Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nanda Gopal G

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

26 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nanda Gopal G MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
26 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Nanda Gopal G
Dr. Nanda Gopal G is a trusted General Physician in Ramchandra Puram, Hyderabad. He has over 26 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Nanda Gopal G personally at BHEL Hospital in Ramchandra Puram, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nanda Gopal G on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Siddharth Medical College - 1991
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

BHEL Hospital

Ramchandra Puram, BHEL LingampallyHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nanda Gopal G

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

In calcaneal spur does the pain happens to be in both heels simultaneously? Does ultrasound therapy helps? If there is no uric acid or calcaneal spur problem what can be the other reason for heel pains (in both foot).

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
In calcaneal spur does the pain happens to be in both heels simultaneously? Does ultrasound therapy helps? If there i...
Both heel pain can be due to plantar fascitis. Calcaneal spur can be radiological finding in asymptomatic patients. Ultrasound therapy helps in such conditions. Follow these lifestyle changes religiously to get benefit. 1. Reduce body weight as obesity will aggravate the stress on heel. 2. Avoid exercises like running / walking on hard surfaces. Stop such activities when you start developing pain. 3. Roll your feet on bottle of cold water for 20 mins 4 times a day or can apply ice pack. 4. Use shoes with silicone sole inserts. 5. Do calf muscle and heel stretches daily. 6. Avoid prolonged standing or sitting. 7. Use night splint to keep foot flexed at night. Stop using it once pain is relieved. 8. Use analgesics like ibuprofen for decreasing pain and inflammation. With proper lifestyle changes as above 90 % patients have relief and functionality. Only 10% patients would require surgical intervention like plantar fascia release or gastrocnemius recession.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently suffered with dengue and it's cured now am fine but last ten days my eyes are lightly straining. Now my blood platelets count is 2lakhs above.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I recently suffered with dengue and it's cured now am fine but last ten days my eyes are lightly straining. Now my bl...
Sir, Take fruits vegetables dry fruits juices Avoid polluted surrounding areas Contact me for any clarification.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Daughter is suffering from itching in palms also rashes in both the palms, when d weather change, this situation arise every time.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Gaya
My Daughter is suffering from itching in palms also rashes in both the palms, when d weather change, this situation a...
lybrate-user ji. could try antifungal cream first before going to bed daily. Secondly, try to use apple cider vinegar. Should avoid detergent, blood purifier unani medicine. Thanx.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I touched my gf s vulva with my penis, rubbed it. I am sure there was pre cum on my penis. Bt I did urinate a hour ago before getting intimate. Ate there anh chance of pregnancy? Also she took an ipill (levonogestron) after 48 hours.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I touched my gf s vulva with my penis, rubbed it.
I am sure there was pre cum on my penis. Bt I did urinate a hour ag...
Hi, Precum does contain some sperms. It is likely to have gone in. Therefore possibility of pregnancy exists. Let me know if you need any more clarification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Today's Health Tip
Obesity and Late Sleep
Studies Proven that Staying up late can expand your waistline, even healthy adults who sleep late can put on weight
Also Sleep restricted Men gains more weight than women
16 people found this helpful

I Am 52 years old and taking allopathic medicines for depression as prescribed by PGI Chandigarh, for the last one year. Having depression for the last 10 years and taking medicines since that time. Now having ED problem which again has become another reason for depression. Pls advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I Am 52 years old and taking allopathic medicines for depression as prescribed by PGI Chandigarh, for the last one ye...
Allopathic treatment for depression have lot of side effects like ed. So stop taking those harmful medicine for depression and take homoeopathy for depression as well as ed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the minimum time that required to bring a orgasm in woman and also multiple orgasm?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Failing to do Foreplay can ruin mood or leave you unsatisfied. Sex without foreplay means you’re not taking your needs into consideration, because foreplay is much more important to women than to men. Foreplay is a set of emotionally and physically intimate acts between couple meant to create sexual arousal and desire for sexual activity. Vagina secretes natural lubricating solution which is secreted by bartholin's gland. Foreplay also helps in secreting natural lubricant which will improve sex life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbation is necessary for our body? if not there is night fall problem so what to do?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Is masturbation is necessary for our body?
if not there is night fall problem so what to do?
Two to three times a week is ok. Excess of this may cause problems like erectile dysfunction, early discharge, size and sperms problem. If there is night fall, it is due to weak pelvic floor muscles.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, while inter course with my spouse sperms are coming out with in the 5 minutes, and she also not satisfied. What wrong is there ?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Send me details/ and Private consulting Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.200/ through Lybrate/ payment getway. Contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution by.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari, MBBS,MD Sexologist Pune.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are the modern pills and the ointment to increase the size of the penis are effective?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Are the modern pills and the ointment to increase the size of the penis are effective?
No it is not, in indian males average errect penis size is 3 inch to 6 inch, if it falls in this nothing to worry, for good sex vagina needs only 3 inch penis, the tissue which excite vagina that has only 3 inch width, moreover girls like stamina of the partner and thickness of penis, more thick more they enjoy, there is no medicine in the market which increase the size of penis, if somebody tell you he is making fool of u. Once again no treatment for making penis thick or long. Nature gives always right size as per indivdual genes and metabolism.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 5 days. I am experiencing pain in my lower stomach & back pain as when as a burning sensation when I pass urine. I feel nauseous most of time and. I had lost my appetite when it happened on the frst day Plss help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Since 5 days. I am experiencing pain in my lower stomach & back pain as when as a burning sensation when I pass urine...
its may due to kidney stones. drink enough water take 2 spoon of ghee before lunch and dinner. drink sugarcane juice empty stomach. avoid outside food spicy, oily too. do skipping for at least 5 min
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mouth smells very bad at times. I usually get some small ball (looks like very tiny cheese balls) from my throat when I cough hardly or spit hardly from my throat, this balls smell very bad which is the cause.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
My mouth smells very bad at times.
I usually get some small ball (looks like very tiny cheese balls) from my throat w...
Take Bry alb 200one dose for 4days Dulca 200 as above Aconit 200 one dose only Merc 200 twice day for 2 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old. Having some problem in my sexual life regarding erection. Can you suggest some remedies for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 39 years old. Having some problem in my sexual life regarding erection. Can you suggest some remedies for this.
Erectile Dysfunction It occurs due to 1.Fatigue, stress,depression, 2.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3.Alcohol consumption, Smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4.Obesity, Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart disease, 5.Thyroid,Kidney problem, ,enlarged prostate,parkinsonism etc 6.Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7.Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8.stop smoking,tobacco and alcohol consumption 9.Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits 10.Avoid stress,anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 12.Topical Androgel/Testosterone replacement/ Zinc supplement can help 13. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went to hospital For Donate a Blood. I smoke everyday bt before 14 hours going for blood donation I don't smoke. They don't take my blood because my blood have 19.64 something hemoglobin. How much hemoglobin want for blood donation? Nd how many days I have to stop smoke if I want to do blood donation.

MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy, Master of Arts in Clinical Psychology, Bachelor of Arts - Psychology and English Literature
Psychologist, Coimbatore
I went to hospital For Donate a Blood.
I smoke everyday bt before 14 hours going for blood donation I don't smoke.
Th...
Hi lybrate-user, Donating blood is good it is service to human beings. Good keep it up. Haemoglobin should be between 14 to 18, but 19 is also okay. I do not know what exactly the reason they didn't. It would be better if you stop smoking permanently. I wanted to know how many cigars per day you smoke. Try reducing cigars to one and try to cut down. It would be better if you stop at least for 15 days. All the best. Take care. With regards,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Extensive tinea cruris infection in the groin it's spreading taking terbinafine tablets since a month.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi Extensive tinea cruris infection in the groin it's spreading taking terbinafine tablets since a month.
Please At present, allopathic medicine have got resistance for fungal infections Please wear loose under garments Take Skookum chuk liquid 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Apply Skookum chuk ointment Twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I tested diabetes in blood and urine and report was normal in blood and 3+ in urine and the same results are from past 10 years, I did not consult any doctor regarding this because my blood sugar is normal range ,and also I am obese also, I feel from few months if I sit on legs after some time senselessness occurring and for 1 second if I lift my leg it will be normal, is there any issue with these symptoms and is there any problem with urine diabetes. And I am taking aloevera juice in daily morning from 2 months, Is it cause any false report in diagnosis of test, please help me.

B.Sc.- Food & Nutrition, M.Sc- Food Science & Nutrition, NET (LS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Sir, I tested diabetes in blood and urine and report was normal in blood and 3+ in urine and the same results are fro...
You may kindly check your glucose fasting, pp- (oral glucose tolerance test) & glycosylated haemoglobin (hba1c) along with lipid profile & bp. Kindly reduce your weight by following a diet chart & exercising daily as obesity increases the chance of developing diabetes, high bp, heart disease, cancer, gout, gall stones, osteoarthritis, sleep apnoea, etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I sleep at the night from 11 pm to 5 pm and in morning any time from 2 hours of sleep it can cause any harmful affect in our body. Or I have to sleep full 8 hours of sleep properly. At night.

BHMS
Homeopath,
If I sleep at the night from 11 pm to 5 pm and in morning any time from 2 hours of sleep it can cause any harmful aff...
In whole day 7-8 hrs of sound sleep is needed to maintain Harmony of ur health,,soo not necessarily u have to sleep 8 hrs continuously at night,,total sleep should be 7-8 hrs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering nerve weakness .just I think only not sure. I am having body pains and havy strain any work doing ,not sleeping, digestion problems, dull Ness, premature ejection.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering nerve weakness .just I think only not sure. I am having body pains and havy strain any work doing ,not...
Hello, stress, anxiety ,loss of memory or lack of concentration cause due to irregular life- style, over medication, dementia and other psychological threats ,now a days. It ,has been noticed that acidity & indigestion generate some negative feelings to cause stress ,depression due to irregular life style, improper dietary habits, inedequate sleep. •Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to avoid indigestion. *Go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety and to nourish nerve to ease your problem, & to inculcate a strong -confident person, restoring your concentration/ memory, enabling U to plan your future with peace of mind avoiding irregular thought.● Ensure sound sleep for at least 7/8 hrs in d night to ease your stress. • Tk, easily digestible simple, diet on time. •Tk, apples,carrots, cheese,milk, papaya,almonds. Walnuts,spinach, regularly • Tk, homoeo medicine, gentle,rapid in action with no adverse effect: @ Ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ Five phos 6x-4 tbs, thrice a day with lukewarm water. Avoid, caffeine, nicotine,alcohol, junk food, polluted atmosphere, watching Tv, sitting on computer in d late night. • You will definitely b back to normalcy with flying colours • Report ,fortnightly. ●Your feedback is solicited, please. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sentinel pile mass from last 5 years. I treated it many times but the mass is still there please help me how can I get rid from it. No surgeries done. No blood. No constipation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have sentinel pile mass from last 5 years. I treated it many times but the mass is still there please help me how c...
Hello, take Thuja 200 CH , 5 drops once in a week for 4 weeks. BC No. 17 , 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert me after 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAY'S CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment