Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narender Reddy

General Physician, Hyderabad

200 at clinic
Dr. Narender Reddy General Physician, Hyderabad
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Narender Reddy
Dr. Narender Reddy is a renowned General Physician in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at GNR Multi Speciality Hospital in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Narender Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#10 Sri Satya Sai Complex, Madhavi Nagar, Secunderabad. Landmark:Opp HSBC Bank & Near Satya Sai Petrol Bunk, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narender Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to solution sinus & I am having cough as well. please tell me what should I do?

Integrated Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
Acute sinusitis should be promptly treated with antibiotics and other supportive medicines. But longstanding or chronic sinusitis can be easily removed with homeopathy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. cn you help every m getting headache for 15 to 20 min y its happen cn you suggest any medicine for me plz.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi Dr. cn you help every m getting headache for 15 to 20 min y its happen cn you suggest any medicine for me plz.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of early discharge. Penis's erect and ejaculate instantly. What to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a problem of early discharge. Penis's erect and ejaculate instantly. What to do.
Hello, Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has high blood pressure and now he finds it difficult to hear very well what is the cause.

MASLP, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Speech Therapist, Nashik
My friend has high blood pressure and now he finds it difficult to hear very well what is the cause.
Hello sir, High blood pressure may cause inner ear hemorrhage, which is supplied by the a artery, which supports the inner ear artery and is divided into cochlear artery and anterior vestibular artery which maycause progressive or sudden hearing loss . Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continuous fever problem from last 15 days even I consult to the near doctor, they have tested my blood and report were normal. So, what should I do? Now I have 103 deg farenhiet fever. Please help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have continuous fever problem from last 15 days even I consult to the near doctor, they have tested my blood and re...
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

Homeopath,
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Normally, excretion of albumin in the urine is less than 30 mg per day. Microalbuminuria is referred to as the excretion of 30-300 mg of albumin daily The detection of low levels of albumin excretion (termed microalbuminuria) has been linked to the identification of the early stages of diabetic kidney disease. Esr 55 is also pointing toward renal disorder with low hb HBA1C DIABETEES TESTING Proteinuria quantitation: 24 hr urine or spot urine total protein/Cr ratio Renal ultrasound Renal& cardiologist consultation for test possible renal disorder particularly if new.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Best way to improve sex stamina napussngta hatane ke upaye there is loseness in penis and cant go into vagina because of penis loseness.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Best way to improve sex stamina napussngta hatane ke upaye there is loseness in penis and cant go into vagina because...
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im male 24 years old from Delhi. Sir/Maam I have a problem in my private area. The foreskin of my penis is cover with white patches. I have been cleaning it every day but its seems like the white colour is stuck on my penis. Please help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Im male 24 years old from Delhi. Sir/Maam I have a problem in my private area. The foreskin of my penis is cover with...
Dear user. The white colour could be some sort of fungal infections. Do show your private part to an urologist for physical inspection. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Well my Question is I want to be a healthy life last 5 years back I had jaundice but now I am cure with the problem but my health is I look older and my hair fall problem started. I want some advice about my liver health.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Well my Question is I want to be a healthy life last 5 years back I had jaundice but now I am cure with the problem b...
Hi lybrate user, h/o. Jaundice obviously indicates the care one should take care abt liver's health. Usually, in digestive part the vital organ is liver, so, you need to be more conscious to keep it healthy. In that way, you have to follow few tips in your life style, to take less oily, non spicy food, lessening or avoiding non. Veg (if you r npn. Vegtrian, taking less fatty, more proteinaceous diet, increasing intake of water abt 3-4litres/day, consuming more dal, curd, butter milk (raitha/lassi, more fruits, veg. Salads, avoiding pickles, black beverages, alcohol, junk food. You shoud do regular exercises like walking, jogging, any gym, yoga etc, but should b regular. To be normal, to lead healthy life, you should adopt all above mentioned measures. Evn for hair also, you need to take dal, sprouts, millets, milk, egg white, soya related, which all are more rich of protein&b complex take care in choosing hair conditioners, shampoos, oil, which should ve with more natural ingredients rather than containing more concentrated chemicals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife 2 and half month Ki pregnant h. Use right ovary me cyst v h. Cystic SOL (4.4×4 cm) hai. Kuch dino se uske stomach me right side me bohot pain ho raha h. please help us?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Meri wife 2 and half month Ki pregnant h. Use right ovary me cyst v h. Cystic SOL (4.4×4 cm) hai. Kuch dino se uske s...
Dear Manash , it's not a serious thing . It seems USG is done . Cyst ko ignore karna chahiye. Normal finding hai. Choti complain ke liye diet me changes karwaho. Antispasmodics le sakte ho. Thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to recover from sexual performance anxiety which I suffering since last one and half month as a consequence I used to suffer erectile dysfunction and got into deep depression.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
How to recover from sexual performance anxiety which I suffering since last one and half month as a consequence I use...
Just take healthy diet and exercise daily. Do pranayam and kapal bharti yoga daily. Take sexual health tonic like shilajeet ashwagandha. Avoid stress.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from piles from 5 years. Recently from 4 days and today bleeding also occur .Due to which pain occur while walking. Please suggest me some medicine or cream for normal walk.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from piles from 5 years. Recently from 4 days and today bleeding also occur .Due to which pain occur w...
Hi boil 1 ripe banana in 1 cup of milk, mash well. Take 3-4 times a day. Make an ointment by mixing an equal amount of powdered long pepper and turmeric with milk (preferably cow’s milk). Apply this on the external piles. Take arshantak vati 1-1 twice a day with warm water. And take pranacharya pilescure capsule 1-1 twice a day. And abhayarishta 2-2 tsf twice a day. Apply pranacharya pilescure ointment on anal region. If stomach is not clear them take virechan churna 1 tsf in warm water before night. Take fresh buttermilk early morning. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Take slitz bath. You can take my 'piles treatment package' which is available on Lybrate in health packages.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Vitamin -"C" is the vehicle for Iron absorption in the Blood . So try to consume regularly with your Food in take .
You found this helpful

How masturbation affects the body . I am 19 years old and usually masturbate once a day ! Let me know the results.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How masturbation affects the body . I am 19 years old and usually masturbate once a day ! Let me know the results.
Masturbation twice per week is healthy excess leads to side effects. Some of the after- effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. B. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. C. The eyes become sunken, the cheek bones protrude and there is a black rim round the eyes. D. Continuous headache and backache. E. Dizziness and loss of memory. F. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. G. Nervousness. H. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. I. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. J. All the senses are impaired. K. Vision becomes dim, the tongue begins to stammer and ears tend to become deaf etc. L. Lastly t. B. Or insanity or some other serious disease catch hold of the victim to lead his life to a close. M. Impotency/ erectile dysfunction / premature ejaculation, reduced penis size, hardness etc therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment instead of wasting his money with quacks. Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment for taking away the habit of masturbation and removing its bad effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin on my hips and inner thighs has turned blackish and it is very much itching and irritating. Any solution?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Skin on my hips and inner thighs has turned blackish and it is very much itching and irritating. Any solution?
Maintain hygiene avoid tight and synthetic undergarments avoid tight jeans you can apply surfaz sn ointment once a day after cleaning for 3 days consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using medicine for gastric about 3 months. And now I stopped to use. As soon as I stopped to use these medicines, I got some issues like difficulty in stool passing, mixed black colored stool, inflammation inside the stomach, no hunger, mild pain in upper abdomen, etc; I wanna know is these issues are caused by gastric? Or maybe I got other health problem? Please reply to me! I need help. I feel like I have constipation issue, am I right? And every morning just after awakening up from bed, I got vomiting problem because stomach is empty at that time, only a yellow bile is comes as I vomit, why is this happening? Please reply to me soon! Thank you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ludhiana
I am using medicine for gastric about 3 months. And now I stopped to use. As soon as I stopped to use these medicines...
Dipendra ji, details that you describe about your problem indicates that there may be ulcer in your stomach. Because as you said when you pass stool there is discharge of black coloured blood which means there is bleeding somewhere from upper gastic lining that is stomach or small intestine. You should follow there remedies: 1. Make a mixture by adding mulethi powder and dhaniya powder 100gm each and mishri 200gm , take 1 tsp of this powder twice daily empty stomach. 2.Start taking amlapittmishram of dhootpapeshwar company ,take 2 tsp of it 3 times a day before meal . 3.Avoid junk food, deep fried food,spicy food, tea ,coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am having frequent urination problem. Like 3 to 5 timeswithin half an hour. But it does not happen regularly. Is this symptom of diabetics. Can you please help me in this. Thanks.

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
Hi,
I am having frequent urination problem. Like 3 to 5 timeswithin half an hour. But it does not happen regularly. I...
Hi, Frequency of urination is due to a few reasons 1) Diabetes mellitus 2) Diabetes insipidus 3) Irritable /overactive bladder 4) urine infection 5) drinking coffee and tea (they are diuretics) 6) drinking lots of fluids I am not sure if you are experiencing any other symptoms like increased thirst, increased hunger, losing weight, burning sensation when urinating, fever, Lower abdominal pain etc. You could get a fasting and post prandial blood glucose done to rule out diabetes. A complete urine examination with microscopy will rule out any urine infection. It would also help if you could consult a physician or urologist to diagnose your problem and who can provide appropriate treatment. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering through headache. I have been using aspirin daily. And I am addicted to it that I can't sleep without taking it. I think I am suffering through insomnia.what can be wrong with me?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I suffering through headache. I have been using aspirin daily. And I am addicted to it that I can't sleep without tak...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and get your vital parameters of the body checked and check your eye sight for refractive error and revert back with your findings
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is itching on my chick for many days I have consultant to doctor but there is no improve.Please tell.

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath, Delhi
There is itching on my chick for many days I have consultant to doctor but there is no improve.Please tell.
Hi. You can apply lactocalamine lotion on the affected area as well as use a good sunscreen when you go out in the sun. If problem still continues, consult a homoeopath personally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 36 years old male. I am a diabetic patient. I use get hunger every two hours. And my sugar level is 250. I am using tab os glimisave mv2. How to control my hunger and my sugar level

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please refer to my article on diabetic diet. And consult further for detailed management. Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed