Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan

Diploma in Diabetology

General Physician, Hyderabad

19 Years Experience
Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan Diploma in Diabetology General Physician, Hyderabad
19 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan
Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan is a renowned General Physician in Domalguda, Hyderabad. He has had many happy patients in his 19 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed Diploma in Diabetology . You can visit him at Sai Vani Hospital in Domalguda, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Diabetology - Hyderabad University - 1998
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Vani Hospital

1-2-365/36/6&7, Opposite Indira Park,Indira Park Road, DomalgudaHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mujahed Ulla Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 29 years old man and I am worried about the size of my pennis, though size doesn't matter but I am unable to satisfy my wife. Can you kindly advice me with any solutions.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am 29 years old man and I am worried about the size of my pennis, though size doesn't matter but I am unable to sat...
Firstly remember size of penis in indian subcontinent is approx 3.5 to 4.5 inches. Medically you need 2 inches to satify your partner. What size you have is you got from your genes. Our body structure is what is prevelent in the sub continent. Do not get influenced by seeing blue films. When you are thinking positive with full desire, then filling of penis will be more and your erection will be good. Automatically the penis will seen to be good in size. Normally what you get in heritage is good enough. It is negative thoughts that reduce its filling. Don't go for sex with negative thoughts. The advrtizement of incresing size of penis are misleading. Learn the act which is more important. Normally females get aroused late and first do foreplay to get your partner in proper mood and then do sex. This is how it should be done. So leave negative thoughts and learn the technique.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce asthmatic problems during night. I have Critical asthma problem sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Bronchitis/ asthma can be treated well with homoeopathic medicines completely, only need to be regular with the medication and avoid those foods/ things to which you are allergic to for sometime. Keep taking your already on going medication, reduce it gradually and slowly once homoeopathic starts acting. Take bakson's astha-aid drops/ 10-15 drops in 1/2 cup water/ thrice d day for 1 month. Report me back after a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am frequently afflicted with mouth ulcer. Because of this I cannot eat hot stuff life sambar, chutney, etc. How to get rid of this or what is the cure for this?

MDS Prosthodontics
Dentist, Howrah
The underlying cause needs to be investigated visit a dentist in the mean time avoid hot and spicy food start vit b complex.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Me and my gf just got married. We both are virgins. I am unable to penetrate her as the vagina is very small and she becomes tense in anticipation of the pain. I have been inserting a finger for last 2 days. Was able to insert my penis by a inch but the pain was unbearable for her. Also after trying for 15-20 seconds, I also lose my erection. Please suggest a solution. Also, Should we be using a lube? If yes, which one? Thanks.

MBBS, FAM, diploma in weight loss
Dermatologist, Meerut
Me and my gf just got married. We both are virgins. I am unable to penetrate her as the vagina is very small and she ...
Use a silicone based lube. Have enough foreplay before insertion. Get her a tablet of paracetamol 500 mg half an hour before you both engage in intercourse. If you still get problem you can consult back for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce blood urea level? Can it be controlled by maintaining a diet chart? Any help will be highly appreciated!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
In acute stage we have to perform a dialysis and in chronic form maintain a low protein, low fat content in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having sexual erection problem. Recently he tried to have sexual intercourse but he could not do it He seems to be having signs of impotency. He could not maintain erection. He tried it few other times also but it still did not work. Is there any medical solution which is not harmful?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
He is having sexual erection problem. Recently he tried to have sexual intercourse but he could not do it He seems to...
Actually you are suffering from erection problem which may slowly lead to ed (erectile dysfunction. Drinking/smoking can be a major reson for this problem along with stress. Myself being a homoeopath and an experience of 20 years in this field, have made some unconfirmed calculations regarding ed, and in most of the cases the main reason is excessive masturbation habit or sexual and porn indulgence in their young age. Consult me if you have any such history----------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my voice is loud and harsh and I want to become singer so please tell me how can I make. My voice soft and smooth .does speech therapy is helpful and how much costly does it? And plzz also suggest any other treatment or idea.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This problem can be solved by Collection of Exercises, Speech therapy, treatment and home cure 1.Exercises are effective in treatment of physiological causes In general, exercises are meant to provide strength to the organs associated with speech including tongue, lips, jaw, trachea and lungs consult to good speech therapy clinic 2.Deep breathing exercise are very effective 3.chewing Indian gooseberry, Almonds, Black pepper, Cinnamon and dried dates are known to clear speech congestion 4.This problem can be solved by Meditation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri ma ko bhut jyada toilate ho raha hai ye aaj morning se hi start hua hai or 5-10 me for toilate lag ja raha hai please give me some solution.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Meri ma ko bhut jyada toilate ho raha hai ye aaj morning se hi start hua hai or 5-10 me for toilate lag ja raha hai p...
Your mother may have urinary tract infection, symptoms of which also include discomfort and dull pain in lower abdomen, burning while urinating along with increased frequency of urine. Have plenty of liquids, if problem persists get routine urine examination done and consult some good physician in your area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After taking meal. I'm farting and this is happening from couple of months. I'm having my stool on time. But I take around 15_20 Mins to get fresh in morning.please help

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
After taking meal. I'm farting and this is happening from couple of months. I'm having my stool on time. But I take a...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Take liq cremaffin plus 2tsf at night and let me know the response.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam how a diabetic patient can improve her weight, and what kind of food should be taken by her.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir/madam how a diabetic patient can improve her weight, and what kind of food should be taken by her.
First of all you have to control diabetes strictly and take the right calorie keeping the sugar level normal and you will gain adequate weight. Too much weight is harmful
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain and sometimes I fill stomach burn. So I think its a 1st stage of cancer. Can you tell me wat are the symptoms of cancer. And which causes cancer?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have stomach pain and sometimes I fill stomach burn. So I think its a 1st stage of cancer. Can you tell me wat are ...
It can be simple gastritis and not cancer immediately. Take balance diet keep your bowels clear no fast-foods/cold-drinks etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Erectile dysfunction and low amount / volume of sperm as well as low density of sperm.Please tell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Erectile dysfunction and low amount / volume of sperm as well as low density of sperm.Please tell.
Hi. Erectile dysfunction, often referred to as ed, is characterized by a persistent and recurring inability to achieve or maintain an erection sufficient for sexual intercourse. Psychological (like stress and anxiety, poor communication with your partner, unrealistic sexual expectations, negative feelings about non performance, depression), physical and lifestyle (smoking, alcohol and sometimes illicit drugs and medical conditions like diabetes, high blood pressure, heart or thyroid conditions, poor circulation, low testosterone) or neurologic disorders (such as multiple sclerosis or parkinson's disease) issues can all cause ed, as can trauma to nerves and arteries (for example, from prostate surgery). The incidence of erectile dysfunction increases with age, but young men can also experience it. So, will have to find out the exact cause in your case. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Diet and management: - eat many vegetables and whole grains, and buy organic foods when possible. Drink plenty of water. -reduce or eliminate junk food and switch to a diet low in fats, and high in protein. -increase your intake of foods rich in vitamin c (bell peppers, dark leafy greens, kiwifruit, broccoli, berries, citrus fruits, tomatoes, peas, and papayas) and antioxidants (cabbage, broccoli, asparagus, avocados, beetroot and spinach, nuts like pecans, walnuts, hazelnuts, pistachio, almonds, cashew nuts, peanut butter). -take in plenty of mineral zinc (walnuts, beans, oysters, beef, and chicken, beans, nuts, certain types of seafood such as crab and lobster, whole grains, fortified breakfast cereals, and dairy products). It's associated with increased semen volume, sperm count, and testosterone levels. -amino acids, traces of which can be found in meats, fruits, and vegetables, are believed to increase sperm count and keep the sperm from clumping. -folic acid (vitamin b9) found in cereals, green leafy vegetables, legumes, and orange juice may contribute to an increase for semen. -spend significant time in the sun so your body can synthesize vitamin d, and eat plenty of yogurt, skim milk, and salmon to boost your calcium intake. -include goji berries, ginseng, pumpkin seeds, walnuts, asparagus, bananas in your diet. -certain lifestyle habits, which stress your body and immune system, will lead to a lower sperm count. Refrain from smoking and alcohol in moderation. -stress can interfere with the hormones needed to assist in sperm production. -keep your weight in check. Being too large or too small can affect hormonal balance. Too much estrogen or too little testosterone will have a negative impact on your sperm count. -get a full 8 hours of sleep every night when you're working on upping your sperm count. -regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. In order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections. All the best!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My platelet count is 1,12,000. Other parameters are normal. Is there any way to increase platelet count by homeopathy?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My platelet count is 1,12,000. Other parameters are normal. Is there any way to increase platelet count by homeopathy?
The drop in platelet count can be tackled with many natural foods. Papaya leaves have been proven highly beneficial in treating Dengue and increasing platelet count. The best way is to crush three fresh leaves without adding any fibrous parts of it to make a glass of juice and consume it as two tablespoons every six hours in a day. Berries such as strawberries, blueberries etc. Are found to be rich in anti-oxidants and consuming them in good quantities may help in increasing platelet count. Omega-3 fatty acid boosts the immune system and can naturally increase your platelet level count. Hence consuming them can help cope with the low platelet levels.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 65 yr old aunt is being kept in ventilator after being infected by pneomonia post surgery. She suffered a mild seizure today and bp became low. What causes these seizures? are they dangerous?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear , seizures in icu can be due to many causes. However it would be impossible to tell the cause without seeing the blood reports. Most commonly inpneumonia pts it can be due to low sodium. And yes she does seem to be critical based on what you have said.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sar mere sar kabhi kabhi study karte baqt dard hone lagta hai sar koi solution batayo.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Sar mere sar kabhi kabhi study karte baqt dard hone lagta hai sar koi solution batayo.
Hi, you can take homeopathic medicine nat. Mur 200 5 drops in few luke water and report back after with feedback. Drink ginger tea, lots of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir can you tell me if the platelet count is too low in body what could happen and please tel me how raise the platelet count. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Severe bleeding can occur. Kindly consult privately for personalised management. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My heart is beating fast. And when I run my heart beat very fast. How I control this?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My heart is beating fast. And when I run my heart beat very fast. How I control this?
On running the heart will beat faster, get basic tests for heart done only in case of any other associated symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. I got intimated last night. My husband ejaculated little sperm outside Then I gave him oral and we had sex without protection. Is there a need to take Ipill? And even I had missed my periods this month. Did home pregnancy test shows negative? Do taking ipill is harmful? Plzz suggest.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
yes it is better that you take it. but if this is a regular practice then you better take cyclical contraceptives rather than i pill every time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 24 year old male and I am suffering from hearing loss from last 5 years mainly in the high frequency region. Please tell me some solution or exercises to recover from this problem. Sir I am also suffering from ankylosing spondelitis. From last 4 years but my hearing problem is the older one. And Dr. Has given me donica and donica s-r for my spondelitis problem? these two problems make my life very tough.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph & digital x rays of affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days. Bio d3 max 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAY'S CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment