Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naidu

General Physician, Hyderabad

260 at clinic
Dr. Naidu General Physician, Hyderabad
260 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Naidu
Dr. Naidu is a trusted General Physician in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. You can meet Dr. Naidu personally at Image Hospitals in Ameerpet, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Naidu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Beside Chermas, Lane Opposite R S Brothers, Ameerpet, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
260 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My nasal septum is deviated towards right for last 12-15 days. Is it symptom of any disease?

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
My nasal septum is deviated towards right for last 12-15 days. Is it symptom of any disease?
Septum cannot get devaited in such a short time. You might be having it since a long time. Don't worry about it unless you have symptoms like nose block. 70% of the people have devaited nasal septum.

I have headache and pain in my eyes frequently. Is this because of study? What should I do in order to get rid of this constant pain.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have headache and pain in my eyes frequently. Is this because of study? What should I do in order to get rid of thi...
You should visit your Eye specialist and get your eyes checked. Do wear glasses of 0-power. DO not study in dim-light. Try to take proper sleep. Late night studying will not be helpful based on your condition.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering severe sweat from my hands and legs what would be the reason.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Do you have sweating even while feeling cold? sweating by itself is rarely a medical emergency. However, if sweating is accompanied by additional symptoms such as chills, lightheadedness, or chest or stomach pain seek immediate medical attention. A cold sweat can be your body's response to an underlying problem, such as a heart attack. See a doctor, if you experience any of the following: you suddenly begin to sweat more than usual. Sweating disrupts your daily routine. You experience night sweats for no apparent reason. Most types of excessive sweating respond well to treatment.

Hi I m 21 year old I have constant head aches I get these mostly when I go out afternoon when the temperature is high what should I do?

B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) (Cine-Med Inc. USA), PhD (A.M) (Oncology) Scholar.
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi I m 21 year old I have constant head aches I get these mostly when I go out afternoon when the temperature is high...
Hi, your symptoms, as you describe, are indicative of heat exhaustion. I would advise you first to take rest in an ac room (preferably) and take plenty of fluids including water, home made ors, fresh butter milk and other fruit juices etc as you like. You may take juicy fruits, as available, at the moment. Simultaneously, do avoid any kind of strenuous job (physical/ mental) including watching tv, mobile, working on computers et al for a couple of hours till you feel well as this may add to your stress and headache. Once you stabilize and feel well, start with something light yet nutritious before taking full fledged meals. Self medication with crocin or any other pain killer at this juncture could exacerbate your issues and would be harmful especially if taken before eating anything.
3 people found this helpful

L am 19, and suffering from severe migraine from 3 years should I use MEFTAL 500mg as my doctor prescribed it after regular use of NAXDOM 250mg.

BPTh/BPT, BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Do one thing 1 sleep at least 7 to 8 hrs 2 do some regularly exercise at least 35 minutes 3 drink more water and fruit salad 4 eat more snake's of sprouts and dry fruits do at least 1 1/2 month then may you have please consultation with neurology doctor for more information n guidance.
2 people found this helpful

I am 21 year old man and suffering from nightfall, and bent penis since last 2 year what should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Nightfall has other names such as nocturnal emission or wet dreams. A man does not have to be embarrassed about this because their body is made in such a way that it just happens. Men who masturbate too many times in a day, watch porn or think about sex way too much are prone to this problem. We understand that it is very discomforting and so, we have come up with some solutions for you for medicenes consult privetly home made remedies gooseberry this is a popular indian fruit. It is known as amla in india and is beneficial for overall good health. It acts as an antioxidant and improves the immunity system too. Since it is an antioxidant, it helps in getting rid of the toxins from your body. If you intake 2-3 glasses of amla juice in a day, you will see a major difference in your health. Your nightfall problem will vanish and your body will become healthy. You can also try mixing honey and turmeric in the gooseberry juice for best results. Try it!
2 people found this helpful

My mother is suffering from regular cold and sneezing from 3 years. Tried every ways not relaxed in any sense. She experience regular headache too.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My mother is suffering from regular cold and sneezing from 3 years. Tried every ways not relaxed in any sense. She ex...
Hi take nat sulph 200, 5 drops once in a week. Hepar sulph 30, 3 drops twice daily. Bc no. 05, 5 tabs thrice daily. Alpha wd, 20 drops with warm water once daily. Revert me after 1 week.

My problem is that I am suffering from a large number of vomiting from last few days. I had taken medicines but it does not work. I was also prescribed to a doctor but the problem is same. What should I do?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My problem is that I am suffering from a large number of vomiting from last few days. I had taken medicines but it do...
Take nux vom 30 1 dose now, 2nd dose at night before sleep and 3rd dose tomorrow morning. And if vomiting does not stop by tomorrow afternoon, then please let me know.

Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia. It's a beginning sugar? I'm worried. My age 30 homemaker & two kids. 55kg w. 5'4" h& thyroid patient.

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia....
It is better if you get your blood sugar checked in a close by laboratory, that will give a clear idea. If diabetes is present then readings are: fasting >126 mg and pp >200 mg /100ml. If fasting sugar is between 100 to 125 mg it is known as fasting glucose intolerance. If pp is between 140 to 199 mg it is impaired glucose tolerance. Both these conditions are also referred as pre diabetic stage. Normal glucose is - fasting 70 to 110 mg and pp <140 mg.
9 people found this helpful

Actually I have been slept continuously for 1day the next day I got so much stomach pain even now bt how to get stop my pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Actually I have been slept continuously for 1day the next day I got so much stomach pain even now bt how to get stop ...
Take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.

We are out for a honeymoon vacation, everything was good until we both had dinner last night n since then having continuous loose motion n severe stomach ache.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
We are out for a honeymoon vacation, everything was good until we both had dinner last night n since then having cont...
Hello, take 2 tea spoonful electrol powder mixed in one glass of plain water and take it 03 times in a day. Along with following homoeopathic medicine. 1. Nux vom 30 one drop 2 hourly alternate with no---1 2. Aloes 30 one drop 02 hourly alternate with no--1 medicine continue for 3 to4 days and report. 1.

I am 53 year old women. Have a pain in the ankle- It started with one leg and is now in both legs. Right one pains more and the pain is like when one sprains the leg- that momentary pain. At night during sleep when I change posture each time it pains in this manner- Morning while walking continuous pain- bearable but still paining.please help .

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am 53 year old women. Have a pain in the ankle- It started with one leg and is now in both legs. Right one pains mo...
Possible cause- ageing (osteoporosis) of ankle joint. Treatment- cold pack for first 2 weeks and then hot pack. Ankle toe movements. Knee push ups and sliding exercise initially avoid walk but starts as soon as pain suppress

What are the symptoms of dengue and malaria. What are the serious situation of dengue. How many platelets are serious situation.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms of dengue and malaria. What are the serious situation of dengue. How many platelets are serious...
Symptoms of Malaria 1.Intermittent High Fever with Chills 2.Profuse sweating 3.Headache , Fatigue 4.Nausea, Vomiting 5.Diarrhea 6.Anemia 7.Enlarged Spleen Symptoms Of Dengue 1.Sudden High Fever,Severe Headache 2.Severe Bone and Joint Pain, Pain behind eyes 3.Fatigue, Nausea and vomiting 4.Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5.Blood platelet count is low and Dengue Antigen test(NS1) is positive. If the platelet count falls below 20,000 there may be bleeding from nose, gum or internal bleeding and is serious

I am 18 years old. I wanted to know that does masturbation regularly in teenage affect's reproduction? I wanted to know this as a general knowledge not personally.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old. I wanted to know that does masturbation regularly in teenage affect's reproduction? I wanted to kn...
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness, oligospermia, fatigue etc.
1 person found this helpful

I have premature ejaculation and sometimes I have pain in lower abdomen, whenever I intercourse with my partner I get discharge in 3-4 seconds, the time I insert my penis into vagina I get discharge, and due to this I have never had sex properly and I am not able to satisfy my partner, we both have decided to start treatment but it will take time and after 5 days it's our 1st anniversary and I want to make it on that day and want to satisfy her and me too, please tell me any medicine by which I will last long for more then 15 mins, I will start treatment of homeopathic or Ayurvedic but before that I will to satisfy her on our special day, please tell me any pill by which I can have intercourse for 15 mins.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BAMS, M.B.B.S.(AM)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I have premature ejaculation and sometimes I have pain in lower abdomen, whenever I intercourse with my partner I get...
Dear Lybrate user, It's better to be late than never. Don't ever rely on those wonder pills as they are going to make you dependent on them and finally even taking them will not be able to help you. For this ayurveda and Unani are tried and trusted for years and years. As you have pain in your lower abdomen, it indicates something wrong with your system. Get consultation at the earliest.

Sir very pean in my half haed in the night and very problem in sleeping please ask the slusan.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir very pean in my half haed in the night and very problem in sleeping please ask the slusan.
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea, coffee in late evening and after, take balanced diet. do yoga and exercise. avoid stress and take good sleep.

How to get rid of gastric complaint completely having throat pain alot what are the symptoms of it?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
How to get rid of gastric complaint completely having throat pain alot what are the symptoms of it?
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. Consult for further advice
1 person found this helpful

I have red eyes from last three days. And it is pained from last three day. I have also stomach problem. It is paid when I eat some fast food. I have also number of farts. My sister have also problem in mouth. When she is eat some hot foods. My mother is handicap and my father is also handicapped. They cannot walk by their own legs.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have red eyes from last three days. And it is pained from last three day.
I have also stomach problem. It is paid w...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months

I am type 2 diabetic. With lots of medicine and humalog please mix 50 insulin. Not much change. Do I change my insulin?

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Send me your last 2 fbs pp2bs report and last hba1c report and your medicine details which u r taking since last few months.

He is suffering from some urological issues, then radical cystectomy is done 5 days ago now today morning he has allowed some liquids but in evening the abdomen has distended, he fells severe pain in abdomen and bowel sounds are absent, gives me the solution.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
He is suffering from some urological issues, then radical cystectomy is done 5 days ago now today morning he has allo...
Give him light diet daily Give him Cap triphala by Himalaya 2 after lunch daily Send me details symptoms and report on Lybrate So that I can guide you precisely.
View All Feed