Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mustan Yadav

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad

Dr. Mustan Yadav Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mustan Yadav
Dr. Mustan Yadav is a trusted Alternative Medicine Specialist in Nizampet Road, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Healling Hastha in Nizampet Road, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mustan Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Nizampet Main Road, Nizampet Road, Kukatpally, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mustan Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from asthma and pneumonia. When I inhaled cold air during night times the problem will start with cold and leads to cough with sputum, congestion in chest fever. Can you help me out this problem?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Can be asthma with allergic rhinitis. Pft to confirm asthma and allergy screening blood test to confirm allergy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many pimples on my face .i take many precaution but it will do not erase. So please give me suggestion.

Pulse Reader, Panchakarma, Naturopathy, Ayurveda, Keralian Therapy, Yoga, Dietitian
Ayurveda, Delhi
I have many pimples on my face .i take many precaution but it will do not erase. So please give me suggestion.
Nimbadi kashayam 15 ml along with 60 ml water along with one kaisoragulggulu gulika. Take 1 arogyavardhini tab 1 after lunch and dinner with warm water also. Take medicines 7 days and inform the result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I'm getting headache once or twice in a week. It slowly starts and gets stronger when exposed to bright lights or while driving and high volume sounds. What shall it be?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello! I'm getting headache once or twice in a week. It slowly starts and gets stronger when exposed to bright lights...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey! Q: Sir mujhe 5 year before ajib si problam hoti thhi mujhe ajib sadar lagta thha nd mujhe esa lagta thha jese me mar jaunga uske bad me somthing 1 year bad mera mind thoda disturb rahne laga me bahut ghussa karta thha and mere parivar walo ko lagta thha jese mujhe koi or devi shakti pareshan karti hai me ghar mei hi rota thha and uske bad mujhe 1 ya 2 bar esa hua jese koi or ne meri body control karli hai meri dhadkan bad gayi thhi mujhe aisa lagne laga gaya thha jese me is duniya me nahi hu 1 month pahle me flunil nd olanzpine le raha thha and abhi mujhe thoughts ajib aate hai and me disturb rahta hu mujhe kya karna chahiye. Mujhe doctor se milna chahiya ya meditataion karna chahiye.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
Hey!  
Q: Sir mujhe 5 year before ajib si problam hoti thhi mujhe ajib sadar lagta thha nd mujhe esa lagta thha jese ...
Lybrate-user aapko koi problem nahi hai, aap bilkul nishchit rahe, mann ke wahem nikal de, aap sirf 18 sal ke hai, khush raha kariye, ache dost banaye, study kare, life enjoy kare. Fir bhi mein apko ek ayurvedic dawa bata raha hu, aap gaay (cow) ka mutra (urine) lena shuru kare, aap ekdum theek ho jaenge. Ramdev ji ke patanjali stores me ye mil jati hai. Kaise peeni hai kab peeni hai wo sab apko bata denge, fir bhi koi problem aati hai to aap mere se privately consult kar sakte hai. Khush rahe:)
31 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello madam .good morning. At present am preparing for competitive exams. When I sit n study for half an hour, my body is getting heat heavily n am getting severe migraine n could not study n my skin complexion also becoming very dark day by day n acne pimples also coming on my face. Will you please suggest me with better solution. Am really feeling very bad for this .I could not study properly n my physical appearances also getting worse day by day.-(

M.A. Counseling Psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
Hello madam .good morning. At present am preparing for competitive exams. When I sit n study for half an hour, my bod...
Hello, Having a healthy diet with fresh fruits & avoiding junk food, getting 7-8 hours of adequate sleep, is essential while preparing for examinations. Also because of exam anxiety, you might be feeling difficult to concentrate. Often our body has physical reactions like aches & pains due to anxiety. So you can use some relaxation techniques like deep breathing.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir i am facing problem of Constipation from many days. I tried many of the ayurvedic tablets and many more but still not getting any relief sir please suggest me what to do. Its very serious problem sit. Please suggest me the permanent solution. I am ready to do whatever you tell but I requires a relief from this?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi sir i am facing problem of Constipation from many days. I tried many of the ayurvedic tablets and many more but st...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal,avoid stress,non-veg.,. drink plenty of water.take digestive meal ,salaad,green veg,whole grain foods,oats.go for wlak. You go for tests stool c/s, lft .blood sugar, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy).Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take. You can take tab. Charcol at night. Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day.syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night. These can help cure in constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever, throat infection and nose block. What medicine should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever, throat infection and nose block. What medicine should I take.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and also take tablet moxikind cv 625 mg 1-1 for three days
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do. BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) PHOTOMETRY 7.3 mg/dl 7.9 - 20 URIC ACID PHOTOMETRY 7.86 mg/dl Male: 3.5 - 7.2 Female: 2.6 - 6.0 CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 8.69 mg/dl 8.8 - 10.6 TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 205 mg/dl 125 - 200 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 166 mg/dl 85 - 130 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 5.1 Ratio 3.0 - 5.0 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 4.1 Ratio 1.5 - 3.5 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 164.6 mg/dl < 160 ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT) PHOTOMETRY 45.5 U/l M: 13 to 40 - F: 10 to 28 MEAN CORP. HEMO. CONC (MCHC) 35.5 g/dL 31.5-34.5.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hi,
Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do.
BLOOD UREA NITROGEN...
Hello, I have gone through the values mentioned, following are higher than normal: uric acid, total cholesterol, ldl and alt. Others are fine. Toal cholesterol is marginally high but ldl is definitely much higher. Liver enzyme alt is also marginally high. Not much of a problem but if you are alcoholic then it is better to reduce or stop that. Higher uric acid can cause joit pains, otherwise nothing much to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pankaj have so many dark spots of pimples so what he can do for reducing dark spots? Any Ayurvedic formula.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Pankaj have so many dark spots of pimples so what he can do for reducing dark spots? Any Ayurvedic formula.
Dear lybrate user take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to dilute your blood to reach cells & tissue to nourish them including your facial muscle. Go for meditation for plenty of oxygen. Avoid, dust, smoke, scorching sun, smoking, alcohol. Your diet b easily digestible on time. Take homoeo medicine @ kali brom 30-6 pills, thrice. @ calendula q10 drops mixed with 1/2 cup of water, clean your face, twice. Please, report, wkly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am Ebbej am from hyderabad Actually I have a lot of pain in headache Whom should I contact.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi am Ebbej am from hyderabad 
Actually I have a lot of pain in headache 
Whom should I contact.
take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. check your BP. check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. avoid stress and anxiety. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tip for Constipation

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Tip for Constipation

Tip for Constipation

Sir mujhe 1 month se jukham hai or meri tabiyat kharab hoti ja rahi h me bahut jayda paresan hu koi upaya bataiye.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and get your blood checked for cbc esr and revert back with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue fever and what is the way of its treatment and management.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
What is the symptoms of dengue fever and what is the way of its treatment and management.
fever, body ache, rashes, bleeding, joint pain rey pain, abdominal pain.etc for severe illness hospitalization and platelet transfusion is essential.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache - Certain facts one should know

lybrate
General Physician, Mumbai
Headache - Certain facts one should know

What is it?

Headache is a pain in any part of the head, including the scalp, upper neck, face (including the eye area).

A primary headache is caused by problems with or overactivity of pain-sensitive structures in your head. A primary headache isn't a symptom of an underlying disease.

What are the causes and triggers?

The three most common causes of a primary headache are:

  1. Cluster headache
  2. Tension-type headache
  3. Migraine

Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including:

  • Alcohol, particularly red wine
  • Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates
  • Changes in sleep or lack of sleep
  • Poor posture
  • Skipped meals
  • Stress

Doctors focus on determining whether a headache has another cause. They also check for symptoms suggesting that a headache is caused by a serious disorder. If no cause is identified, they focus on identifying which type of a headache is present.

Tips that could help before seeking consultation:

  • Try to keep stress in check. Stay organized and prepared to minimize stressful situations. Have some fun, and don't overdo it at work.
  • Try incorporating meditation or yoga in your daily regime
  • Apply a heating pad, hot water bottle or warm compress to aching muscles. Or take a hot shower.
  • Apply an ice pack wrapped in a towel to the neck.
  • Practice good posture to ease muscle strain. While standing, keep shoulders back and head level, buttocks and abdomen pulled in. While sitting, keep your head straight and thighs parallel to the floor.

When to seek consultation?

In people with headaches, certain characteristics are cause for concern; these people should immediately seek medical consultation:

  • It occurs more frequently than usual
  • Are more severe than usual
  • Worsen or don't improve with appropriate use of over-the-counter drugs
  • Prevent you from working, sleeping or participating in normal activities
  • Headaches that cause you distress, and you would like to find treatment options that enable you to control them better
  • Tenderness at the temple (as when combing hair) or jaw pain when chewing
  • The presence of cancer or a disorder that weakens the immune system
  • Use of a drug that suppresses the immune system
  • Red eyes and halos seen around lights
  • If you are experiencing certain other symptoms like- headaches that increase in frequency or severity, headaches that begin after age 50, worsening vision, weight loss

A headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, meningitis or encephalitis. Go to a hospital emergency room or your local emergency number if you have the worst headache of your life, a sudden, severe headache or a headache accompanied by:    

  • Confusion or trouble understanding speech
  • Fainting, drowsiness, confusion
  • High fever, greater than 102 f to 104 f (39 c to 40 c)
  • Numbness, weakness or paralysis on one side of your body
  • Stiff neck
  • Trouble seeing, speaking or walking
  • Nausea or vomiting (if not clearly related to the flu or a hangover)

If people with none of the above symptoms or characteristics start having headaches that are different from any they have had before or if their usual headaches become unusually severe, they should call their doctor.

Doctors can usually determine the type or cause of headaches based on the medical history, symptoms, and results of a physical examination. Depending on their other symptoms, the doctor may advise taking an analgesic or ask them to come for an evaluation.

'Consult'.

Related Tip: You Will Stay HEADACHE FREE Naturally, If You Do ONLY These 5 Things!

3305 people found this helpful

I am suffering in fever at high temperature and the medicines do not work pls tell me what to do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering in fever at high temperature and the medicines do not work pls tell me what to do.
Hello, take,@ belladonna 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ five phos 6x, 4 tabs, thrice a day. * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins. * take, easily digestible, liquid diet. Report, weekly. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am suffering from pimples problem on my face nd its paining me alot and I do not know how to prevent it. If any treatment for this problem then please suggest me. than in advance!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Doctor,
I am suffering from pimples problem on my face nd its paining me alot and I do not know how to prevent it. If...
These are the methods to treat pimples fastly - • Do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Mix black pepper powder in some water to make paste & apply on the pimples three times a week. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. Be healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples and small acne on my face since 1 year and black spots. Please suggest me any cream or medicines. And I am also facing trouble with open pores which making my look very dull. So,please suggest me a solution.

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
I have pimples and small acne on my face since 1 year and black spots. Please suggest me any cream or medicines.
And ...
Recommend - wash face two three times a day, aviod spicy or oily food. Pimplx tablets - 4 tablets, 3 times a day with luke warm water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering acne for last two months. I got medicine but it give no relief. What should I do for this?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering acne for last two months. I got medicine but it give no relief. What should I do for this?
These are the methods to treat fastly pimples: • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. Be healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed