to make positive lifestyle changes. it can be supported with homeopathic medicines. it can take care of the hormonal imbalance you are going through. few positive lifestyle changes i would suggest are regular yoga and meditation, eating healthy at proper time, drink enough water. all the best
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting loose stools from one week and I had pancreatitis. what should i do ?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have stomachache. It will help. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high fever since last fifteen days. I am taking medicines also but my fever is not getting less. What should I do in this matter.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from high fever since last fifteen days. I am taking medicines also but my fever is not getting less. ...
provide the name of medicine you are taking, also do some blood test like Hb, TLC DLC ESR TYPHIDOT, consult with report or consult physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kal main poore din direct sunlight me tha. Kaafi garmi thi. Mujhe sar me dard ho rahe tha. Lekin raat me body me kahin kahin laal laal daane nikal rahe hai. Jisme liquid bhada hua hai. Kya ye garmi Ki wajah SE hai yaa fir koi or kaaran. Or mujhe 100 degree ke aas pass fever bhi hai. Kabhi aata hai or kabhi jaata hai fever.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Kal main poore din direct sunlight me tha.
Kaafi garmi thi.
Mujhe sar me dard ho rahe tha. Lekin raat me body me kahi...
This is because of sunlight....so just drink lot of water and plenty of juices...avoid tea and coffee...take giloy juice twice a day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed