Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mustan Yadav

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad

Dr. Mustan Yadav Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mustan Yadav
Dr. Mustan Yadav is a trusted Alternative Medicine Specialist in Nizampet Road, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Healling Hastha in Nizampet Road, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mustan Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Nizampet Main Road, Nizampet Road, Kukatpally, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering in song favour please give the tips and head eacg also thank You sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering in song favour please give the tips and head eacg also thank You sir.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor5. Consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old female . I have oily face. I am facing the problem of acne. Everyday a new pimple or acne is emerging. M fed up of treating it. Can you suggest how to remove it's scars n get clear acne n pimple free skin.

DDV, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am 24 years old female . I have oily face. I am facing the problem of acne. Everyday a new pimple or acne is emergi...
Use Oil control face wash . Avoid oily food cheese chocolates and caffeinated drinks. You will need antibiotics and special medications . Peels and lasers will help reduce your acne and scars
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female and have headache for last one week. I have used the pain killer for last week onwards but of no use. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25 years old female and have headache for last one week. I have used the pain killer for last week onwards but o...
Follow the tips *massaging the head with soothing oils is also an excellent way to get relief from head pain. *avoid stress and anger. *take a sound sleep. *meditation and yoga also helps in avoiding the attacks of headache. Go for eye check up
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually she has done a facial from a beauty parlour and after the facial is done after few days small pimples of red colour started arising on her face. Her skin is also a bit sensitive and often turns red on exposure to sunlight. Suggest remedies.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Actually she has done a facial from a beauty parlour and after the facial is done after few days small pimples of red...
Take 1 tablespoon of milk powder and mix it with one tablespoon of honey, one tablespoon of lemon juice and half tablespoon of almond oil. Mix all the items well, make it a paste and apply it on your face and neck daily and wash after an hour. It will give you a perfect glowing skin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever? Does it kill in 1 month if avoided? Fast reply.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolar
What are the symptoms of dengue fever? Does it kill in 1 month if avoided? Fast reply.
dengue-high grade fever, severe body aches mainly in the joints and back,, pain behind eyes, bleeding from gums or nose, dizziness if bp is low, pain in the abdomen or tummy and swelling dengue can definitely be dangerous if ignored... one must get the diagnosis confirmed when fever occurs and on the advice of the logistician physician get admitted for monitoring and evaluation if necessary
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the treatment of hives/mosquito itching.

MBBS
General Physician,
Oral antihistamines preferably first generation like Pheniramine or Chlorpheniramine Maleate. Topical steroid creams can also help
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male, I have fatty liver (150 mm). My blood pressure also remains on a higher side, 130/95. What precautions and action should I take.

FELLOWSHIP IN ADVANCED LIVER SURGERY AND LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, FELLOWSHIP IN HEPATOBILIARY AND LIVER TRANSPLANT SURGERY, MASTER OF SURGERY, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Ahmedabad
I am 25 years old male, I have fatty liver (150 mm). My blood pressure also remains on a higher side, 130/95. What pr...
I would say you need to get your liver function tests done. If they are normal, you need to do daily exercise and get liver function test and usg every 6 monthly. You need to start taking precaution. Remember fatty liver can progress to cirrhosis and liver failure if not taken care. No medications available but regular exercise can surey help.
51 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eaten ice cream too much and after a headache last night with some problem in throat .today I am suffering from fever.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I have eaten ice cream too much and after a headache last night with some problem in throat .today I am suffering fro...
You take homoeopathic medicine------------ 1. Belladona 30 one drop 2hourly 2. Take gargle with worm water 03 times in a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old i am suffering from headache when I was listening my class what can I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am 18 years old i am suffering from headache when I was listening my class what can I do?
Hello, You Can take 1.Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days ( maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day ) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. get your BP checked 6. regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga and kindly get your CBC checked and review with reports and kindly give me complete history of your headache for further Management like like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which cream and facewash I use for acne and oimole skin. I used cream like fair and handsome. I am suffering from acne and aging of skin from 5 years I am 21 years old.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Which cream and facewash I use for acne and oimole skin. I used cream like fair and handsome. I am suffering from acn...
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

54 years old man blood sugar fasting-128, PP-185, Hb1C-7.4doing regular walking, wt. 57kgs, BP: 125/85 normal What should I do suggest?

MD - Clinica Biodicity, MBBS
Cardiologist, Delhi
54 years old man blood sugar fasting-128, PP-185, Hb1C-7.4doing regular walking, wt. 57kgs, BP: 125/85 normal What sh...
You need to see a diabetologist as you need medication. Walking is only a part of the regimen required for diabetes control. In your diet, please avoid sugar products and have a medium carbohydrate, high fiber diet. Get your glycosylated hba1c under control or you could damage several parts of your body.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having swollen lymph nodes 4,5 inches below the back of ears on both sides, I'm not aware how long it is but noticed 2 month and ago, Lt node is painful to touch, no pain in Rt, itching pt in nape of neck some eruptions appear on and off I'm having headlice for so many years ,sometimes I feel pain in both axillary nodes also please answer if it it could be due to lice infestation or anything serious?

MBBS, Diploma in Pathology & Bacteriology
Pathologist, Raichur
I'm having swollen lymph nodes 4,5 inches below the back of ears on both sides, I'm not aware how long it is but noti...
Yes it might be due to head lice. Or it may be due to some other acute underlying infections in other part of head & neck. First you get rid of these lice by applying the anti-lice medicines in the nearby medical store. After that if symptoms still persists then call me back or chat withme.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have smoked ganja. My heart is beating very fast and my head is paining and chakkar aa rhe hai. I feel I m going to dead. Please help me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have smoked ganja. My heart is beating very fast and my head is paining and chakkar aa rhe hai. I feel I m going to...
No advice will be given to you if you do not Stop smoking ganja! Sorry to say that but your problem(s) are related to this, the moment you stop , you will feel better. Get help from rehab facility if available in your town , otherwise build strong will power to give up on your own.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got viral infection 15 days back most probably EBV now I am all right Will I remain carrier of that virus or it will get completely cured?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have got viral infection 15 days back most probably EBV now I am all right Will I remain carrier of that virus or i...
You need to go for final investigation. If it comes negative and you are asymptomatic it means you are free of it. But if it comes positive and you are asymptomatic, then you can be carrier for that virus.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have something like acne in my anus sometimes blood drops from it no pain but blood loss makes me worried please help what is it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have something like acne in my anus sometimes blood drops from it no pain but blood loss makes me worried please he...
Hello, Seems to be piles, get yourself examined. The symptoms of haemorrhoids include: Bright red bleeding from the anus. Blood may streak the bowel movement or the toilet paper. Tenderness or pain during bowel movements. Painful swelling or a lump near the anus. Anal itching. A mucus anal discharge. Colon polyps, colitis, Crohn's disease, and colorectal cancer can also cause rectal bleeding. An accurate diagnosis by local examination a doctor is essential as well as further investigations may require. Medication: Take homoepathic medication - Aesculus Hipp. 30/ thrice daily and apply Topi-Aesculus cream over the piles for few months. If it’s better, then continue or else will have to go for other options such as rubber band ligation, surgery, cauterization, etc. Management: Soak regularly in a warm bath or sitz bath. Soak your anal area in plain warm water 10 to 15 minutes two to three times a day. A sitz bath fits over the toilet. You can get one at most drugstores. If you are constipated, use a laxative. Keep the anal area clean. Bathe (preferably) or shower daily to cleanse the skin around your anus gently with warm water. Soap isn't necessary and may aggravate the problem. Avoid alcohol based or perfumed wipes. Gently dry the area with a hair dryer after bathing. Don't use dry toilet paper. To help keep the anal area clean after a bowel movement, use moist towelettes or wet toilet paper that doesn't contain perfume or alcohol. Apply cold. Apply ice packs or cold compresses on your anus to relieve swelling. Walking is the best exercise for your whole body as well as the piles as it increases the blood circulation to every part of body. Avoid sitting for long hours together. Include more fibrous food in your diet like fruits, green vegetables, salads.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from 2-3 days and I feel cold. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath,
I have fever from 2-3 days and I feel cold. What should I do?
You can take belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after two days with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from excessive hairfall and balding in the crown and frontal area. My age is just 23 and the hairfall is coupled with severe dandruff and itching of skull. What should I do? Is it genetic?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am suffering from excessive hairfall and balding in the crown and frontal area. My age is just 23 and the hairfall ...
DEAR lybrate-user. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods. 2) sleep upto 10.30 pm 3) avoid coffee and tea. 4) avoid use of any hair oil, soap for 15-30 days A) take 30ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 2-2 tablets of lakshyadi guggul with audumbaravleha C) take 2 tsf of FLAX SEEDS along with 2 tsf of jiggery and 2 tablets of LEELAVILAS RASA after meals. D) apply equal quantity mixture of fresh lemon juice and aloe vera juice on the roots of hairs…. Leave it for 30-45 minutes. After that wash hairs with ROOTZ SHAMPOO (rajah ayurveda) two times in a week E) take 3 tsf of SHATAVARI KALPA along with 250 ml of lukewarm milk early in the morning instead of breakfast do all things for 30 days. These things are much more effective. THANKS. It can be genetic. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I spend 5 to 6 hour on computer and for which my head is aching for the last 5 days so tell me what do I do?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hii I spend 5 to 6 hour on computer and for which my head is aching for the last 5 days so tell me what do I do?
take a holiday get massage for back and shoulders take a cup of coffee with a tab of paracetamol. consult for more.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from colitis about five years. Please advise.

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine,
Requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed