Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Najulmal Hasan

General Physician, Hyderabad

20 at clinic
Dr. Najulmal Hasan General Physician, Hyderabad
20 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Najulmal Hasan
Dr. Najulmal Hasan is a renowned General Physician in Adibatla, Hyderabad. You can visit him at Owaisi Hospital And Research Centre in Adibatla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Najulmal Hasan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Owaisi Hospital And Research Centre

Santhosh Nagar, Kanchan Bagh, Landmark:Near Dmrl X Roads, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
20 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Najulmal Hasan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 29 years old and having continuous ringing sound in my left ear some time of a sudden I have spinning sensation and continuous vomiting till I empty my stomach what should I do.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi this seems like vertigo, which could be due to problems in inner ear. I recommend a mri brain scan for you. Kindly get it done and revert back with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red nose from 3-4 days. Please suggestion to me about that. I waiting your reply to me. Thanks

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, if symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2.Take proper home made diet. 3. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS Polyp sinusitis 2. Low Immunity 3. Allergic condition like Allergic bronchitis so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY WIFE HAS SUGAR PROBLEM. BLOOD SUGAR LEVEL IS AROUND 350 AND IT DOES NOT COME DOWN EVEN AFTER MEDICATION. IS TAKING INSULIN INJECTIONS ADVISEABLE. AS I HAVE BEEN TOLD THAT ONCE YOU START TAKING INSULIN IT IS DIFFICULT TO STOP IT. AND IT PERMANENTLY DISABLES THE ORGAN. SHE IS 42 YEARS OLD.

MD
General Physician, Mumbai
can you share her current medications for diabetes. a level of 350 is very high. she will need insulin in the beginning for a short time and then we can switch over to only oral medicines. please ping me in private chat for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to watch porn n masturbate more before. .due to which now I am facing erectile dysfunction .its not almost strong erection. N now I only masturbates twice or once a week but still not feeling much pleasure after orgasms. .i left watching porn too. Can I practice kegel exercise for that n take proper fruits n all. I am taking water melon in excess. I heard that water melon is good for erectile dysfunction? Is it correct?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I used to watch porn n masturbate more before. .due to which now I am facing erectile dysfunction .its not almost str...
You have Erectile dysfunction problem. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
71 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Few days back I was having dengue and was admitted in hospital in ICU and was released at a platelet count of 80000 I am at home but feeling very tired. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Few days back I was having dengue and was admitted in hospital in ICU and was released at a platelet count of 80000 I...
*drink lots of liquids. *papaya leaf extract: juice prepared from crushed papaya and leaves is believed as one of the best home remedies for dengue fever treatment. *high protein diet: even after recovery, patients are asked to take high protein diet to restore all the resources of vitamins, minerals, proteins and fats in the body. Eating chicken, fish, eggs and other dairy products can help patients battle the virus fast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 4-5 days my head is paining a lot, the interesting fact is it is at 1.30 in the afternoon, after sleeping it is ok, pls help.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
From 4-5 days my head is paining a lot, the interesting fact is it is at 1.30 in the afternoon, after sleeping it is ...
U should take adequate rest at least 6-7 hrs of sleep at night report after 7 days for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 years old boy and having too much headache during study time,what should i do??

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am a 20 years old boy and having too much headache during study time,what should i do??
check your BP. Check your eye sight by refraction. take crocin pain relief one sos. if not ok consult again if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having feverish feeling from 2 days, feeling cold and I m sneezing to what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3.Take one tablet of Sinarest twice daily after food 4. Take rest
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water. 2) Can green tea be taken with few small pieces of ginger? Or it will have any negative effect.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
1) Is it helpful to reduce uric acid if I take 2-3 g of raw turmeric every morning with normal water.
2) Can green te...
Turmeric seems to have effect on reducing the enzyme xanthine oxidase, there by can reduce gouty attacks and uric acid levels. Similarly taking green tea can induce more urine excretion, which can help in excreting more of uric acid. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 year old. I have first time sex on 25-2-2016. I worried about pregnancy. I get periods on 18-3-2016. I have fear of pregnancy. What precautions can I take. Give me a good prescription about this matter.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
As you had sex in the middle part of your menstrual cycle you have very good chance to get pregnant as you have already missed your periods by 9 days. You should first check your pregnancy by urine pregnancy test like preg test card or velocit card. If your pregnant, then it can be terminated with medicines till 7 weeks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always I smudge my nose. And my eyes get full of tears. Every time sneezing and coughing As I am a singer I can't take proper care of my Throat. What should I do? Give some suggestions to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hi Prishita You might be having allergic rhinitis and this can be the cause of your problem. Consult homoeopath nearby for proper treatment of this problem.\ Throat care consists of daily gargling and avoiding sour and cold things if you want to be perfect singer. Too much of cold things like ice creams and other stuff like that is not considered good for vocal cords which is the prime organ of importance for any singer. Practicing daily also helps you to make your voice better. If you face hoarseness, which occurs in singers then you take 50 drops of Populus candicans Q in half cup warm water, your voice will get clear. Its a homoeopathic medicine and is a boon for singers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having problem of low blood pressure so I want solution because she always face problem like nose bleeding, senseless, etc. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Drink plenty of water/ Nimbu pani 2.Increase salt intake 3.Take plenty of fresh green leafy vegetables, Fruits. fish, chicken etc 4.Avoid alcohol 5, Go for regular exercise 6. Drink Tea/ coffee 7. Avoid prolonged standing 8. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression 9.Take . adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 10.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 11.. check your hemoglobin, monitor BP and consult physician for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In a regular 25-30 day. Cycle from past 6 months. Which are the safest days for sex. And what if an I pill is taken within 18 hrs. I.E on the 6th day of cycle. What are the chances of pregnancy? How to know that I pill has wrked?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
In a regular 25-30 day. Cycle from past 6 months. Which are the safest days for sex. And what if an I pill is taken w...
The safe period is from day 2-11 of her cycle. There are no chances of pregnancy as you were in your safe period and the withdrawal bleeding which arrives after 7-10 days post ipill intake indirectly conveys that she is not pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am enquiring this to help a girl. She is 20 years old. While masturbating or sometimes after masturbating, her kidneys hurts. She feels pain on both sides of stomach. And this pain lasts for hours. Is this going to affect her in future? What makes her feel pain comparing with other girls? What are the remedies for this? Please help.

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
Your girlfriend may be having some abdominal pathology or an infection. Get a sonography done to find the cause. Or may be what ever she is doing she is not doing it right !
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yes I do experience burning sensation during urinating as well blood in urine. Wht am I suffering from?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Yes I do experience burning sensation during urinating as well blood in urine. Wht am I suffering from?
Above mentioned symptoms are of Urinary tract infection. Please take following HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES for 5 days and revert back. Rx 1.Can notharis30 4 pills morning and night 2.Apis 200 4 pills daily morning 3.Uva ursiQ 10 drops in quarter glass of water 3 times 4.Ferrum phos 6X 4 tabs 4 times please avoid coffee while taking HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES. For further queries please feel free to contact me through Lybrate. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere face par red color ke bade bade pimple nikal rhe he. Mene bahut ilaj karvaya but mujhe koi fayda nhi hua. Kya koi iska permanent treatmnt batayenge pls me inse bahut pareshan ho gaya hu. Me inki vajah se college bhi nhi ja pa rha hu mujhe bahut bura feel hota h. Abhi iska homeopathy treat. Chal rha h pichle two months se pls rply.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mere face par red color ke bade bade pimple nikal rhe he. Mene bahut ilaj karvaya but mujhe koi fayda nhi hua. Kya ko...
Hi. There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium can worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have weak sexual stamina and power, low confidence, low energy, low mental strength. Please suggest medicines.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi, I have weak sexual stamina and power, low confidence, low energy, low mental strength. Please suggest medicines.
Overall sex stamina improves by healthy lifestyle. Regular sleep,exercise and meal are the foremost things. In diet cow milk, cow butter and garlic are proven sexual tonic. Regular healthy diet containing carbohydrate, protein and minerals-vitamins is necessary. Specific diet depends on culture and geographic situation. Exercise to control your weight and make you fit. Sleep to relax your mind. All above measures help you to relive mental stress also which indirectly help to perform better. Another aspect is emotional attachment and love between partners in overall life apart from the sex. If it is good no need of any tonic, natural stamina would suffice. Hope I have answered your query, I will be happy to help further, regards,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Recently i am fell from my house wall. No damage happened to my body but i am noticing after 2 days my penis is weaker and not standing as before accident I think my penis base is weaker from the accident please give me a proper suggestion I need a surgery or any other solutions?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir, Recently i am fell from my house wall. No damage happened to my body but i am noticing after 2 days my penis is ...
Hello- You erectile dysfunction is temporary and is merely psychological. Fall can not affect your erection if it do not have any direct visible impact on penis. Apply some virgin olive oil to your penis before going to bed, it will be normal within few days time.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What could be the consequences if a diabetic person of 65 years of age has gone into hypoglycemia indicated by heavy sweating at 3 AM and is not able to get up at 5:30 AM in a routine manner? On waking him up he behaves in an absent-minded person and uncontrolled childish manner. What should be done in such situation?

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
Please put sugar powder/glucon-D sublingual and give him sugar syrup and immediately take him to the hospital
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed