Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer
Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer is a popular General Physician in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. He is currently practising at People's Clinic in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer

People's Clinic

22-1-648, Near Salarjung Museum, Noor Khan Bazar,Near Banjara Hills,Hyderabad-500034, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohd Arshad Muneer

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What should I do I can't stop masturbations how should I stop this. Is this harmful for my body.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
What should I do I can't stop masturbations how should I stop this. Is this harmful for my body.
Masturbation is just an alternative way of getting sexual pleasure and relaxation just like sexual intercourse itself. It is an unnatural way, rather a perversion, so it is just a personal choice to make. It is inappropriate to term it as good or bad. There are no documented or proven side effects of masturbation on human body. However repeated use of masturbation for relaxation and allaying sexual excitement may cause psychological dependence on it. Hence it is advisable to also shift to better forms of relaxation other than masturbation like yoga, meditation, physical exercises, music, pursuing hobbies like gardening, outing with friends etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!�

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!�
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. Avoid stress and strain
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from psoriasis and I can't help itching. My body has silver patches covering almost 40%

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from psoriasis and I can't help itching.  My body has silver patches covering almost 40%
Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for more than 5 days and felling too lazy all the time and problem in breathing and eye red ness every time I am laying on the bed and now I am tired of this is this a infection or just a fever. Please help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have fever for more than 5 days and felling too lazy all the time and problem in breathing and eye red ness every t...
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold. they are all easy. -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.staying at home will keep you from spreading germs.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can impair your sleep -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Complications like infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old. When I goes for stool. Not fully evacuated my stomach and also feels constipation and ibs.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 28 years old. When I goes for stool. Not fully evacuated my stomach and also feels constipation and ibs.
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is swelling on my daughter’s both the ankles since a month. After doing ayurvedic medicine, now tested and detected sugar (110 fasting). Taking homeopathy medicine. But the swelling is still there. Please advise and help. Her weight is 89 kg – height 5 -3. She is 22 years old.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
There is swelling on my daughter’s both the ankles since a month. After doing ayurvedic medicine, now tested and dete...
Reduce body weight body weight consult with Gynae doctor asap Period is normal according to Body Mass Index your daughter is obese lady maintain proper diet chart exercise walking swimming is better for her no Gym.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got urinal tract infection after that when I masturbate sperms is not getting discharge from penis earlier It was fine before infection is it any problem or will be ok when stop medicines course.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I got urinal tract infection after that when I masturbate sperms is not getting discharge from penis earlier It was f...
Hello. There are possibilities of blockage in tube after bacterial infection. If this problem continues then you must go for urine examination and usg of testis, vas deferens and ejaculatory duct.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to whether pennies size can increase or not. I heard that it is impossible. But how does the problem can be solved and what's the reasons of having small penni.

MD, BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
I want to whether pennies size can increase or not. I heard that it is impossible. But how does the problem can be so...
Just like your fingers, eyes, ears, penis also has variation in size from person to person. You have heard correctly that, it can't be made lengthy by medicines, injections, creams, oils, lotions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver function test which is normal. Amylase range is 81, lipase is 198. Is it normal? What should I do? I do not take junk food, alcohol, or deep fried food. Have BP take nubita5 tab and thyrox tab daily. Have done complete blood count which is normal.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver fu...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. In a healthy individual, a normal blood amylase level is 23-85 units per liter (U/L). A normal lipase level is 0-160 U/L. If the pancreas is damaged, these digestive enzymes can be found in the blood at higher levels than normal. Do work with your doctor for a cure. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help me, for past 2 days while going for toilet, stool is coming with blood. But there is no pain anything. But I scare about this. No stomach pain, no any other pain. So what is the reason?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Please help me, for past 2 days while going for toilet, stool is coming with blood. But there is no pain anything. Bu...
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems piles likely Avoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs at all Have more liquids, fibers,fruits, curd for better digeAvoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs at all Have more liquids, fibers,fruits, curd for better digestion. Take Sitz bath (sitting in a tub filled with leuk warm water for 10-10 min mor & eve & additionally after passing stool. Thanks Dear consult later after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment