Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Morusupalli Dilip

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

Dr. Morusupalli Dilip Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Morusupalli Dilip
Dr. Morusupalli Dilip is one of the best Ayurvedas in Nallakunta, Hyderabad. She is currently practising at Sri Krishna Ayurvedic Nilayam in Nallakunta, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Morusupalli Dilip on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2-1-555/1/1, Near Ramalayam, Nallakunta,Hyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Platelets are 128000. Fever repeat in 7 to 8 hours. Since 29th sep 2016. Dengue is negative. Kindly suggest.

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Pulmonologist, Nanded
Platelets are 128000. Fever repeat in 7 to 8 hours. Since 29th sep 2016. Dengue is negative. Kindly suggest.
You might be having Other Viral Fever ( Other than Dengue)...take adequate rest, drink lot of Water...if Fever persistent consult Privately
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv pcod problem?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Polycystic ovary syndrome treatment generally focuses on management of your individual main concerns, such as infertility, hirsutism, acneblack or obesity. As a first step, I recommend weight loss through a low-calorie diet combined with moderate exercise activities. Low-fat, high-carbohydrate diets may increase insulin levels, so you may want to consider a low-carbohydrate diet if you have pcos as prescribed by a registered dietitian only. Don't severely restrict carbohydrates; instead, choose complex carbohydrates, which are high in fiber. The more fiber in a food, the more slowly it's digested and the more slowly your blood sugar levels rise. High-fiber carbohydrates include whole-grain breads and cereals, whole-wheat pasta, bulgur wheat, barley, brown rice, and beans. Limit less healthy, simple carbohydrates such as soda, excess fruit juice, cake, candy, ice cream, pies, cookies and doughnuts. Even a modest reduction in your weight for instance, losing 5 percent of your body weight might improve your condition
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If have digestion problem. My stomach is bloated. Not able to easily digest food like milk, egg etc. I have constipation. I am suffering from it for around 9 years. What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
If have digestion problem. My stomach is bloated. Not able to easily digest food like milk, egg etc. I have constipat...
To make your digestion normal & healthy- *Take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. *take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening. * Take 1 tea spoon of LIV-52 syrup daily one time. * Walk for atleast 15-20 minutes daily and avoid long duration continuos sitting. * Avoid taking Nonveg & in day time after taking meals ,do not sleep in day..* Restrict alcohol & tobacco smoking. * Take proper sleep of upto 8 hours & avoid late night outings. If you wish I can send you detailed prescription privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student, I am 20 years and have a height issue, I want to increase my height what should I do. Help me please.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am a student, I am 20 years and have a height issue, I want to increase my height what should I do. Help me please.
Dear, follow methods by which you can gain height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 5. Take 1/2 teaspoon of ashwagandha powder with milk once a day.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He had depression earlier. After medication he became normal. Now that condition rearrived and he is suffering again from depression. Rx for that?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
He had depression earlier. After medication he became normal. Now that condition rearrived and he is suffering again ...
Dear depression needs to be diagnosed by proper face to face methods and assessment tools. Please consult a psychiatrist face to face. Clinical depression or depressive disorder is a neurochemical disorder. Clinical depression is usually treated with a combination of psychiatric medicines, psychotherapy, life style changes, meditation and exercise. I hope you are undergoing psychiatric treatment, otherwise, please approach a psychiatrist. Once you make the necessary amendments in your life with the help of the above said therapies and life style changes, learn how to manage the depressive episodes without medicines and learn to relax, the medicines can be weaned off over a period of one year. The best option for you is to undergo counseling and depression related therapy. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have urine problem in vain of libido as calcium has blocked and as such I am taking Urimax-capsules is there any side effect? for remove calcium please suggest treatment.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have urine problem in vain of libido as calcium has blocked and as such I am taking Urimax-capsules is there any si...
Urimax causes relaxation of sphicters in the urinary junctions and urethra. There is definite side effect of urimax so you can reduce the doses or stop it also. For calcium removal you can try with lots of drinking water but it will cause more urine in your case. Consult a good urologist for the prostate problem if you have it. Better to remove the enlarged and unwanted gland causing so much discomfort to you. You have first class libido even after removal of prostate same as those women who have excellent sexual desire even after uterus is removed (at least one ovary is sufficient to keep their tract moist and supple).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter she 2 years 6 month and she till drink milk in a bottle. And per day 1 1/2 lit. Doctor told me it's not good for health what can I do she crys for milk when she hungry. And she so stubborn that she wants milk more then food. Her food eating very bad not chewing only wants smashed food very pasty so it's easy to swallow. I'm trying my best to change but she and doing that. In this she often falls ill and tummy gets very up set and loose tools. She doesn't take veg fruits even food rice much. Very bad. How will I change her. Doctor told me to much milk will get stones in kidney and gallbladder. That's worried me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My daughter she 2 years 6 month and she till drink milk in a bottle. And per day 1 1/2 lit. Doctor told me it's not g...
Hanging onto the bottles as a backup is tempting, but if your toddler sees the bottles she may have more difficulty giving them up. If you don't want to remove the bottles completely from the house, pack them away where your toddler won't find them. Place her sippy cups where the bottles were stored. When she asks for a bottle, show her that the bottles were replaced with sippy cups. Making the contents of your toddler's bottle less appealing aids in transitioning to a cup. Water down the milk she drinks from the cup so it doesn't taste as delicious. I recommend gradually increasing the amount of water while decreasing the milk in the bottle until you only offer water in the bottle. At the same time, offer a sippy cup with milk in it. The flavor of the milk makes the sippy cup a more appealing option than the bottle with only water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mom is 50 years old she has bp and there is some kind of problem in her teeth they bleed tried medicine no use. Recently started using vicco powder to brush teeth bleeding is fine but the dirty smell from mouth is not stopping what to use to get rid of mouth dirty smell even after tongue cleaning there is smell please suggest something to get rid of the smell from mouth.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi my mom is 50 years old she has bp and there is some kind of problem in her teeth they bleed tried medicine no use....
Dear lybrate user, she should consult a dentist, first to assess the problem. She might b suffering from pyorrhoea. Causing bleeding gums and foul smell. Her bowel movement be regular, hence she should take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to activate metabolic action, as well. Homoeo medicine. @ merc sole 1000-6 pills, wkly.@ echinaceaq -20 drops, mixed with 1/2 cup of water, rinse mouth, thrice a days, just after, intake take, tomatoes, orange, amla, cheese, curds along with easily digestible diet on time. Please, report, wkly. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase height after 21?

BHMS
Alternative Medicine,
Hello you can increase height with homoeopathy. Last bone in our body femur ossified at the age of 22 yrs. Start b carb 3x 3 times & other medication prescribe you later. For better management consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 15 years old and I have pimples and pimple scars which are nt going frm my face, I have tried many home remedies and tried to use my products bt its nt going. So plzz help me out:(

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hi I am 15 years old and I have pimples and pimple scars which are nt going frm my face, I have tried many home remed...
Following homoeopathic medicines available in homoeopathic shop. Use berberis aquifolium q sbl 20 drops in water x 1 month also apply berberis aq cream which is available in your city any company do exercise no night watching no outside food repeated (3 to 4 times) face wash with ayurvedic soap or face wash plenty fruits and vegetables
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is having very high fever 103deg F. From the past 2 days. He is also having severe body pain and joint pain with swelling. His CBC report says he is having thrombocytopenia. But his WBC count is normal. However his monocyte, basophil count is low. Which test should we go for. Chickengunia or dengue or malaria.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
My friend is having very high fever 103deg F. From the past 2 days. He is also having severe body pain and joint pain...
Thank you for the query. Fro the symptoms that you have provided, the probability of Dengue and Chikungunya are high. Since the fever has been there for 2 days only get a Dengue NS1 antigen done first, as the Dengue IgM shall be positive only after 5-6 days. It is also advisable to get screened for Chikungunya amd Malaria as well.Keep a check on the platelet count and packed cell volume. Plenty of oral fluid is to be taken. Avoid drugs like Aspirin till Dengue has been ruled out. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I am a boy. My heart rate is 75 to 80. I measured it with mobile application. Is it normal ?or not.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 18 years old. I am a boy. My heart rate is 75 to 80. I measured it with mobile application. Is it normal ?or not.
The range of heart rate is normal. It should be with 60 - 80 per minute. So there is nothing to be worried about.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a vary high fever and also cold and also toncile problem facing so what I do.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Sir I have a vary high fever and also cold and also toncile problem facing so what I do.
Please take ferrum phos 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Bc - 10 / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Revert back to me accordingly with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my name is ayush and my age is 24 years. I wanted to ask you that I face a problem of breathing in winters. When I run and walk fast I feel uncomfortable and get breathing problem and I feel very lazy after that. So wat should I do that ma breath remains in control in winters evn aftr running and waking fast?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
For your breathing problem I should examine your lungs & blood tests. So pl contact me once again. Ok.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having facing of hair fall present I am taking ayurvedic medicine but I did not see any development before this I also gone to many doctors and angles clinic. Can you please help me on this case.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am having facing of hair fall present I am taking ayurvedic medicine but I did not see any development  before this...
Homoeopathic treatment hair growth oil (wilmar schwabe india) apply twice weekly at night. Leave overnight a. C. 9 (bakson) chew 1 tab twice daily adel 9 (adel) 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times a day 6-8 glasses extra water daily 2 glass milk daily take nutritious diet avoid junk and spicy food, fast food, cold drinks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 99kg i'm 17 years old how can I loose my weight my height is 5 ft 2 inch.

FACS, FICS, MS, MBBS
Bariatrician, Delhi
My weight is 99kg i'm 17 years old how can I loose my weight
my height is 5 ft 2 inch.
Your bmi is reaching nearly 40. That is too much you should get all hormonal test than may be bariatric surgery would be good option to take your weight near 55 kgs.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm not gaining wait despite physical exercise nd proper meal. What should I do to gain weight according to my height?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I'm not gaining wait despite physical exercise nd proper meal. What should I do to gain weight according to my height?
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Smoking can stain your teeth yellow

MDS, BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Smoking can stain your teeth yellow, cause bad breath, and increases your risk of gum disease, breathing problems
If you smoke 20 or more cigarettes a day, you're six times more likely to develop mouth cancer than someone who doesn't smoke. So giving up smoking is important if you want to look and feel better.
138 people found this helpful

I have pain in my stomach for at least 3 days in usually morning. Sir what should I do in these circumstances.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have pain in my stomach for at least 3 days in usually morning. Sir what should I do in these circumstances.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(2879 ratings)

Dr. Prof Sudhakararao Vuppalapati

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda
Sri Sai Super Speciality Ayurvedic Clinic , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(305 ratings)

Dr. Ramya.M

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Travancore Ayurveda, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment